|
Post by upper90 on Feb 17, 2021 12:25:08 GMT -6
Please post complete All-District Teams in this thread. Here's a table (below) to easily jump via hyperlink to your desired district since they'll be scattered throughout the thread.
|
|
|
Post by upper90 on Feb 18, 2021 14:26:28 GMT -6
Division III - District 6
1st Team: Overall MVP: Jacqueline Robichaux - E.D. White - 12th Co-Offensive MVP: Maria Detillier - Lutcher - 11th Co-Offensive MVP: Hermione Lam - Patrick F. Taylor Sci. & Tech. Academy - 12th Defensive MVP: Sophia Ettinger - Lusher Charter - 11th Coach of the Year: Eric Kugler - Lusher Charter GK - Karlie Toups - E.D. White - 12th D - Jacqueline Robichaux - E.D. White - 12th D - Sophia Ettinger - Lusher Charter - 11th D - Lauren Theriot - E.D. White - 12th D - Sophia Rosado - E.D. White - 12th M - Mallorie Daigle - E.D. White - 12th M - Maria Detillier - Lutcher - 11th M - Veronica Suazo - Patrick F. Taylor Sci. & Tech. Academy - 12th M - Hermione Lam - Patrick F. Taylor Sci. & Tech. Academy - 12th F - Saige Christen - Patrick F. Taylor Sci. & Tech. Academy - 11th F - Camille Eisele - Lusher Charter - 9th
2nd Team: GK - Brynn Stephens - Morgan City - 12th D - Ela Cavdar - Haynes Academy - 9th D - Alexandra Murphy - De La Salle - 12th D - Raegan Martin - Lutcher - 11th D - Jaydyn Darr - Lutcher - 12th M - Allie Ockman - E.D. White - 12th M - Madison Leishmann - Haynes Academy - 11th M - Eliana Kriek - Lusher Charter - 9th M - Madeline Marsalone - Haynes Academy - 11th F - Hannah Lacoste - Morgan City - 12th F - Addison Bourgeois - Lutcher - 9th
Honorable Mention: GK - Harley Richard - Lutcher - 10th D - Paige Henderson - Lutcher - 10th D - Kelsi Lambert - Lutcher - 12th D - Gabby Martin - Haynes Academy - 9th D - Camryn Becnel - E.D. White - 9th M - Claire Naquin - E.D. White - 12th M - Sydni Sanders - Lusher Charter - 10th M - McKenzie Roussel - Lutcher - 12th M - Sydnee Louque - Lutcher - 12th F - Emma Lacoste - Morgan City - 12th F - Rylee Methvin - E.D. White - 8th
|
|
|
Post by hartmanj on Feb 19, 2021 13:18:13 GMT -6
Division I-District 4
Over-All MVP: Rachel Cretini- St. Amant- Senior Offensive MVP: Riley Hicock- Dutchtown-Freshman Co-Defensive MVPs: Camille Sheets- St. Amant- Senior Hannah May- East Ascension- Sophomore Coach of the Year: Anat Vyas- Dutchtown
FIRST Team: Tristan Gulcyznski- Dutchtown- Sophomore-Center Mid Riley Hicock- Dutchotwn- Freshman- Left Wing Maya Tilley- Dutchtown- Junior- Center Back Carrigan Hookfin- Dutchtown- Freshman-Center Mid/Forward Alexi Odland- Dutchtown- Senior- Goalkeeper Rachel Cretini- St. Amant- Senior- Center Mid Nya Bridgewater- St. Amant- Sophomore- Forward Camille Sheets- St. Amant- Senior- Center Back Sadie Bourgeois- St. Amant- Junior- Froward Lauren Graham- Walker- Senior- Defensive Back Faith Walton- Walker- Junior- Midfield/Attacker Kayleigh Tornasich- Denham Springs- Senior- Center Back Anne Chevalier- Denham Springs- Junior- Center Mid Abbie Delaune- East Ascension- Senior- Defensive Center Mid Hannah May- East Ascension- Sophomore- Goalkeeper Jenna Magee- Live Oak- Junior- Midfield
