|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Oct 31, 2008 18:01:44 GMT -6
PutMeInCoach2's call for sending in this season's schedules:
Many schools are now releasing there soccer schedules for the upcoming year. As always, we will try to provide a list of the months activities with the schedules we have, if possible. Coaches hosting tournament, if you can do the same, it would be greatly apperiated.
If you would email your schedules to walter@houma.com give a link, or send PutMeInCoach2 a private message and he can provide you with his fax number.
Thanks for any help you can give us. Please make sure that it is specified boys or girls as well.
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Oct 31, 2008 18:02:10 GMT -6
TEAMS WITH SCHEDULES/RESULTS
School page
(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Abbeville .... Page 8 Acadiana .... Page 2 Airline .... Page 6 Alexandria .... Page 4 Amite .... Page 8 Archbishop Rummel .... Page 1 Archbishop Shaw .... Page 7 Barbe .... Page 1 Baton Rouge .... Page 4 Beau Chene .... Page 1 Belaire .... Page 9 Belle Chasse....Page 10 Ben Franklin .... Page 7 Benton .... Page 6 Bernice .... Page 6 Bolton .... Page 5 Bonnabel .... Page 4 Bossier .... Page 6 Broadmoor .... Page 3 Brother Martin .... Page 4 Buckeye .... Page 6 C. E. Byrd .... Page 2 Caddo Magnet .... Page 1 Calvary Baptist .... Page 4 Captain Shreve .... Page 2 Carencro .... Page 4 Carroll .... Page 10 Catholic (BR) .... Page 3 Catholic, New Iberia (CHNI) .... Page 5 Catholic, Pointe Coupee .... Page 9 Central .... Page 9 Central Lafourche .... Page 1 Chalmette .... Page 9 Christian Life .... Page 3 Comeaux .... Page 4 Covington .... Page 5 Country Day .... Page 2 De La Salle .... Page 1 Denham Springs .... Page 3 DeRidder .... Page 2 Destrahan .... Page 5 Dunham .... Page 7 Dutchtown .... Page 5 East Ascension .... Page 3 East Jefferson .... Page 3 East St. John .... Page 9 Ecole Classique .... Page 10 E.D. White .... Page 6 Ellender .... Page 8 Episcopal of Acadiana .... Page 5 Episcopal of BR .... Page 1 Erath .... Page 9 Fisher .... Page 8 Fontainebleau .... Page 3 Glenmora .... Page 10 Grace King .... Page 4 H.L. Bourgeois .... Page 8 Hahnville .... Page 7 Hammond .... Page 7 Haughton .... Page 6 Helen Cox .... Page 3 Higgins .... Page 10 Holy Cross .... Page 4 Houma Christian ....Page 9 Huntington .... Page 6 Independence .... Page 8 Jesuit .... Page 5 John Ehret ....Page 9 Lafayette .... Page 1 Leesville .... Page 8 Live Oak .... Page 9 Loyola .... Page 2 Lusher .... Page 10 Lutheran .... Page 2 Mandeville .... Page 1 McKinley .... Page 4 Menard .... Page 3 Minden .... Page 6 Morgan City....Page 8 Natchitoches Central .... Page 6 Neville .... Page 3 New Iberia Senior High .... Page 1 Newman .... Page 5 North Vermillion .... Page 9 Northlake Christian .... Page 2 Northshore .... Page 5 Northside .... Page 9 Northwood .... Page 6 Notre Dame .... Page 5 Opelousas Catholic .... Page 5 Opelousas High .... Page 5 Ouachita .... Page 3 Ouachita Christian .... Page 5 Parkview Baptist .... Page 1 Parkway .... Page 2 Patrick Taylor Acad. .... Page 10 Peabody .... Page 10 Pearl River .... Page 6 Pineville .... Page 4 Ponchatoula .... Page 2 Pope John Paul II .... Page 7 Rapides .... Page 9 Redemptorist .... Page 7 Red River .... Page 9 Ridgewood .... Page 7 Riverdale .... Page 10 Riverside .... Page 4 Robert E. Lee .... Page 7 Runnels .... Page 8 Ruston .... Page 1 Salmen .... Page 7 Sam Houston .... Page 3 St. Amant .... Page 3 St. Charles .... Page 8 St. Frederick .... Page 7 St. Louis .... Page 4 St. Martin's .... Page 7 St. Michael .... Page 8 St. Paul's .... Page 2 St. Thomas Aquinas .... Page 1 St. Thomas More .... Page 7 Slidell .... Page 8 South Lafourche .... Page 4 South Terrebonne .... Page 7 Southwood .... Page 6 Sulphur .... Page 5 Terrebonne .... Page 3 Teurlings .... Page 2 Thibodeaux .... Page 6 Thomas Jefferson .... Page 8 Tioga .... Page 8 University .... Page 2 Vandebilt Catholic .... Page 3 West Feliciana .... Page 8 West Jefferson .... Page 6 West Monroe .... Page 4 West Ouachita .... Page 7 Westgate .... Page 2 Westminster .... Page 5 Woodlawn .... Page 2 Wossman .... Page 9 Zachary .... Page 9
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Oct 31, 2008 18:06:11 GMT -6
Central Lafourche Div. I Dist: 8 District 6-4 Overall 11-10-2
Pre-Season: Nov. 12 - Riverside W 8-0 Nov. 13 - South Lafourche W 1-0
Regular Season: Nov. 19 - Westgate W 4-0 Nov. 22 - Dutchtown L 0-2 Nov. 25 - @ Lafayette L 0-6 Nov. 28/29 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Fountainebleu L 0-5 vs St. Amant T 1-1 vs Hammond L 2-3 Dec. 2 - @ E.D. White T 1-1 Dec. 5/6 - Sulphur Tournament vs. Carencro L 0-2 vs. St. Louis L 0-5 vs. Sam Houston W 6-0
Dec. 9 - @ Acadiana Cancelled Dec. 16 - @terrebonne* L 2-3 Dec. 19 - @south Lafourche* W 2-0 Dec. 22 - Shaw W 9-0 Dec. 23 - Riverside W 5-0 Dec. 30 - Holy Cross W 2-1 Jan. 2 - H. L. Bourgeois* W 4-0 Jan. 6 @ South Terrebonne* L 0-4 Jan. 9 - Thibodaux* W 4-1 Jan. 13 - Terrebonne* L 1-3 Jan. 16 - South Lafourche* W 3-1 Jan. 20 - @ H. L. Bourgeois* W 6-1 Jan. 23 - South Terrebonne* W 2-1 (OT) Jan. 27 - @ Thibodaux* L 2-2,SO Feb. 2 - @ St. Amant
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 2, 2008 20:14:35 GMT -6
Parkview Baptist Div. III, Dist. 5 District 5-2 Overall 13-9-2
Pre-Season: November 3 - @ Broadmoor W 4-2 November 11- @ McKinley L 0-3
