|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 10:25:39 GMT -6
Keeping the copyright for Coach Ray (don't think he'll mind since I know him), I would like to see if there is any interest in developing a similar thread on the girl's side.[/size][/color] If there is an interest, start sending me your schedules via private message on this site or to my e-mail keith.dicharry@basf.com or to barbedad20's e-mail briandaughdril@suddenlink.netAS COACH RAY HAS SAID - DON'T POST ON THIS THREAD SO WE CAN KEEP IT AS JUST SCHEDULES & RESULTS. IF INTEREST COMES, WE WILL BUILD AND MAINTAIN THE SITE.[/size]
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 14:13:30 GMT -6
94 TEAMS ENTERED SO FAR
(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Acadiana .... page 1 Airline .... page 2 Alexandria .... page 2 Barbe .... page 1 Baton Rouge High .... page 3 Ben Franklin .... page 2 Bolton .... page 4 Byrd .... page 5 Cabrini .... page 7 Caddo Magnet .... page 2 Captain Shreve .... page 5 Carencro .... page 5 Catholic High NI .... page 3 Catholic High PC .... page 3 Calvary Baptist Academy .... page 5 Central .... page 6 Central Lafourche .... page 3 Chapelle, Archbishop .... page 6 Christian Life Academy .... page 6 Comeaux .... page 5 Country Day .... page 5 Covington .... page 4 DeRidder .... page 1 Destrehan .... page 2 Dominican .... page 2 Dutchtown .... page 1 East Ascension .... page 1 East St. John .... page 7 ED White Catholic .... page 2 Episcopal .... page 2 Episcopal of Acadiana .... page 4 Fountainebleau .... page 3 Hahnville .... page 1 Hammond .... page 6 Haughton .... page 4 H.L. Bourgeois .... page 6 Holy Savior Menard .... page 4 Lafayette .... page 4 Leesville .... page 4 Loyola .... page 6 Lusher .... page 3 Mandeville .... page 1 McGehee, Louis S. .... page 1 Mckinley .... page 6 Morgan City .... page 5 Mt. Carmel .... page 5 Neville .... page 4 New Iberia .... page 3 Newman .... page 2 North Caddo .... page 5 Northlake Christian .... page 7 Northshore .... page 7 Northwood .... page 5 Opelousas .... page 4 Opelousas Catholic .... page 4 Ouachita .... page 6 Ouachita Christian .... page 3 Parkview Baptist .... page 5 Parkway .... page 6 Ponchatoula .... page 7 Pope John Paul .... page 3 Redemptorist .... page 6 Runnels .... page 3 Ruston .... page 7 Sacred Heart .... page 6 Salmen .... page 5 Sam Houston .... page 4 St. Amant .... page 1 St. Charles Catholic .... page 3 St. Martin's .... page 5 St. Michael's .... page 3 St. Joseph Academy .... page 1 St. Louis .... page 1 St. Scholastica .... page 2 St. Thomas Aquinas .... page 2 St. Thomas