|
Post by upper90 on Feb 24, 2020 9:54:03 GMT -6
Please post complete All-District Teams in this thread. Here's a table (below) to easily jump via hyperlink to your desired district since they'll be scattered throughout the thread.
|
|
|
Post by upper90 on Feb 24, 2020 9:56:40 GMT -6
Division III - District 6
1st team: GK - #3 - Karlie Toups - E.D. White - Jr. D - #28 - Alexandra Rodriguez - Haynes Academy - Jr. D - #20 - Annalissa Smith - Lusher Charter - Jr. D - #20 - Lauren Theriot - E.D. White - Jr. D - #15 - Mallorie Daigle - E.D. White - Jr. M - #18 - Brekel Tibbs - Haynes Academy - Sr. M - #36 - Katie Lagos - Haynes Academy - So. M - #2 - Maria Detillier - Lutcher - So. M - #23 - Jackie Robichaux - E.D. White - Jr. F - #11 - Abbie Robichaux - E.D. White - Sr. F - #10 - Claire Naquin - E.D. White - Jr.
Overall MVP: Brekel Tibbs - Haynes Academy - Sr. Offensive MVP: Abbie Robichaux - E.D. White - Sr. Defensive MVP: Annalissa Smith - Lusher Charter - Jr. Co-Coach of the Year: Eric Kugler - Lusher Charter Co-Coach of the Year: Lindsay Spinner - E.D. White
2nd team: GK - #10 - Brynn Stephens - Morgan City - Jr. D - #14 - Dulce Rivera - De La Salle - Sr. D - #10 - Alex Evans - Haynes Academy - So. D - #17 - Taylor Bolden - Patrick F. Taylor Science & Technology Academy - Sr. D - #5 - Sophia Rosado - E.D. White - Jr. M - #16 - Mary Grace Foster - Lusher Charter - Sr. M - #7 - Rosie Ayala - Lusher Charter - Sr. M - #3 - Heather Tregre - Lutcher - Sr. M - #7 - Allie Ockman - E.D. White - Jr. F - #10 - Kelsi Lambert - Lutcher - Jr. F - #1 - Anna Claire Jones - E.D. White - Fr.
Honorable Mention: GK - #1 - Jaydyn Darr - Lutcher - Fr. D - #7 - Alex Murphy - De La Salle - So. D - #? - Regan Martin - Lutcher - So. D - #12 - Veronica Suazo - Patrick F. Taylor Science & Technology Academy - Jr. D - #12 - Camryn Becnel - E.D. White - 8th M - #10 - Charleigh McDade - Lusher Charter - Jr. M - #9 - Sydni Sanders - Lusher Charter - Fr. M - #13 - Kimberly Hymel - Lutcher - Sr. M - #25 - Kynlee Madere - Lutcher - Fr. F - #18 - Darling Carraza - Morgan City - Sr. F - #9 - Guadalupe Mondragon - Morgan City - Fr.
