|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:20:12 GMT -6
Riverside 0-1-0
Nov. 22 Riverside 0, Hammond 7 Dec. 5 Riverside 0, Destrehan 8
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:20:40 GMT -6
Hammond 6-2-0
Hammond 3, St. Michael 1 Hammond 7, Riverside Academy 0 11/28 Hammond 1, Northlake Christian 0 12/1 Hammond 3, Northshore 4 (PKs) 12/5 Hammond 4, Covington 1 12/8 Hammond 0, Mandeville 3 12/12 Hammond 4, Slidell 2 12/15 Hammond 2, Ponchatoula 1 (OT) 12/21 Pope John Paul @ Hammond 1/2 Fontainebleau @ Hammond 1/9 Hammond @ Northshore 1/12 Covington @ Hammond 1/16 Hammond @ Mandeville 1/19 Slidell @ Hammond 1/23 Hammond @ Ponchatoula 1/26 Hammond @ Fontainebleau
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:22:40 GMT -6
Episcopal of Acadiana 0-2-0
Nov. 28 ESA 1, Menard 2 St. Louis Tournament --ESA 0, Barbe 2 --ESA 0, St. Joseph 3 --ESA 0, Acadiana 4
Dec. 10 ESA 1, St. Thomas More 4 Dec. 19 ESA 0, St. Louis 3 Lafayette Tournament --ESA 0, St Thomas More 5 --ESA 0, NISH 1 --ESA 0, Acadiana 3
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:27:45 GMT -6
Acadiana 12-6-0
Nov. 14 Acadiana 2, CHSNI 1 Nov. 18 Acadiana 0, Fountainebleu 3 St. Louis Tournament --Acadiana 0, St. Joseph's 4 --Acadiana 4, St. Louis 3 --Acadiana 1, Barbe 3 --Acadiana 4, ESA 0
Nov. 28 Acadiana 1, Carencro 0 Dec. 5 Acadiana 6, Sulphur 2 Dec. 8 Acadiana 4, New Iberia 2 (2OT) Dec. 12 Acadiana 0, Barbe 4 Dec. 15 Acadiana 0, Lafayette 2 Dec. 19 Acadiana 10, Westgate 0 Lafayette Tournament --Acadiana 3, ESA 0 --Acadiana 0, Mt Carmel 1 --Acadiana 2, Byrd 0
Acadiana 3, Comeaux 2
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:36:23 GMT -6
E.D. White 1-2-0
Nov. 24 EDW 1, Terrebonne 3 Nov. 25 EDW 3, Central lafourche 1 Bayou Winter Classic -- EDW 0, Hahnville 5
Dec. 12 EDW 1, Vandebilt 3
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:38:58 GMT -6
Dominican 2-0-0
Nov. 13 Dominican 2, St. Joseph's 0 Nov. 24 Dominican 1, Destrehan 0 Nov. 28 Dominican 15, Higgins 0 Nov. 28 Dominican 1, Sacred Heart 2 Nov. 28 Dominican 1, Terrebonne 1
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:43:44 GMT -6
DeRidder 14-1-1
Nov 14 DeRidder 5 Northside 0
Rebel Cup --Nov. 24 DeRidder 3, Alexandria 3 --Nov. 24 DeRidder 4, Morgan City 1 --Nov. 25 DeRidder 2, Oauchita Christian 0 --Nov. 25 DeRidder 0, Menard 2 (semis)
Nov. 27 DeRidder 5, Pineville 0 Dec. 4 DeRidder 1, Tioga 0 (OT) Dec. 7 DeRidder 3, Sam Houston 2 (OT) Lady's Choice Tournament --Dec 15 DeRidder 3, West Monroe 2 --Dec 16 DeRidder 6, Glenmora 0 --Dec 16 DeRidder 6, Peabody 0 --Dec 16 DeRidder 2, Alexandria 1 (semis) --Dec. 16 DeRidder 1, Tioga 0 (2OT) Dec 18 DeRidder 4, Alexandria 3 (2OT) Dec 21 DeRidder 6, Peabody 0 Jan 2 DeRidder 2, Opelousas Cath 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:44:28 GMT -6
Alexandria 0-0-1
Nov. 24 Alexandria 3, DeRidder 3 Nov. 27 Alexandria 1, Tioga 2 (OT) Dec. 4 Alexandria 3, Pineville 0 Dec. 11 Alexandria 2, Sam Houston 0 Dec. 21 Alexandria 3, DeRidder 4 (2OT) Dec. 21 Alexandria 3, Leesville 2 12/28 ASH 0-Menard 5 1/6 ASH 1-Peabody 0(forfeit) 1/8 ASH 1-Tioga 0(OT) 1/11 ASH 3- Pineville 1 1/18 Sam Houston at ASH 5pm 1/22 ASH at Deridder 6:30 pm 1/25 Leesville at ASH 5 pm 1/29 Peabody at ASH 7pm
