|
Post by Waraz on Feb 27, 2014 13:46:42 GMT -6
2013-2014 Division II District 8 All-District
Overall MVP - Alex Thomas - Ben Franklin - So - F
Offensive MVP - Noelle Higginson - Ben Franklin - So - MF
Defensive MVP - Isabel Pollet - East Jefferson - So - D
Coach of the Year - José Ferrand - Ben Franklin
1st team - Alex Thomas - Ben Franklin - So - F Noelle Higginson - Ben Franklin - So - MF Eleanor Pratt - Ben Franklin - Jr - MF Sarah Marble - Ben Franklin - Sr - D Katrina Seal - Ben Franklin - Sr - GK Isabel Pollet - East Jefferson - So - D Sam Elmer - East Jefferson - Jr - F Maddie Roach - East Jefferson - Jr - D Lexis Tannenbaum - East Jefferson - Jr - GK Orielle Edwards - Belle Chasse - Jr - F Alyssa Martinez - Belle Chasse - So - MF Sarah Leblanc - Belle Chasse - Jr - MF Liya Blitzer - Riverdale - Fr - F Samantha Aughey - Riverdale - Jr - D Briana Mejia - De La Salle - Sr - MF Bri Campbell - Landry-Walker - Sr - F
2nd team - Sam Shedd - Ben Franklin - Sr - D Gabby Dunofrio - Ben Franklin - So - MF Alyssa Parker - Ben Franklin - Sr - D Clarissa Saravia - East Jefferson - Fr - F Mary Saballos - East Jefferson - So - MF Andrea Nguyen - East Jefferson - Jr - MF Bailey Jones - Belle Chasse - Jr - MF Devin Guthrie-Brown - Belle Chasse - Sr - MF Aubrey Whitten - Belle Chasse - Jr - D Gabby Castro - Riverdale - Fr - MF Keristen Edwards - Riverdale - Fr - D Cameron Dumad - Riverdale - Fr - D Allie Marquez - De La Salle - Sr - MF Maria Gomez - De La Salle - Sr - D Danielle Blackwell - De La Salle - Jr - D Rose Chacha - Landry-Walker - Sr - F
|
|
|
Post by wampuscatcoach on Feb 28, 2014 12:18:49 GMT -6
2013-2014 DIV II, District 3 All-District
Overall MVP: Jacqueline Rushford - DeRidder - Sr - D
Offensive MVP: Kimmie Rushford - DeRidder - So - F
Defensive MVP: Aurianna Cordero - Bolton - So - GK
Coach of the Year: Stephen Martinez - DeRidder
1st Team Keiko Groom - Bolton - Jr - F Camdyn Bass - Leesville - Fr - F Raymonde Armoo - Bolton - So - MF Lindsay DeSantiago - DeRidder - Sr - MF Taylor Newman - Leesville - Sr - MF Sarah Wann - Leesville - Sr - MF Kylie Carbaugh - Leesville - Jr - D Chyna Richey - DeRidder - Sr - D Ashlee Slaydon - DeRidder - Jr - D Kylie Buggeln - DeRidder - So - D Katey Kelly - DeRidder - Sr - GK
2nd Team Annslee Perego - Bolton - So - F Mykayla Alexander - DeRidder - Sr - F Lauren Fowler - Bolton - So - MF JahNay Singleton - Leesville - So - MF Alanna Alvidrez - DeRidder - Sr - MF Chesna Castro - DeRidder - Fr - MF Carolyn Jarvis - Bolton - Sr - D Jennifer Auzenne - Bolton - So - D Alexis Gallardo - Leesville - Fr - D Candace Metlin - Leesville - Jr - D Victoria Doctolero - Leesville - Jr - GK
Honorable Mention Danielle McDowell - Peabody - Jr Dajonique Dorty - Peabody - Fr Laura Holzhauer - Tioga - Sr Lindsay Smith - Tioga - So Brittany Smart - Tioga - Sr Amy Bryan - DeRidder - Jr Ainsley Sanchez - DeRidder - Sr Laci Slaydon - DeRidder - So Kayla rehm - Leesville - Jr Jill Smith - Leesville - So Dominique Shingles - Leesville - Jr Margaret Bordley - Bolton - Sr Lexi Barron - Bolton - Sr Miranda McCarty - Bolton - Sr
