|
Post by upper90 on Feb 17, 2021 10:00:41 GMT -6
Please post complete All-District Teams in this thread. Here's a table (below) to easily jump via hyperlink to your desired district since they'll be scattered throughout the thread.
|
|
|
Post by msouth7278 on Feb 18, 2021 8:58:42 GMT -6
Div IV
District 6
District Champs: Covenant Christian
Overall MVP: #15 Malachi Ayo, Sr (Covenant Christian) Offensive MVP: #10 Guerillmo Ortega Laura, Jr (Ascension Christian) Defensive MVP: #33 Connor Angelle, Sr (Houma Christian)
1st Team District: #15 Malachi Ayo, Sr (Covenant Christian) #1 Carsen Hebert, 8th (Covenant Christian) #12 Carter Fabre, Sr (Covenant Christian) #14 Adam Jenkins, Sr (Covenant Christian) #4 Caleb Bergeron, Sr (Covenant Christian) #11 Brayden Hebert, Sr (Houma Christian) #33 Conner Angelle, Sr (Houma Christian) #10 Louis Havens, Sr (Houma Christian) #16 Luke Tauzin, Sr (Houma Christian) #16 Bryce Bertucci, Jr (St. Charles Catholic) #14 Hunter Marse, Sr (St. Charles Catholic) #9 Carter Chauvin, Jr (St. Charles Catholic) #10 Guerillmo Ortega Laura, Jr (Ascension Christian) #4 Andrew Landry, Jr (Ascension Cristian) #13 Keiahz Bernhard, Sr (Riverside Academy)
GK #0 Justin Ramirez, 8th (Covenant Christian)
2nd Team District: #5 Brayden Boquet, Jr (Covenant Christian) #11 Zach Dupre, Soph (Covenant Christian) #6 Ethan Gulliot, Soph (Covenant Christian) #9 Cole John, Soph (Covenant Christian) #10 Connor Bascle, Freshman (Covenant Christian) #25 Austin Lucas, Sr (Houma Christian) #5 Nik Duet, Sr, (Houma Christian) #9 Johnny Derose, Jr (Houma Christian) #12 Christian Blanchard, Soph (Houma Christian) #5 Riley Weber, Sr (St. Charles Catholic) #10 Aiden Paz, Fresh (St. Charles Catholic) #34 Ethan Millioto, Fresh (St. Charles Catholic) #3 Joshua Springman, Sr, (Ascension Christian) #13 Ethan Hunt, Jr (Ascension Christian) #3 Enrique Delgado, Fresh (Riverside Academy)
GK #8 Dwight Berlin, Sr (St. Charles Catholic)
District Coach of the Year: Travis Hebert (Covenant Christian)
|
|
|
Post by calvarysoccer on Feb 25, 2021 21:02:43 GMT -6
Division IV, District I
Champions: Calvary Baptist
MVP- Abram Murray, Fr, Calvary
Offensive Player of the Year- Braden Reeder, Sr, Calvary
Defensive Player of the Year- Christopher Stafford, Jr, Evangel
Coach of the Year- Adam Hester, Calvary
1st Team GK- Isaac Erickson, Jr, Evangel D- Caid Kendrick, So, North Caddo D- Ashton Hester, So, Calvary D- Garrett Sepulvado, Sr, Calvary D- Dustin Lang, Sr, Calvary M- Alex Lopez, Jr, Evangel M- Christian Lopez, 8th, Evangel M- Thomas Murray, Jr, Calvary M- Asher Murray, 7th, Calvary F- Joseph Osborne, Sr, Calvary F- Jordan Wallace, Sr, Calvary
2nd Team GK- Dillon Creech, Jr, Calvary D- Kerwin Cook, Sr, Evangel D- Christian Buck, Sr, Evangel D- Braden Tew, 8th, Evangel D- Clay Mulford, So, Calvary D- Joseph Wilson, Sr, Calvary M- Ja’Korian Brown, Sr, North Caddo M- Jayce Gill, So, Calvary F- Brayden Boyd, Fr, Evangel F- Traven Matthews, Jr, North Caddo
|
|
|
Post by upper90 on Feb 26, 2021 10:35:39 GMT -6
Division III - District 6
