Post by Scott Crawford on Apr 24, 2013 7:40:30 GMT -6
Division I
Bi-District:
1-1 Caddo
Bye
4-3 St. Amant 10
2-2 West Monroe* 0
3-1 Acadiana
Bye
2-3 Ruston 0
4-2 East Ascension 5
5-1 Fontainebleau
Bye
8-3 Chapelle 6
6-2 Destrehan* 1
7-1 Andrew Jackson
Bye
5-3 Northshore 0
8-2 Mount Carmel* 1
2-1 Ouachita
Bye
3-3 Comeaux 3
1-2 Captain Shreve* 2 (2OT)
4-1 Baton Rouge
Bye
1-3 Byrd 1
3-2 Barbe* 4
6-1 Hahnville
Bye
7-3 Grace King
5-2 Mandeville* (won)
8-1 Dominican
Bye
6-3 Central Lafourche 1
7-2 Bonnabel* 0
Regionals:
Caddo 3
St. Amant* 1
Acadiana 2
East Ascension* 4
Fontainebleau 3
Chapelle* 1
Andrew Jackson 0
Mount Carmel* 16
Comeaux
Ouachita* 0
Baton Rouge 2
Barbe 1 (2OT)
Hahnville 1
Mandeville* 2
Dominican 8
Central Lafourche* 0
Quarterfinals:
Caddo 0
East Ascension* 2
Fontainebleau 1
Mount Carmel* 1 (wins in PKs)
Baton Rouge 4
Comeaux* 0
Dominican 1
Mandeville* 2 (OT)
Semifinals:
East Ascension 2
Mount Carmel* 2 (wins in PKs)
Baton Rouge* 1
Mandeville 2 (OT)
Final:
February 23, 2002
Tad Gormley Stadium
Mount Carmel 2
Mandeville 1 (OT)
Final Records:
Mount Carmel (25-6-2)
East Ascension (19-6)
Division II
Bi-District
2-2 Pineville 0
1-1 Parkway* 4
4-2 Beau Chene 0
3-1 Sam Houston* 1
6-2 South Terrebonne 0
5-1 McKinley* 7
8-2 Ursuline 1
7-1 Ben Franklin* 0
1-2 Neville 0
2-1 Bolton* 4
3-2 DeRidder 0
4-1 St. Thomas More* 9
5-2 Bishop Sullivan 2
6-1 Vandebilt* 1
7-2 Salmen 0
8-1 St. Scholastica* 5
Quarterfinals:
Parkway 1
Sam Houston* 0
McKinely 4
Ursuline* 0
Bolton 1
St. Thomas More* 8
Bishop Sullivan* 2
St. Scholastica 3
Semifinals:
Parkway 0
McKinley* 2
St. Thomas More 4
St. Scholastica* 3 (2 OT)
Final:
February 20, 2002
Cougar Stadium, St. Thomas More
McKinley 2 (wins 5-4 in PKs)
St. Thomas More 2
Division III
Bi-District:
2-2 Menard 0
1-1 Loyola* 5
4-2 Redemptorist 0
3-1 Episcopal School of Acadiana* 6
6-2 Pope John Paul 0
5-1 University* 4
8-2 Country Day 1
7-1 St. Martin's* 0
1-2 St. Frederick 3
2-1 Opelousas Catholic* 0
3-2 St. Louis 0
4-1 Parkview Baptist* 7
5-2 Episcopal BR 4
6-1 St. Thomas Aquinas* 4 (wins in PKs)
7-2 E.D. White 0
8-1 Newman* 6
Quarterfinals:
Loyola 2
Episcopal School of Acadiana* 1
University 0
Country Day* 9
St. Frederick* 0
Parkview Baptist 3
St. Thomas Aquinas 0
Newman* 7
Semifinals:
Loyola* 1
Country Day* 5
Newman 1
Parkview Baptist* 0
Final:
February 22, 2002
Tad Gormley Stadium