|
|
|
Post by wmrebsoccer on Mar 8, 2014 18:22:05 GMT -6
Division I District 2 All-District Team
District Player of the Year: Kaylan Perkins, Sr. West Monroe HS
Offensive MVP: Claire Methvin, Jr. Natchitoches Central Defensive MVP: Anna Louise Taveney, Sr. Natchitoches Central
Coach of the Year: Rusty Stultz, Natchitoches Central
First Team Macie Stultz, Jr. Natchitoches Central Morgan McCoy, Sr. West Monroe HS Allie Lee, Jr. West Monroe HS Danielle Deel, Sr. West Monroe HS Abby Anyan, Sr. West Monroe HS Taylor Martindale, Sr. West Monroe HS Ellie Hamblen, Soph. Pineville Susannah Theus, Soph. Pineville Mary Moran, Jr. Pineville Alexis Edmonds, Jr. Ouachita Emily Davison, Soph. Ruston Tankey Silk, Sr. Alexandria Senior High
Second Team Anne Marie Wolff, Sr. Natchitoches Central Ashley Fortenberry, Sr. Natchitoches Central Gabrielle Lovemore, Soph. Natchitoches Central Perry Burrell, Soph. Natchitoches Central Carli Raupp, Fr. Natchitoches Central Caitlin Raupp, Sr. Natchitoches Central Emily Bishop, Sr. West Monroe HS Alex Dixon, Sr. West Monroe HS Desre Corbin, Jr. West Monroe HS Abbi Aldecoa, Jr. Pineville Kayla Hernandez, Soph. Ouachita Kat Lee, Sr. Ouachita
Honorable Mention Kendall Martin, Sr. Ruston April Hooper, Sr. Ruston Mallory Vining, Sr. Ouachita Caycee Shaw, Soph. Ouachita Karlee Walker, Sr. Ouachita Taylor Morgan, Soph. Pineville Emily Williams, Jr. Pineville Hannah Corley, Soph. Pineville Marci Miller, Sr. ASH Mallory Greene, Jr. ASH Destiny Fox, Sr. ASH Sami Guice, Soph. West Monroe HS Allie Balance, Soph. West Monroe HS Kasey May, Fr. West Monroe HS
|
|
|
Post by offthepost on Mar 10, 2014 7:09:02 GMT -6
2013-2014 division II, district 1 all-district team
GIRLS
FIRST TEAM
Forward — Shelby Plunkett, Benton, Sr.; Katy Jade Cunningham, North DeSoto, Jr.; Emily Henderson, North DeSoto, So.
Midfield — Madeline Mays, Loyola, Jr.; Sydney Kethley, Loyola, So.; Catherine Roemer, Loyola, So.; Rebecca Mays, Loyola, Fr.; Abby Lauterbach, Benton, So.; Ashlie Christian, North DeSoto, Sr.; Emily Frye, Minden, Fr.
Defense — Destiny Cardozier, North DeSoto, So.; Baileigh Howard, Benton, Sr.; Chelsea Rangel, Benton, Sr.; Grace Weldon, Loyola, Jr.; Ryan Barham, Loyola, Sr.
Goalkeeper — Alexandra Peters, Fr., Loyola.
DISTRICT MVP — Bailey Freeman, Jr., Loyola
OFFENSIVE MVP — Anna Brown, Jr., Loyola
CO-DEFENSIVE MVP — Madeline Bodden, Jr., Loyola; Mattilyn Reeder, Jr., Loyola
COACH OF THE YEAR — Mark Matlock, Loyola
SECOND TEAM
Forward — Morgan Payne, Benton, Sr.; Courtney Humphries, North DeSoto, So.; Alex Cole, North DeSoto, Sr.
Midfield — Taylor Anderson, Sr., Loyola; Elizabeth Bryan, Loyola, Fr.; Hannah Wied, Loyola, Jr.; Kaitlyn Sikes, Benton, Fr.; Jenny Cox, Benton, Jr.; Brittany Furrow, North DeSoto, So.; Kaitlyn Kendrick, Minden, Sr.
