Post by beauchenecoach on Apr 26, 2012 1:37:12 GMT -6
COPA ACADIANA 2012
November 30- December 1 at Moore Park.
PREMIER DIVISION (Top Division)
GROUP A
University- 5 (+2 GD3)
Beau Chene- 5 (+1 GD3)
DeRidder- 3
St. Martin's- 1
GROUP B
Alexandria- 9
E.D. White- 6
Episcopal B.R.- 3
Country Day- 0
GROUP C
Northlake Christian-7
St. Louis-6
St. Michael-4
Lakeshore-0
GROUP D
Bolton-7
Teurlings-4 (0 GD3)
Vandebilt-4 (-1 GD3)
Lutcher-1
GOLD DIVISION (Second Division)
GROUP E
Neville-6
Opelousas Catholic-5
Haynes-4
Rapides-1
GROUP F
East Jefferson-9
Menard-4 (0 GD3)
Opelousas -4 (-2 GD3)
Morgan City-0
GROUP G
Holy Cross-7 (+6 GD3)
Episcopal School of Acadiana-7 (+5 GD3)
St. Frederick-3
Hannan-0
GROUP H
Loyola-9
Belle Chasse-6
Westminster-3
Riverside-0
COPA ACADIANA 2012 RESULTS
Premier Division
Group A – University (5 points / +2 GD)
University-2, DeRidder-0
Beau Chene-2, St. Martin’s-1
Beau Chene vs University - Tied 0-0
DeRidder 2 vs St. Martin’s 1
Beau Chene vs DeRidder - tied 1-1
St.Martin’s vs University - tied 0-0
Group B – Alexandria (9 points)
Episcopal BR-1, ED White-2
Alexandria-2, Country Day-0
Alexandria 3, Episcopal BR 1
ED White 1, Country Day 0
ED White 0, Alexandria 1
Country Day 0, Episcopal BR 2
Group C – Northlake (7 points)
St. Louis-3, St. Michael-0
Northlake-1, Lakeshore-0
Northlake 2, St. Louis 0
St. Michael 1, Lakeshore 0
St. Michael vs Northlake - tied 0-0
Lakeshore 0, St. Louis 5
Group D – Bolton (7 points)
Bolton-1, Teurlings-1
Vandebilt-0, Lutcher-0
Vandebilt 0, Bolton 3
Teurlings 2, Lutcher 0
Lutcher 0, Bolton 1
Teurlings 0 vs Vandebilt 2
Premier Semi-Finals
Northlake-2, Bolton-1
Alexandria 1, University 0
Premier Final
Alexandria 0, Northlake 0
Alexandria wins in PKs 4-3
Gold Division
Group E – Neville (6 points)
Neville- 1, Opelousas Cath 2
Rapides-0, Haynes-4
Neville 3, Rapides 1
Haynes vs Opelousas Catholic - Tied 1-1
Opelousas Cath vs Rapides - Tied 1-1
Haynes 0, Neville 2
Group F – East Jeff (9 points)
Morgan City-0, Opelousas-1
Morgan City-1, East Jefferson-5
Opelousas-0, Menard-0
East Jefferson 1, Menard 0
Menard 1, Morgan City 0
East Jefferson 3, Opelousas 0
Group G – Holy Cross (7 points, +6 GD3)
ESA-0, Holy Cross-0
St. Frederick- 9, Hannan-1
ESA 3, St. Frederick 1
Hannan 0, Holy Cross 4
Hannan 0, ESA 5
Holy Cross 3, St. Frederick 0
Group H – Loyola (9 points)
Loyola-7, Riverside-0
Belle Chasse-1, Westminster-0
Belle Chasse 0, Loyola 1
Riverside 0, Westminster 6
Westminster 0, Loyola 1
Riverside 0, Belle Chasse 8
Gold Semi-Finals
Neville 1, East Jefferson 0
Holy Cross 1, Loyola 0
Gold Final
Neville 1, Holy Cross 0
November 30- December 1 at Moore Park.