SECOND TEAM: Lillian Moss- Dutchtown- Sophomore- Defensive Center Mid Elizabeth Kennison- Dutchtown- Senior- Rightwing/Forward Londyn Naden- Dutchtown- Freshman- Center Back/Forward/Center Mid Riley Cangelosi- Dutchtown- Sophomore- Center Mid/Forward Rylie Gueho- Dutchtown- Junior- Left Back Kayla Murillo- St. Amant- Senior- Center Defensive Back Kelsey Bourgeois- St. Amant- Senior- Defensive Center Mid Amber Merchant- St. Amant- Senior- Left Back Sarah Arceneaux- St. Amant- Junior- Defensive Center Mid Caylee Sheets- St. Amant- Sophomore- Goalkeeper Abby Crotwell- Walker- Senior- Midfield Chloe Medine- Walker- Junior- Defender Shelby Wallace- Walker- Sophomore- Midfield Jordyn Brooks- Walker-Sophomore- Midfield Elle Stemper- Walker- Junior- Goalkeeper Victoria Germany- Denham Springs- Senior- Defender Paige Pranskey- East Ascension- Sophomore- Forward Ava Lambert- East Ascension- Freshman- Center Back Kylie Zeller- Live Oak- Junior- Midfield Emma Ross- Live Oak- Senior- Defender
|
|
|
Post by mle89 on Feb 25, 2021 13:55:54 GMT -6
Division II - District IV
1st Team Liberty High #3 Dejah Marsh (F) #13 Ja’Carejah Putman (CB) #10 Jayla Herd (FB/CB) #0 Lauren Dengler (GK) #4 Elyssa Lavignette (CM)
Woodlawn High Seema Kwaji Carolina Alvarado Layla Shelton Marie Sierra
Plaquemine High #7 Sophie Doss (DM) #12 Greysi Levi (F) #26 McKenzie Justilian (M/GK)
2nd Team Liberty High #12 Dilia Reyes-Hill (W) #14 Brooke Poe (FB) #24 Madison Albarado (F, M) #9 Bra’el Martin (FB)
Woodlawn High Andrea Rodriguez Mikeala Mattix Victorine Kasandjigo Kaitlyn Arceaneaux Charilize Garcia Blanco
Plaquemine High #8 McKenly Jones (D) #17 Maddi Graves (D) #4 Kaylee King (F)
Overall MVP #3 Dejah Marsh (F) Liberty High
Offensive MVP #4 Elyssa Lavignette (CM) Liberty High
Defensive MVP #10 Jayla Herd (CB/FB) Liberty High
Goalkeeper of the Year #0 Lauren Dengler Liberty High
Coach of the Year Melissa Easley Liberty High
|
|
|
Post by calvarysoccer on Feb 25, 2021 21:05:18 GMT -6
Champions: Evangel Christian MVP- Pamela Lee, 8th, Calvary
Offensive Player of the Year- Grace Shurley, 8th, Evangel
Co-Defensive Players of the Year- Ryleigh Willcutt, 7th, Calvary Caroline Ray, Sr, Evangel
Coach of the Year- Pedro Rodriguez, Evangel
1st Team GK- Audrey Baldwin, Sr, Calvary and Reagan Thompson, Sr, Evangel (tie) D- Madeline Triplet, Fr, North Caddo D- Brooklyn Goff, Fr, Evangel D- Morgan Tate, Sr, Calvary D- Molly McDowell, So, Calvary M- Emmaline Shurley, Fr, Evangel M- Sydnei Henson, Jr, Evangel M- Bailey Barber, So, Calvary M- Hannah Guerrero, Sr, Calvary F- Aaronyana Wilson, Sr, Evangel F- Skylar Odom, Sr, Calvary
2nd Team D- Madison Cook, Sr, North Caddo D- Kynzie Horn, Sr, Evangel D- Kelsey Coburn, Jr, Calvary M- Amy Williams, So, Evangel M- Caroline Tew, 8th, Evangel M- Abbie Wallen, Sr, Calvary M- Ava Colvin, 8th, Calvary M- Gabby Smothers, Fr, Calvary F- Alayna Spearman, Sr, North Caddo F- Carson Davis, Jr, Calvary
|
|
|
Post by las0ccer on Mar 1, 2021 8:53:35 GMT -6
Does anyone know when the rest of these teams will be out? Since the last high school games have been played, they should be out fairly quickly right?