|
|
|
Post by dme1214 on Feb 24, 2020 15:07:25 GMT -6
Division II district 1 Overall MVP Madeline Milton Haughton Jr Offensive MVP JJ Craion Magnet Sr Defensive MVP Kelsey Morgan Magnet Sr
1st team GK: Madison Ersoff Magnet JR Defenders: Ally Beasley Magnet Sr Bailey Coleman Benton Sr Jordan Fick Haughton Sr Erin Dauzet Minden Midfielders: Emerson Foster Benton So Hannah Sanders Magnet Sr Aila Yurichko Magnet Jr Payton Elwell Haughton Jr Hannah Frye Minden Jr Forwards: Ella Slack Magnet Jr Lexi Ybarra Benton Sr
Second team GK: Emily Maples Northwood Sr Defenders: Tijuana Bradford Huntington Jr, Madison Ferguson Northwood Sr, Reese Miller Benton Jr, Ameesha Paralikar Magnet Jr, Merritt Shemwell Magnet Jr. Midfielders: Kobi Crayton Benton Sr, Ella Jones Magnet Sr, Tierra Lewis Huntington Sr, Alyssa Taylor Haughton So Forwards: Ella Glover Minden Jr, Jada Hawkins Northwood Sr
Honorable Mention Benton: Merritt Lauterback, Kennedy Webb, Gracie Willis, Aiden McGhee, Jamie Willis Haugton: Miah VanMeter, Amelia Hayden, Madycen Johnson, Lowery Lane Huntington: Ximena Richard, Camryn Lloyd, Audreane Cervantes, Jackeline Verduvco-Anchondo Magnet: Jayden Morgan, Skye Reynolds, Tessa Volcheck Minden: Aylissa Streetman, Caroline Floyd, Elyse Jackson, Evie Walker Northwood: Estrella Hernandez, Jalin Colvin
|
|
|
Post by sharkdad on Feb 26, 2020 6:58:44 GMT -6
When will the other District/Divisions be listed?
|
|
|
Post by OPHSLadyLions on Feb 26, 2020 8:09:17 GMT -6
Depends on when district meetings are held. Most are held after the state championships.
|
|
|
Post by calvarysoccer on Feb 26, 2020 14:45:10 GMT -6
Division IV - District I
District MVP: #11 - Ellie Dubois - Evangel Christian - Sr. Offensive Player of the Year: #21 - Grace Shurley - Evangel Christian - 8th Defensive Player of the Year: #7 - Hallie Brown - Calvary Baptist - Sr. Coach of the Year: Francois Browne - Evangel Christian
1st Team:
G - #14 - Audrey Baldwin - Calvary Baptist - Jr./#00 - Reagan Thompson- Evangel Christian - Jr. (tied) D - #22 - Caitlin Cantrell - Evangel Christian - Sr. D - #25 - Emmaline Shurley - Evangel Christian - 8th D - #19 - Morgan Tate - Calvary Baptist - Jr. D - #18 - Kaci Kennedy - Calvary Baptist - Sr. M - #2 - Caroline Ray - Evangel Christian - Jr. M - #9 - Amy Williams - Evangel Christian - So. M - #9 - Pamela Lee - Calvary Baptist - 7th M - #20 - Skylar Odom - Calvary Baptist - Jr. F - #4 - Sydnei Henson - Evangel Christian - So. F - #27 - Carson Davis - Calvary Baptist - So.
2nd team:
GK - #14 - Kaylin Little - Calvary Baptist - Sr. D - #27 - Alayna Howell - Evangel Christian - 8th D - #4 - Maria Icenhower - Calvary Baptist - Sr. D - #22 - Anna Milam - Calvary Baptist - So. M - #? - Madalyn Rice - North Caddo - Sr. M - #19 - Catie Claire Gaspard - Evangel Christian - Sr. M - #8 - Brittany Myers - Evangel Christian - Sr. M - #12 - Bailey Barber - Calvary Baptist - Fr. F - #? - Alayna Spearman - North Caddo - Sr. F - #23 - Kailey Brookshire - Calvary Baptist - Sr. F - #2 - Savanna Campbell - Red River - Sr.
Honorable Mention:
D - #18 - Brooklyn Goff - Evangel Christian - 8th D - #5 - Cate Hinton - Evangel Christian - 8th D - #? - Angel Peace - North Caddo - Sr. M - #3 - Megan Ball - Evangel Christian - Sr. M - #? - Christy Hevrin - North Caddo - 8th M - #5 - Molly McDowell - Calvary Baptist -Fr. M - #14 - Hayley Loe - Red River - So. F - #6 - Raelee Johnson - Calvary Baptist - So. F - #7 - Paris Pennington - Red River - Fr.