More .... page 2 Slidell .... page 7 South Terrebone .... page 4 Southwood .... page 5 Sulphur .... page 1 Tara .... page 3 Terrebonne .... page 1 Teurlings Catholic .... page 4 Thibodaux .... page 4 Tioga .... page 6 University High .... page 3 Ursuline .... page 2 Vandebilt Catholic .... page 6 West Feliciana .... page 6 West Monroe .... page 2 Woodlawn BR .... page 2 Woodlawn Shreveport .... page 5 Zachary .... page 4
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 14:20:38 GMT -6
DUTCHTOWN LADY GRIFFINS D1-D6 - REC: 21-2-1 DISTRICT: 9-0-0
OCT 27 - ST. MICHAELS (SCRIM) - W7-0 NOV 6 - HAMMOND (SCRIM) - W3-1 NOV 10 - GRIFFIN JAMBOREE NOV 13 - SACRED HEART ACADEMY - L2-4 NOV 15 - ZACHARY - W10-1 NOV 20 - CATHOLIC PC - W5-2 NOV 24 - @mt CARMEL - L1-3 NOV 27 - @u-HIGH - W 3-0 DEC 1 - @miss GULF COAST SHOWCASE NOV 30 - Biloxi,Ms High - 8:30pm - W 6-2 DEC 1 - Washington, Fl High - 10:30am - W 3-1 DEC 1 - Ocean Springs, Ms High - 1:30pm - W 2-0 DEC 4 - ST. JOSEPH - W 3-1 DEC 8 - ST AMANT TOURNAMENT - St. Michael's W7-1; St. Joseph's Academy W3-0 DEC 9 - ST AMANT TOURNAMENT - DeRidder W5-0; Championship: Baton Rouge High W4-0 DEC 11 - BRHS - W 3-1 DEC 14 - @hahnville* - W 2-0 DEC 21 - EAST ST. JOHN* - W 12-0 DEC 27 - @acadiana - T 3-3 DEC 29 - @east ASCENSION* - W 3-1 JAN 4 - @st. AMANT* - W 3-0 JAN 8 - DESTREHAN* - W 4-0 JAN 11 - HAHNVILLE* - W 4-0 JAN 15 - EAST ASCENSION* - W 4-0 JAN 18 - ST. AMANT* - W 2-1 (OT) JAN 22 - @destrehan* - W 2-1 JAN 25 - @east ST. JOHN* - Cancelled PLAYOFFS FEB 01 - NORTHSHORE
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 14:31:44 GMT -6
EAST ASCENSION LADY SPARTANS - D1-D6 - REC: 11-8-5 DISTRICT: 7-3-0
NOV 1 - WOODLAWN (SCRIM) W3-0 NOV 3 - @u-HIGH (SCRIM) - Cancelled NOV 10 - GRIFFIN JAMBOREE NOV 14 - @hammond - W 2-1 NOV 15 - BRHS - T0-0 NOV 20 - @st. SCHOLASTICA - L 0-9 NOV 24 - @st. MICHAELS - T 0-0 NOV 27 - MANDEVILLE - L 0-3 DEC 1 - @miss GULF COAST SHOWCASE NOV 30 - Harrison Central, Ms High - W1-0 DEC 1 - Pascagoula, Ms High - T1-1 DEC 1 - George County, Ms High - L0-1 DEC 8 - ST AMANT TOURNAMENT - St. Joseph's Academy L0-2; Baton Rouge High L 0-3; DeRidder T 0-0 DEC 9 - ST AMANT TOURNAMENT - St. Michaels W 1-0 DEC 12 - CATHOLIC P.C. - T 3-3 DEC 14 - @east ST. JOHN* - W 10-1 DEC 21 - ST. AMANT* - W 1-0 DEC 29 - DUTCHTOWN* - L 1-3 JAN 2 - @tara - W 3-0 JAN 4 - @destrehan* - W 4-1 JAN 8 - @hahnville* - W 1-0 JAN 11 - EAST ST. JOHN* - W 12-0 JAN 15 - @dutchtown* - L 0-4 JAN 18 - DESTREHAN* - W 1-0 JAN 22 - HAHNVILLE* - W 1-0 (6-5PKs) JAN 2528 - @st. AMANT* - L 1-4 JAN 28 - ST. JOESPH ACADEMY PLAYOFFS FEB 01 - NATCH. CENTRAL
