Post by 1SuckyPlayer on Feb 6, 2004 15:00:25 GMT -6
As they come in throughout the day today and tomorrow plz post them here
Bidistrict pairings
Score........Team....at.....Team........................ Score
5.....Sulphur at Captain Shreve ........................ 2
2.....Airline at West Monroe ...............................2 PKs won by Airline
0.....Woodlawn at Lafayette ............................. 12
1.....John Ehret at H.L. Bourgeois ..................... 4
1.....Brother Martin at St. Paul’s ........................3
0.....Andrew Jackson at St. Amant .................... 5
5.....Destrehan at Bonnabel .............................. 4
1.....Hahnville at Archbishop Rummel ................ 8
0.....Byrd at Ruston ..........................................3
0.....Abramson at Northshore ........................... 17
0.....Carencro at Catholic ..................................3
0.....Baton Rouge High at Acadiana .....................5
1.....East Jefferson at Central Lafourche ..............6
1.....Grace King at Caddo Magnet .......................2
5.....Slidell at Warren Easton ...............................0
1.....Mandeville at Jesuit ....................................4
Division II-Class 4A
Bidistrict pairings
Score........Team....at.....Team........................ Score
1.....South Terrebonne at Loyola........................... 3
-.....Pineville at DeRidder....................................... -
-.....Opelousas at Salmen ..................................... -
-.....Ben Franklin at Dutchtown ............................. -
-.....Leesville at Alexandria ................................... -
-.....Parkway at St. Thomas More ......................... -
-.....McKinley at Bishop Sullivan ............................ -
-.....Neville at Vandebilt Catholic .......................... -
Division III and below
Bidistrict pairings
Score........Team....at.....Team........................ Score
-.....West Feliciana at St. Frederick..................... -
0.....Grace Christian at St. Louis .........................8
-.....Episcopal at St. Thomas Aquinas ................. -
-.....Lutheran at Newman ................................... -
-.....Opelousas Catholic at Menard ..................... -
-.....Ouachita Christian at University ................... -
-.....Pope John Paul II at St. Martin’s ................... -
2.....E.D. White at Metairie Park Country Day ...... 1
Bidistrict pairings
Score........Team....at.....Team........................ Score
5.....Sulphur at Captain Shreve ........................ 2
2.....Airline at West Monroe ...............................2 PKs won by Airline
0.....Woodlawn at Lafayette ............................. 12
1.....John Ehret at H.L. Bourgeois ..................... 4
1.....Brother Martin at St. Paul’s ........................3
0.....Andrew Jackson at St. Amant .................... 5
5.....Destrehan at Bonnabel .............................. 4
1.....Hahnville at Archbishop Rummel ................ 8
0.....Byrd at Ruston ..........................................3
0.....Abramson at Northshore ........................... 17
0.....Carencro at Catholic ..................................3
0.....Baton Rouge High at Acadiana .....................5
1.....East Jefferson at Central Lafourche ..............6
1.....Grace King at Caddo Magnet .......................2
5.....Slidell at Warren Easton ...............................0
1.....Mandeville at Jesuit ....................................4
Division II-Class 4A
Bidistrict pairings
Score........Team....at.....Team........................ Score
1.....South Terrebonne at Loyola........................... 3
-.....Pineville at DeRidder....................................... -
-.....Opelousas at Salmen ..................................... -
-.....Ben Franklin at Dutchtown ............................. -
-.....Leesville at Alexandria ................................... -
-.....Parkway at St. Thomas More ......................... -
-.....McKinley at Bishop Sullivan ............................ -
-.....Neville at Vandebilt Catholic .......................... -
Division III and below
Bidistrict pairings
Score........Team....at.....Team........................ Score
-.....West Feliciana at St. Frederick..................... -
0.....Grace Christian at St. Louis .........................8
-.....Episcopal at St. Thomas Aquinas ................. -
-.....Lutheran at Newman ................................... -
-.....Opelousas Catholic at Menard ..................... -
-.....Ouachita Christian at University ................... -
-.....Pope John Paul II at St. Martin’s ................... -
2.....E.D. White at Metairie Park Country Day ...... 1