Post by Scott Crawford on Apr 23, 2013 18:12:59 GMT -6
Division I
Bi-District
2-2 Bossier 0
1-1 Caddo* 5
WC-1 Byrd (won)
3-1 Neville*
4-2 Alexandria 1
5-1 Barbe* 2
9-2 Northshore 5
7-2 East Ascension* 1
WC-5 Sulphur 0
6-1 St. Thomas More* 5
10-2 Hahnville 1
8-1 McKinley* 0
1-2 Captain Shreve 4
2-1 Parkway* 0
6-2 Carencro (won by forfeit)
4-1 Bolton*
5-2 Sam Houston 1
3-2 West Monroe* 2
6-2 Acadiana 1 (AHS 2-1 in PKs)
7-1 Baton Rouge* 1
12-2 Ursuline 1
13-2 Chapelle* 5
WC-9 Fontainebleau 3
11-1 Ben Franklin* 1
8-2 Woodlawn BR 0
9-1 Mandeville* 8
WC-13 Dominican
10-1 Destrehan* (won)
11-2 East Jefferson 1
12-1 St. Scholastica* 9
WC-10 Central Lafourche 1
13-1 Mount Carmel 3
Regionals:
Caddo 2
Byrd* 0
Barbe 0
Northshore* 1
St. Thomas More 6
Hahnville* 0
Chapelle 0
Fontainebleau* 1
Captain Shreve 3
Carencro* 2
West Monroe 0
Acadiana* 5
Mandeville 1
Destrehan* 0
St. Scholastica 2
Mount Carmel* 1
Quarterfinals:
Northshore 4
Caddo* 1
Fontainebleau 1
St. Thomas More* 5
Acadiana 2
Captain Shreve* 1 (OT)
Mandeville 3
St. Scholastica* 0
Semifinals:
St. Thomas More 5
Northshore* 3
Mandeville 3
Acadiana* 2 (2OT)
Final:
February 26, 2000
Pan American Stadium
St. Thomas More 2
Mandeville* 0
Division II
Bi-District:
WC-4 Episcopal BR 0
1-1 Loyola* 1
2-2 Sacred Heart Grand Coteau 0
3-1 Episcopal School of Acadiana 9
4-2 University 4
5-1 Pope John Paul* 0
7-2 St. Martin's 1
6-2 Sacred Heart* 4
1-2 St. Frederick 1
2-1 Menard* 5
3-2 St. Louis 0
4-1 Parkview Baptist* 4
5-2 Northlake Christian 0
6-1 Newman 5
WC-6 McGehee 0
7-1 Country Day* 11
Quarterfinals:
Loyola 3
Episcopal School of Acadiana* 2
University 0
Sacred Heart* 3
Menard 0
Parkview Baptist* 7
Newman
Country Day* (won)
Semifinals:
Sacred Heart 5
Loyola* 1
Parkview Baptist 0
Country Day* 2
Final:
February 22, 2000
Marconi Meadows, New Orleans City Park
Country Day 1
Sacred Heart* 0
Bi-District
2-2 Bossier 0
1-1 Caddo* 5
WC-1 Byrd (won)
3-1 Neville*
4-2 Alexandria 1
5-1 Barbe* 2
9-2 Northshore 5
7-2 East Ascension* 1
WC-5 Sulphur 0
6-1 St. Thomas More* 5
10-2 Hahnville 1
8-1 McKinley* 0
1-2 Captain Shreve 4
2-1 Parkway* 0
6-2 Carencro (won by forfeit)
4-1 Bolton*
5-2 Sam Houston 1
3-2 West Monroe* 2
6-2 Acadiana 1 (AHS 2-1 in PKs)
7-1 Baton Rouge* 1
12-2 Ursuline 1
13-2 Chapelle* 5
WC-9 Fontainebleau 3
11-1 Ben Franklin* 1
8-2 Woodlawn BR 0
9-1 Mandeville* 8
WC-13 Dominican
10-1 Destrehan* (won)
11-2 East Jefferson 1
12-1 St. Scholastica* 9
WC-10 Central Lafourche 1
13-1 Mount Carmel 3
Regionals:
Caddo 2
Byrd* 0
Barbe 0
Northshore* 1
St. Thomas More 6
Hahnville* 0
Chapelle 0
Fontainebleau* 1
Captain Shreve 3
Carencro* 2
West Monroe 0
Acadiana* 5
Mandeville 1
Destrehan* 0
St. Scholastica 2
Mount Carmel* 1
Quarterfinals:
Northshore 4
Caddo* 1
Fontainebleau 1
St. Thomas More* 5
Acadiana 2
Captain Shreve* 1 (OT)
Mandeville 3
St. Scholastica* 0
Semifinals:
St. Thomas More 5
Northshore* 3
Mandeville 3
Acadiana* 2 (2OT)
Final:
February 26, 2000
Pan American Stadium
St. Thomas More 2
Mandeville* 0
Division II
Bi-District:
WC-4 Episcopal BR 0
1-1 Loyola* 1
2-2 Sacred Heart Grand Coteau 0
3-1 Episcopal School of Acadiana 9
4-2 University 4
5-1 Pope John Paul* 0
7-2 St. Martin's 1
6-2 Sacred Heart* 4
1-2 St. Frederick 1
2-1 Menard* 5
3-2 St. Louis 0
4-1 Parkview Baptist* 4
5-2 Northlake Christian 0
6-1 Newman 5
WC-6 McGehee 0
7-1 Country Day* 11
Quarterfinals:
Loyola 3
Episcopal School of Acadiana* 2
University 0
Sacred Heart* 3
Menard 0
Parkview Baptist* 7
Newman
Country Day* (won)
Semifinals:
Sacred Heart 5
Loyola* 1
Parkview Baptist 0
Country Day* 2
Final:
February 22, 2000
Marconi Meadows, New Orleans City Park
Country Day 1
Sacred Heart* 0