Regular Season: Nov. 18- @ Redemptorist W 7-0 Nov. 20- @ Broadmoor T 1-1 Nov. 24- @ St. Michael’s L 0-1 Nov. 28-29 Dutchtown Tournament vs Dutchtown 3rd Team W 7-0 vs West Feleciana W 2-1 vs East Ascension JV W 1-0 vs DeRidder L 3-0 Dec. 2- @ U-High L 0-8 Dec. 6- Dunham* W 3-2 Dec. 13- Denham Springs W 7-0 Dec. 19- Lee T 2-2 Dec. 20- @ West Feliciana W 2-1 Dec. 22- McKinley L 0-1 Dec. 26-27 -City Championship @ Woodlawn vs. Woodlawn L 0-1 vs. St. Michael L 1-5 vs. Denham Springs W 4-0
Jan. 3- St. Michael’s Cancelled Jan. 7- @ Episcopal* L 2-5 Jan. 10- ED White L 0-1 Jan. 14- Runnels* W 3-0 Jan. 17- Christian Life* W 7-0 Jan. 21- @ Dunham* W 5-1 Jan. 24- Episcopal* L 0-4 Jan. 26- Redemptorist W 3-0 Jan. 31- @ Runnels* W 2-0 Feb. 2 - @ Christian Life*
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 5, 2008 10:48:42 GMT -6
Mandeville Div. I, Dist. 7 District 8-6 Overall 13-11
Pre-Season: Nov. 4 Terrebonne L 0-2 Nov. 8 @ St. Thomas Aquinas T 1-1
Regular Season: Nov. 17 - St. Charles Catholic W 8-0 Nov. 21 - Terrebonne L 0-1
Nov. 24 - Woodlawn Cancelled Nov. 28-29 - Fontainebleau Tourney vs. Destrehan W 1-0 vs. South Lafourche W 3-1 vs. Pope John Paul W 3-0 vs. Covington W 2-1 vs. Fontainebleau L 0-2 Dec. 2 - *Slidell W 6-1 Dec. 5 - @*Ponchatoula W 2-0 Dec. 9 - *Fontainebleau L 0-2 Dec. 16 - *Northshore L 0-1 Dec. 19 - @*Covington W 2-0 Dec. 20 - @*Hammond W 3-0 Dec. 26-29 - @st. Paul Tourney vs Jesuit L 0-2 vs Acadiana L 0-5 vs St. Louis L 1-2 Jan. 9 - @*Slidell W 4-1 Jan. 10 - *St. Paul L 0-4 Jan. 13 - *Ponchatoula W 2-1 Jan. 16 - @*Fontainebleau W 2-1 Jan. 20 - *Hammond W 2-1 Jan. 23 - @*Northshore L 1-2 OT Jan. 27 - *Covington L 0-1 Jan. 30 - @*St.Paul L 1-3
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 5, 2008 11:45:23 GMT -6
Barbe Div. I, Dist. 3 District 1-7 Overall 6-12-3
Pre-Season: Nov. 4 - Sam Houston W 3-0 Nov. 13 - DeRidder L 1-3 Nov. 15 - @ Sulphur Jamboree
Regular Season: Nov. 18 - St. Louis L 2-3 Nov. 19 - Kelly (TX) T 2-2 Nov. 25 - SAM HOUSTON W 3-1 Nov. 28-29 - PINEVILLE TOURNAMENT vs. Menard D 1-1 vs. Bolton W 6-0 vs. Tioga L 1-1(PKs) Dec. 5-6 - @ SULPHUR TOURNAMENT vs. New Iberia L 0-4 vs. Caddo JV W 4-0 vs. Westminster L 2-4 Dec. 12 SULPHUR W 3-1 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. Episcopal, Acadiana T 1-1 vs. Opelousas Catholic W 1-0 vs. DeRidder W 1-0 Dec. 30 - @ ST. LOUIS L 1-3 Jan. 6 - ACADIANA L 0-4 Jan. 9 - @ ST. THOMAS MORE L 0-7 Jan. 13 - @ SULPHUR* L 0-0,SO Jan. 20 - COMEAUX* L 2-3 Jan. 23 - @ ACADIANA* L 0-5 Jan. 27 - ST. THOMAS MORE* L 0-4 Jan. 30 - @ COMEAUX* L 0-1
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 5, 2008 12:03:51 GMT -6
