Vidrine's Steakhouse Copa Acadiana 2015 (Brackets Posted)
May 3, 2015 2:25:44 GMT -6
pOkLE and soccermom3 like this
Post by beauchenecoach on May 3, 2015 2:25:44 GMT -6
VIDRINE'S STEAKHOUSE COPA ACADIANA 2015 BOYS
Composite Schedule
Copa Acadiana 2015 will take place at Moore Park (Fields 18-27) on December 3-5. Only some local teams (within an hour or so) volunteering and teams needing to avoid Friday night because of football semifinals or finals will be asked to play on Thursday, Dec 3 to limit the overload on Friday Night, Dec 4 as lighted fields remain at 5.
40 Boys teams will be divided into 3 divisions in two difficulty levels (1 top division and 2 second divisions)
16 teams in the Premier Division (Top Division)
12 teams in 2 divisions each which are both separate tournaments but both same quality as second divisions. called Orange and Grey Divisions.
All 3 boys Divisions will have Semfinals (each group winner in Premier advances and the top second place team and 3 division winners advance in Orange and Gray divisions). So boys finalist will have 5 games max. We will play games on Thursday night to help with this and also games on Thursday will be played if they are needed for football playoffs games on Friday.
BOYS TEAMS
PREMIER DIVISION
GROUP A
Beau Chene-3
East Jefferson-3
Bolton High-3
Tioga-0
GROUP B;
Northlake Christian-1
E D White-3
Teurlings Catholic-1
St. Michael-0
GROUP C
Vandebilt Catholic-3
University-4
Holy Cross-0
Carencro-1
GROUP D
St. Louis Catholic-3
St. Thomas More-0
Alexandria-0
Lakeshore-3
ORANGE DIVISION
GROUP E
Leesville-3
Parkview Baptist-3
Rapides-0
Haynes-0
GROUP F
Neville-1
North Vermillion-4
Morgan City-0
Opelousas Cathollic-3
GROUP G
Catholic NI-3
Episcopal Baton Rouge-3
Lutcher-0
Glenmora-0
GRAY DIVISION
GROUP H
Episcopal School of Acadiana-3
Terrebonne-0
Loyola-3
Dunham-0
GROUP I
Holy Savior Menard-3
Pope John Paul-?
Opelousas High-?
St. Martinville-0
GROUP J
Westminster Christian-1
Runnels-1
Ouachita Parish-3
De La Salle-0
Coaches Have schedule. Should be finalized as refs needed it tonight to start assigning. Nearly 20 refs from around the state coming in to help Lafayette association.
Will post schedule soon.
Composite Schedule
Thursday
12/3 6:00 PM 19 Carencro University Premier Boys
12/3 6:00 PM 22 Parkview Baptist Rapides Orange Boys
12/3 7:15 PM 18 St. Louis St Thomas More Premier Boys
12/3 7:15 PM 19 Beau Chene Bolton Premier Boys
12/3 7:15 PM 21 Catholic NI Lutcher Orange Boys
12/3 7:15 PM 22 Opelousas Catholic North Vermillion Orange Boys
Friday
12/4 3:30 PM 18 St. Martinville Menard Gray Boys
12/4 3:30 PM 19 Opelousas Catholic Morgan City Orange Boys
12/4 3:30 PM 20 Neville North Vermillion Orange Boys
12/4 3:30 PM 26 Carencro Vandebilt Premier Boys
12/4 4:45 PM 21 Beau Chene Tioga Premier Boys
12/4 4:45 PM 22 Westminster Runnels Gray Boys
12/4 4:45 PM 28 East Jefferson Bolton Premier Boys
12/4 6:00 PM 18 Episcopal of Acadiana Terrebone Gray Boys
12/4 6:00 PM 21 Haynes Leesville Orange Boys
12/4 6:00 PM 22 Opelousas High Pope John Paul Gray Boys
12/4 7:15 PM 19 Lakeshore Alexandria Premier Boys
12/4 7:15 PM 21 Teurlings Northlake Premier Boys
12/4 7:15 PM 22 Episcopal Glenmora Orange Boys
12/4 7:15 PM 3 Dunham Loyola Gray Boys
12/4 8:30 PM 20 E.D. White St. Michael Premier Boys
12/4 8:30 PM 21 De La Salle Ouachita Parish Gray Boys
12/4 8:30 PM 3 Holy Cross University Premier Boys
Saturday
12/5 8:45 AM 18 Episcopal of Acadiana Dunham Gray Boys
12/5 8:45 AM 23 St. Martinville Opelousas High Gray Boys
12/5 8:45 AM 24 Pope John Paul Menard Gray Boys
12/5 8:45 AM 25 Westminster De La Salle Gray Boys
12/5 8:45 AM 26 Ouachita Parish Runnels Gray Boys
12/5 8:45 AM 27 Loyola Terrebone Gray Boys
12/5 10:00 AM 18 Parkview Baptist Haynes Orange Boys
12/5 10:00 AM 19 Leesville Rapides Orange Boys
12/5 10:00 AM 22 Morgan City Neville Orange Boys
12/5 10:00 AM 24 Catholic NI Episcopal Orange Boys
12/5 10:00 AM 23 Glenmora Lutcher Orange Boys
12/5 11:15 AM 18 E.D. White Teurlings Premier Boys
12/5 11:15 AM 19 St. Louis Lakeshore Premier Boys
12/5 11:15 AM 20 Alexandria St Thomas More Premier Boys
12/5 11:15 AM 23 Vandebilt Holy Cross Premier Boys
12/5 11:15 AM 26 Tioga East Jefferson Premier Boys
12/5 11:15 AM 27 Northlake St. Michael Premier Boys
12/5 1:45 PM 18 Loyola Episcopal of Acadiana Gray Boys
12/5 1:45 PM 23 Pope John Paul St. Martinville Gray Boys
12/5 1:45 PM 24 Menard Opelousas High Gray Boys
12/5 1:45 PM 25 Oucahita Parish Westminster Gray Boys
12/5 1:45 PM 26 Runnels De La Salle Gray Boys
12/5 1:45 PM 27 Terrebone Dunham Gray Boys
12/5 3:00 PM 18 Leesville Parkview Baptist Orange Boys
12/5 3:00 PM 19 Rapides Haynes Orange Boys
12/5 3:00 PM 20 Neville Opelousas Catholic Orange Boys
12/5 3:00 PM 21 North Vermillion Morgan City Orange Boys
12/5 3:00 PM 22 Glenmora Catholic NI Orange Boys
12/5 3:00 PM 23 Lutcher Episcopal Orange Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 18 Northlake E.D. White Premier Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 19 Alexandria St. Louis Premier Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 20 St Thomas More Lakeshore Premier Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 21 East Jefferson Beau Chene Premier Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 22 Bolton Tioga Premier Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 23 Holy Cross Carencro Premier Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 24 University Vandebilt Premier Boys
12/5 4:15 PM 27 St. Michael Teurlings Premier Boys
12/5 5:30 PM 19 1 Seed WC Gray Boys
12/5 5:30 PM 20 2 Seed 3 Seed Gray Boys
12/5 5:45 PM 18 1 Seed WC Orange Boys
12/5 5:45 PM 22 2 Seed 3 Seed Orange Boys
12/5 6:45 PM 19 Semi semi Premier Boys
12/5 6:45 PM 20 Semi semi Premier Boys
12/5 7:30 PM 22 Final Final Gray Boys
12/5 7:45 PM 20 Final Final Orange Boys
12/5 8:30 PM 21 Final Final Premier Boys