Copa Acadiana 2010 Copa Acadiana will take on December 3rd & 4th at Moore Park in Lafayette.
There will be 2 16 team divisions/tournaments (Premier and Gold).
No Quarterfinals this year... just semifinals and finals for both divisions/tournaments (group winners advance).
The 2 Divisions are listed below with groups.PREMIER GROUP A | GROUP B | GROUP C | GROUP D |
St. Louis | Ben Franklin | Vandebilt | University |
St. Martin's | Teurlings | Northlake Christian | Alexandria |
Parkway | St. Frederick | Beau Chene | St. Thomas Aquinas |
Episcopal BR | St. Michael | Loyola | Ruston |
GOLD GROUP E | GROUP F | GROUP G | GROUP H |
Westminster | DeRidder | Neville | Country Day |
Menard | Episcopal of Acadiana | Morgan City | Catholic New Iberia |
Haynes | Woodlawn | Opelousas | Bolton |
Ouachita Christian | Erath | Riverside | Opelousas Catholic |
FRIDAY (12/3/2010) SCHEDULE4:00 pmField 19- Neville vs Opelousas High
Field 20- Opelousas Catholic vs Catholic N.I.
Field 21- Vandebilt vs Loyola
5:15 pmField 18- St. Louis vs Episcopal B.R.
Field 19- St. Michael vs Teurlings
Field 20- Westminster vs Menard
Field 21- St. Thomas Aquinas vs AIexandria
Field 22- Erath vs Episcopal of Acadiana
6:30 pmField 18- Parkway vs St. Martin’s
Field 19- DeRidder vs Woodlawn
Field 20- Riverside vs Morgan City
Field 21- Northlake Christian vs Loyola
Field 22- Country Day vs Bolton
7:45 pmField 18- University vs Ruston
Field 19- Ben Franklin vs St. Frederick
Field 20- Haynes vs Ouachita Christian
Field 21- Vandebilt vs Beau Chene
SATURDAY (12/4/2010) SCHEDULE8:00 amField 19- Country Day vs Opelousas Catholic
Field 20- Catholic N.I. vs Bolton
Field 21- Westminster vs Haynes
Field 22- Ouachita Christian vs Menard
Field 23- DeRidder vs Erath
Field 24- ESA vs Woodlawn
9:15 amField 18- St. Louis vs Parkway
Field 19- St. Martin’s vs Episcopal BR
Field 20- Ben Franklin vs St. Michael
Field 21- Teurlings vs St. Frederick
Field 22- Neville vs Riverside
Field 23- Morgan City vs Opelousas
10:30 amField 21- Beau Chene v Northlake Christian
Field 23- Alexandria vs Ruston
Field 24- University vs St. Thomas Aquinas
11:45 amField 18- ESA vs DeRidder
Field 19- Woodlawn vs Erath
Field 20- Ouachita Christian vs Westminster
Field 21- Menard vs Haynes
Field 22- Catholic New Iberia vs Country Day
Field 24- Bolton vs Opelousas Catholic
1:00 pmField 19- Teurlings vs Ben Franklin
Field 20- St. Frederick vs St. Michael
Field 21- St. Martin’s vs St. Louis
Field 22- Episcopal BR vs Parkway
Field 23- Opelousas High vs Riverside
Field 24- Morgan City vs Neville
2:15 pm Field 21- Loyola vs Beau Chene
Field 22- Northlake Christian vs Vandebilt
Field 23- Alexandria vs University
Field 24- Ruston vs St. Thomas Aquinas
4:00 pm (Gold Semi-Finals)Field 19- TBA
Field 20- TBA
5:00 pm (Premier Semi-Finals)Field 21- TBA
Field 22- TBA
6:30 pm (Gold Final)Field 19- Semi Final Winners
7:30 pm (Premier Final)Field 18 or 21- Semi Final Winners