1st Team: Overall MVP: Alexander Blanche - Lusher Charter - 12th Offensive MVP: Ethan Lee - E.D. White - 11th Defensive MVP: Aidan Kriek - Lusher Charter - 11th Coach of the Year: Ben Barcelona - Lusher Charter GK - Jourdan Schumacher - Lusher Charter - 12th D - Ian Helmcke - De La Salle - 12th D - Caleb Sylvest - E.D. White - 12th D - Aidan Kriek - Lusher Charter - 11th D - Jack Ogan - Lusher Charter - 12th M - Kade Folse - E.D. White - 12th M - Eli Servat - E.D. White - 12th M - Tate Pottle - Lusher Charter - 11th M - James Rose - Lusher Charter - 12th F - Ethan Lee - E.D. White - 11th F - Alexander Blanche - Lusher Charter - 12th
2nd Team: GK - Landon Brignac - E.D. White - 12th D - Darius Davis - De La Salle - 12th D - William Jackson - E.D. White - 10th D - Ahmed Habibovic - Haynes Academy - 11th D - Elijah Otten-Rashad - Lusher Charter - 12th M - Patrick Lyons - E.D. White - 12th M - David Machado - Haynes Academy - 9th M - Evan Welsh - Lusher Charter - 11th M - Russell Brown - Lusher Charter - 11th F - Noah Glasco - Lusher Charter - 11th F - Romario Vigil - Morgan City - 11th
Honorable Mention: GK - Francisco Barragan - Morgan City - 12th D - Gabirel Helms-Capasso - De La Salle - 11th D - Jackson Taylor - E.D. White - 9th D - Elisha Schiller - Lusher Charter - 12th D - Miguel Cerritos - Morgan City - 11th M - Mason Ogan - Lusher Charter - 12th M - Lyle DiCarlo - Lusher Charter - 12th M - Iker Pena - Lutcher - 12th M - Dalexandro Hernandaz - Morgan City - 11th F - Brian Wahl - Haynes Academy - 9th F - Laylen McComack - Lutcher - 12th
|
|
|
Post by rebel19 on Mar 1, 2021 21:18:20 GMT -6
2020-2021 Boys Soccer Division III District 7 All District Teams District Champions: Vandebilt Catholic Coach of the year: Kevin Champagne-Vandebilt Catholic 1st All-District Team Overall MVP: Andres Alvarado- Pearl River- 12th Offensive MVP: Brian Gramajo- Vandebilt- 10th Defensive MVP: Cory Robinson-Archbishop Hannan- 12th 1st Team All District Goalie: Dakota Purvis- Vandebilt- 11th Joshua Rotolo- Vandebilt Catholic- 11th Stephen Kappel- Vandebilt Catholic- 12th Matthew Kappel- Vandebilt Catholic- 12th Ryan Rogers- Vandebilt Catholic- 11th Koen Melancon- Vandebilt Catholic- 11th Henry Nader - Archbishop Hannan- 12th Carson Presser - Archbishop Hannan- 11th Aidan Holcombe - Archbishop Hannan- 10th James Pham- Archbishop Hannan- 11th Oscar Tejeda - NOMMA- 11th Nahum Varela - NOMMA- 11th Ricardo Gudiel -NOMMA- 11th Edwin Melara -Pearl River High- 12th Hunter Spiehler -Pearl River High- 12th Anthony Castro-Kenner Discovery- 12th 2nd All-District Team Dominic Arceneaux- Vandebilt Catholic- 11th Jude Robichaux- Vandebilt Catholic- 10th Guy Sonnier- Vandebilt Catholic- 11th Blaine Jarrell- Archbishop Hannan- 11th KJ Pierre- Archbishop Hannan- 10th Alston Snow- Archbishop Hannan- 12th Nicolas Gagliano- Archbishop Hannan- 12th Brian Menjivar- NOMMA- 11th Joshua Luu- NOMMA- 12th Ashton Cerda-NOMMA- 9th Dominik Balon-Pearl River- 12th Tristan Fornier-Pearl River- 12th Steven Crawford-Pearl River- 12th Bladimir Jiminez-Pearl River- 11th Gannon Grassel- Kenner Discovery- 12th Martin Tabora-Kenner Discovery- 12th Nick Peguero-Kenner Discovery- 12th
Honorable Mentions Wyatt Bonvillian- Vandebilt Catholic- 10th Luke Rotolo- Vandebilt Catholic- 9th William Murphy- Archbishop Hannan- 9th Rowan Smith- Archbishop Hannan- 10th Malachi McGuay- Pearl River-11th Edgardo Giron-Ortiz -Pearl River High- 9th Ivan Ramirez-Kenner Discovery- 12th Emilio Peguero- Kenner Discovery- 10th Darren Varela-Kenner Discovery- 10th