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 14:38:02 GMT -6
HAHNVILLE LADY TIGERS - D1-D6 - Rec: 10-11-3 DISTRICT: 4-6-0NOV 1 - FOUNTAINEBLEAU (SCRIM) L0-9 NOV 6 - COVINGTON (SCRIM) - W2-1 NOV 10 - GRIFFIN JAMBOREE NOV 12 - TERREBONE - W2-0 NOV 16 - LAFAYETTE - L0-1 NOV 19-20 - @central LAFOURCHE TOURNAMENT NOV 19 - Thibodaux - W9-0; Terrebone - T2-2 NOV 20 - S. Terrebone - W4-0; SEMIs: C. Lafourche - W7-1; FINALS: Terrebone - L0-3NOV 21 - DOMINICAN - L 0-5 NOV 27 - covington - W 4-3 DEC 1 - BATTLE ON THE BAYOU TOURN. - Covington T0-0; St. Thomas Aquinas 4-1DEC 2 - BATTLE ON THE BAYOU TOURN. - South Lafourche W3-0 DEC 3 - @pope JOHN PAUL - T 3-3 DEC 5 - @central LAFOURCHE - L 1-2 DEC 12 - ST. CHARLES CATHOLIC - CancelledDEC 14 - DUTCHTOWN* - L 0-2DEC 21 - @destrehan * - W 2-1 (2OTs) DEC 27 - @terrebone - Cancelled DEC 28 - @st. AMANT*- L 0-2JAN 3 - H.L. BOURGEOIS - CancelledJAN 4 - @east ST. JOHN* - W 13-0JAN 8 - EAST ASCENSION* - L 0-1JAN 11 - @dutchtown* - L 0-4JAN 15 - ST. AMANT* - W 3-2 (OT)JAN 18 - EAST ST. JOHN* - W 7-0JAN 22 - @east ASCENSION* - L 0-1 (5-6PKs)JAN 25 - DESTREHAN* - L 0-1 (Game called w/20min left)
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 19:20:01 GMT -6
DERIDDER LADY DRAGONS - D2-D3 - REC: 17-7-3 DISTRICT: 8-2-0Nov 8 - @barbe (Scrim) - L 0-4Nov 13 - Sulphur - W4-1Nov 20 - Catholic New Iberia - L 0-3Nov 26 - @st. Louis - Cancelled due to Field ConditionsNov 29 - @sulphur W 4-2Dec 4 - @peabody* - W 12-0Dec 8 - St. Amant tournament - St. Amant W 2-1; East Ascension T 0-0; St. Joseph's Academy L 0-1Dec 9 - St. Amant tournament - Dutchtown L 0-5Dec 11 - @ Opelousas Catholic T 3-3Dec 14-15 - St Louis TournamentDec 14 - Sulphur - W 4-0Dec 15 - Carencro - W 1-0; Opelousas Catholic - W 4-0Dec 15 - FINALs: Kelly - L 1-3Dec 18 - ASH* - W 6-0Dec 21 - @ West Monroe - T 1-1Dec 28-30 - Lafayette Tournament Dec 28 - Carencro - W 2-0 Dec 29 - NISH - W 1-0 Dec 30 - Morgan City - W 5-1Jan 3 - Sam Houston* - W 4-0Jan 5 - @catholic New Iberia - L 0-1Jan 7 - @leesville* - W 5-0Jan 10 - Peabody* - W 11-0Jan 14 - @tioga* - W 5-0Jan 17 - ash* - L 3-4 (2OT)Jan 21 - Sam Houston* - L 0-1Jan 24 - Leesville* - W 2-1Jan 28 - Tioga* - W 5-0PLAYOFFSFEB 01 - Opelousas
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 19:53:29 GMT -6
BARBE LADY BUCS - D1-D3 - REC: 10-9-3 DISTRICT: 4-4-0