Defense — Kaitlin Kilcrease, Minden, Sr.; Emily McConnell, North DeSoto, Sr.; Rosalyn Smith, North DeSoto, Sr.; Madison Parker, North DeSoto, So.; Kayla Laws, Benton, Sr.; Bridget Brown, Benton, Sr.; Shannon Anderson, Loyola, Fr.; Renee Lyles, Loyola, Fr.
Goalkeeper — Emily Cecil, North DeSoto, Sr.; Cara Davlin, Fr., North DeSoto
HONORABLE MENTION
Minden — Bailey Hassell. Benton — Kirsten Basco, Hannah Easter, Piper Flood. North DeSoto — Enondria Thompson. Loyola — Marie Marcalus.
|
|
|
Post by sonics3 on Mar 10, 2014 8:48:49 GMT -6
2013-2014 Division I District 6
Co-Most Valuable Player- Offense -Courtney Robicheaux, Junior, St. Scholastica Co-Most Valuable Player- Offense- Danielle Sabathe, Senior, Fontainebleau Most Valuable Player- Defense- Maegan Due, Senior, St. Scholastica Coach of the Year- Jeff Dunlap, Northshore
FIRST TEAM
Forwards: Mackenzie Manuel, Mandeville, Freshman KK Pistorius, Ponchatoula, Junior Courtney Robicheaux, St. Scholastica, Junior
Midfielders: Abby Childress, St. Scholastica, Senior Mia Dubroc, Mandeville, Sophomore Samantha Jordan, Northshore, Junior Danielle Sabathe, Fontainebleau, Senior Allie White, Fontainebleau, Junior
Defenders: Hannah Benton, Mandeville, Senior Brooke Doyle, St. Scholastica, Junior Maegan Due, St. Scholastica, Senior Josie Griffin, Northshore, Junior Amber Wilberg, Fontainebleau
Goalkeeper: Annette Londono, Covington, Senior
SECOND TEAM:
Forwards: Rachelle Baham, Covington, Junior Kate Gutterman, St. Scholastica, Senior
Midfielders: Gabi Cerise, Fontainebleau, Junior Michaela Dubroc, Mandeville, Junior Megan Moser, St. Scholastica, Junior Maggie Otillio, St. Scholastica, Junior Jennifer Parks, Northshore, Sophomore Missy Ross, Mandeville, Senior Haleybeth St. Amant, Northshore, Sophomore
Defenders: Marina Cacho, Mandeville, Senior Rachel Campbell, Fontainebleau, Junior Katy Kern, Slidell, Junior Morgan Kleis, Mandeville, Senior Sha Sha Lee, Northshore, Senior Mariah Newman, Covington, Senior Victoria Quiroz, St. Scholastica, Junior
Goalkeeper: Jade Gallaher, Northshore, Sophomore
|
|
|
Post by sarge384 on Mar 10, 2014 9:03:29 GMT -6
Unbelievable, Coach Mike Ortner leads his team to six straight Div I finals, winning 3 out of 6, and goes wire to wire in 2014 as the #1 Div I team in the state, and is not recognized as the "Coach of the Year". What more can the man do? Really?