|
|
Willb1
All-District
Skill + Discipline + attitude : Elite Player
Posts: 120
|
Post by Willb1 on Mar 2, 2021 19:55:57 GMT -6
All-District Division I District 4 Results Overall MVP – Caleb Nicotri – senior – SPS Overall Offense – Thomas McDavid – senior – MHS Overall Defense – Nate Aupied – senior – SPS Coach of the Year – Sean Moser – SPS
1st Team GK - Jack Hunley – senior – MHS D - Avan Walters – senior – SPS D - Carter Raymond – senior – MHS D - Brendan Williams – senior – MHS D - Lathan Raiford – senior – PHS M - Craig Paretti – senior – SPS M - Ashton Mouton – senior – SPS M - Quinn Gleason – senior – MHS M - Tyler Guise – senior – SPS F - Kadin Bech – senior – SHS F - Diego Bonnet – senior – FHS
2nd Team GK - Hunter Kergosien – senior – SPS D - Beau Booth – senior – SPS D - Sam Awuye – senior – FHS D - Oliver Johnson – senior – FHS D - Andrew Holden – senior – SHS M - Matthew Cooper – senior – SHS M - Sair Bustillo – junior – SHS M - Gordon Leitz – senior – PHS M - Simri Castillo – senior – FHS F - Quinn Waldman – senior – MHS F - George Gonzales – junior – FHS
|
|
|
Post by OuachitaCoach on Mar 5, 2021 10:47:12 GMT -6
2020-2021 Division II- District 2 Boys Soccer All-District Team District Champions - Neville Coach of the Year – David Sorrell, Neville MVP – Thomas Deshotel Neville Def. Jr. Offensive MVP – Ericson Arriola Neville Fwd. Jr. Defensive MVP – Landon Sorrell Neville GK. Jr. 1st Team Forwards
William Read Sr. Neville Ben Doughty Jr. Tioga Midfielders
Landon Chandler Sr. West Ouachita Victor Esteve So. Neville Patrick King Jr. Neville Kameron Flowers Sr. Ouachita Parish Defenders
Cameron King Jr. Neville Chandler Pettis So. Neville Ben Crawford Sr. Neville Nathan Cruz Jr. Ouachita Parish GoalkeeperEsko Doughty III Sr. Tioga 2nd Team Forwards
William Mondragon So. Ouachita Parish Jantz Jarrel Jr. Ouachita Parish Ahmed Qassem Sr. Neville Midfielders
Gabe Rice Sr. Tioga Ryan Walker So. Neville Christopher Pettis So. Neville Dylan Lewis Jr. Ouachita Parish Defenders
Chandler Thompson Sr. West Ouachita Arturo Martinez Sr. West Ouachita Jon White Jr. Ouachita Parish Kashie Crockett Sr. Ouachita Parish Goalkeeper
Malaki Emrick Jr. West Ouachita Honorable Mention
Garrett Cameron So. Neville Maxwell Butler Fr. Neville Dimitreus Bosworth Jr. Ouachita Parish Andrew Dickinson Jr. Ouachita Parish Cody Pontchieux Sr. Tioga Noah Roberts So. Tioga Mark Allen Sr. West Ouachita Neville Ball Boys• Brennon Wilson • Kolton Horne • Harrison Rutz • Henry Sitton • William Sandifer • Rivers Sorrell
|
|
|
Post by sissoko on Mar 6, 2021 11:25:52 GMT -6
Division II District 1 OVERALL MVP — Ian Ebarb, Haughton OFFENSIVE MVP — Logan Smith, Benton DEFENSIVE MVP — Benjamin Poole, Benton FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR — Ethan Bihler, Benton FIRST TEAM Forward — Devin Ryan, Benton Forward — Jonathan Woldie, Caddo Magnet Forward — Diego Martinez, Caddo Magnet Forward — Kiamanee Gibson, Parkway Forward — Maximus Holt, Parkway Midfielder — RJ Moore, Benton Midfielder — Chase Clutter, Benton Midfielder — Gus Demerath, Caddo Magnet Midfielder — Osvaldo Martinez, Northwood Midfielder — Aeron Burrell, Parkway Defender — Dayne Reed, Benton