Nov. 1 - Kelly H.S. Scrimmage W 3-1 Nov. 8 - Deridder Scrimmage W 4-0 Nov. 13 - Carencro - Cancelled Nov. 15 - @teurlings H.S. W 6-0 Nov. 20 - St. Louis H.S. W 5-3 Nov. 27 - @comeaux* - W 2-1 Nov. 30 - Fourth Annual Soccer Classic - St Scholastica L0-2 Dec. 1 - Fourth Annual Soccer Classic - Dominican W1-0 Dec. 1 - Fourth Annual Soccer Classic - Sacred Heart T2-2 Dec. 7 - Sulphur H.S.* W 6-0 Dec. 11 - Hahnville H.S. Dec. 14-15 - St. Louis Tournament Dec. 14 - Comeaux - W 3-2 Dec. 15 - Lafayette - T 0-0 Dec. 15 - Byrd - T 1-1 Dec. 18 - Acadiana* - L 0-1 DEc. 21 - St. Louis - L 0-2 Dec. 26-30 - Varsity Excalibur Cup Los Angeles Dec. 27 - Foothill (CA) - L 0-4 Dec. 28 - Fountain Valley (CA) - L 0-1 Dec. 28 - ND Belmont (CA) - L 0-2 Jan. 4 - @st. Thomas More* - L 1-2 (OT) Jan. 8 - @sulphur H.S.* W 7-0 Jan. 11 - St. Joe's - W 2-1 Jan. 15 - Comeaux* - W 1-0 Jan. 18 - @acadiana H.S.* - L 0-1 Jan. 22 - St. Thomas More* - L 1-2 (OT) PLAYOFFS JAN 31 - West Monroe - W 6-0
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 18, 2007 20:21:50 GMT -6
MANDEVILLE LADY SKIPPERS - D1-D7 - REC: 25-4-1 DISTRICT: 10-4-0NOV 3 - @st. Thomas Aquinas (Scrimmage) W 5-2NOV 9 - @st. Michael (Scrimmage) - W 4-0NOV 13 - @central Lafourche - W 7-0 NOV 16 - TERREBONNE - W 3-1NOV 20 - ST. AMANT W 1-0 NOV 23-24 - @pineville Rebel Cup Bolton W 6-0, Pineville W 5-0, St Fred's W 8-0, Oucahita Christian W 4-0, Menard W 2-0 NOV 27 - @east Ascension - W 3-0 NOV 29 - captain Shreve Gator Cup - Loyola W4-0NOV 30 - captain Shreve Gator Cup - Neville T1-1DEC 1 - captain Shreve Gator Cup - Airline W2-0DEC 1 - captain Shreve Gator Cup - SEMIs: Parkway W2-0 DEC 1 - captain Shreve Gator Cup - FINALs: Caddo Magnet W1-0 (PKs 3-1)DEC 04 - @slidell* W 1-0 DEC 07- PONCHATOULA* - W 3-0 DEC 11 - @fontainebleau* L 1-2DEC 14 - HAMMOND* - W 6-0DEC 18 - northshore* - W 1-0DEC 21 - COVINGTON* - W 3-0DEC 27 - Woodlawn (BR) - W 8-0DEC 28 - SOUTH TERREBONNE - Cancelled DEC 29 - CABRINI - W 3-0JAN 02 - @st. Scholastica* - L 0-3JAN 04 - SLIDELL* - W 7-0JAN 08 - @ponchatoula* - W 3-0JAN 11 - FONTAINEBLEAU* - L 0-4JAN 15 - @hammond* - W 1-0JAN 18 - NORTHSHORE* - W 4-0 JAN 22 - covington* - W 2-0JAN 24 - ST. SCHOLASTICA* - L 1-3PLAYOFFSFEB 01 - Mt. Carmel
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 18, 2007 20:51:56 GMT -6
Acadiana Lady Rams- D1-D3 R: 9-7-1
Nov. 13 - CHSNI L 0-3 Nov. 20 - @opelousas (Cancelled) Nov. 27 - St Thomas More H.S. L 0-5 Nov. 28 - @tuerlings Catholic W 5-1 Dec. 4 - Vandebilt Catholic W 3-1 Dec 8/9 - St Amant Tournament Dec. 11 - @comeaux H.S. L 0-1 Dec. 14-15 - St. Louis Tournament St Louis L 0-2, Caddo Magnet L 2-3, Ursuline W 2-0 Dec. 18 - @barbe W 1-0 Dec. 21 - New Iberia W 4-0 Dec. 27 - Dutchtown T 3-3 Dec. 28/29 Lafayette High Tournament Lafayette W 1-0, St Louis L 0-2, MCA L 0-2 Jan. 2 - Beau Chene W 7-0 Jan. 4 - Sulphur W 3-0 Jan. 9 - @esa H.S. W 4-0 Jan. 11 - Comeaux Jan. 15 - @st Thomas More Jan. 18 - Barbe H.S. Jan. 22 - @sulphur Jan. 25 - St Joe's