(I will update jersey numbers from North Caddo when I get that information)
|
|
|
Post by speeddemon on Mar 3, 2020 19:24:19 GMT -6
Division I District 5 All-District Teams First Team All-District GK: Grace Murders (Northshore) Def: Maggie Sides (Mandeville) Def: Krista Prescott (Mandeville) Def: Olivia Wehrman (Fontainebleau) Def: Olivia Loukatos (St. Scholastica) Def: Jordan Grigsby (Northshore) Mid: Aubrey Olin (Mandeville) Mid: Caroline Aertker (Mandeville) Mid: Hailly Waterhouse (St. Scholastica) Mid: Mikayla Price (Northshore) Mid: SJ Mull (Northshore) Fwd: Maddy Morgan (Mandeville) Fwd: MaryElla White (St. Scholastica) Fwd: Brooke Cutura (Northshore)
Second Team All-District GK: Allie Robison (St. Scholastica) Def: Charlotte Pugh (Slidell) Def: Emily Fielding (Mandeville) Def: Anna Zweig (Fontainebleau) Def: Chelsey Biggs (Northshore) Def: Shelby Donahue (St. Scholastica) Mid: Mia Decker (Slidell) Mid: Caroline Spalitta (Fontainebleau) Mid: Caroline Masson (Mandeville) Mid: Kay Kergosien (St. Scholastica) Mid: Mia Martin (Fontainebleau) Mid: Bella Kerth (Mandeville) Mid: Sarah Sauvage (Northshore) Fwd: Bella Devraj (Mandeville) Fwd: Grace Green (Northshore) Fwd: Kate Mull (Northshore)
All-District Offensive MVP: MaryElla White (St. Scholastica) All-District Defensive MVP: Jordan Grigsby (Northshore) Coach of the Year: Ryan Lazaroe (Northshore)
|
|
|
Post by randyo on Mar 4, 2020 12:26:33 GMT -6
Still no updates for D one
|
|
|
Post by dme1214 on Mar 4, 2020 14:18:29 GMT -6
Still no updates for D one If you mean D1 district 1, they had their coaches meeting last night to vote on it.
|
|
|
Post by dualdellortos on Mar 4, 2020 19:46:43 GMT -6
Division I District 1 WEST zone
Overall MVP: Khiana Roraback- Sophmore, Forward, Byrd Offensive MVP: Peyton Pipes- Junior, Midfield, Parkway Defenisve MVP: Avery Meeks- Senior, Midfield; Airline
1st Madelyn Graham- Senior, Midfield, Byrd Mia Levermann- Junior, Midfield, Byrd Emma Tamplin- Senior, Defense, Byrd Rebecca Brown- Senior, Defense, Byrd Emerson Roberts- Sophomore, Goalkeeper, Byrd Cynthia Williams- Senior, Forward, Airline Willow Snider Soph, Defense, Shreve Kiley Rourke Soph, Midfield, Shreve Olivia Hilburn Senior, Midfield, Shreve Emma Bradford Freshman, Forward, Shreve Maya Jackson; Soph; Parkway Lisette Tunek; Sr; Defender; Parkway
2nd Madalyn VanDevender- Freshman, Midfield, Airline Katie Jump- Freshman, Midfield, Airline Pau Lian- Senior, Defense, Airline Khyra Roraback- Senior, Defense, Byrd Abigail Daniels- Junior, Defense, Byrd Jordan LeBlanc- Junior, Midfield, Byrd Landry Jones - Sophmore, Midfield, Byrd Emily Watts - Junior, Goalkeeper, Captain Shreve Laney Fouts- Junior, Midfield, Captain Shreve Anyelit Falcon- Senior; Parkway Lauren Sepeda- Senior; Parkway Marie Smith- Freshman; Parkway Heather Landry- Senior; Parkway Aubri Dupre- Freshman; Goalkeeper; Parkway