Defender — Cade Lollar, Benton Defender — Reed Petro, Benton Defender — Emile Zabaneh, Caddo Magnet Defender — Aidan Manno, Caddo Magnet Defender — Fabian Ellis, Parkway Goalkeeper — Steven Montgomery, Benton SECOND TEAM F — Buzz Bording, Benton; Emiliano Garduno, Caddo Magnet; Carter Ebarb, Haughton; Yoni Flores, Northwood; Peyton May, Parkway. MF — Garrett Petro, Benton; Preston Sipes, Caddo Magnet; Hilder Quintanilla, Haughton; Alec Simpson, Minden; Nolan Dean, Parkway. DF — Aidan Bonar, Benton; Ben Muslow, Caddo Magnet; Cameron Basinger, Caddo Magnet; Reese Seal, Haughton; Daniel Lee, Parkway. GK — Mark De Leon, Caddo Magnet. HONORABLE MENTION Benton — Nolan Anderson, Josh Lim Caddo Magnet — Matthew Nix, Quentin Ajluni, Cole Ajluni, Alex Baltov Haughton — Carter Jensen, John Vaughn Minden — Tristan Murray, Josh Brown, Carter Barnett, Riley Streetman Northwood — Cameron Brooks, William Merrit, Blaise Ramirez, Dakotah Porter, Jonathan Mizzell Parkway — Ryder Trant, Brasen Teutch, Jayden Ford, Fred Trice, Kevin Gonzalez, Nathan Griffin bossierpress.com/all-district-1-division-ii-boys-soccer-team-4/?fbclid=IwAR0NvG6LetGLYLEl2UdJZBBQeCCNyCTbJemKFk14xlD6hfisSucx3yWQ-x0
|
|
bhs52
Bench Warmer
Posts: 3
|
Post by bhs52 on Mar 6, 2021 21:36:07 GMT -6
Division II District 1 OVERALL MVP — Ian Ebarb, Haughton OFFENSIVE MVP — Logan Smith, Benton DEFENSIVE MVP — Benjamin Poole, Benton FRESHMAN OF THE YEAR — Ethan Bihler, Benton FIRST TEAM Forward — Devin Ryan, Benton Forward — Jonathan Woldie, Caddo Magnet Forward — Diego Martinez, Caddo Magnet Forward — Kiamanee Gibson, Parkway Forward — Maximus Holt, Parkway Midfielder — RJ Moore, Benton Midfielder — Chase Clutter, Benton Midfielder — Gus Demerath, Caddo Magnet Midfielder — Osvaldo Martinez, Northwood Midfielder — Aeron Burrell, Parkway Defender — Dayne Reed, Benton Defender — Cade Lollar, Benton Defender — Reed Petro, Benton Defender — Emile Zabaneh, Caddo Magnet Defender — Aidan Manno, Caddo Magnet Defender — Fabian Ellis, Parkway Goalkeeper — Steven Montgomery, Benton SECOND TEAM F — Buzz Bording, Benton; Emiliano Garduno, Caddo Magnet; Carter Ebarb, Haughton; Yoni Flores, Northwood; Peyton May, Parkway. MF — Garrett Petro, Benton; Preston Sipes, Caddo Magnet; Hilder Quintanilla, Haughton; Alec Simpson, Minden; Nolan Dean, Parkway. DF — Aidan Bonar, Benton; Ben Muslow, Caddo Magnet; Cameron Basinger, Caddo Magnet; Reese Seal, Haughton; Daniel Lee, Parkway. GK — Mark De Leon, Caddo Magnet. HONORABLE MENTION Benton — Nolan Anderson, Josh Lim Caddo Magnet — Matthew Nix, Quentin Ajluni, Cole Ajluni, Alex Baltov Haughton — Carter Jensen, John Vaughn Minden — Tristan Murray, Josh Brown, Carter Barnett, Riley Streetman Northwood — Cameron Brooks, William Merrit, Blaise Ramirez, Dakotah Porter, Jonathan Mizzell Parkway — Ryder Trant, Brasen Teutch, Jayden Ford, Fred Trice, Kevin Gonzalez, Nathan Griffin bossierpress.com/all-district-1-division-ii-boys-soccer-team-4/?fbclid=IwAR0NvG6LetGLYLEl2UdJZBBQeCCNyCTbJemKFk14xlD6hfisSucx3yWQ-x0
|
|
|
Post by East St Tam on Mar 7, 2021 9:13:40 GMT -6