|
|
|
Post by mortner on Mar 10, 2014 13:21:20 GMT -6
Thanks Sarge for the support. I nominated Jeff for the District Coach of the year and am glad he won. I thought Jeff did a great job with a young team and some major injury blows. Thanks for being in my corner, Mike
|
|
|
Post by uhscubs1 on Mar 10, 2014 13:45:23 GMT -6
Division III, District 7 1st Team Name Yr Position School Ellen Bottcher Sophomore Defender Uhigh Jessica Shelby Sophomore Forward Uhigh Kirby Miller Freshman Forward Uhigh Delaney Smith 8th Grader Midfielder Uhigh Madison Foust Senior Defender Uhigh Jordan Duhon Senior Forward Riverside Maddie Duhon Freshman Midfield Riverside Caitlin Roussel Junior Forward Riverside McKenzie Saucier-Meyer Freshman Goalkeeper Riverside Macey Stock Junior Defender Parkview Haleigh Consterdine Freshman Defender Parkview Jamsine Stipe Junior Defender St. Charles Catholic Kaitlyn Lemoine Senior Midfielder St. Charles Catholic Elizabeth Bankhead Sophomore Goalkeeper Uhigh
Overall District MVP –Jessica Shelby, University Offensive MVP – Jordan Duhon, Riverside Defensive MVP – Elizabeth Bankhead, University District Coach of the year – Melissa Ramsey, University
2nd Team Name Yr Position School Kate McKowen Sophomore Midfielder Uhigh Hannah Hyman Junior Defender Uhigh Alyssa Strupp Junior Midfielder Uhigh Madison Morgan Sophomore Defender Uhigh Sarah Peytavin Senior Midfield Riverside Lindsey Oubre Freshman Defender Riverside Taylor Aubert Freshman Defender Riverside Paige Bivona Freshman Defender Riverside Natalie Haigler Junior Midfielder Parkview Victoria Consterdine Junior Goalie Parkview Valerie Williams Senior Midfielder Parkview Lauren Douroux Freshman GK St. Charles Catholic Karlie Englade Junior Midfielder St. Charles Catholic
|
|
|
Post by cuttysark on Mar 11, 2014 8:22:44 GMT -6
2013-2014 Division III District 8
MVP Jessica Mahoney
1st Team
Jessica Mahoney PJP Claire Cross PJP Christina Cutura PJP Marlena Cutura PJP Alexis Molero PJP Megan Reilly Hannan Hannah Duplechain Hannan Lizzie Frank Hannan Olivia Kelley Hannan Bethany Acosta NCS Maddie Gill NCS Regan Greer STA
Second Team
Rachel Edwards PJP Alissa Dennis PJP Sydney Gressaffa PJP Peyton Corwin PJP Theresa Goldcamp Hannan Estefania Harvey Hannan Katherine Dugas Hannan Cassidy Arcement NCS Gabby Soong NCS Katie Gambel STA Gabby Cox STA
|
|
|
Post by observer7 on Mar 11, 2014 19:41:49 GMT -6
Division II, District 9 District Honors
All District... Cabrini High School Lisette Hrapmann-12 Kayla Meyers-12 Academy of Our Lady Lindsey Beachey-9 Alison McCarthy-12 Raquel Munoz-12 Ursuline Academy Annelise Ernst-9 Ruby Harriford-9 Jordan Nicholson-10 Nicole Pellegrin-10 Hannah Rote-12 Madison Vise-9
Honorable Mention Cabrini High School: Megan Farina-11, Landis Silva-12 Academy of Our Lady: Jordyn Katzberg-12, Rebecca Ortega-11 Ursuline Academy: Yoselie Castaneda-11, Lauren Parker-11
MVP: Madison Vise-9, Ursuline Academy
Coach of the Year: Winston Lewis, Ursuline Academy
|
|
|
Post by rlb2024 on Mar 11, 2014 20:33:03 GMT -6
Thanks Sarge for the support. I nominated Jeff for the District Coach of the year and am glad he won. I thought Jeff did a great job with a young team and some major injury blows. Thanks for being in my corner, Mike Class move from a class coach. Congratulations to both you and your team, Mike.