PREMIER DIVISION (Top Division)
GROUP A
University- 5 (+2 GD3)
Beau Chene- 5 (+1 GD3)
DeRidder- 3
St. Martin's- 1
GROUP B
Alexandria- 9
E.D. White- 6
Episcopal B.R.- 3
Country Day- 0
GROUP C
Northlake Christian-7
St. Louis-6
St. Michael-4
Lakeshore-0
GROUP D
Bolton-7
Teurlings-4 (0 GD3)
Vandebilt-4 (-1 GD3)
Lutcher-1
GOLD DIVISION (Second Division)
GROUP E
Neville-6
Opelousas Catholic-5
Haynes-4
Rapides-1
GROUP F
East Jefferson-9
Menard-4 (0 GD3)
Opelousas -4 (-2 GD3)
Morgan City-0
GROUP G
Holy Cross-7 (+6 GD3)
Episcopal School of Acadiana-7 (+5 GD3)
St. Frederick-3
Hannan-0
GROUP H
Loyola-9
Belle Chasse-6
Westminster-3
Riverside-0
COPA ACADIANA 2012 RESULTS
Premier Division
Group A – University (5 points / +2 GD)
University-2, DeRidder-0
Beau Chene-2, St. Martin’s-1
Beau Chene vs University - Tied 0-0
DeRidder 2 vs St. Martin’s 1
Beau Chene vs DeRidder - tied 1-1
St.Martin’s vs University - tied 0-0
Group B – Alexandria (9 points)
Episcopal BR-1, ED White-2
Alexandria-2, Country Day-0
Alexandria 3, Episcopal BR 1
ED White 1, Country Day 0
ED White 0, Alexandria 1
Country Day 0, Episcopal BR 2
Group C – Northlake (7 points)
St. Louis-3, St. Michael-0
Northlake-1, Lakeshore-0
Northlake 2, St. Louis 0
St. Michael 1, Lakeshore 0
St. Michael vs Northlake - tied 0-0
Lakeshore 0, St. Louis 5
Group D – Bolton (7 points)
Bolton-1, Teurlings-1
Vandebilt-0, Lutcher-0
Vandebilt 0, Bolton 3
Teurlings 2, Lutcher 0
Lutcher 0, Bolton 1
Teurlings 0 vs Vandebilt 2
Premier Semi-Finals
Northlake-2, Bolton-1
Alexandria 1, University 0
Premier Final
Alexandria 0, Northlake 0
Alexandria wins in PKs 4-3
Gold Division
Group E – Neville (6 points)
Neville- 1, Opelousas Cath 2
Rapides-0, Haynes-4
Neville 3, Rapides 1
Haynes vs Opelousas Catholic - Tied 1-1
Opelousas Cath vs Rapides - Tied 1-1
Haynes 0, Neville 2
Group F – East Jeff (9 points)
Morgan City-0, Opelousas-1
Morgan City-1, East Jefferson-5
Opelousas-0, Menard-0
East Jefferson 1, Menard 0
Menard 1, Morgan City 0
East Jefferson 3, Opelousas 0
Group G – Holy Cross (7 points, +6 GD3)
ESA-0, Holy Cross-0
St. Frederick- 9, Hannan-1
ESA 3, St. Frederick 1
Hannan 0, Holy Cross 4
Hannan 0, ESA 5
Holy Cross 3, St. Frederick 0
Group H – Loyola (9 points)
Loyola-7, Riverside-0
Belle Chasse-1, Westminster-0
Belle Chasse 0, Loyola 1
Riverside 0, Westminster 6
Westminster 0, Loyola 1
Riverside 0, Belle Chasse 8
Gold Semi-Finals
Neville 1, East Jefferson 0
Holy Cross 1, Loyola 0
Gold Final
Neville 1, Holy Cross 0