Honorable Mention Katie Smith Sophomore,Defense- Byrd Jaycie Davis Senior, Defense- Byrd Maggie McMillian. Senior, Midfield- Byrd Amaya Anderson- Junior; Forward- Southwood Karmyn Dotson- Junior; Defender- Southwood Hannah Haworth- Senior; Forward- Captain Shreve Lindsey Kelly- Senior; Forward- Captain Shreve Kaitlyn Bordelon - Senior, Midfield- Captain Shreve
|
|
|
Post by mle89 on Mar 6, 2020 11:37:33 GMT -6
District IV-II Awards for 2019-2020 season:
1st Team
Lee Magnet
#3 Dejah Marsh (CM)
#13 Ja’Carejah Putman (CB)
#10 Jayla Herd (FB)
#0 Lauren Dengler (GK)
Woodlawn High
#10 Scarlet Martinez (CM)
#17 Ashley Ramirez (RMF)
#6 Carolina Alvarado (DMF)
#24 Norbi Cordova (F)
Plaquemine High
#1 Gabrielle Williams (CF)
#24 Karalyn Thomas (GK)
#25 Christina Gavilanes (CB)
2nd Team
Lee Magnet
#6 Victoria Stewart (W)
#15 Gracie Landry (FB)
#12 Dilia Reyes-Hill (W)
Woodlawn High
#14 Seema Kawji (F/DMF)
#11 Zainah Salameh (LMF)
#3 Tionna Hodges (GK)
#26 Olivia Maday (CB)
Plaquemine High
#23 Alexis Joffrion (CM)
#8 Mckinley Jones (FB)
Offensive MVP
#3 Dejah Marsh (CM) Lee Magnet
Defensive MVP
#13 Ja’Carejah Putman (CB) Lee Magnet
MVP
#10 Scarlet Martinez (CM) Woodlawn High
Goalkeeper of the Year
#0 Lauren Dengler Lee Magnet
Coach Melissa Easley Lee Magnet
|
|
|
Post by dme1214 on Mar 6, 2020 17:18:15 GMT -6
D3 District 1 team
Overall MVP Kalli Matlock Loyola Offensive MVP Kennedy Jarrett loyola Co defensive MVP Hannah Hightower North Desoto Co defensive MVP Chloe Dean Loyola COY Mark Matlock
First team: Keeper: Morgan Kleinpeter Loyola Hannah Hightower North Desoto
Defense: Chloe Dean Loyola Aiden Heard Loyola Sarah Tullis Loyola Madison Bates North Desoto Sophia Keen North Desoto
Midfielders: Kalli Matlock Loyola Emily Moore Loyola Faith Davis Loyola Anna Claire Johnson Loyola Leah Waters North Desoto Maddi Pender North Desoto
Forwards: Kennedy Jarrett Loyola Erin Campbell Loyola Hope Davis Loyola Aubrey Kuntz North Desoto MacKenzie Williams North Desoto
Second team: Loyola— Hannah Sanchez, Emmaline Drummond, Kate Johnston and Meadow Wall North Desoto— Kayla Cornet, Kylee Cosby, Emily Burton and Alexis Palmer
Honorable Mention: Bossier—Sashnia Murray, Ademaris Holquin, Emily Taylor and Anzuri Lopez Loyola—Leslie Johnson and Caroline Henry North Desoto—Tryniti Hamlet
|
|
|
Post by gwbrown2 on Mar 8, 2020 20:57:30 GMT -6
Please post complete All-District Teams in this thread. Here's a table (below) to easily jump via hyperlink to your desired district since they'll be scattered throughout the thread. Division I | Division II | Division III | Division IV | District 1 | District 1
| District 1 | District 1
| District 2 | District 2 | District 2 | District 2 | District 3 | District 3 | District 3 | District 3 | District 4 | District 4 | District 4 | District 4 | District 5
| District 5 | District 5 | District 5 | District 6 | District 6 | District 6
| District 6 | District 7 | District 7 | District 7 | District 7 |
|
|
| District 8 |
|
|
|
Post by gwbrown2 on Mar 8, 2020 20:58:44 GMT -6
When are the rest of the All District selections going to be made?
