Post by beauchenecoach on Dec 16, 2014 12:19:33 GMT -6
cdn.lhsaa.org/uploads/images/BS_PR_as_of_12.16.14.pdf
[pOkLE note: was difficult to copy and paste data. made sure to include power rating but had to delete other data on some of the teams to limit time spent]
Division I
# School Power
Ranking Wins Losses Ties District
1. Acadiana 10.12 12 1 0 3-I
2. St. Paul's 9.20 5 0 0 6-I
3. Mandeville 9.04 11 1 1 6-I
4. Brother Martin 8.95 3 1 1 9-I
5. Sulphur 8.87 12 2 1 3-I
6. Captain Shreve 8.79 5 0 1 1-I
7. Bonnabel 8.75 5 1 2 8-I
8. King, Grace 8.70 8 1 2 8-I
9. Central Lafourche 8.47 7 1 1 7-I
10. Denham Springs 8.46 16 3 1 4-I
11. New Iberia 8.30 6 4 1 3-I
12. Byrd, C.E. 7.97 11 3 1 1-I
13. Catholic - B.R. 7.82 4 0 3 5-I
14. Jesuit 7.63 3 0 1 9-I
15. West Monroe 7.59 5 2 1 2-I
16. Dutchtown 7.58 6 3 1 5-I
17. Ehret, John 7.10 10 1 1 8-I
18. Ruston 7.06 7 2 0 2-I
19. Zachary 6.97 6 1 1 4-I
20. Lafayette 6.90 3 2 0 3-I
21. Northshore 6.88
22. Cox, Helen 6.81
23. St. Amant 6.63
24. Slidell 6.58
25. Baton Rouge 6.50
26. Pineville 6.42
27. Airline 6.28
28. Woodlawn- B.R. 6.00
29. Covington 5.91
30. Parkway 5.86
31. Fontainebleau 5.83
32. Ouachita Parish 5.50
33. Caddo Magnet 5.46
34. Barbe 5.38
35. Destrehan 5.29
36. Hammond 5.17
37. Higgins, L.W. 5.08
38. Comeaux 4.92
39. McKinley 4.88
40. West Jefferson 4.83
41. Carencro 4.73
42. Terrebonne 4.71
43. Archbishop Rummel 4.50
44. Central- B.R. 4.44
45. Alexandria 4.41
46. Chalmette 4.40
47. Holy Cross 4.36
48. Live Oak 4.33
49. Broadmoor 4.10
50. East St. John 4.06
51. Ponchatoula 4.02
52. Walker 3.72
53. Southwood 3.60
54. East Ascension 3.58
55. Thibodaux 3.46
56. Haughton 3.44
57. Natchitoches Central 3.42
58. Archbishop Shaw 3.30
59. Hahnville 3.25
60. Bourgeois, H.L. 3.08
61. South Lafourche 2.50
Division II
# School Power
Ranking Wins Losses Ties District
1. Beau Chene 8.65 9 1 3 4-II
2. Leesville 7.89 8 1 2 3-II
3. East Jefferson 7.83 8 1 4 8-II
4. St. Michael the Archangel 7.21 9 1 3 5-II
5. Morgan City 7.00 5 3 3 7-II
6. White, E.D. 6.88 6 3 1 7-II
7. Tioga 6.70 4 0 1 3-II
8. Vandebilt Catholic 6.70 3 3 4 7-II
9. Benton 6.44 3 3 2 1-II
10. Lakeshore 6.30 5 3 2 6-II
11. Bolton 6.18 5 4 1 3-II
12. St. Thomas More 6.13 5 4 1 4-II
13. Salmen 6.07 5 2 0 6-II
14. Neville 6.00 7 3 2 2-II
15. Lutcher 5.73 8 4 1 5-II
16. Franklin, Ben 5.13 5 4 1 8-II
17. Belaire 5.11 3 2 2 5-II
18. South Terrebonne 5.03 3 4 1 7-II