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 18, 2007 21:11:31 GMT -6
Sulphur Lady Tors- D1-D3 R: 7-12-1Nov. 3 - Sam Houston (Scrimmage) T 0-0Nov. 6 - St Louis (Scrimmage) L 0-7Nov. 13 - deridder H.S. L 1-4Nov. 17 - @nish W 3-2Nov. 20 - Leesville W 4-0Nov. 23/25 Rebel Cup Leesville W 1-0, Tioga W 3-0, Menard L 1-2Nov. 26 - Woodlawn W 2-0Nov. 29 - DeRidder L 2-4Dec. 4 - @carencro L 0-2Dec. 7 - @barbe L 0-6Dec. 11 - St Thomas More H.S. L 0-9Dec. 14-15 - St. Louis Tournament DeRidder L 0-4, Opelousas Catholic W 4-3, Carencro T 0-0 Dec. 18 - Comeaux L 0-9Dec. 22 - @st Louis L 0-6Dec. 28 - Sam Houston W 7-0Jan. 2 - NISH L 2-3Jan. 4 - @acadiana L 3-0Jan. 8 - Barbe L 7-0Jan. 11 - @st Thomas More Jan. 15 - Westgate Jan. 18 - @comeaux H.S. Jan. 22 - Acadiana
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 18, 2007 21:29:46 GMT -6
St Louis Lady Saints- D3-D R: 9-3-2
Nov. 4 - @acadiana(Scrimmage) W 1-0 Nov. 4 - @carencro(Scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov. 6 - @sulphur (Scrimmage) W 7-0 Nov. 14 - @st Thomas More H.S. T 1-1 Nov. 20 - @barbe L 3-5 Nov. 26 - DeRidder Cancelled Nov. 30/2 @st Martin/Contry Day Tournament: ST Thomas More L 0-1, Newmans W 3-0, Mt Carmel L 0-1 Dec. 4 - @teurlings W 4-0 Dec. 6 - @esa W 5-0 Dec. 14-15 - St. Louis Tournament Ursuline W 3-0, Acadiana W 2-0, Caddo Magnet W 1-0, Lafayette Finals W 2-0 Dec. 21 - Barbe W 2-0 Dec. 22 - Sulphur W 6-0 Dec. 27/28 - @lafayette High Tournament Lafayette W 1-0, Acadiana W 2-0, MCA L 5-3(PKs) Jan. 3 - Opelousas Catholic Jan. 6 - @st Agnes Academy T 0-0 Jan. 8 - @kelly W 2-0 Jan. 17 - @chsni Jan. 20 - ESA H.S. Jan. 25 - CHSNI Jan. 28 - St Thomas More
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 19, 2007 11:10:20 GMT -6
LOUISE S. MCGEHEE LADY HAWKS - D3-D8 - REC: 13-11-1 DISTRICT: 4-2-0Nov 14 - St. Charles Catholic - L 2-6Nov 17 - Lusher - W 6-0Nov 20 - @st. Thomas Aquinas - L 5-7Nov 24 - Ben Franklin - L 1-3Nov 27 - @pearl River - W 4-0Nov 29 - Sacred Heart City Park - L 0-5Dec 1 - Hahnville Tournament - East Ascension JV W3-0; Ursuline L0-3 Dec 2 - Hahnville Tournament - Comeaux JV W3-0Dec 4 - @newrnan - L 0-7Dec 6 - Pearl River Tournament - Belle Chasse W 8-0Dec 7 - Pearl River Tournament - Pope John Paul T 2-2 Dec 8 - Pearl River Tournament - AOL W2-0; SEMIs: St. Martin's W0-0 (4-2PKs); FINALs: PJP L1-2Dec 11 - Ursuline - L 1-6Dec 15 - St. Martins* - W 3-2(OT)Dec 20 - @st. Charles Catholic - L 2-6Dec 28 - northshore - W 1-0Jan 323 - @country Day* - L 1-3Jan 526 - Ecole Classique* - W 6-0Jan 8 - Fisher* Jan 15 - @st. Martin's* - W 1-1 (3-1PKs)Jan 19 - Country Day* - L 1-5Jan 22 - @ecole Classique* - W 6-1Jan 25 - @fisher* PLAYOFFSJAN 31 - Ouachita Christian - W 4-3