|
|
|
Post by tigerdawg on Mar 9, 2020 11:50:18 GMT -6
Division 4, District 5
First Team
Faith Johnston - Episcopal Katherine Scarton - Episcopal Avery Tauzin - Episcopal Soledad Robins - Episcopal Elise Ford - Dunham Annie Hodges - Dunham Kibi Huggins - Dunham Blaiklee Guillot - Runnels Chelsea Holden - Runnels Jenna Guidry - CHSPC
GK - Grace Moraes - Episcoapl
Second Team
Elliott Williams - Episcopal Katie Sue Capron - Episcopal Annaleigh Bruser - Episcopal Caroline Chick - Episcopal Samantha Donadieu - Dunham Jordyn Aranda - Dunham Simone Riley - Dunham Angele Lansing - Runnels Ryan Roper - Runnels Mackenzie Vielee - CHSPC
GK - Michaela Fennell - Dunham Morgan LeBlanc - CHSPC
Overall MVP - Faith Johnston - Episcopal Offensive MVP - Elise Ford - Dunham Defensive MVP - Katherine Scarton - Episcopal Coach of the Year - Estuardo Silva - Runnels
|
|
|
Post by affreeman on Mar 9, 2020 14:11:49 GMT -6
When will the other divisions be updated?
|
|
|
Post by itsjusthssoccer on Mar 10, 2020 9:39:33 GMT -6
When will the other divisions be updated? Seems like my kids is the last to post, hopefully should be anytime now
|
|
|
Post by coachmid on Mar 10, 2020 10:43:34 GMT -6
2019-2020 Div III District 3 Women’s All-District Team
Coach of the Year: Stephen Martinez / Deridder Overall MVP: Allie Kyle / Deridder (11) Offensive MVP: Alexa Midkiff / South Beauregard (10) Co-Defensive MVP: Autumn Dowd / Deridder (10) Ivana Robinson / South Beauregard (11)
1st Team Forward: Alexa Midkiff / South Beauregard (10) Jenna Mullican / South Beauregard (11) Kennedy Reitzell / Grant (12) Josie Thibodeaux / Deridder (11) Midfield: Ashley Graham / South Beauregard (10) Allie Kyle / Deridder (11) Avery Milling / Leesville (11) Ashley Stokes / Grant (12) Lexlee Wisby / Deridder (11) Defender: Noor Alammar / Leesville (12) Audrian Cruz / Deridder (10) Autumn Dowd / Deridder (10) Angel Hollier / South Beauregard (11) Jasmine Smith / Bolton (12) Goalkeeper: Ivana Robinson / South Beauregard (11) Lillian Perry / Grant (12)
2nd Team Forward: Zoe Robbins / Leesville (12) Midfield: Macy Belgard / Buckeye (12) McKenzie Harris / South Beauregard (11) Defender: Fallon Bolton / Buckeye (12) Melanie Cardy / Deridder (11) Roze Dornellas / Deridder (11)
Honorable Mention Sarah Kijanski / Bolton (12)Kelsey Parker / Bolton (12) Carlina Gomez / Buckeye(9) Valerie Kendrick / Buckeye(12) Crystal Dowd / Deridder (10) Annabelle Fisher / Deridder(11) Hunter Suydam / Deridder(12) Emily Futrell / Grant (9) Ella Reitzell / Grant (9) Madison Joiner / Leesville (9) Nickol Komsuprom / Leesville(9) Emily Willis / Leesville(10) Emma Harris / South Beauregard (10)
|
|
jk52
All-District
Posts: 216
|
Post by jk52 on Mar 10, 2020 14:27:23 GMT -6