|
|
stlfan
All-District
Posts: 130
|
Post by stlfan on Mar 11, 2014 21:20:29 GMT -6
C'mon D2, District 7 coaches, cough up the All-District results. Chop, Chop
|
|
|
Post by NutMeg on Mar 11, 2014 22:40:38 GMT -6
2013-14 DIVISION-I DISTRICT 9
All-District First Team Brielle Bordes, Sr., Midfielder – Mt. Carmel Gabby Burmaster, Jr., Defender – Dominican Madi Camet, Sr., Midfielder – Dominican Shelby Comberrel, Sr., Midfielder – Mt. Carmel Laura Griffith, Sr., Defender – Mt. Carmel Kelly Holahan, Sr., Midfielder – Mt. Carmel Kristi Joseph, Sr., Keeper – Chapelle Andrea McDonald, Jr., Keeper – Dominican Makalia Morel, Jr., Forward – Dominican Sophia Petrou, Sr., Forward – Mt. Carmel Chloe Sealy, Sr., Midfielder – Mt. Carmel Alex Sequeira, So., Midfielder – Dominican Katie Schroeder, Sr., Forward – Chapelle Linsey St. Pierre, So., Forward – Chapelle Karly Treuting, Jr., Defender – Mt. Carmel
Offensive MVP – Kelly Holahan, Sr. Mt. Carmel Defensive MVP – Gabby Burmaster, Jr. Dominican Co-Overall MVP – Madi Camet, Sr., Dominican & Brielle Bordes, Sr., Mt. Carmel
Coach of Year – Pavlos Petrou – Mt. Carmel
All-District Second Team Sam Bourgeois, So., Keeper – Mt. Carmel Kaitlin Childress, Jr., Defender – Mt. Carmel Emily Dares, Jr., Midfielder – Mt. Carmel Katherine DeHoog, Fr., Defender – Mt. Carmel Rebecca Dumestre, Sr., Defender – Dominican Ashley Freese, Jr., Defender – Mt. Carmel Marcelle Kepper, Fr., Midfielder – Dominican Rachel Ledet, Jr., Midfielder – Chapelle Robyn Ledet, Jr., Midfielder – Chapelle Kelly Lewis, Jr., Forward – Mt. Carmel Shea Moreau, Jr., Forward – Dominican Madison Stansberry, Forward – Dominican Paola Tejada, Fr., Forward – Chapelle Abigail Wright, Sr., Keeper – Mt. Carmel Mia Zervigon, Sr., Defender – Dominican
Honorable Mention Bryce Arata, Fr., Forward – Mt. Carmel Katie Brousse, Sr., Defender – Dominican Emily Kennedy, So., Chapelle Taylor Stansberry, Fr., Forward – Dominican
|
|
|
Post by playwide on Mar 12, 2014 1:54:47 GMT -6
Mt Carmel had 15 All District Players? 4 players who didn't even start received district honors?
|
|
|
Post by 2dominifans on Mar 12, 2014 12:54:44 GMT -6
Rebecca Dumestre - Not on First Team...Whaaaaat?
|
|
|
Post by mbssoccer on Mar 12, 2014 13:18:26 GMT -6
Div III, District 6
1st Team Name, Grade, Position, School Sadie Kraft, 11, For, Runnels Olivia Arboneaux, 11, Def, Runnels Haleigh Armstrong, 12, Def, Runnels Erin Dean, 12, Def, Runnels Sadie Spring, 10, For, Episcopal Lindsay Redhead, 12, Mid, Episcopal Elizabeth Binning, 10, Def, Episcopal Lauren Jordan, 12, Def, West Feliciana Allie Lowe, 12, Def, West Feliciana Katelyn Bellelo 10, Def, Catholic High of Pointe Coupee Shannon French 11, GK, Runnels
2nd Team Name, Grade, Position, School Morgan Evans, 11, Mid/Def, Runnels Fain Buete, 7, Mid, Runnels Kaylen Howe, 8, Mid/For, Runnels Kirby Phares, 9, Mid, Episcopal Emma White, 8, Mid, Episcopal Caroline Sides, 11, Def, Episcopal Alexis Bell-Pierce, 11, Mid, West Feliciana Brittany Mott, 11, Mid, West Feliciana Katherine Allen, 9, Mid, Catholic High of Pointe Coupee Bree Landry, 11, Def, Catholic High of Pointe Coupee Emily Cupid, 11, Mid, Christian Life Academy Kayleigh Amos, 12, Mid, Redemptorist Isabella Rubiano, 11, GK, Episcopal
Overall District MVP - Sadie Kraft, Runnels District Offensive MVP - Sadie Spring, Episcopal Co-District Defensive MVP - Olivia Arboneauz, Runnels; Elizabeth Binning, Episcopal District Coach of the Year - Marvin Smith, Runnels