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 19, 2007 17:03:42 GMT -6
ST. AMANT LADY GATORS - D1-D6 - REC: 7-15-3 DISTRICT: 6-4-0
OCT 25 - Catholic Point Coupee (Scrim) -W 7-0 OCT 30 - Covington (Scrim) W 4-2 NOV 10 - Jamboree-Dutchtown NOV 13 - @mt. Carmel - L 1-6 NOV 16 - @st. Joseph’s - L 0-2 NOV 20 - @mandeville - L 0-1 NOV 24 - St. Thomas More - L 0-8 NOV 27 - @st. Scholastica Academy - L 0-9 NOV 29 - St. Martins Tourney - Catholic NI T0-0 NOV 30 - St. Martins Tourney - Country Day T1-1 DEC 1 - St. Martins Tourney - ED White T1-1 DEC 5 - Sacred Heart - L 0-4 DEC 8 - St. Amant Tournament - Baton Rouge High; DeRidder L 1-2; St. Michaels L??? DEC 9 - St. Amant Tournament - St. Joseph's Academy L 0-6 DEC 11 - St. Micheal’s - W 5-0 DEC 14 - @destrehan* - W 5-3
DEC 17 - Baton Rouge DEC 21 - @east Ascension* -L 0-1 DEC 28 - Hahnville* - W 2-0 JAN 4 - Dutchtown* - L 0-3 JAN 8 - @east St. John* - W 9-0 JAN 11 - Destrehan* - W 4-0 JAN 15 - @hahnville* - L 2-3 (OT) JAN 18 - @dutchtown* - L 1-2 (OT) JAN 22 - East St. John* - W 9-0 JAN 2528 - East Ascension* - W 4-1 PLAYOFFS[/u] JAN 31 - Fontainebleau - L 0-6
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 19, 2007 17:45:52 GMT -6
St. Joseph's Academy - D1-D5 - REC: 16-9-1 DISTRICT: 8-0-0
Nov. 3 - scrimmage at Opelousas W 4-0 Nov. 10 - Jamboree at Dutchtown Nov. 13 @ Fontainebleau - L 0-7 Nov. 16 - St. Amant - W 2-0 Nov. 19-20 - Bayou Winter Tournament Nov. 19 - South Lafourche - W 2-0; South Terrebone W 4-0 - SJA'S JV TEAM GAMES Nov. 20 - Central Lafourche - W 4-0; SEMIs: Terrebone L 0-3 - SJA's JV TEAM GAMES Nov. 27 - @ Mt. Carmel - Postponed due to field conditions Nov. 30/Dec.1 - @ Gulport Showcase Nov. 30 - Picayune, Ms High - 7:15pm W 5-0 Dec. 1 - Biloxi, Ms High - 1:30pm L 1-3 Dec. 1 - East Central, Ms High - 4:30pm T 1-1 Dec. 4 - @ Dutchtown - L1-3 Dec. 8 - @ St. Amant tournament - East Ascension W2-0; Dutchtown L0-3; DeRidder W 1-0 Dec. 9 - @ St. Amant tournament - St. Amant W 6-0 Dec. 11 - @ Dominican Dec. 12 - Woodlawn* W 4-0 Dec. 21 - @ Walker* - W 5-2 Dec. 22 - Redemptorist - W 11-0 Dec. 27 - Covington - W 1-0 Dec. 29 - @baton Rouge High* - W 1-0 Jan. 2 - @ STM - L 0-5 Jan. 5 - Central* - W 13-0 Jan. 11 - @ Barbe - L 1-2