District 7 Division III All-District District MVP – Emily Barre’ – Archbishop Hannan Offensive Player of the Year – Lindsey Moyle – Pearl River Defensive Player of the Year – Chloe Guerin – Archbishop Hannan First Team All-District Julia Swank – Archbishop Hannan Paula Harvey – Archbishop Hannan Kiersten Taylor – Pearl River Graciela Mejia – NOMMA Ying Stock-Bardnick – Ursuline Raquel Jacquet – Cabrini Aubrey Bethay – Archbishop Hannan Kennedy Flauss – Archbishop Hannan Raquel Anquiano – NOMMA Daysi Reyes – Kennedy Discovery Jordyn Maskas – Ursuline Brenna Marrione – Cabrini Ashley Gros – Archbishop Hannan
Second Team All-District
Bailey Schween – Pearl River Molly Plaisance – Archbishop Hannan Marnix Fairchild – NOMMA Alyssa Schneider – Archbishop Hannan Victoria Provensal – Kenner Discovery Camille Gandy – Ursuline Angelle Wolfe – Archbishop Hannan Skyler Corocoran – Cabrini Sarah Haisch - Pearl River Michelle Marquet – Archbishop Hannan Danika Iabruzzo-Fullen – Cabrini Rachel Maestri – Archbishop Hannan Kaitlynn Saelens – Pearl River
Honorable Mention Zoe Schuster – Archbishop Hannan Emma Scobel – Ursuline Patricia Tassin – Archbishop Hannan
|
|
|
Post by stmichaelgirlscoach on Mar 16, 2020 8:30:09 GMT -6
Division III District 5-Coach MVP-Melissa Ramsey U-High
Overall MVP-Madison Bauder-Sr. U-High Offensive MVP-Maggie Denison-Sophomore St. Michael and Sydney Charles-Jr. Parkview Baptist Defensive MVP-Lily Mittendorf-So. U-High
First Team GK-Claire Suter-Brusly DEF-Madison Bennett-Senior West Feliciana DEF-Caroline Simpson-Jr. St. Michael DEF-Reagan Vidrine-Jr. Parkview Baptist DEF-Lily Mittendorf-Sophomore U-High MID-Madison Bauder-Sr. U-High MID-Sophie Leblanc-Sr. Brusly FOR-Victoria LaBarre-Sr. U-High FOR-Eryn Kennedy-Sr. U-High FOR-Anna Kate Smith-Jr. Parkview Baptist FOR-Sydney Charles-Jr. Parkview Baptist FOR-Maggie Denison-Sophomore St. Michael FOR-Isy Hau-Sophomore U-High
Second Team GK-Emma Curtrer-West Feliciana DEF-Celena Jones-Sr. Brusly DEF-Olivia Vance-Sr. U-High DEF-Lundyn Ladnor-Sr. U-High DEF-Eliza Moldavan-Sophomore U-High DEF-Corinne Ganley-Fr Parkview Baptist MID-Clara Collins-Jr. St. Michael MID-Hannah Clethen-Fr. Parkview Baptist MID-Blythe Waguespack-Fr. St. Michael FOR-Mariah Kador-Sr. Livonia FOR-Mia Hau-Sr. U-High FOR-Jenna Labonne-Jr. Parkview Baptist FOR-Madeline Temple-Fr. West Feliciana
Honorable Mention GK-Olivia Schwehm-U-High DEF-Grace Booth-Sr. Parkview Baptist DEF-Laney Varnado-Jr. St. Michael DEF-Mindy Jones-Sophomore St. Michael DEF-Julia Gaude-Sophomore Livonia MID-Kathryn Thomas-Sr. U-High MID-Mallory Cutrer-Jr. West Feliciana MID-Olivia Forsman-Sophomroe Parkview Baptist MID-Ava Munoz-Freshman U-High FOR-Sarah Grace Toler-Jr. West Feliciana FOR-Grace Wimberly-Fr. Parkview Baptist FOR-Abby Lanoux-Fr. St. Michael UTL-Diana Rivera-Jr. Brusly
|
|