Post by Scott Crawford on Mar 3, 2011 13:12:29 GMT -6
In the interest of keeping better state records, please post in this thread what your team's record was this year. If you have previous years' records, please post them as well. It would be a great help if you went to your school library and went through all the old yearbooks. Often you will find the team records in the yearbooks. Please consider helping LAprepSoccer with our records.
Indicate year, school name, and record.
2012-2013
Dominican 22-7-2
2011-2012
Benton 12-7-1
Central 6-10-2
DeRidder 8-13-1
Dominican 26-4-3 (Division-I Semi-Finalist)
Menard 10-7-2
Morgan City 18-11-0
Neville 13-7-2
Pope John Paul II 16-5-3 (Division-III Quarterfinals)
Teurlings Catholic 21-5-3 (Division II State Champions)
2010-2011
Barbe 11-11-3
Benton 13-4-0
Central 4-12-1
DeRidder 12-12-3
Dominican 20-6-3 (Division-I State Champ)
Episcopal BR 17-8-3
Hahnville 16-13-2
Hannan 12-12-0
Lakeshore 16-7
Mandeville 29-3-2
Morgan City 19-8-2
Pope John Paul II 18-6-0 (Division-III Quarterfinals)
St. Joseph's 21-5-1
St. Martin's 8-7-1
St. Scholastica 15-5-1 (Division-I State Finalist)
Teurlings Catholic 20-4-0 (Division II State Champions)
Thibodaux 10-16
West Monroe 24-5-2
2009-2010
Barbe 5-13-1
Benton 10-6-0
Central 0-15-0
DeRidder 13-12-3
Dominican 19-3-7
Episcopal BR 18-3-2
Hahnville 17-7-3
Morgan City 12-13-2
St. Joseph's 14-12
St. Martin's 12-11-2
Thibodaux 5-15
West Monroe 24-7-3
2008-2009
Barbe 3-15-1
DeRidder 16-8-3
Dominican 13-7-4
Episcopal BR 19-6-0
Hahnville 13-11-4
Morgan City 17-11-2
St. Joseph's 16-5-1
St. Martin's 8-12-0
West Monroe 25-6-2
2007-2008
Barbe 13-7-3 (Division-I State Finalist)
Central 1-11-0
DeRidder 19-8-3
Episcopal BR 14-6-1
Hahnville 10-13-3
Morgan City 7-10-1
St. Joseph's 14-7-1
St. Martins 9-9-2
West Monroe 20-6-2
2006-2007
Barbe 23-6-1
DeRidder 23-3-1
Dominican 14-5-2 (Division-I State Champ)
Episcopal BR 9-10-0
Hahnville 22-7-0
Morgan City 8-10-0
St. Martin's 9-10-3
2005-2006
Barbe 19-6-1 (Division-I State Finalist)
Morgan City14-5-1
Mt. Carmel 13-1
St. Joseph's 18-6-2
St. Martin's 8-7-4
Terrebonne 22-5-2 (Division-I Quarterfinalist)
2004-2005
Barbe 18-7-2
Morgan City 5-11-1
Mt. Carmel 34-1-1 (Division-I State Champions)
HL Bourgeois 11-7-1
St. Joseph's 20-8-3
St. Martin's 15-7-0 (Division III - State Finalist)
Terrebonne 20-7-0
2003-2004
HL Bourgeois 6-6-0
Morgan City 0-17-0
St. Martin's 10-6-1
Terrebonne 18-3-1
2002-2003
Dominican 28-3-0 (Division-I State Champions)
St. Martin's 9-6-2
Terrebonne 15-5-2
Thibodaux 1-15-0
2001-2002
Thibodaux 5-11-0
2000-2001
Dominican 18-9-1 (Division-I Semi-Finalist)
1999-2000
St. Martin's Episcopal 15-4
1998-1999
St. Martin's 7-7-0
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987
Indicate year, school name, and record.
2012-2013
Dominican 22-7-2
2011-2012
Benton 12-7-1
Central 6-10-2
DeRidder 8-13-1
Dominican 26-4-3 (Division-I Semi-Finalist)
Menard 10-7-2
Morgan City 18-11-0
Neville 13-7-2
Pope John Paul II 16-5-3 (Division-III Quarterfinals)
Teurlings Catholic 21-5-3 (Division II State Champions)
2010-2011
Barbe 11-11-3
Benton 13-4-0
Central 4-12-1
DeRidder 12-12-3
Dominican 20-6-3 (Division-I State Champ)
Episcopal BR 17-8-3
Hahnville 16-13-2
Hannan 12-12-0
Lakeshore 16-7
Mandeville 29-3-2
Morgan City 19-8-2
Pope John Paul II 18-6-0 (Division-III Quarterfinals)
St. Joseph's 21-5-1
St. Martin's 8-7-1
St. Scholastica 15-5-1 (Division-I State Finalist)
Teurlings Catholic 20-4-0 (Division II State Champions)
Thibodaux 10-16
West Monroe 24-5-2
2009-2010
Barbe 5-13-1
Benton 10-6-0
Central 0-15-0
DeRidder 13-12-3
Dominican 19-3-7
Episcopal BR 18-3-2
Hahnville 17-7-3
Morgan City 12-13-2
St. Joseph's 14-12
St. Martin's 12-11-2
Thibodaux 5-15
West Monroe 24-7-3
2008-2009
Barbe 3-15-1
DeRidder 16-8-3
Dominican 13-7-4
Episcopal BR 19-6-0
Hahnville 13-11-4
Morgan City 17-11-2
St. Joseph's 16-5-1
St. Martin's 8-12-0
West Monroe 25-6-2
2007-2008
Barbe 13-7-3 (Division-I State Finalist)
Central 1-11-0
DeRidder 19-8-3
Episcopal BR 14-6-1
Hahnville 10-13-3
Morgan City 7-10-1
St. Joseph's 14-7-1
St. Martins 9-9-2
West Monroe 20-6-2
2006-2007
Barbe 23-6-1
DeRidder 23-3-1
Dominican 14-5-2 (Division-I State Champ)
Episcopal BR 9-10-0
Hahnville 22-7-0
Morgan City 8-10-0
St. Martin's 9-10-3
2005-2006
Barbe 19-6-1 (Division-I State Finalist)
Morgan City14-5-1
Mt. Carmel 13-1
St. Joseph's 18-6-2
St. Martin's 8-7-4
Terrebonne 22-5-2 (Division-I Quarterfinalist)
2004-2005
Barbe 18-7-2
Morgan City 5-11-1
Mt. Carmel 34-1-1 (Division-I State Champions)
HL Bourgeois 11-7-1
St. Joseph's 20-8-3
St. Martin's 15-7-0 (Division III - State Finalist)
Terrebonne 20-7-0
2003-2004
HL Bourgeois 6-6-0
Morgan City 0-17-0
St. Martin's 10-6-1
Terrebonne 18-3-1
2002-2003
Dominican 28-3-0 (Division-I State Champions)
St. Martin's 9-6-2
Terrebonne 15-5-2
Thibodaux 1-15-0
2001-2002
Thibodaux 5-11-0
2000-2001
Dominican 18-9-1 (Division-I Semi-Finalist)
1999-2000
St. Martin's Episcopal 15-4
1998-1999
St. Martin's 7-7-0
1997-1998
1996-1997
1995-1996
1994-1995
1993-1994
1992-1993
1991-1992
1990-1991
1989-1990
1988-1989
1987-1988
1986-1987