|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:47:28 GMT -6
Caddo Magnet 10-2-0
11/13 Caddo Magnet 3, Airline 1 11/16 Caddo Magnet 6, Captain Shreve 0 11/20 Caddo Magnet 0, Byrd 1 11/21 Caddo Magnet 1, Parkway 0 11/27 Caddo Magnet 10, Huntington 0
Captain Shreve Gator Cup --12/1 Caddo Magnet 7, Mansfield 0 --12/2 Caddo Magnet 1, Ruston 0 --12/2 Caddo Magnet 4, Airline 0 --12/2 Caddo Magnet 3, Parkway 1 (semis) --12/2 Caddo Magnet 2, Neville 0 (final)
12/4 Caddo Magnet 0, Bryd 1 (2OT) 12/7 Caddo Magnet 8, Loyola 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:48:11 GMT -6
Sacred Heart 7-0-0
Nov. 21 Sacred Heart 3, Vandebilt 1 Nov. 21 Sacred Heart 4, East Ascension 0 Nov. 28 Sacred Heart 3, Mt. Carmel 1 Dec. 1 Sacred Heart 2, Dominican 1 Dec. 2 Sacred Heart 2, Clinton MS 0 Dec. 5 Sacred Heart 3, Ben Franklin 1 Dec. 18 Sacred Heart 1, Chapelle 1 Jan 2 Sacred Heart 2, McGehee 2
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:51:10 GMT -6
St. Martin's 1-1-1
Nov. 21 St. Martin's 0, Destrehan 0 Pearl River Tournament -- St. Martin's 3, Pearl River 1 -- St. Martin's 0, Pope John Paul II 1 (semis)
Dec. 7 St. Martin's 5, Ecole Classique 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:51:41 GMT -6
Destrehan 4-2-1
Nov. 21 Destrehan 0, St. Martin's 0 Nov. 24 Destrehan 0, Dominican 1 Nov. 28 Destrehan 1, Terrebonne 2 Nov. 29 Destrehan 1, Central Lafourche 0 Dec. 5 Destrehan 8, Riverside 0 Dec. 12 Destrehan 8, East St. John 0 Jan 2 Destrehan 8, King 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:53:09 GMT -6
East Ascension 5-5-0
Nov. 14 East Ascension 0, Dutchtown 2 Nov. 21 East Ascension 0, Sacred Heart 4 Nov. 24 East Ascension 3, Woodlawn 1 Nov. 28 East Ascension 0, Baton Rouge 5 Dec. 1 East Ascension 0, Lafayette 3 Dec. 10 East Ascension 0, Dutchtown 2 Dec. 16 East Ascension 1, Episcopal BR 0 Dec. 17 East Ascension 2, Tara 0 Dec. 19 East Ascension 3, McKinley 0 Jan 2 East Ascension 6, Zarchary 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:55:57 GMT -6
St. Amant 1-1-0
Nov. 21 St. Amant 0, Mandeville 2 Nov. 21 St. Amant 7, Zachary 1 Nov. 28 St. Amant 1, SSA 9 Dec. 12 St. Amant 7, Woodlawn 0 Dec. 15 St. Amant 1, St. Joseph's 1
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:57:09 GMT -6
Dutchtown 11-2-0
Nov. 14 Dutchtown 2, East Ascension 0 Nov. 21 Dutchtown 9, Zachary 1 Nov. 25 Dutchtown 0, St. Thomas More 5 Nov. 28 Dutchtown 8, Christian Life 0 Mississippi Showcase --Dutchtown 2, Pascagoula 0 --Dutchtown 2, Gautier 0 St. Amant Tournament -- Dutchtown 0, Newman 2 -- Dutchtown 1, West Feliciana 0 -- Dutchtown 2, East Ascension 0 Dec. 12 Dutchtown 9, Walker 0 Dec. 16 Dutchtown 1, Baton Rouge 0 Dec. 19 Dutchtown 3, Parkview 1 Jan 2 Dutchtown 5, Woodlawn 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 15:57:37 GMT -6
Zachary 0-5-1
Nov. 21 Zachary 1, Dutchtown 9 Nov. 24 Zachary 1, St. Amant 7 Nov. 28 Zachary 2, Redemptorist 2 Battle on the Bayou -- Zachary 0, Hahnville 6
Dec. 11 Zachary 0, Catholic PC 2 Jan 2 Zachary 0, East Ascension 6
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:01:56 GMT -6
Ellender 0-5-0
Nov. 21 Ellender 0, East St. John 3 Lady Spartan Shootout -- Ellender 0, Hahnville 7 Dec. 5 Ellender 1, Vandebilt 8 Dec. 19 Ellender 0, Terrebonne 9 Jan 2 Ellender 2, South Terrebonne 4
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:02:27 GMT -6
East St. John 1-0-0
Nov. 21 East St. John 3, Ellender 0 Dec 11 East St. John 0, Destrehan 8 Dec 13 East St. John 0, Riverdale 1 Dec 15 East St. John 0, Hahnville 9
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:03:08 GMT -6