Division IV District 5 District Champs – Pope John Paul II District Co-MVP’s – Michael Tymkiw - Sr Pope John Paul II, Lincoln Oertling - Jr Pope John Paul II Offensive Co-MVP’s – Brendan Kuzminski - Jr Pope John Paul II, Will Murphy - Jr Northlake Christian Defensive Co-MVP’s – Nicholas Barone - Jr Pope John Paul II, Jakob Morales - Sr Northlake Christian Coach of the Year – Danny Clavier Pope John Paul II Elliz Ortiz - Sr Pope John Paul II George Arata - Jr Pope John Paul II Henley Oertling - So Pope John Paul II Shawn Riviere - Jr Pope John Paul II Mikey Uwaifo - So Pope John Paul II Jackson McMurtry - Sr Northlake Christian Jackson Picone - Sr Northlake Christian Andrew Ehrlich – Sr Northlake Christian Bryan Doan - Sr St Thomas Aquinas Caleb Bates - Sr St Thomas Aquinas Andrew Allain - Fr St Thomas Aquinas Jonathan Bickford - Fr St Thomas Aquinas Alex Hill - Sr – Christ Episcopal Sam Stogner Sr – Christ Episcopal
2nd Team All-District Jack Everard – Jr, Allen Raimer – Fr, Jacob Mire – So, Patrick Whitehouse – Jr, Joseph Estopinal – Sr –Pope John Paul II, Andrew Beshenich – Jr, Collin Edwards – Jr, David Bottner – Fr, Chase Mizell – Fr – Northlake Christian, Cole Sceroler – Sr, Sam Phelps – Fr, Brody Doan – So, St Thomas Aquinas, Callum Newberry – Jr, Wills Gahagan – Fr, Christ Episcopal
Honorable Mention Logan Leyrer – Fr, Jonah Schmitt – Sr, Ryan Hoover – So, Jack Brothers – Sr, St Thomas Aquinas, Adam Lisotta Sr, Nathan Baker – Jr, Joey Hosni – Jr, Will Adams – Jr, Chris Kelley – Sr, Pope John Paul II, Jacob Stogner – So, Dylan Burdett – Jr, Bradley Ellis - 8th , Christ Episcopal, Sammy Fontenoy – Sr, Brandon Uberawa – Sr, Logan Randazzo – Sr, Lundon Hidalgo – Jr, Northlake Christian
|
|
|
Post by realitycheck on Mar 9, 2021 11:36:04 GMT -6
D2
District 7(i think)
1st Team
Camden Carroll D Holy Cross 12th Ryan Jeanfreau F Holy Cross 11th Stephen Treadaway M Holy Cross 10th Cross Mitchell D Holy Cross 12th Sinjin Mills M Holy Cross 12th Edward Moreno F Holy Cross 12th Braylen Burrell F Ben Franklin 10th Alex Michael D Ben Franklin 10th Austyn Millet F Ben Franklin 12th Zach Zemmels D Ben Franklin 12th Behr Richeson M Ben Franklin 11th Adam Oosterling D Lakeshore 12th Brock Steib M Lakeshore 12th JP Furman F Lakeshore 11th Toby Keaton Catrett GK Franklinton 12th Daniel Bryant F Franklinton 10th Brady Parks M Salmen 12th
Offensive MVP Ryan Jeanfreau Holy Cross
Defensive MVP Zach Zemmels Ben Franklin
Overall POTY Camden Carroll Holy Cross
Coach of the Year Matt Millet Holy Cross
2nd Team Ethan Carney M Holy Cross 11th Tyler Robicheaux M Holy Cross 10th Andrew Garvey GK Holy Cross 10th Elington Hemphill M Ben Franklin 11th Naylor Stone D Ben Franklin 12th Dylan Melton M Lakeshore 9th Calister Simmons D Lakeshore 11th Adam Calcagno M Lakeshore 10th Caden Lee D Franklinton 12th Kade Lavigne M Franklinton 10th Aaron Parks F Salmen 12th Ethan Ruiz D Salmen 12th Bryce Haley D Salmen 12th
|
|
|
Post by dtbulldogs on Mar 10, 2021 15:23:57 GMT -6
DIII District 4 Overall MVP - #9 Luke Enescu, 12th Grade, Teurlings Catholic Offensive MVP - #10 Dylan Credeur, 12th Grade, Teurlings Catholic Defensive MVP - #29 Max Pesacreta, 12th Grade, David Thibodaux 1st Team -