|
|
|
Post by dualdellortos on Mar 1, 2021 9:48:55 GMT -6
Some districts still haven't met. Especially those that are spread out a little bit and had teams go a few rounds. Tough between playoffs and weather to get a date set that possibly wouldn't hurt a play-off team's practice/game schedule. Division I District 1 meets tomorrow night. So maybe by Thursday for them.
|
|
|
Post by tigerdawg on Mar 1, 2021 10:03:29 GMT -6
Division 4, District 5
District Champions - Episcopal
1st team Katherine Scarton - Senior Defender, Episcopal Annaleigh Bruser - Freshman Defender, Episcopal Avery Tauzin - Sophomore Midfielder, Episcopal Soledad Robins - Junior Forward, Episcopal Allie Weinstein - Senior Midfielder, Episcopal Katie Capron - Sophomore Midfielder, Episcopal Grace Moraes - Senior GK, Episcopal Elise Ford - 8th Forward, Dunham Sarah Stringfellow - Freshman Midfielder, Dunham Sam Donadieu - Sophomore Defender, Dunham Cece Carter - Sophomore Defender, Dunham Brooke Fairchild - Senior Forward, CHSPC
Honorable Mention: Brooke Sandefur - Senior Forward, Episcopal Zoe Marceaux - Senior Defender, Episcopal Adele Talbot - Junior Defender, Dunham Eleanor Camerlinck - Sophomore GK, Dunham Chloe Doiron - 8th Grade Midfielder, CHSPC Malory Barlow - Sophomore Forward, CHSPC
Overall MVP - Soledad Robbins, Episcopal Offensive MVP - Elise Ford, Dunham Defensive MVP - Annaleigh Bruser, Episcopal
Coach of the year - Lynn Bradley, Episcopal
|
|
|
Post by OPHSLadyLions on Mar 4, 2021 10:01:53 GMT -6
District 2-II
Overall MVP: F - Lauren Graham #7 - Neville (So.) Offensive MVP: M - Madison Bernice #24 - West Ouachita (Sr.) Defensive MVP: GK - Jule Alligood #11 - Neville (Jr.) Coach of the Year: Walt Smith - Neville
1st Team: D - McKenzie McManus #8 - West Ouachita (So.) D - Carlie Bankston #7 - Franklin Parish (Sr.) D - Sadie Keyes #2 - Neville (Sr.) M - Caroline Garrett #4 - Neville (Jr.) M - Caroline Hinkle #5 - Neville (So.) M - Rebecca McQuillin #3 - West Ouachita (Sr.) M - Macy Kate Little #33 - West Ouachita (So.) M - Hannah Rice #10 - Tioga (So.) F - Callie Emfinger #15 - Franklin Parish (So.)
2nd Team: GK - Briyanna Mendietta #7 - West Ouachita (Jr.) D - Addie Bagwell #10 - Neville (Jr.) D - Claire Taylor #11 - Neville (So.) D - Gracie Mizell #21 - Ouachita (Jr.) D - Jewels North #16 - West Ouachita (Fr.) M - Mari Jo Southern #12 - Franklin Parish - (So.) M - Avery Banks #6 - Franklin Parish - (Sr.) M - Elizabeth Barkley #9 - Neville (So.) M - Mariah Ambers #22 - Ouachita (Sr.) F - Elle Carter #17 - Neville (So.) F - Ireland Laffoon #3 - Ouachita (Jr.) F - Taylor May #22 - West Ouachita (Sr.)