Beau Chene Div. II, Dist. 4 District 6-2 Overall 16-5-5
Pre-Season: Nov. 13 - Notre Dame W 4-0 Nov. 15 - ST. LANDRY PARISH JAMBOREE (@ SANDOZ PARK) vs Opelousas Catholic W 4-2 vs Westminster W 2-0
Regular Season: Nov. 19 - ESA W 3-1 Nov. 22 - @ MORGAN CITY W 4-2 Nov. 28-29 - CARENCRO TOURNAMENT vs Carencro T 0-0 vs Teurlings W 1-0 vs Westminster W 1-0 vs Westgate W 5-0 vs Comeaux T 1-1 Dec. 3 - @ CATHOLIC HIGH OF NEW IBERIA W 4-0 Dec. 5-6 - SULPHUR TOURNAMENT vs. Pineville W 2-1 vs. C.E. Byrd L 0-2 vs. Sulphur T 1-1
Dec. 10 - @ WESTMINSTER CANCELLED Dec. 12-13 - COPA ACADIANA TOURNAMENT vs. Loyola L 0-1 vs. St. Michael W 2-1 vs. Catholic New Iberia T 1-1 Dec. 16 - WESTGATE W 8-0 Dec. 20 - CATHOLIC OF POINTE COUPEE W 6-0 Dec. 23 - @ NEW IBERIA T 1-1 Dec. 27 - WESTMINSTER L 1-3 Dec. 30 - @ NORTHSIDE* W 7-1 Jan. 7 - @ OPELOUSAS W 5-0 Jan. 8 - ABBEVILLE* (postponed from Jan 3) W 8-0 Jan. 10 - @ COMEAUX CANCELLED Jan. 14 - TEURLINGS* L 1-6 Jan. 17 - NORTHSIDE* W 6-0 Jan. 21 - @ ABBEVILLE* W 10-0 Jan. 24 - OPELOUSAS* W 9-0 Jan. 31 - @ TEURLINGS* L 0-1 Feb. 2 - MENARD (SENIOR NIGHT)
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 5, 2008 19:03:19 GMT -6
Archbishop Rummel Div. I, Dist. 10District 2-4Overall 10-9-3Pre-Season:Nov. 8 - @ St. Paul’s L 1-3Nov. 12 - @ Destrehan D 1-1Nov. 15 - @ Northshore W 5-1Regular Season:Nov. 22 - @ Grace King W 1-0Nov. 25 - @ Vandebilt Catholic L 0-4Nov. 28/29 Bayou Invitational vs Woodlawn T 2-2 vs University T 0-0 vs Captain Shreve L 0-2Dec. 5 - @ St. Martin’s W 3-1Dec. 9 - St. Charles Catholic W 3-0Dec. 12/13 Mississippi Showcase TBAvs. Pontotoc W 3-0 vs. St. Joe W 1-0Dec. 16 - St. Thomas Aquinas L 0-1Dec. 20 - Destrehan W 1-0Dec. 22 - Catholic Baton Rouge W 3-1Dec. 26/27/28 St. Paul’s Invitational TBAvs Lafayette T 0-0 vs Catholic BR L 0-1 vs Newman L 1-2 Dec. 30 - Grace King W 5-1Jan. 7 - e.D. White Cancelled Jan. 14 - @shaw* W 3-0Jan. 17 - Jesuit* L 1-3Jan. 21 - Brother Martin* L 0-1Jan. 24 - Shaw* W 3-0Jan. 28 - jesuit* L 0-2Jan. 31 - @brother Martin* L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 19:29:14 GMT -6
St. Thomas Aquinas Div. III, Dist. 6 District 8-0 Overall 15-2-3
Pre-Season: Nov. 8 - Mandeville T 1-1 Nov. 15 - Covington L 2-4
Regular Season: Nov. 18 - @ South Terrebonne W 3-2 Nov. 25 - East Ascension W 3-2 Nov. 28/29 - Bayou Invitational vs University L 1-3 vs Captain Shreve L 0-4 vs East Ascension T 1-1 Dec. 3 - St. Charles Catholic W 4-1 Dec. 6 - @ Amite* W 5-0 Dec. 10 - Pope John Paul* W 3-2
Dec. 13 - Destrehan Cancelled Dec. 16 @ Rummel W 1-0 Dec. 20 - Woodlawn W 3-2 Dec. 26/27 - Baton Rouge City Championship vs. E. St. John W 5-0 vs. EA JV W 2-1 vs. New Iberia T 1-1 Dec. 30 - @ Newman T 1-1