Jan. 10Jan. 23 - @ Woodlawn* - W 4-0 Jan. 15 - @ Walker* - W 10-0 Jan. 1621 - Baton Rouge High* - W 1-0 (OT) Jan. 17-19 - @ Tomball Houston tournament - Rec: 0-3 Jan. 22 - @ Central* - W 10-0 Jan. 25 - @ Acadiana - Cancelled Jan. 28 - @ East Ascension - Cancelled PLAYOFFS[/u] JAN 30 - Captain Shreve - W 3-2
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 21, 2007 9:54:14 GMT -6
Terrebonne D1-D8 R: 7-3-0Nov. 05 Vandebilt (Scrimmage) L 0-5Nov. 10 @east St. John (Jamboree) Nov. 12 @hahnville L 0-2Nov. 16 @mandeville L 1-3Nov. 19/20 CLHS/STH Tourn. Away Non-District Nov. 24 Dominican cancelled Nov. 27 Destrehan W 6-2Nov. 30 @fountainebleu L 1-4Dec. 3 East St. John W 12-0Dec. 7 Morgan City W 5-2Dec. 11 @south Lafourche W 5-0Dec. 14 H.L. Bourgeois W 5-0Dec. 18 @south Terrebonne W 9-0 Dec. 21 Thibodaux W 13-1 Dec. 27 Hahnville Jan. 2 Central Lafourche W 2-0 Jan. 11 South Lafourche Jan. 12 @mt. Carmel Jan. 15 H.L. Bourgeois Jan. 18 South Terrebonne Jan. 22 @thibodaux Jan. 25 @central Lafourche
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 23, 2007 18:32:12 GMT -6
EPISCOPAL (BR) LADY KNIGHTS - D3-D5 - REC: 14-5-1 DISTRICT: 4-2-0NOV 10 - @zachary High School **Scrimmage NOV 14 - St. Thomas Aquinas - L 2-7NOV 17 - Zachary High School - W 1-0NOV 19 - Redemptorist - W3-0NOV 24 - U-High - L1-4NOV 27 - @mckinley High School - W 5-0NOV 29- @denham Springs vs. Episcopal JV - L?-? DEC 1 - @opelousas High School - W2-0DEC 3 - West Feliciana - T 0-0DEC 8 - @ St. Thomas Aquinas - L 1-3DEC 10 - Tioga High School - W 4-1DEC 14-15 - @lady's Choice Tournament (Alexandria)DEC 14 - NCHS - W 1-0 DEC 15 - ASH W 2-0; Tioga W 5-0DEC 15 - SEMIs: Catholic High PC W 1-0; FINALs: West Monroe W 2-1JAN 5 - Christian Life* - W 5-0JAN 8 - @runnels* - L 2-3 JAN 12 - @parkview* - W 2-0 JAN 15 - Jays Life* - W 6-2JAN 19 - Runnels* - L 1-3JAN 22 - Parkview*- W 1-0 (OT) JAN 26 - Riverside Academy PLAYOFFS[/u] JAN 31 - Ben Franklin
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 23, 2007 18:36:54 GMT -6
ST. THOMAS AQUINAS LADY FALCONS - D3-D6 - REC: 20-3-0 DISTRICT: 6-0-0
NOV 3 - Mandeville – Scrimmage NOV 14 - @episcopal BR - W 7-2 NOV 17 - St. Charles Catholic - W 8-5 NOV 20 - McGehee - W 7-5 NOV 27 - University - W 5-1 DEC 1 - @battle on the Bayou Tournament - South Lafourche W7-0; Hahnville W4-1 DEC 2 - @battle on the Bayou Tournament - Covington W2-0; SEMIs: Ursuline W4-2; FINALs: Baton Rouge High L1-3 DEC 8 - Episcopal BR - W 3-1 DEC 11 - @st. Charles Catholic - W 6-0 DEC 15-16 - @tioga Lady Indians Tournament DEC 14 - West Monroe - W 7-2 DEC 15 - Leesville - W 5-0; NCHS - W 2-1; SEMIs: West Monroe - L 1-3 DEC 22 - South Terrebonne - W 9-0 JAN 3 - Ursuline - L 0-6 JAN 5 - Independence* - W 9-0 JAN 8 - Pope John Paul* - W 2-1 JAN 12 - Northlake Christian* - W 8-3 JAN 16 - @independence* - W 9-0 JAN 19 - @pope John Paul* - W 4-1 JAN 24 - @northlake Christian* - W 6-3 PLAYOFFS[/u] 1st Round Bye