Honorable Mention M - Carson King #11 - Franklin Parish - (Jr.) GK - Abigale Williams #1 - Franklin Parish - (Sr.) M - Christine Oakley # 3- Neville (So.) M - Rebab Moqer #15 - Neville (So.) D - Makayla Nettles #1 - Ouachita (Jr.) D - Denne’ja Howell #2 - Ouachita (Sr.) D - Alyssa Crump #3 - Tioga (Sr.) GK - Alexis Goatley #12 - Tioga (So.) D - Marie Aday #6 - West Ouachita (Jr.) M - Katelyn Linzay #4 - West Ouachita (So.)
|
|
|
Post by dme1214 on Mar 7, 2021 1:51:34 GMT -6
Division II district 1
OVERALL CO-MVPS — Aila Yurochko, Caddo Magnet, Sr.; Madeline Milton, Haughton, Sr.
OFFENSIVE MVP — Jamie Willis, Benton, So.
DEFENSIVE MVP — Madison Ersoff, Caddo Magnet, Sr.
COACH OF THE YEAR — John Lee, Caddo Magnet
FIRST TEAM Forward — Ella Slack, Magnet, Sr. Forward — Ella Glover, Minden, Sr. Outside Mid/Wing — Skye Reynolds, Magnet, Sr. Outside Mid/Wing — Alyssa Taylor, Haughton, Jr. Outside Mid/Wing — Caroline Cannon, Benton, Sr. Center Mid — Maddy Myers, Magnet, Jr. Center Mid — Payton Elwell, Haughton, Sr. Center Mid — Cameron Smith, Minden, Fr. Center Mid — Emerson Foster, Benton, Jr. Defender — Abby Beasley, Magnet, Jr. Defender — Gracie Willis, Benton, Jr. Defender — Grissell Banegas, Northwood, So. Defender — Tiuana Bradford, Huntington, Jr. Goalkeeper — Hannah Hensley, Northwood, So.
SECOND TEAM Forwards — Audrey Jordan, Magnet, Fr.; Lexie Bouillon, Benton, So. Outside Mids/Wings — Aleah Meijas, Northwood, Sr.; Kailey Gilliam, Minden, Sr. Center Mids — Bailey Cazares, Magnet, Sr.; Caroline Wilemon, Magnet, So.; Reese Miller, Benton, Sr. Defenders — Ameesha Paralikar, Magnet, Sr.; Tylar Horn, Haughton, Sr.; Hollyn Edge, Minden, Jr. Goalkeepers — Jackeline Verduzco-Anchondo, Huntington, Sr.; Evie Walker, Minden, Sr.