Jan. 3 - Jesuit Cancelled Jan. 7 - @ Independence* W 6-0 Jan. 10 - Amite* W 6-0 Jan. 14 - Pope John Paul II* W 4-0 Jan. 17 - @ Northlake Christian* W 3-2 Jan. 24 - Independence * W 5-0 Jan. 28 - Northlake Christian* W 2-1 Feb. 2 - @ Hahnville
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 19:30:58 GMT -6
De La Salle Div. III, Dist. 9 District 2-4-0 Overall 10-7-5
Pre-Season: Nov. 13 - East Jefferson W 7-0
Regular Season: Nov. 18 - Pearl River T 2-2 Nov. 20 - @ Thomas Jefferson W 8-0 Nov. 24 - Chalmette W 2-1 Nov. 28/29 Shaw Tourney vs West Jefferson T 2-2 vs Grace King L 0-2 vs John Ehret W 1-0 vs Pearl River T 0-0 Dec. 1 @ East Jefferson W 8-2 Dec. 3/6 Pearl River Tournament Dec. 5 - West Jefferson L 1-5 Dec. 6 - Northlake Christian T 0-0 Dec. 6 - Pearl River W 1-0 Dec. 6 - Destrehan L 0-3
Dec. 10 @ Chalmette Postponed Dec. 13 @ Newman* L 0-4 Dec. 20 @ Pearl River T 2-2 Jan. 6 Riverdale W 5-0 Jan. 10 Newman* L 1-5 Jan. 12 Thomas Jefferson W 5-1 Jan. 14 Ben Franklin* L 0-1 Jan. 21 @ Ben Franklin* L 1-3 Jan. 24 Lusher* W 5-1 Jan. 26 @ Lusher* W 4-2 Feb. 2 Country Day W 4-1
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 19:40:22 GMT -6
Episcopal of BR Div. III, Dist. 5 District 8-0-0 Overall 14-9-1
Pre-Season: Nov. 11 - Carencro W 3-3 (PK) Nov. 15 - Newman L 0-1 Nov. 15 - St. Louis T 1-1
Regular Season: Nov. 17 - Catholic (BR) L 0-5 Nov. 20 - Newman L 0-2 Nov. 24 - McKinley Home L 0-2 Nov. 28th-29th - Dutchtown Tournament vs BRHS L 0-2 vs Catholic BR L 0-2 vs Dutchtown L 0-4 Dec. 3 - Runnels* W 6-1 Dec. 5 - @ Christian Life* W 8-0 Dec. 10 - @ St. Martin's W 5-4 Dec. 12 - St. Amant W 3-0 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. Acadiana W 2-1 vs. Brother Martin L 2-3 vs. Carencro L 0-1 Dec. 22 - University L 2-4 Dec. 27 - @ Northlake W 2-0 Dec. 30 - Baton Rouge W 5-0 Jan. 7 - Parkview Baptist W 5-2 Jan. 10 - Dunham* W 10-1 Jan. 14 - University T 1-1 Jan. 17 - Runnels* W 5-0 Jan. 21 - Christian Life Academy* W 5-1 Jan. 24 - Parkview Baptist* W 4-0 Jan. 28 - Dunham* W 6-0 Jan. 31 - St. Michael W 3-1 Feb. 2 - Ben Franklin Home 6:00pm
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 19:47:12 GMT -6
Caddo Magnet Div. I, Dist. 1 District 6-2 Overall 21-3-0
Pre-Season: Nov. 10 - Ruston W 5-0 Nov. 13 - C E Byrd W 4-1 Nov. 15 - Northwood (Jamboree) W 1-0 Nov. 15 - Huntington (Jamboree) W 5-0
Regular Season: Nov. 20 - Airline* W 4-0 Dec. 1 - Parkway W 8-1 Dec. 5/6 - Sulphur Tournament vs. Kelly W 4-0 vs. Opelousas W 8-0 vs. Leesville W 9-0 vs. NISH W 5-0 vs. St. Louis W 5-2 Dec. 18-20 Parkway Tournament vs. Loyola W 3-1 vs. Byrd JV W 7-0 vs. Parkway JV W 8-1 vs. Airline W 5-1 vs. Loyola W 7-1 Dec. 26-28 - St. Paul's Tournament vs. Dutchtown W 2-0 vs. Grace King W 5-0 vs. St. Pauls W 2-0 vs. Newman (semis) W 1-0 (OT) vs. Jesuit (finals) L 0-4
