Post by beauchenecoach on Mar 8, 2018 16:51:53 GMT -6
First 3 division spreadsheets
2018 Boys Division 1 Super Cup.xlsx (461.56 KB)
2018 Boys Premier Orange Division.xlsx (458.77 KB)
2018 Boys Premier Grey Division.xlsx (460.48 KB)
other 3 division spreadsheets in next post...
COPA ACADIANA 2018
PRESENTED BY THIRD COAST SOCCER, VIDRINE'S STEAKHOUSE, AND SIDELINE SPORTS.
NOV 29, 30 & DEC 1, 2018
MOORE PARK
COPA ACADIANA DIVISION I SUPER CUP (10 teams)
10 Division I teams... will have a group of 4 (D1-A) and 2 groups of 3 (D1-B & D1-C). Groups D1-B and D1-C will play their own 2 games in group first. Those 6 teams will play a third game vs the other small group's same seed (B1 v C1, B2 v C2, B3 v C3). The winners of that third games top seeds will face off with the group of 4 winner in the Final. So all teams still only get 3 games and the 2 finalists get a final.
COPA ACADIANA 2018 (D2, D3, & D4)
ORANGE PREMIER DIVISION- 8 teams
GREY PREMIER DIVISION - 8 teams
NAVY DIVISION- 8 teams
WHITE DIVISION- 8 teams
BRONZE DIVISION- 8 teams
Tiebreakers
2018 Boys Division 1 Super Cup.xlsx (461.56 KB)
2018 Boys Premier Orange Division.xlsx (458.77 KB)
2018 Boys Premier Grey Division.xlsx (460.48 KB)
other 3 division spreadsheets in next post...
COPA ACADIANA 2018
PRESENTED BY THIRD COAST SOCCER, VIDRINE'S STEAKHOUSE, AND SIDELINE SPORTS.
NOV 29, 30 & DEC 1, 2018
MOORE PARK
COPA ACADIANA DIVISION I SUPER CUP (10 teams)
Group DI "A" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
St. Paul's | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Catholic BR | |||||
C.E. Byrd | |||||
West Jefferson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
Group DI "B" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
Acadiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Alexandria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Jesuit |
Group DI "C" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
Denham Springs | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +3 |
Lafayette | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -2 |
St. Amant | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
10 Division I teams... will have a group of 4 (D1-A) and 2 groups of 3 (D1-B & D1-C). Groups D1-B and D1-C will play their own 2 games in group first. Those 6 teams will play a third game vs the other small group's same seed (B1 v C1, B2 v C2, B3 v C3). The winners of that third games top seeds will face off with the group of 4 winner in the Final. So all teams still only get 3 games and the 2 finalists get a final.
COPA ACADIANA 2018 (D2, D3, & D4)
ORANGE PREMIER DIVISION- 8 teams
Group "A" | PTS | W | L | D | GD | Group "B" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
St. Louis | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 | University Lab | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Caddo Magnet | E.D. White | ||||||||||
Northlake Christian | Newman | ||||||||||
Beau Chene | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 | Menard | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
GREY PREMIER DIVISION - 8 teams
Group "C" | PTS | W | L | D | GD | Group "D" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
Teurlings | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +2 | Episcopal BR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Episcopal-Acadiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Loyola Prep | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
East Jefferson | Holy Cross | ||||||||||
Woodlawn BR | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | Vandebilt |
NAVY DIVISION- 8 teams
Group "E" | PTS | W | L | D | GD | Group "F" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
Benton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Terrebonne | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
St. Thomas Aquinas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Neville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
St. Martinville | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Parkview Baptist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Central Lafourche | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | Catholic - N.I. | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
WHITE DIVISION- 8 teams
Group "G" | PTS | W | L | D | GD | Group "H" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
Ouachita Parish | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | +1 | Haynes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +4 |
Morgan City | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | Glenmora | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
David Thibodaux | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | North Vermillion | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Carencro | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | Westgate | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4 |