#7 Nick Pontiff, 11th Grade, Cecilia #29 Max Pesacreta, 12th Grade, David Thibodaux #8 Pierce Dugas, 10th Grade, David Thibodaux #5 Gavin Speakman, 12th Grade, David Thibodaux #6 Ty Davis, 11th Grade, Opelousas #6 Alexis Maza, 10th Grade, St. Martinville #9 Luke Enescu, 12th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #10 Dylan Credeur, 12th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #8 Landon Boudreaux, 12th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #2 Layne Gonzales, 11th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #19 Mason Wild, 12th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #0 Matthew Fenn, 12th Grade, Teurlings Catholic
2nd Team -
#13 Baylon Badeaux, 10th Grade, Cecilia #77 Luis Funes, 11th Grade, Cecilia #10 Candor Alemu, 11th Grade, David Thibodaux #23 Chaston Alexander, 12th Grade, David Thibodaux #18 John Ferguson, 11th Grade, David Thibodaux #20 Miguel Hernandez, 12th Grade, Opelousas #5 Nate Theriot, 12th Grade, St. Martinville #10 Beau Broussard, 12th Grade, St. Martinville #29 Logan Legendre, 10th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #31 Aidan Landry, 10th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #12 Cole Henson, 10th Grade, Teurlings Catholic #38 Will Cramer, 10th Grade, Teurlings Catholic
Honorable Mention -
#27 Joey Suhror, 12th Grade, Cecilia #4 Tyler Prados, 12th Grade, Cecilia #33 Carson Tabb, 12th Grade, Cecilia #13 Connor Trahan, 10th Grade, David Thibodaux #1 Ross Richoux, 12th Grade, David Thibodaux #15 Tristan Kindt, 12th Grade, David Thibodaux #4 Braedyn Savoie, 12th Grade, David Thibodaux #9 Tyler Thibodeaux, 11th Grade, Opelousas #8 Jacob Barron, 12th Grade, Opelousas #10 Rahman Swati, 10th Grade, Opelousas #11 Trent Lanclos, 10th Grade, Opelousas #7 Dylan Douet, 12th Grade, St. Martinville #19 Kalei Champagne, 12th Grade, St. Martinville #17 Kane Mitchell, 11th Grade, St. Martinville #25 Fred St-Hilaire, 10th Grade, Teurlings #32 Connor Juneau, 10th Grade, Teurlings
|
|
|
Post by nvhssoccer on Mar 11, 2021 7:36:18 GMT -6
Division III District III
Player of the Year - Dane Cessac, Sr., North Vermilion Offensive MVP - Riley Fontenot, Jr., St. Louis Catholic Defensive MVP - Dante Boudreaux, Jr., North Vermilion Coach of the Year - Nick GIgliotti, North Vermilion
First Team Alex Church, Defender, Sr., North Vermilion Lane Patin, Midfielder, Jr., North Vermilion Dane Cessac, Forward, Sr., North Vermilion Anthony Gaspard, Midfielder, Jr., North Vermilion John Carter, Defender, Sr., North Vermilion Dante Boudreaux, Goalie, Jr., North Vermilion Colin LeMaire, Defender, Sr., North Vermilion Riley Fontenot, Forward, Jr., St. Louis Catholic Payton Briley, Defender, Sr., St. Louis Catholic Dru Montet, Defender, Sr., St. Louis Catholic Adyn Gaughan, Midfielder, Sr., St. Louis Catholic Parris Reale, Forward, Sr., St. Louis Catholic Drew Brady, Defender, Sr., Erath Cooper Guidry, Forward, Sr., Kaplan
Second Team Blake Dautrevil, Forward, Fr., Erath Dylan Duhon, Defender, So., Erath Colby Rapp, Midfielder, Sr., St. Louis Catholic Gabe Lechtenberg, Defender, Sr., St. Louis Catholic Thaddeus Logan, Forward, Sr., St. Louis Catholic Jackson Avery, Midfielder, So., St. Louis Catholic Stephen Polito, Defender, Fr., St. Louis Catholic Noah Ellender, Goalie, Fr., St. Louis Catholic Peyton Ford, Forward, Sr., Kaplan Britt Bass, Midfielder, Sr., Kaplan Dylan Trahan, Midfielder, Sr., North Vermilion Ronnie Pitre, Defender, Jr., North Vermilion Jackson Saqurea, Forward, Jr. North Vermilion Brenz Doucet, Midfielder, Jr., North Vermilion Konnor Burtrand, Midfielder, Jr., North Vermilion