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:45:02 GMT -6
Morgan City 0-2-0
Nov. 24 Morgan City 1, DeRidder 4 Nov. 28 Morgan City 0, Hahnville 5 Nov. 30 Morgan City 0, Central Lafourche 6 Dec. 2 Morgan City 5, South Terrebonne 3 Dec. 5 Morgan City 7, HL Bourgeois 4 Dec. 8 Morgan City 1, Terrebonne 10
Lafayette Tournament Morgan City 0, Lafayette 8 Morgan City 0, Sulphur 2 Morgan City 0, CHSNI 6
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:47:44 GMT -6
Woodlawn 2-5-0
Nov. 24 Woodlawn 1, East Ascension 3 Dec. 12 Woodlawn 0, St. Amant 7 Dec. 19 Woodlawn 9, Central 0 12/23 Baton Rouge High 6 Woodlawn 0 12/28 St Josephs 5 Woodlawn 0 12/29 Woodlawn 5 Walker 1 01/02 Dutchtown 5 Woodlawn 0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:50:47 GMT -6
St. Thomas More 13-1-1
Nov. 24 STM 5, Dutchtown 0 Nov. 28 STM 2, St. Joseph's 0 STM 1, St Louis 1 St Martin Tournament STM 3, CHSNI 1 STM 6, ED White 1 STM 2, Country Day 0 STM 3, Sacred Heart 0 STM 1, Lafayette 0 Finals
Dec. 5 STM 3, Baton Rouge 1 Dec. 10 STM 4, ESA 1 Dec. 11 STM 6, Tuerlings 0 Dec. 13 STM 2, CHSNI 1 Lafayette Tournament STM 5, ESA 0 STM 2, Byrd 1 STM 0, Mt Carmel 1
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 16:56:30 GMT -6
Menard 12-1-1
Nov. 16 Menard 4, St. Freds 1 Nov. 18 Menard 1, Catholic PC 1 Nov. 20 Menard 4, Pineville 0
Rebel Cup --Menard 3, Tioga 0 --Menard 2, Capt. Shreve 0 --Menard 7, Leesville 0 --Menard 2, DeRidder 0 (semis) --Menard 0, Mandeville 3 (finals) Dec. 2 Mernard 5, Ouchatica Christian 0 Dec. 5 Mernard 4, Episcopal BR 0 Bolton Div. III --Menard 1, Ouchita Christian 0 --Menard 2, Teurlings 0 --Menard 8, Bolton 1 --Menard 2, Ouchita Christian 1 (2OT) Dec. 12 Menard 2, Beau Chene 1 Dec. 16 Menard 5, St. Freds 0 Dec. 28 Menard, Alexandria Dec. 30 Menard, Peabody Jan. 2 Menard, Bolton Jan. 8 Menard, Peabody Jan. 10 Menard, Glenmora Jan. 13 Menard, Opelousas Catholic Jan 15. Menard, Bolton Jan. 20 Menard, Opelousas Catholic Jan. 25 Menard, Bolton Jan. 29 Menard, Opelousas Catholic
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:13:59 GMT -6
Pineville 2-5-0
Nov. 20 Pineville 0, Menard 4 Nov. 27 Pineville 0, DeRidder 5 Dec. 4 Pineville 0, Alexandria 3 Dec. 7 Pineville 2, Leesville 1 (OT) Dec. 11 Pineville 5, Peabody 0 Lady's Choice Tournament --Pineville 0, Catholic PC 1 Dec. 18 Pineville 0, Tioga 3 Dec. 22 Pineville 0, Sam Houston 5
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:16:05 GMT -6
Tioga 10-3-2Date | Opponent | Place | Result | 11/16 | Ouachita | Home | T 2-2 | 11/21 | Bolton | Home | W 5-0 | 11/24 | Rebel CupTournament --Tioga 0, Menard 3 --Tioga 3, Leesville 0 --Tioga 3, Captain Shreve 3
| Away | TBA | 11/27 | Alexandria* | Away | W 2-1 | 12/4 | DeRidder* | Home | L 0-1 | 12/7 | Peabody* | Away | W 17-0 | 12/11 | Leesville* | Home | W 3-0 | 12/15-17 | Lady's Choice Tournament --Tioga 3, Pineville 0 --Tioga 6, Bolton 0 --Tioga 1, Catholic PC 0 --Tioga 3, Opelousas Catholic 0 --Tioga 0, DeRidder 1
| Home | TBA | 12/18 | Pineville* | Home | W 3-0 | 1/4 | Sam Houston* | Away | TBD |
[/b] [tr] [td]1/8[/td] [td]Alexandria*[/td] [td]Home[/td] [td] TBA [/td] [/tr] [tr] [td]1/11[/td] [td]DeRidder*[/td] [td]Away[/td] [td] TBA [/td] [/tr] [tr] [td]1/15[/td] [td]Peabody*[/td] [td]Home[/td] [td] TBA [/td] [/tr] [tr] [td]1/18[/td] [td]Leesville*[/td] [td]Away[/td] [td] TBA [/td] [/tr] [tr] [td]1/22[/td] [td]Pineville*[/td] [td]Away[/td] [td] TBA [/td] [/tr] [tr] [td]1/29[/td] [td]Sam Houston*[/td] [td]Home[/td] [td] TBA [/td] [/tr] [/table]