BRONZE DIVISION- 8 teams
Group "I" | PTS | W | L | D | GD | Group "J" | PTS | W | L | D | GD |
Leesville | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +2 | Opelousas High | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 |
Cecilia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +1 | Rapides | |||||
Westminster | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +1 | Runnels | |||||
Opelousas Catholic | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4 | Sam Houston | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
11/29 Thursday
4:45 PM | Field # | ||||
19 | Westminster | 3 | 1 | Opelousas Catholic | |
21 | Episcopal - Acadiana | 0 | 0 | Teurlings | |
6:00 PM | |||||
18 | Acadiana | 2 | 2 | Alexandria | |
20 | Opelousas High | 1 | 0 | Sam Houston | |
21 | University Lab | 1 | 0 | Menard | |
7:15 PM | |||||
18 | Lafayette | 2 | 1 | St. Amant | |
21 | Beau Chene | 2 | 6 | St. Louis | |
22 | Ouachita Parish | 2 | 1 | Morgan City |
11/30 Friday
12/1 Saturday
FINALS SCHEDULE
3:30 PM | Field # | ||||
18 | St. Paul's | 2 | 0 | West Jefferson | |
24 | Runnels | - | - | Sam Houston | |
25 | Ouachita Parish | 1 | 1 | David Thibodaux | |
26 | Opelousas High | - | - | Rapides | |
27 | North Vermillion | 2 | 2 | Glenmora | |
4:30 PM | |||||
23 | Leesville | 2 | 0 | Opelousas Catholic | |
4:45 PM | |||||
18 | Terrebonne | 1 | 0 | Catholic - N.I. | |
19 | Westminster | 2 | 3 | Cecilia | |
21 | Haynes | 7 | 0 | Westgate | |
22 | Carencro | 0 | 1 | Morgan City | |
6:00 PM | |||||
3 | Parkview Baptist | 1 | 1 | Neville | |
18 | Denham Springs | 5 | 2 | Lafayette | |
20 | Episcopal BR | 0 | 0 | Loyola Prep | |
21 | St. Thomas Aquinas | 2 | 2 | Benton | |
22 | Woodlawn BR | 0 | 2 | Teurlings | |
7:15 PM | |||||
3 | Central Lafourche | 1 | 1 | St. Martinville | |
19 | Byrd | - | - | Catholic BR | |
20 | E.D. White | - | - | Menard | |
21 | Jesuit | - | - | Acadiana | |
22 | Episcopal - Acadiana | - | - | East Jefferson | |
8:30 PM | |||||
18 | Northlake Christian | - | - | St. Louis | |
19 | University Lab | - | - | Newman | |
21 | Beau Chene | - | - | Caddo Magnet | |
22 | Holy Cross | - | - | Vandebilt |
12/1 Saturday
8:00 AM | Field # | ||||
20 | Cecilia | - | - | Leesville | |
21 | Rapides | - | - | Runnels | |
25 | North Vermillion | - | - | Westgate | |
9:30 PM | |||||
18 | Terrebonne | - | - | Parkview Baptist | |
19 | Neville | - | - | Catholic - N.I. | |
20 | St. Thomas Aquinas | - | - | Central Lafourche | |
21 | St. Martinville | - | - | Benton | |
23 | Glenmora | - | - | Haynes | |
22 | East Jefferson | - | - | Woodlawn BR | |
24 | David Thibodaux | - | - | Carencro | |
25 | Holy Cross | - | - | Episcopal BR | |
26 | Loyola Prep | - | - | Vandebilt | |
27 | Newman | - | - | E.D. White | |
11:00 AM | |||||
18 | St. Paul's | - | - | Byrd | |
19 | Caddo Magnet | - | - | Northlake Christian | |
20 | Opelousas Catholic | - | - | Cecilia | |
21 | Catholic BR | - | - | West Jefferson | |
25 | Leesville | - | - | Westminster | |
26 | Alexandria | - | - | Jesuit | |
27 | St. Amant | - | - | Denham Springs | |
12:30 PM | |||||
24 | Haynes | - | - | North Vermillion | |
25 | Westgate | - | - | Glenmora | |
26 | Runnels | - | - | Opelousas High | |
27 | Sam Houston | - | - | Rapides | |
2:00 PM | |||||
18 | Woodlawn BR | - | - | Episcopal - Acadiana | |
19 | Neville | - | - | Terrebonne | |
20 | Catholic - N.I. | - | - | Parkview Baptist | |
21 | St. Martinville | - | - | St. Thomas Aquinas | |
22 | Benton | - | - | Central Lafourche | |
23 | Morgan City | - | - | David Thibodaux | |
24 | Carencro | - | - | Ouachita Parish | |
25 | Teurlings | - | - | East Jefferson | |
26 | Vandebilt | - | - | Episcopal BR | |
27 | Loyola Prep | - | - | Holy Cross | |
3:30 PM | |||||
18 | Catholic BR | - | - | St. Paul's | |
19 | West Jefferson | - | - | Byrd | |
20 | St. Louis | - | - | Caddo Magnet | |
21 | Northlake Christian | - | - | Beau Chene | |
22 | E.D. White | - | - | University Lab | |
23 | Menard | - | - | Newman | |
26 | D1B 2nd | - | - | D1C 2nd | |
27 | D1B 3rd | - | - | D1C 3rd |
FINALS SCHEDULE
3:30 PM | Field # | ||||
D1 Semi-Final | 25 | D1B 1st | - | - | D1C 1st |
5:00 PM | |||||
BRONZE FINAL | 20 | BRONZE I Winner | - | - | BRONZE J Winner |
5:30 PM | |||||
NAVY FINAL | 21 | NAVY E Winner | - | - | NAVY F Winner |
WHITE FINAL | 22 | WHITE G Winner | - | - | WHITE H Winner |
6:30 PM | |||||
GREY FINAL | 19 | GREY C Winner | - | - | GREY D Winner |
7:00 PM | |||||
D1 FINAL | 18 | D1 A Winner | - | - | D1 B-C Winner |
ORANGE FINAL | 21 | Orange A Winner | - | - | Orange B Winner |
Tiebreakers
3 pets per win
1 pt per draw
head to head (2 teams only)
Goal Differential +/- 4 max per game
Goals Scored
PK shootout
1 pt per draw
head to head (2 teams only)
Goal Differential +/- 4 max per game
Goals Scored
PK shootout