Honorable Mention Kameron Duhon, Forward, Jr., North Vermilion Brady Gravovia, Erath Dax Boudreaux, Erath Jack Van Hoose, St. Louis Catholic Austin Hennigan, St. Louis Catholic Rhen Rrenfrow, Kaplan
|
|
|
Post by gwbrown2 on Mar 12, 2021 6:41:14 GMT -6
When are the rest of the districts going to post and WHY do they always drag their feet?
|
|
|
Post by coachm3 on Mar 12, 2021 9:37:57 GMT -6
Division I District 3
First Team Dany Canales Central High School Leo Jiang Baton Rouge High School Haythem Abraham Baton Rouge High School Charlton McMorris Walker High School Hayden Rea Walker High School Addison Gee Zachary High School Jacob Agazzi Zachary High School Axel Agurcia Denham Springs High School Brennan Amato Denham Springs High School Luke Turner Denham Springs High School Blaze Restivo Denham Springs High School Blake Cook Catholic High School Lane Poche Catholic High School Rhett Deblieu Catholic High School
Second Team Tyler Sandoval Central High School Caidyn Chaisson Central High School Gianpaolo Nicolosi Baton Rouge High School Odin Munguia Baton Rouge High School Walter Gonzalez Baton Rouge High School Tyler Foster Walker High School Dylan Bailey Walker High School Logan Fletcher Zachary High School Chandler Hastings Zachary High School Noah Hood Denham Springs High School Matthew Scherp Denham Springs High School Jared Browning Denham Springs High School Alex Williams Denham Springs High School Hayden Baio Denham Springs High School Marcello Occupati Catholic High School Conner Graves Catholic High School Nathan Ogra Catholic High School Max Cavana Catholic High School
Overall MVP: Axel Agurcia Offensive MVP: Jacob Agazzi Defensive MVPs: Lane Poche and Leo Jiang Coach of the Year: Miller Hilliard
|
|
|
Post by paperwork on Mar 12, 2021 13:06:41 GMT -6
Looks like Denham got the last laugh at Catholic. Catholic won state but Denham got more players on first team and second team all district along with district MVP and coach of the year. I don’t understand how in the world Alex Leonard is nowhere on this list, many considered him one of the better players in the state much less the district.
|
|
|
Post by futbalfan on Mar 12, 2021 13:14:29 GMT -6
Looks like Denham got the last laugh at Catholic. Catholic won state but Denham got more players on first team and second team all district along with district MVP and coach of the year. I don’t understand how in the world Alex Leonard is nowhere on this list, many considered him one of the better players in the state much less the district. Wasn’t he out a part of the season? That may have hurt his chances.
|
|
|
Post by krvader on Mar 12, 2021 21:41:22 GMT -6
Looks like Denham got the last laugh at Catholic. Catholic won state but Denham got more players on first team and second team all district along with district MVP and coach of the year. I don’t understand how in the world Alex Leonard is nowhere on this list, many considered him one of the better players in the state much less the district. Is that really “last laugh?” I’m sure every one of those kids would trade their spot on the all district team for a state championship...