Jan. 5 - *C E Byrd Postponed Jan. 9 - *Captain Shreve L 0-3 Jan. 12 - *Southwood W 8-0 Jan. 13 - *Byrd W 3-1 Jan. 19 - *Airline W 7-1 Jan. 21 - Southwood W 8-0 Jan. 22 - *C E Byrd W 3-0 Jan. 26 - *Captain Shreve* L 1-3
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 19:58:13 GMT -6
Ruston Div. I, Dist. 2 District 7-0 Overall 20-4-1
Pre-Season: Nov. 3 - Byrd L 2-4 Nov. 10 - @ Caddo Magnet L 0-5 Nov. 15 - Capt. Shreve (Jamboree) L 0-3 Nov. 15 - Bossier (Jamboree) L 0-1
Regular Season: Nov. 17 - Minden W 6-0 Nov. 18 - West Ouachita W 7-0 Nov. 24 - Neville L 0-3 Dec. 1 - St. Frederick W 4-1 Dec. 4-6 - Bossier Tournament vs Parkway W 3-1 vs Bossier L 2-3 vs. Calvary W 3-0 vs. Airline (Semi finals) W 4-1 vs. Neville (finals)L 0-1 Dec. 8 - Captain Shreve L 1-4 Dec. 11 - Minden W 8-2
Dec. 13 - @ Bernice Cancelled (Ruston's JV played)
Dec. 15 - @ Calvary Postponed Dec. 19-20 - St. Frederick Tournament vs. St. Frederick W 2-1 vs. Pineville W 3-0 vs. St. Frederick W 3-0 vs. Pineville W 4-0 Jan. 2 - Menard T 2-2 Jan. 3 - @ouachita Ch. W 3-1 Jan. 8 - Natichitoches Central* W 3-0 Jan. 10 - @ West Monroe* W 2-1 Jan. 13 - @ Ouachita* W 7-1 Jan. 15 - @ West Ouachita W 5-0 Jan. 20 - @ Natchitoches Central* W 4-0 Jan. 24 - West Monroe* W 2-1 (OT) Jan. 26 - Wossman W 5-2 Jan. 27 - Ouachita* W 2-0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 20:05:52 GMT -6
Lafayette Div. I, Dist. 4 District 8-0 Overall 19-4-2
Pre-Season: Nov. 11 - @ Comeaux W 6-0 Nov. 15 - Teurlings W 2-1
Regular Season: Nov. 18 - @ STM W 3-0 Nov. 21-22 - Houston Tournament Nov 21- Episcopal of Houston W 2-0 Nov 22- St. John's (TX) W 1-0 Nov 22- Kincaid (TX) W 4-0 Nov. 25 - Central Lafourche W 6-0 Dec. 3 - Acadiana W 2-0 Dec. 9 - @ NISH* W 2-0 Dec. 13 - Vandebilt Catholic L 0-1 Dec. 16 - Pineville* W 6-0 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. Neville W 1-0 vs. St. Louis W 2-0 vs. Shaw W 4-0 vs. Brother Martin W 3-2 (PKs) vs. Captain Shreve L 0-2 Dec. 26-28 - St. Pauls Tournament vs. Rummel T 0-0 vs. Newman L 1-2 vs. Catholic BR L 2-3 Dec. 30 - STM W 2-0
Jan. 3 - @ Acadiana Cancelled Jan. 6 - West Gate* W 6-0 Jan. 9 - @ Carencro* W 3-1 Jan. 13 - NISH* W 3-0 Jan. 17 - @ Newman T 1-1 Jan. 20 - @ Pineville* W 6-0 Jan. 23 - @ Westgate* W 6-1 Jan. 27 - Carencro* W 3-2 Feb. 2 - Teurlings
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 20:18:03 GMT -6
New Iberia Senior High (NISH) Div. I, Dist. 4 District 5-3-0 Overall 20-6-3
Pre-Season: Nov. 1 - @ TEURLINGS W 2-1 Nov. 12 - @ ESA L 0-1 Nov. 15 - Comeaux W 3-0