|
|
p_malinich
Data Expert
www.elevenlions.com
Posts: 4,201
|
Post by p_malinich on Mar 13, 2014 14:55:26 GMT -6
On behalf of Coach Oertling for Division III, District 4:First Team All-District Team | | | | Player | School | Position | Grade | Caroline Self | St. Louis Catholic | Goalie | 12 | Shannon Dalton | St. Louis Catholic | Defender | 11 | Emily DeRouen | St. Louis Catholic | Defender | 12 | Maggie O'Dowd | St. Louis Catholic | Midfield | 12 | Elyce Ieyoub | St. Louis Catholic | Midfield | 12 | Madeline Allen | St. Louis Catholic | Midfield | 12 | Hannah Pohorelsky | St. Louis Catholic | Forward | 12 | Elise Ange | St. Louis Catholic | Forward | 12 | Ashley Dubois | Erath | Forward | 12 | Hayley Campbell | Erath | Midfield | 10 | Meredith Gates | ESA | Defender | 12 | Margret McCarron | ESA | Defender | 12 | Beth Poche | ESA | Defender | 12 | Claire Storment | ESA | Midfield | 11 |
| | | | Overall MVP - | Maggie O'Dowd | St. Louis Catholic | | Offensive MVP - | Elise Ange | St. Louis Catholic | | Defensive MVP - | Caroline Self | St. Louis Catholic | |
| | | | 2nd Team All-District Team | | | | Player | School | Position | Grade | Claire Pham | ESA | Forward | 10 | Cassie Bowers | ESA | Midfield | 7 | Samantha Witers | ESA | Midfield | 7 | Hayley Bodin | Erath | Defender | 12 | Alexis Lacoste | Erath | Defender | 11 | Brooke Langlinas | Erath | Midfield | 11 | Sydney Richardelle | Erath | Midfield | 12 | Olivia Kjellsten | St. Louis Catholic | Midfield | 10 | Allie Crochet | St. Louis Catholic | Defender | 10 | Abbi LaFosse | St. Louis Catholic | Midfield | 11 | Ella Frantezen | ESA | Goalie | 7 |
| | | | Honorable Mention | | | | Rhea Thompson | St. Louis Catholic | | | Caroline Pierce | St. Louis Catholic | | | Maya Loney | ESA | | | Abbi Kitakale | ESA | | | Rosemary Dupre | ESA | | | Tyler Hernandez | Erath | | | Alexis Sabbaghian | ESA | | | Hannah Soileau | Erath | | |
|
|
|
Post by RebelLife on Mar 14, 2014 23:05:31 GMT -6
Division I DISTRICT 3 Offensive MVP- Monique Hundley- Acadiana Defensive MVP- Haley Laque- Lafayette Coach of the year- Stephen Devine- Acadiana
1st team GK- Tie- Peyton Montgomery- Barbe GK- Tie- Alexis Broussard- Acadiana
Offense Alexcia Alexander- Lafayette Cayla Hebert- Lafayette Fallon Russell- Sulphur Kelli Sonier- Barbe Baily Thomas- Carencro Monique Hundley- Acadiana
Defense Haley Laque- Lafayette Maggie Turpin- Sulphur Alli Chataignier- Comeaux Jasmine Albarado- Acadiana Haley Thibodaux- Acadiana
2nd Team GK- Danielle Heim- Carencro
Offense Alexis Bentley- Lafayette Allie Lee- Sulphur Megan Bryson- Sulphur Hanna Fontenot- Barbe Carleigh Chaumont- Sam Houston Sarah Bergeron- Acadiana
Defense Sydney Delcambre- Lafayette Taylor Landry- Sam Houston Samantha Reed- New Iberia Amberly Cacho- Comeaux Vanessa Eschette- Acadiana
Honorable Mention GK- Larae Breaux- Lafayette Kayla Sheridan- Sulphur Tatum Johnson- Barbe Kelly Breaux- Carencro Alyse Herpin- Carencro Sidney Brooks- Sam Houston Kelly Pereze- New Iberia Kinzy Ray- New Iberia Gabi Mcgee- New Iberia Chole Struble- New Iberia Blaire Melancon- Acadiana Charis Davis- Acadiana Kami Smith- Acadiana Lauren Bacque- Acadiana Hannah Ollier- Comeaux Faith Harris- Comeaux
I apologize for any names misspelled. Congrats to all the girls from Div I District 3 who earned these accolades. A great accomplishment to receive in a very tough district.