19. Ellender, A.J. 5.00 1 0 1 7-II
20. Opelousas 5.00 6 3 1 4-II
21. Riverdale 4.71 3 4 0 8-II
22. Landry-Walker 4.67 1 2 0 8-II
23. Loyola Prep 4.56 4 4 0 1-II
24. West Ouachita 4.32 2 9 0 2-II
25. Plaquemine 4.31
26. Westgate 4.28
27. DeRidder 4.20
28. Pearl River 4.04
29. Teurlings Catholic 3.78
30. Peabody 3.50
31. Minden 2.83
32. Bastrop 2.82
33. North DeSoto 2.67
34. De La Salle 2.58
35. Belle Chasse 2.33
36. Tara 1.92
37. Grant 1.33
38. Northwood- Shrev. 1.17
Division III
# School Power
Ranking Wins Losses Ties District
1. Northlake Christian 8.80 7 0 4 8-III
2. Episcopal of Acadiana 8.23 8 0 3 4-III
3. University Lab 8.15 8 0 2 7-III
4. Westminster Christian 7.44 7 1 1 5-III
5. Newman, Isidore 7.00 3 0 3 10-III
6. St. Louis 6.71 3 1 3 4-III
7. Parkview Baptist 6.40 6 4 0 7-III
8. St. Charles 6.40 4 1 0 7-III
9. Holy Savior Menard 6.00 6 3 2 3-III
10. Runnels 6.00 4 4 0 6-III
11. Rapides 5.90 4 4 2 3-III
12. Lafayette Christian 5.40 3 2 0 5-III
13. Catholic - N.I. 5.39 4 4 1 5-III
14. North Vermilion 5.25 4 2 0 4-III
15. Archbishop Hannan 5.11 7 2 2 8-III
16. St. Frederick 5.05 1 3 1 2-III
17. Evangel Christian 5.00 3 5 0 1-III
18. Notre Dame 5.00 2 0 0 4-III
19. Haynes Academy 4.83 3 6 0 10-III
20. Riverside Academy 4.75 1 1 0 7-III
21. Lusher Charter 4.72 3 4 1 10-III
22. Episcopal 4.33 1 5 0 6-III
23. International H.S. of New Orleans 4.33 4 2 0 10-III
24. Glenmora 4.31 3 5 0 3-III
25. Opelousas Catholic 4.00 4 5 0 5-III
26. Abbeville 3.88 2 2 0 4-III
27. West Feliciana 3.88 1 3 0 6-III
28. Christian Life 3.75 2 6 0 6-III
29. Dunham 3.50 2 3 2 7-III
30. North Caddo 3.50 2 1 0 1-III
31. Ascension Episcopal 3.25 2 4 0 5-III
32. Grace Christian 3.22 3 5 1 3-III
33. Pope John Paul II 3.19 2 9 1 8-III
34. St. Thomas Aquinas 3.17 1 5 0 8-III
35. Ascension Christian 3.00 1 7 1 7-III
36. Bossier 3.00 1 3 0 1-III
37. Lutheran 2.83 0 3 0 9-III
38. Ouachita Christian 2.83 1 4 1 2-III
39. Thibodaux, David 2.83 1 5 0 5-III
40. Buckeye 2.70 1 4 0 3-III
41. Metairie Park Country Day 2.70 0 4 1 9-III
42. Catholic - P.C. 2.65 0 8 2 6-III
43. Jefferson, Thomas 2.56 2 6 0 10-III
44. St. Martin's Episcopal 2.46 0 6 1 9-III
45. Erath 2.31 1 7 0 4-III
46. Houma Christian 1.93 1 5 1 9-III
47. Calvary Baptist 1.58 0 2 1 1-III
48. Independence 1.50 0 2 0 8-III
49. Covenant Christian 1.25 0 2 0 9-III
50. Red River 1.25 0 2 0 1-III
51. Kaplan 1.17 0 3 0 4-III
52. Lee Magnet 1.00 0 1 0 7-III
53. Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. 1.00 0 4 0 10-III
[pOkLE note: was difficult to copy and paste data. made sure to include power rating but had to delete other data on some of the teams to limit time spent]
Division I
# School Power
Ranking Wins Losses Ties District
1. Acadiana 10.12 12 1 0 3-I
2. St. Paul's 9.20 5 0 0 6-I
3. Mandeville 9.04 11 1 1 6-I
4. Brother Martin 8.95 3 1 1 9-I
5. Sulphur 8.87 12 2 1 3-I
6. Captain Shreve 8.79 5 0 1 1-I
7. Bonnabel 8.75 5 1 2 8-I
8. King, Grace 8.70 8 1 2 8-I
9. Central Lafourche 8.47 7 1 1 7-I
10. Denham Springs 8.46 16 3 1 4-I
11. New Iberia 8.30 6 4 1 3-I
12. Byrd, C.E. 7.97 11 3 1 1-I
13. Catholic - B.R. 7.82 4 0 3 5-I
14. Jesuit 7.63 3 0 1 9-I
15. West Monroe 7.59 5 2 1 2-I
16. Dutchtown 7.58 6 3 1 5-I
17. Ehret, John 7.10 10 1 1 8-I
18. Ruston 7.06 7 2 0 2-I
19. Zachary 6.97 6 1 1 4-I
20. Lafayette 6.90 3 2 0 3-I
21. Northshore 6.88
22. Cox, Helen 6.81
23. St. Amant 6.63
24. Slidell 6.58
25. Baton Rouge 6.50
26. Pineville 6.42
27. Airline 6.28
28. Woodlawn- B.R. 6.00
29. Covington 5.91
30. Parkway 5.86
31. Fontainebleau 5.83
32. Ouachita Parish 5.50
33. Caddo Magnet 5.46
34. Barbe 5.38
35. Destrehan 5.29
36. Hammond 5.17
37. Higgins, L.W. 5.08
38. Comeaux 4.92
39. McKinley 4.88
40. West Jefferson 4.83
41. Carencro 4.73
42. Terrebonne 4.71
43. Archbishop Rummel 4.50
44. Central- B.R. 4.44
45. Alexandria 4.41
46. Chalmette 4.40
47. Holy Cross 4.36
48. Live Oak 4.33
49. Broadmoor 4.10
50. East St. John 4.06
51. Ponchatoula 4.02
52. Walker 3.72
53. Southwood 3.60
54. East Ascension 3.58
55. Thibodaux 3.46
56. Haughton 3.44
57. Natchitoches Central 3.42
58. Archbishop Shaw 3.30
59. Hahnville 3.25
60. Bourgeois, H.L. 3.08
61. South Lafourche 2.50
Division II
# School Power
Ranking Wins Losses Ties District
1. Beau Chene 8.65 9 1 3 4-II
2. Leesville 7.89 8 1 2 3-II
3. East Jefferson 7.83 8 1 4 8-II
4. St. Michael the Archangel 7.21 9 1 3 5-II
5. Morgan City 7.00 5 3 3 7-II
6. White, E.D. 6.88 6 3 1 7-II
7. Tioga 6.70 4 0 1 3-II
8. Vandebilt Catholic 6.70 3 3 4 7-II
9. Benton 6.44 3 3 2 1-II
10. Lakeshore 6.30 5 3 2 6-II
11. Bolton 6.18 5 4 1 3-II
12. St. Thomas More 6.13 5 4 1 4-II
13. Salmen 6.07 5 2 0 6-II
14. Neville 6.00 7 3 2 2-II
15. Lutcher 5.73 8 4 1 5-II
16. Franklin, Ben 5.13 5 4 1 8-II
17. Belaire 5.11 3 2 2 5-II
18. South Terrebonne 5.03 3 4 1 7-II
19. Ellender, A.J. 5.00 1 0 1 7-II
20. Opelousas 5.00 6 3 1 4-II