Regular Season: Nov. 18 - @ Acadiana W 2-1 Nov. 22 - Sulphur W 5-0 Nov. 25 - @ CHNI W 2-0 Nov. 29 - HL BOURGEOIS W 8-1 Dec. 3 - @ OPELOUSAS W 6-0 Dec. 5-6 - @ SULPHUR TOURNAMENT vs. Barbe W 4-0 vs. Westminster T 3-3 vs. Caddo JV W 7-0 vs. Caddo L 0-5 Dec. 9 - *LAFAYETTE L 0-2 Dec. 12 - @ *PINEVILLE W 1-0 Dec. 16 - *CARENCRO W 6-0 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. Opelousas Catholic W 4-0 vs. Sulphur W 2-1 vs. Episcopal, Acadiana W 1-0 vs. ASH L 0-1 Dec. 23 - BEAU CHENE T 1-1 Dec. 26-27- BATON ROUGE CITY TOURNAMENT vs. EA JV W 4-1 vs. E. St. John W 5-0 vs. St. Thomas AquinasT 1-1 vs. McKinley (semis)W 0-0 (5-4 PKs) vs. East Ascension (finals) L 2-3 Dec. 29 - @ COMEAUX W 5-0 Jan. 3 - @ McKINLEY W 3-0
Jan. 7 - @ WOODLAWN Cancelled Jan. 10 - *WESTGATE W 7-1 Jan. 13 - @ *LAFAYETTE L 0-3 Jan. 16 - *PINEVILLE W 4-0 Jan. 20 - @ *CARENCRO L 0-3 Jan. 28 - @ *WESTGATE W 9-0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 20:19:43 GMT -6
DeRidder Div. II, Dist. 3 District 7-1 Overall 18-5-3
Pre-Season: Nov. 3 - @ Menard T 1-1 Nov. 13 - @ Barbe W 3-1 Nov. 15 - Sulphur Jam. @ Sulphur
Regular Season: Nov. 18 - Sulphur W 4-2 Nov. 22 - St. Amant T 2-2 Nov. 24 - @ Parkway W 6-1 Nov. 28/29 - Bayou Invitational vs Rummel JV W 4-0 vs Denham Springs W 7-0 vs Parkview Baptist W 3-0 vs. St. Micheal W 3-2 vs. Jesuit JV W 1-1 (4-3 Pks) Dec. 2 - St.Louis T 0-0 Dec. 12/13 - Copa Acadiana vs. Parkway W 3-1 vs. Opelousas Catholic W 3-0 vs. Teurlings L 0-2 Dec. 16 - @ Peabody* W 5-0 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. Comeaux W 2-1 vs. Menard T 1-1 vs. Barbe L 0-1 Dec. 22 - East Ascen L 3-4 Dec. 30 - West Monroe W 3-1 Jan. 5 - @ S. Houston* W 7-0 Jan. 8 – Tioga* W 11-1 Jan. 12 – ASH* L 1-2 Jan. 15 - @ Leesville* W 4-0 Jan. 20 – Peabody* W 9-0 Jan. 22 - Sam Houston* W 6-1 Jan. 26 - Tioga* W 5-1 Jan. 29 - @ ASH* L 0-1 Feb. 2 – Leesville*
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 20:27:22 GMT -6
Teurlings Div. II, Dist. 4 District 8-0 Overall 18-6-4
Pre-Season: Nov. 1 - NISH L 1-2 Nov. 8 - Acadiana L 1-4 Nov. 15 - Lafayette L 1-2
Regular Season: Nov. 20 - @ St. Thomas More L 0-1 Nov. 22 - St. Louis L 2-3 Nov. 26 - Mernard W 1-0 Nov. 28/29 - Carencro Tournament vs Westminster W 2-0 vs Beau Chene L 0-1 vs Westgate W 5-1 vs Comeaux W 1-0 vs Carencro T 0-0 Dec. 2 - @ Comeaux W 4-1 Dec. 6 - @ Acadiana L 0-1
Dec. 11 - @ St. Louis Cancelled Dec. 12/13 - Copa Acadiana vs. Opelousas Catholic W 3-0 vs. Parkway T 2-2 vs. DeRidder W 2-0 vs. University W 2-1 vs. Menard L 0-1 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. Shreve L 0-4 vs. Clinton, MS T 1-1 vs. St. Martin's W 4-1 Dec. 27 - @ Carencro W 2-1 Dec. 30 - @ Abbeville* W 7-0