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Mar 13, 2021 9:05:44 GMT -6
Looks like Denham got the last laugh at Catholic. Catholic won state but Denham got more players on first team and second team all district along with district MVP and coach of the year. I don’t understand how in the world Alex Leonard is nowhere on this list, many considered him one of the better players in the state much less the district. Alex played in maybe 2 district games. He played against us (Walker) but was on and off the field as he was battling injury, and he may have played one other. Our district tries to focus its honors representation on in district play, so Leonard, while arguably one of the best players on a team in Div I District III, was not chosen. Hes a great player, and almost certainly will get All Metro and All State awards, which will be more representative of his performance for he year. I know I will be voting for him. Our district coaches were VERY satisfied with this list of players along with the criteria used to select them. Probably the best district coaches meeting I have ever attended. We knew who to pick. This all district list has as much or more talent on it then any list from ANY other district And for the naysayers, go get you a HS program, coach it all year and then you can vote for who YOU think belongs there.
|
|
|
Post by pinecone on Mar 18, 2021 10:06:25 GMT -6
Division I - District 1
Overall MVP – Peter Vanhoy, Sr, Captain Shreve Offensive MVP – Dylan Garrett, Sr, C.E. Byrd Defensive MVP – Jackson Paine, Senior, C.E. Byrd Coach of the Year – Gary McCormick
1st Team GK – Michaael Hamauei, Junior, C.E. Byrd GK – Bryce Lopez, Sophomore, Capt. Shreve DEF – Matthew Piland, Senior, Alexandria DEF – Nick Sepulvado, Senior, C.E. Byrd DEF – Andrew Pernell, Senior, Capt. Shreve DEF – Jacob Neely, Senior, Pineville DEF – Cayden Henry, Sophomore, West Monroe MF – Jackson Tinkis, Senior, Airline MF – Noor Isa, Junior, Alexandria MF – Jayson Frink, Senior, C.E. Byrd MF – Patrick Simon, Senior, Capt. Shreve MF – Matt Miley, Junior, Capt. Shreve FW – Abel Peterman, Junior, Alexandria FW – Jack Walker, Senior, C.E. Byrd FW – Reese Weeks, Senior, Pineville
2nd Team GK – Andrew Daniel, Senior, Pineville GK – Ethan Treno, Senior, West Monroe DEF – Skylar DeAndade, Senior, Airline DEF – Eythan Foxworth, Junior, Alexandria DEF – Brady Simms, Senior, Alexandria DEF – Carson Johnson, Senior, C.E. Byrd DEF – Alex Gremillion, Junior, Pineville DEF – Caleb Phillips, Senior, Ruston MF – Christian Hyde, Junior, Alexandria MF – Brennan Nuygen, Freshman, C.E. Byrd MF – Juan Gomez, Junior, Capt. Shreve MF – Will Triche, Sophomore, Pineville MF – Roberto Ocampo, Senior, Ruston FW – Jorge Tinoco, Junior, Airline FW – Jack Price, Junior, Alexandria FW – Andrew Bradford, Freshman, Capt. Shreve
Honorable Mention FW – Alex Garcia, Senior, Airline MF – Jordan Harvill, Senior, Airline GK – Nicholas Tibi, Senior, Airline GK – Judd Barton, Senior, Alexandria DEF – Garrison Manzer, Junior, Alexandria MF – Daniel Gama, Junior, Alexandria DEF – Sam Abrego, Senior, C.E. Byrd FW – Andrew Walls, Senior, C.E. Byrd FW – Lee-Jay Thompson, Senior, Byrd DEF – Adam Dean, Senior, Capt. Shreve MF – Connor Tisdale, Junior, Capt. Shreve MF – Andrew Clark, Junior, Capt. Shreve MF – Sergio Rivera, Junior, Pineville MF – Mohammad Abdelsalam, Senior, Pineville MF – Harrison Hutson, Senior Pineville MF – Will Johnson, Senior, Ruston FW – Jaiden Langiulli, Sophomore, Ruston DEF – Cameron Barnett, Sophomore, West Monroe MF – Kareem El’Giar, Sophomore, West Monroe FW – Elijah Ritchie, Junior, West Monroe
|
|