Post by beauchenecoach on Mar 7, 2011 16:14:25 GMT -6
J&J EXTERMINATING 2011 COPA ACADIANA
Entry Prices. Friday- $5 for all night access/ Saturday- $6 for all day access! Great prices for playoff style soccer!
Weather forecasts couldn't be better! Bring everyone, even the grandparents to watch little Jimmy plays some of the best soccer teams in Louisiana!
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr]
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr]
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr]
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr][/table][/center]
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr]
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr]
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr]
[/i][/td] [td]MATCHES[/i] [/td][td]POINTS[/i][/td][td]GS/GA[/td][td] GOAL DIFFERENTIAL[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[tr][td]
[/td][/tr][/table][/center]
Entry Prices. Friday- $5 for all night access/ Saturday- $6 for all day access! Great prices for playoff style soccer!
Weather forecasts couldn't be better! Bring everyone, even the grandparents to watch little Jimmy plays some of the best soccer teams in Louisiana!
GOOGLE DOCS links below to updateable brackets
brackets fully updated.
[/i]PREMIER DIVISION
GROUP A |
[tr][td]
St. Louis
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]3/0
[/td][td]3
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Country Day
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]1/0
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
St. Thomas Aquinas
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/1
[/td][td]-1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
St. Michael
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/3
[/td][td]-3
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr]
GROUP B |
[tr][td]
Northlake Christian
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0/0
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Teurlings
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0/0
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
University
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0/0
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Morgan City
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0/0
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr]
GROUP C |
[tr][td]
DeRidder
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]1/0
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Vandebilt
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]2/2
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Alexandria
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]2/2
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Episcopal BR
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/1
[/td][td]-1
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr]
GROUP D |
[tr][td]
St. Martin's
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]1/0
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Beau Chene
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1/1
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Menard
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1/1
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Ben Franklin
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/1
[/td][td]-1
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr][/table][/center]
GOLD DIVISION
GROUP E |
[tr][td]
East Jefferson
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]3/1
[/td][td]2
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Westminster
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]1/0
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
St. Frederick
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]1/3
[/td][td]-2
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Opelousas Catholic
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/1
[/td][td]-1
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr]
GROUP F |
[tr][td]
E.D. White
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]6/0
[/td][td]3
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Episcopal Acadiana
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0/0
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Neville
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0/0
[/td][td]0
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Riverside
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/6
[/td][td]-3
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr]
GROUP G |
[tr][td]
Bolton
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]1/0
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Holy Cross
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]1/0
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Loyola
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/1
[/td][td]-1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Opelousas High
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/1
[/td][td]-1
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr]
GROUP H |
[tr][td]
Pearl River
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]4/0
[/td][td]3
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Catholic New Iberia
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]3
[/td][td]1/0
[/td][td]1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Haynes
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/1
[/td][td]-1
[/td][/tr][tr][td]
Notre Dame
[/td][td]1
[/td][td]0
[/td][td]0/4
[/td][td]-3
[/td][/tr][/td][/tr][/table][/center]
COPA ACADIANA 2011 SCHEDULE
FRIDAY (12/2/2011) SCHEDULE St. Louis-3 St. Michael-0 Bolton-1 Opelousas-0 Westminster-1 Opelousas Cath-0 University-0 Teurlings-0 Catholic NI-1 Haynes-0 Episcopal BR-0 DeRidder-1 St. Frederick-1 East Jefferson-3 ESA-0 Neville-0 Loyola-0 Holy Cross-1 Pearl River-4 Notre Dame-0 E.D. White-6 Riverside-0 St. Martin’s-1 Ben Franklin-0 Northlake-0 Morgan City-0 Country Day-1 STA-0 Vandebilt-2 Alexandria-2 Beau Chene-1 Menard-1 SATURDAY (12/3/2011) SCHEDULE 8:00 am Field 19- ESA 2 vs E.D. White 2 Field 20- Riverside 0 vs Neville 3 Field 21- Bolton 2 vs Loyola 0 Field 22- Holy Cross 1 vs Opelousas 1 Field 23- Catholic NI 2 vs Pearl River 2 Field 24- Notre Dame 0 vs Haynes 5 9:15 am Field 19- Westminster 1 vs St. Frederick 1 Field 20- East Jefferson 3 vs Opelousas Cath 0 Field 21- St. Louis 1 vs Country Day 0 Field 22- STA 0 vs St. Michael 1 Field 23- Northlake 0 vs University 0 Field 24- Teurlings 2 vs Morgan City 1 10:30 am Field 21- Beau Chene 1 vs St. Martin’s 0 Field 22- Ben Franklin 0 vs Menard 0 Field 23- Vandebilt 2 vs Episcopal BR 0 Field 24- DeRidder 0 vs Alexandria 2 | SATURDAY (12/3/2011) SCHEDULE 11:45 am Field 18- Notre Dame 0 vs Catholic NI 4 Field 20- Haynes 0 vs Pearl River 4 Field 21- Bolton 0 vs Holy Cross 1 Field 22- Loyola vs Opelousas Field 23- Riverside vs ESA Field 24- Neville 0 vs E.D. White 1 1:00 pm Field 18- East Jefferson 2 vs Westminster 0 Field 19- Opelousas Cath vs St. Frederick Field 21- STA 1 vs St. Louis 3 Field 22- St. Michael 1 vs Country Day 2 Field 23- Teurlings 2 vs Northlake 2 Field 24- Morgan City 0 vs University 2 2:15 pm Field 21- Ben Franklin 1 vs Beau Chene 0 Field 22- Menard 1 vs St. Martin’s 0 Field 23- DeRidder 0 vs Vandebilt 2 Field 24- Alexandria 1 vs Episcopal BR 0 4:00 pm (Gold Semi-Finals) Field 19- ED White 6 Pearl River 0 Field 20- East Jefferson 1 Holy Cross 0 5:00 pm (Premier Semi-Finals) Field 21- St Louis 4 Menard 0 Field 22- Vandebilt 0 (3) University 0 (4) PKs 6:30 pm (Gold Final) Field 19- ED White 1 East Jefferson 0 7:30 pm (Premier Final) Field 21- St Louis 4 University 0 Home Team is on left and must change jerseys/socks if a change is needed Fields may be changed if needed. |