Jan. 3 - Neville Cancelled Jan. 7 - Northside* W 9-0 Jan. 10 - Opelousas* W 10-1 Jan. 14 - @ Beau Chene* W 6-1 Jan. 17 - Abbeville* W 8-0 Jan. 22 - @ Northside* W 9-1 Jan. 24 - St. Louis T 2-2 Jan. 28 - Opelousas* W 7-0 Jan. 31 - Beau Chene* W 1-0 Feb. 2 - Lafayette
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 20:46:20 GMT -6
Woodlawn Div. I, Dist. 5 District 6-2 Overall 10-9-3
Pre-Season: Nov. 1 - E.A. L 3-4 Nov. 11 - U High W 5-0 Nov. 15 - Dutchtown L 0-1
Regular Season: Nov. 19 - East Ascension L 0-2 Nov. 21 - McKinley W 2-1 Nov. 25 - @ Jesuit L 1-4 Nov. 28 & 29 - Dutchtown Tournament vs East Ascension T 1-1 vs Rummel T 2-2 vs University L 0-1 Dec. 3 - Dutchtown L 0-1 Dec. 6 - St Amant T 1-1
Dec. 10 - West Feliciana Cancelled Dec. 13 - @ Brother Martin L 0-2 Dec. 20 - @ St Thomas Aquinas L 2-3 Dec. 26 & 27 - Baton Rouge City Tournament vs. Holy Cross W 1-0 vs. Parkview W 1-0 vs. St. Michael W 1-0 vs. East Ascension (semis) L 2-3 Dec. 30 - Central* W 6-0
Jan. 7 - NISH Cancelled Jan. 10 - @ BRHS* W 2-1 Jan. 14 - @ Denham Springs* W 8-0 Jan. 16 - @ Central* W 8-0 Jan. 21 - @ Catholic* L 0-1 Jan. 23 - Catholic L 1-3 Jan. 28 - BRHS* W 5-1 Jan. 31 -Denham Springs* W 8-0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2008 20:49:01 GMT -6
Acadiana Div. I, Dist. 3 District 6-2 Overall 11-7-0
Pre-Season: Nov. 7? - Teurlings W 4-1 Nov. 15 - Catholic, New Iberia W 3-0
Regular Season: Nov. 18 - NISH L 1-2 Nov. 25 - WESTGATE W 10-0 Dec. 3 - @ Lafayette L 0-2 Dec. 6 - TEURLINGS W 1-0
Dec. 9 - Central Lafourche Cancelled Dec. 16 - @ COMEAUX* W 1-0 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. Episcopal L 1-2 vs. Carencro W 3-0 vs. Brother Martin L 0-1 Dec. 26-27 - ST. PAUL'S TOURNAMENT vs. St. Louis W 2-0 vs. Mandeville W 5-0 vs. Jesuit L 0-3
Jan. 3 - LHS Cancelled Jan. 6 - @ BARBE W 4-0 Jan. 9 - SULPHUR W 3-2 (OT) Jan. 16 - COMEAUX W 6-1 Jan. 20 - @ STM L 1-2 Jan. 23 - BARBE W 5-0 Jan. 27 - @ SULPHUR W 3-0 Jan. 30 - STM L 0-1 (OT)
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 11, 2008 12:15:14 GMT -6
C. E. Byrd Div. I, Dist. 1 District 4-4 Overall 8-6-4
Pre-Season: Nov. 03 - Ruston W 4-2 Nov. 13 - Magnet L 1-4 Nov. 15 - Natchitoches Central (Jamboree) W 1-0 Nov. 15 - Haughton (Jamboree) L 0-1
Regular Season: Dec. 2 - Shreve* L 0-2
Dec. 4 - Loyola Cancelled Dec. 5 Sulphur Tourney vs. Sulphur T 0-0 vs. Beau Chene W 2-0 vs. Pineville T 0-0 vs. St. Louis L 0-3 Dec. 15 - Southwood* W 9-0 Dec. 17 - Airline* W 2-0 Dec. 19-20 LA Showcase Tournament vs. St. Thomas More T 0-0 vs. Kelly, TX T 1-1 vs. University L 0-2 Dec. 22 - Parkway W 3-2 Dec. 29 - Calvary W 2-1 Jan. 3 - Loyola W 4-0 Jan. 12 - Airline* W 6-0 Jan. 13 - Caddo* L 1-3 Jan. 15 - Southwood* W 4-0 Jan. 19 - Shreve* L 0-1 Forfeit Jan. 22 - Magnet* L 0-3
|
|