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:17:42 GMT -6
Bossier 0-1-0
Nov. 27 Bossier 0, Parkway 8 Parkway Tournament -- Bossier 0, Airline 5
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:20:23 GMT -6
Haughton 0-1-0
Nov. 13 Haughton 0, Loyola 2 Nov. 27 Haughton 0, Neville 8
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:23:27 GMT -6
Hahnville 20-5-0 (District 7-0)
Nov. 17 Hahnville 0, Newman 9 Nov. 21 Hahnville 6, Salmen 0 Lady Sparten Shootout -- Hahnville 1, Catholic NI 3 -- Hahnville 7, Ellender 0 -- Hahnville 1, Teurlings 0 -- Hahnville 0, Catholic NI 4 Nov. 28 Hahnville 5, Morgan City 0 Battle on the Bayou -- Hahnville 7, Thibodaux 0 -- Hahnville 6, Zachary 0 -- Hahnville 1, West Feliciana 0 -- Hahnville 6, McGehee 2 (semis) -- Hahnville 2, Mt. Carmel 9 (finals) Dec. 4 Hahnville 8, H.L. Bourgeios 2 Bayou Winter Classic -- Hahnville 1, Central Lafourche 0 -- Hahnville 5, E.D. WHite 0 -- Hahnville 7, South Terrebonne 0 -- Hahnville 1, Mandeville 2 (finals) Dec. 15 Hahnville 9, East St. John 0 Dec. 19 Hahnville 14, Grace King 0 Dec. 28 Hahnville 3, E.D. White 2 Jan. 3 Hahnville 6, West Jefferson 0(6-5A Match) Jan. 5 Hahnville 10, John Ehret 0 (6-5A Match) Jan. 9 Hahnville 3, Destrehan 2 (6-5A Match) Jan. 12 Hahnville 11 Grace King 0 (6-5A Match) Jan. 16 Hahnville 7 East St. John 0 (6-5A Match) Jan. 19 vs. West Jefferson (6-5A Match) Jan. 23 vs. John Ehret (6-5A Match) Jan. 26 @ Destrehan (6-5A Match)
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:25:58 GMT -6
Northshore 3-4-0
11/14 Northshore 0, St. Scholastica 7 11/16 Northshore @ Picayune 11/21 Northshore @ Longbeach 11/25 Northlake @ Northshore 11/28 Northshore 1, Fontainebleau 5 12/1 Northshore 4, Hammond 3 (PKs) 12/5 Northshore 1, Pope John Paul 0 12/8 Northshore 1, Covington 0 12/12 Northshore 0, Mandeville 3 12/15 Northshore 1, Slidell 3 12/29 Salmen @ Northshore 12/30 Gulfport @ Northshore 1/2 Ponchatoula @ Northshore 1/5 Northshore @ Fontainebleau 1/9 Hammond Northshore 1/12 Our Lady @ Northshore 11/13-14 Challenge Country (in Ellisville, MS) 1/16 Northshore @ Covington* 1/19 Mandeville @ Northshore 1/23 Northshore @ Slidell 1/26 Northshore @ Ponchatoula
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:35:06 GMT -6
Baton Rouge 2-3-0
Nov. 28 Baton Rouge 5, East Ascension 0 Nov. 28 Baton Rouge 0, St. Scholastica 4 Dec. 6 Baton Rouge 1, St. Thomas More 3 Dec. 10 Baton Rouge 3, Catholic PC 0 Dec. 16 Baton Rouge 0, Dutchtown 1 Jan 2 Baton Rouge 2, St Amant 2 (St Amant wins in SO)
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Dec 20, 2006 17:35:53 GMT -6
Slidell 2-4-0
11/9 Slidell 3, Northlake Christian 0 (scrimmage) 11/17 Slidell @ Pope John Paul cancelled 11/25 Slidell @ St. Martin cancelled 11/28 Slidell 0, Mandeville 6 12/5 Slidell 2, Ponchatoula 4 12/8 Slidell 0, Fontainebleau 6 12/12 Slidell 2, Hammond 4 12/15 Slidell 3, Northshore 1 1/2 Slidell @ Covington 1/5 Mandeville @ Slidell 1/12 Slidell @ Ponchatoula 1/16 Fontainebleau @ Slidell 1/19 Slidell @ Hammond 1/23 Northshore @ Slidell 1/26 Covington @ Slidell
|
|