|
|
|
Post by jmlrvp50 on Mar 15, 2014 15:50:41 GMT -6
Division ! District 4
First Team Allie Bitter Walker Kaylee Beck Central Kacey Chopin Denham Springs Heather Hembree Live Oak Katelynn Hunt Zachary Lauren Johnson Denham Springs Leigh Ann Judge Denham Springs Cam Lambert Denham Springs Haylee Mayo Central Julia Meole Walker Maci Niccolini Denham Springs Chealsea Soileau Zachary Kailey Tanner Zachary Megan Thierry Zachary Payton Trepagnie Denham Springs Erica Wilson Denham Springs
Second Team
Tori Best Live Oak Michala Beter Live Oak Dara Bueche Denham Springs Sarah Capps Live Oak Grace Gantz Zachary Alexis Hay Live Oak Marti Igland Walker Krystal Janes Walker Alexis Larimore Denham Springs Madison Lea Denham Springs Eva Lockhart Walker Mikah Luce Denham Springs Monica Mackay Zachary Halle Mahfouz Walker Rachael Pecora Zachary Janesia Rogers Zachary Alexis Ventura Zachary Emily Wright Zachary
Katelynn Hunt Zachary Offensive M V P Cam Lambert Denham Springs Defensive M V P Kaylan Hebert Zachary Overall M V P Nikki Deshotel Denham Springs Coach of the year
|
|
|
Post by Wofford Dad f/k/a SJA Dad on Mar 19, 2014 12:36:36 GMT -6
GIRLS ALL-DISTRICT TEAM—Division I—5A [greater BR area] FIRST TEAM Kennedy Achord St. Joseph's SO Mid Emilie Barnes Woodlawn JR Mid Madison Edmonston St. Amant SR Fwd Rachel Fenner St. Joseph's SR Mid Janna Gautreau EA SR Def Elizabeth "Izzy" Gutierrez St. Joseph's SR Def Blaire Laiche EA SO Fwd Caroline LeCoq EA SO Def Molly Litten Dutchtown JR Mid Nicole Megginson Dutchtown SR Def Brady Moran St. Joseph's JR Mid Talisha Mills Woodlawn SR Def Sarah Patterson Dutchtown JR Mid Natalie Presedo BR High SO Fwd Lindsy Scalzo BR High SO Mid Hannah Williams BR High FR Def Lynda Boylan EA SR GK Aleah Harris St. Joseph's SO GK
Overall MVP St. Joseph's - Rachel Fenner - Sr
Offensive MVP BR High - Natalie Presedo - SO
Co - Defensive MVP's St. Joseph's - Izzy Gutierrez - Sr EA - Janna Gautreau - Sr
Coach of the Year St. Joseph's - Stephanie Broussard
2ND TEAM Lauren Bercegeay DUTCH So Fwd Stephanie Bernal EA Jr Mid Madyson Bleakley - DUTCH So Fwd Madeline Bourgeois BRHS Jr Mid Megan Gates DUTCH Jr Def Mary Taylor Gautreaux ST.AMANT So Def Maegen Guillory BRHS Sr Def Lauryn Honore SJA Fr Def Kelsey Hutchison EA Sr Def Dari Johnson - EA So Mid Courtney Lejuene SJA So Def Cameron Matherne ST.AMANT So Mid Reagan Munn SJA Jr Mid Michelle Opiri McK Jr Def Kennedy Smith - BRHS So Mid Marina Speligene EA Sr Fwd Cameron Wallace ST.AMANT So Def Kami Williams WOOD Jr Mid Audrey Viso SJA Fr Mid
Martha Coxe - BRHS SO GK Sofia McNulty DUTCH So GK Kaitlyn Young ST.AMANT Sr GK
|
|