Fontainebleau 9-1-1 Nov 2 Fontainebleau 10, Destrehan 0 (scrimmage) Nov 9 Fontainebleau 6, St. Joseph's 0 (scrimmage) Nov 14 Fontainebleau 2, Newman 0 Nov 18 Fontainebleau 3, Acadiana 0 Nov 20 Fontainebleau 13, H.L. Bourgeois 0 Nov 21 Fontainebleau 5, Terrebone 0 Nov 28 Fontainebleau 5, Northshore 1 Dec 1 Fontainebleau 7, Covington 0 Dec 5 Fontainebleau 1, Mandeville 3 Dec 8 Fontainebleau 6, Slidell 0 Dec 12 Fontainebleau 7, Ponchatoula 0 Dec 14 Fontainebleau 6, St. Michael 0Dec 20 Vandebilt Catholic @ Fontainebleau Dec 22 SSA @ Fontainebleau Dec 28 Central Lafourche @ Fontainebleau Dec 30 Fontainebleau 2, Barbe 2 Jan 2 Fontainebleau @hammond Jan 5 Northshore @ Fontainebleau Jan 9 Fontainebleau covingtonJan 12 Mandeville @ Fontainebleau Jan 16 Fontainebleau @slidell Jan 19 Ponchatoula @ Fontainebleau Jan 26 Hammond @ Fontainebleau
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:05:22 GMT -6
Sam Houston 0-1-0
Nov 14 Sam Houston 0, Barbe 1 Nov. 21 Sam Houston 0, Barbe 3 Nov. 27 Sam Houston 2, Leesville 0 Nov. 28 St Louis Tournament
Dec. 7 Sam Houston 10, Peabody 0 Dec. 7 Sam Houston 2, DeRidder 3 (OT) Dec. 10 Sam Houston 1, Kelly, TX 1 (PK Win) Dec 11 Sam Houston 0, Alexandria 2 Dec 18 Sam Houston 0, Sulphur 0 Dec 21 Sam Houston 5, Pineville 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:06:08 GMT -6
Sulphur 3-11-2Date | Opponent | Place | Result | 11/18 | Sam Houston | Away | L 3-2 | 11/21 | St Louis | Home | L 0-4 | 11/24 | St Louis Tournament --Sulphur 0, Opelousas Catholic 1 --Sulphur 0, Runnels 1 --Sulphur 1, Opelousas 1
| Away | TBA | 11/28 | Lafayette* | Away | L 6-0 | 12/1 | Carencro* | Home | W 6-1 | 12/5 | Acadiana* | Home | L 2-6 | 12/8 | Barbe* | Away | L 1-6 | 12/12 | Comeaux* | Home | L 0-7 | 12/15 | Westgate* | Away | W 4-0 | 12/19 | Sam Houston | Home | T 0-0 | 12/21 | Kelly, TX | Away | TBA | 12/27 | St Louis | Away | L 0-5 | 12/28-30 | Lafayette Tournament --Sulphur 2, Morgan City 0 --Sulphur 0, Lafayette 5 --Sulphur 0, CHSNI 7
| Away | TBA | 1/2 | New Iberia* | Away | L3-3 (NISH wins in SO | 1/5 | Lafayette* | Home | TBA | 1/9 | Carencro* | Away | TBA | 1/12 | Acadiana* | Away | TBA | 1/16 | Barbe* | Home | TBA | 1/19 | Comeaux* | Away | TBA | 1/23 | Westgate* | Home | TBA | 1/26 | New Iberia* | Home | TBA |
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:08:29 GMT -6
Country Day 1-1-0
Nov. 21 Country Day 4, Chapelle 0 Nov. 28 Country Day 0, Vandebilt 3
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:09:06 GMT -6
Blenk 2-3-0
Nov. 21 Blenk 5, Riverdale 0 Dec. 6 Blenk 3, Cabrini 1 Pearl River Tournament -- Blenk 1, McGehee 6 -- PJP beat Blenk (score?) Dec. 12 Blenk 0, Ursuline 8
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:09:34 GMT -6
Riverdale 1-2-0
Nov. 21 Riverdale 0, Blenk 5 Nov. 28 Riverdale 0, Ursuline 9 Dec. 12 Riverdale 1, East Jefferson (PKs)
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:10:22 GMT -6
McGehee 4-3-0
Nov. 21 McGehee 3, St. Charles Catholic 1 Nov. 21 McGehee 13, East Jefferson 0 Pearl River Tournament -- McGehee 2, Pope John Paul II 0 -- McGehee 6, Blenk 1 -- McGehee lost to Ponchatoula (semis)
Battle on the Bayou -- McGehee 2, Hahnville 6 (finals) Jan 2 McGehee 1, Sacred Heart 2
Dec. 19 McGehee 0, Ursuline 2
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:10:58 GMT -6
St. Charles Catholic 1-3-0
Nov. 21 St. Charles Catholic 1, McGehee 3 Nov. 24 St. Charles Catholic 2, Central Lafourche 1 Nov. 25 St. Charles Catholic 0, Terrebonne 2 (OT) Nov. 28 St. Charles Catholic 2, Chapelle 3 Dec. 15 St. Charles Catholic 0, Vandebilt 2
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:12:20 GMT -6
St. Joseph's 5-8-1
Nov. 13 St. Joseph's 0, Dominican 2 Nov. 21 St. Joseph's 1, Covington 1 Nov. 21 St. Joseph's 1, Newman 6 Nov 24-25 St. Louis Tournament --St. Joe 3, ESA 0 --St. Joe 4, Acadiana 0 --St. Joe 1, Barbe 5 --St. Joe 0, St. Louis 1 Nov. 28 St. Joseph's 0, St. Thomas More 2 Dec. 5 St. Joseph's 2, University 1 Dec 8-9 Ridgeland Tournament --St. Joe 0, Madison 6 --St. Joe 1, Clinton 3 --St. Joe 0, Madison 5 Dec. 12 St. Joseph's 1, St Amant 1(Win in PKs) Jan 2 St Joe's 9, Central 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:18:21 GMT -6
St. Michael's 1-0-0
Nov. 22 St. Michael's 2, Catholic PC 1 Dec. 14 St. Michael's 0, Fountainebleau 6
|
|