21. Riverdale 4.71 3 4 0 8-II
22. Landry-Walker 4.67 1 2 0 8-II
23. Loyola Prep 4.56 4 4 0 1-II
24. West Ouachita 4.32 2 9 0 2-II
25. Plaquemine 4.31
26. Westgate 4.28
27. DeRidder 4.20
28. Pearl River 4.04
29. Teurlings Catholic 3.78
30. Peabody 3.50
31. Minden 2.83
32. Bastrop 2.82
33. North DeSoto 2.67
34. De La Salle 2.58
35. Belle Chasse 2.33
36. Tara 1.92
37. Grant 1.33
38. Northwood- Shrev. 1.17
Division III
# School Power
Ranking Wins Losses Ties District
1. Northlake Christian 8.80 7 0 4 8-III
2. Episcopal of Acadiana 8.23 8 0 3 4-III
3. University Lab 8.15 8 0 2 7-III
4. Westminster Christian 7.44 7 1 1 5-III
5. Newman, Isidore 7.00 3 0 3 10-III
6. St. Louis 6.71 3 1 3 4-III
7. Parkview Baptist 6.40 6 4 0 7-III
8. St. Charles 6.40 4 1 0 7-III
9. Holy Savior Menard 6.00 6 3 2 3-III
10. Runnels 6.00 4 4 0 6-III
11. Rapides 5.90 4 4 2 3-III
12. Lafayette Christian 5.40 3 2 0 5-III
13. Catholic - N.I. 5.39 4 4 1 5-III
14. North Vermilion 5.25 4 2 0 4-III
15. Archbishop Hannan 5.11 7 2 2 8-III
16. St. Frederick 5.05 1 3 1 2-III
17. Evangel Christian 5.00 3 5 0 1-III
18. Notre Dame 5.00 2 0 0 4-III
19. Haynes Academy 4.83 3 6 0 10-III
20. Riverside Academy 4.75 1 1 0 7-III
21. Lusher Charter 4.72 3 4 1 10-III
22. Episcopal 4.33 1 5 0 6-III
23. International H.S. of New Orleans 4.33 4 2 0 10-III
24. Glenmora 4.31 3 5 0 3-III
25. Opelousas Catholic 4.00 4 5 0 5-III
26. Abbeville 3.88 2 2 0 4-III
27. West Feliciana 3.88 1 3 0 6-III
28. Christian Life 3.75 2 6 0 6-III
29. Dunham 3.50 2 3 2 7-III
30. North Caddo 3.50 2 1 0 1-III
31. Ascension Episcopal 3.25 2 4 0 5-III
32. Grace Christian 3.22 3 5 1 3-III
33. Pope John Paul II 3.19 2 9 1 8-III
34. St. Thomas Aquinas 3.17 1 5 0 8-III
35. Ascension Christian 3.00 1 7 1 7-III
36. Bossier 3.00 1 3 0 1-III
37. Lutheran 2.83 0 3 0 9-III
38. Ouachita Christian 2.83 1 4 1 2-III
39. Thibodaux, David 2.83 1 5 0 5-III
40. Buckeye 2.70 1 4 0 3-III
41. Metairie Park Country Day 2.70 0 4 1 9-III
42. Catholic - P.C. 2.65 0 8 2 6-III
43. Jefferson, Thomas 2.56 2 6 0 10-III
44. St. Martin's Episcopal 2.46 0 6 1 9-III
45. Erath 2.31 1 7 0 4-III
46. Houma Christian 1.93 1 5 1 9-III
47. Calvary Baptist 1.58 0 2 1 1-III
48. Independence 1.50 0 2 0 8-III
49. Covenant Christian 1.25 0 2 0 9-III
50. Red River 1.25 0 2 0 1-III
51. Kaplan 1.17 0 3 0 4-III
52. Lee Magnet 1.00 0 1 0 7-III
53. Taylor, Patrick Science/Tech. 1.00 0 4 0 10-III