Country Day 0
Newman* 4
Bi-District:
1-1 Caddo
Bye
4-3 St. Amant 10
2-2 West Monroe* 0
3-1 Acadiana
Bye
2-3 Ruston 0
4-2 East Ascension 5
5-1 Fontainebleau
Bye
8-3 Chapelle 6
6-2 Destrehan* 1
7-1 Andrew Jackson
Bye
5-3 Northshore 0
8-2 Mount Carmel* 1
2-1 Ouachita
Bye
3-3 Comeaux 3
1-2 Captain Shreve* 2 (2OT)
4-1 Baton Rouge
Bye
1-3 Byrd 1
3-2 Barbe* 4
6-1 Hahnville
Bye
7-3 Grace King
5-2 Mandeville* (won)
8-1 Dominican
Bye
6-3 Central Lafourche 1
7-2 Bonnabel* 0
Regionals:
Caddo 3
St. Amant* 1
Acadiana 2
East Ascension* 4
Fontainebleau 3
Chapelle* 1
Andrew Jackson 0
Mount Carmel* 16
Comeaux
Ouachita* 0
Baton Rouge 2
Barbe 1 (2OT)
Hahnville 1
Mandeville* 2
Dominican 8
Central Lafourche* 0
Quarterfinals:
Caddo 0
East Ascension* 2
Fontainebleau 1
Mount Carmel* 1 (wins in PKs)
Baton Rouge 4
Comeaux* 0
Dominican 1
Mandeville* 2 (OT)
Semifinals:
East Ascension 2
Mount Carmel* 2 (wins in PKs)
Baton Rouge* 1
Mandeville 2 (OT)
Final:
February 23, 2002
Tad Gormley Stadium
Mount Carmel 2
Mandeville 1 (OT)
Final Records:
Mount Carmel (25-6-2)
East Ascension (19-6)
Division II
Bi-District
2-2 Pineville 0
1-1 Parkway* 4
4-2 Beau Chene 0
3-1 Sam Houston* 1
6-2 South Terrebonne 0
5-1 McKinley* 7
8-2 Ursuline 1
7-1 Ben Franklin* 0
1-2 Neville 0
2-1 Bolton* 4
3-2 DeRidder 0
4-1 St. Thomas More* 9
5-2 Bishop Sullivan 2
6-1 Vandebilt* 1
7-2 Salmen 0
8-1 St. Scholastica* 5
Quarterfinals:
Parkway 1
Sam Houston* 0
McKinely 4
Ursuline* 0
Bolton 1
St. Thomas More* 8
Bishop Sullivan* 2
St. Scholastica 3
Semifinals:
Parkway 0
McKinley* 2
St. Thomas More 4
St. Scholastica* 3 (2 OT)
Final:
February 20, 2002
Cougar Stadium, St. Thomas More
McKinley 2 (wins 5-4 in PKs)
St. Thomas More 2
Division III
Bi-District:
2-2 Menard 0
1-1 Loyola* 5
4-2 Redemptorist 0
3-1 Episcopal School of Acadiana* 6
6-2 Pope John Paul 0
5-1 University* 4
8-2 Country Day 1
7-1 St. Martin's* 0
1-2 St. Frederick 3
2-1 Opelousas Catholic* 0
3-2 St. Louis 0
4-1 Parkview Baptist* 7
5-2 Episcopal BR 4
6-1 St. Thomas Aquinas* 4 (wins in PKs)
7-2 E.D. White 0
8-1 Newman* 6
Quarterfinals:
Loyola 2
Episcopal School of Acadiana* 1
University 0
Country Day* 9
St. Frederick* 0
Parkview Baptist 3
St. Thomas Aquinas 0
Newman* 7
Semifinals:
Loyola* 1
Country Day* 5
Newman 1
Parkview Baptist* 0
Final:
February 22, 2002
Tad Gormley Stadium
Country Day 0
Newman* 4