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 23, 2007 21:12:21 GMT -6
St Thomas More- D1-D3 R: 14-0-2Nov. 10 - SSA (Jamboree) Nov. 14- St Louis T 1-1Nov. 15 - ESA W 4-0 Nov. 20 - ben Franklin W 3-0Nov. 24 - @st Amant W 8-0Nov. 27 - @acadiana W 5-0Nov. 30 - Country Day Tournament New Orleans St Louis W 1-0, Newman [/b]T 1-1[/b], Mt Carmel W 2-1, Sacred Heart W 4-0, Finals SSA W 2-1Dec. 7 - Comeaux H.S. W 3-1Dec. 8 - Vandebilt W 4-1Dec. 11 - @sulphur W 9-0Dec. 14-15 - Ridgeland, MS Tournament Dec. 22 - @chsni W 3-0Dec. 28-29 - Sacred Heart, New Orleans Jan. 2 - St Joe's W 5-0Jan. 4 - Barbe W 2-1 OTJan. 8 - @comeaux H.S. Jan. 11 - Sulphur Jan. 15 - Acadiana Jan. 19 - Newman H.S. Jan. 22 - @barbe Jan. 28 - @st Louis
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 23, 2007 21:19:37 GMT -6
St Scholastica- D1-D7 R: 11-3-0Nov. 7 - Sacred Heart H.S. Scrimmage W 3-0Nov. 10 - @st Thomas More Scrimmage W 4-0 Nov. 13 - Dominican W 3-1Nov. 15 - Newman H.S. L 1-4Nov. 20 - East Ascension H.S. W 9-0Nov. 27 - St Amant W 9-0Nov. 30 - Country Day Tournament New Orleans: Barbe W 2-0, Dominican W 1-0, Sacred Heart L 0-1, Mt Carmel W 2-1, Finals St Thomas More L 1-2 Dec. 4 - Hammond H.S. W 7-0 Dec. 7 - @slidell W 8-0Dec. 11 - Northshore W 4-0Dec. 14 - @ponchatoula W 8-0 Dec. 18 - Covington W 6-0Dec. 21 - @fontainebleu Jan. 2 - Mandeville Jan. 4 - @hammond Jan. 8 - Slidell H.S. Jan. 11 - northshore Jan. 15 - Pontchatoula Jan. 18 - covington H.S. Jan. 22 - Fontainebleu Jan. 24 - @mandeville
|
|
|
Post by soccerrouge on Oct 24, 2007 13:40:58 GMT -6
ED WHITE CATHOLIC - D3-D7 - REC: 9-6-1 DISTRICT: 2-0-0NOV 6 - @central Lafourche Jamboree NOV 13 - @south Terrebonne - W3-0NOV 15 - Central Lafourche - W4-1NOV 21 - Slidell - CancelledNOV 23 - Brs. of the Sacred Heart Tourn. NOV 24 - Brs. of the Sacred Heart Tourn. NOV 27 - H.L. Bourgeois - W 6-1NOV 29 - @st. Martin Tournament - Country Day W 1-0NOV 30 - @st. Martin Tournament - Catholic NI L 0-3DEC 1 - @st. Martin Tournament - St. Amant T1-1 DEC 2 - @st. Martin Tournament - SEMIs: Vanderbilt L1-2 DEC 4 - Open DEC 7 - Catholic High of New Iberia - L 0-3DEC 11 - newman - CancelledDEC 12 - Vandebilt - L 0-2 DEC 21 - Ursuline - L 4-5JAN 3 - Thibodaux - W 5-0JAN 6 - vandebilt - L 2-7JAN 8 - St. Martin - W 4-0JAN 11 - @riverside* - W 7-2JAN 15 - St. Charles* - W 3-0 JAN 18 - Bye JAN 22 - Riverside* JAN 25 - @st. Charles* PLAYOFFS[/u] JAN 29 - Bolton - W 3-2
|
|