HONORABLE MENTION Benton — Miranda Crabtree, Justine Watkins, Abigail Jacobs, Caroline Horton, Caroline Moore Magnet — Margaret Roemer, Hannah McGuire, Merritt Hughes, Merritt Shemwell, Jordan Lee Haughton — Ambur Dement, Dani Droddy, Miah Vanmeter, Lowrey Lain, Lauren Tippett Minden — Kaydree Kemp, Elyse Jackson, Alyssa Streetman, Libbi Musgraves, Emma Dauzat Huntington — Michaela Johnson Northwood — Ashlyn Paul, Hannah Blackmon, Beberlin Ramirez, Kaylee Abbitt, Cheyenne Beavers
|
|
|
Post by dualdellortos on Mar 8, 2021 9:06:04 GMT -6
2020-21 Division I District 1 Girls Soccer All-District Team
District Champion - Captain Shreve HS Overall MVP: Peyton Pipes, Sr, FW, Parkway HS Co-Offensive MVPs: Emma Bradford, So, FW, Captain Shreve HS; Allison Clear, Jr, FW, Pineville HS Co-Defensive MVPs: McKenzie Foster, Sr, Def, West Monroe HS; Mia Levermann, Sr, MF, C.E. Byrd HS Coach of the Year: Erik Lane, Captain Shreve HS
First Team Aubri Dupre, So, GK, Parkway HS Emerson Roberts, Jr, GK, C.E. Byrd HS Adele Bihler, Sr, Def, Airline HS Skylar Burke, Jr, Def, C.E. Byrd HS Mia Espinoza, Sr, MF, Ruston HS Maya Jackson, Jr, FW, Parkway HS Landry Jones, Jr, FW, C.E. Byrd HS Ellie Lawrence, So, FW, C.E. Byrd HS Jordan Leblanc, Sr, Def, C.E. Byrd HS Jentri Richardson, So, MF, West Monroe HS Khiana Roraback, Jr, FW, C.E. Byrd HS Kiley Rourke, Jr, MF, Captain Shreve HS Marie Smith, So, Def, Parkway HS Willow Snider, Jr, Def, Captain Shreve HS ReAnna Sutherland, Sr, Def, Alexandria HS
Second Team Emily Watts, Sr, GK, Captain Shreve HS Catherine Webber, So, GK, Airline HS Rachel Burns, Fr, Def, Airline HS Jillian Covington, Sr, MF, Pineville HS Jadyn Foote, Fr, Def, Alexandria HS Laney Fouts, Sr, MF, Captain Shreve HS Alexis Guillory, So, Def, Alexandria HS Isabella Hamilton, Fr, Def, Captain Shreve HS Celeste Hearne, Sr, MF, West Monroe HS Brooklyn Lattier, So, MF, Captain Shreve HS Tambri Leedy, Jr, Def, Ruston HS Emily Moffett, Jr, FW, Captain Shreve HS Liz Newman, Sr, Def, Parkway HS Ellie Perkins, So, MF, West Monroe HS Katie Smith, Jr, Def, C.E. Byrd HS
Honorable Mention Airline: Aly Campbell, Katie Jump, Bianca Pantaze ASH: Francy Alvarado, Joslin Robinson, Kelly Ball Byrd: Lily Blaylock, Elizabeth Klotzbach, Katie Rose Stage Capt. Shreve: Nadia Onsarigo, Ella Rossi, Reagan Titus Natchitoches Central: Gloria Church, Kristalyn Edwards, Ava Fatharee Parkway: Isabel Bright, Sierra Leins Pineville: Micah West, Maygen Jackson, Kaitlyn McBryde Ruston: Sahar Ali, Maddie Kelly, Rileigh McCulloch West Monroe: Stephanie Borecki, Katie Compton, Jessica Suarez
|
|
|
Post by stmichaelgirlscoach on Mar 8, 2021 18:37:14 GMT -6
Division III District 5 All 6 made playoffs, 4 made quarter finals, 3 semi-finalist, 1 crowned champion
Overall MVP Lily Mittendorf-U High 11 Offensive MVP Maggie Denison St. Michael 11 Defensive MVP Chelsea Holden Parkview Baptist 10
Co-Coach of the Year Hatem Bachar-West Feliciana Philip Silverman-St. Michael
First Team Sydney Charles PBS 12 Abigail DeAngelo St. Michael 9 Kate DeAngelo St. Michael 9 Grace Denison St. Michael 9 Maggie Denison St. Michael 11 Julia Gaude Livonia 11 Izy Hau UHigh 11 Chelsea Holden PBS 10 Lundyn Ladner UHigh 11 Olivia Landrem UHigh 11 Emrie LeBlanc Brusly 9 Lily Mittendorf UHigh 11 Sarah Ortleib PBS 8 Olivia Schwimm UHigh 11-GK Anna Kate Smith PBS 12 Emma Kate Temple West Feliciana 12 Maddie Temple West Feliciana 10
Second Team Clara Collins St. Michael 12 Gaby Coscio PBS 10-GK Mallory Cutrer-West Feliciana 12 Jolie Dorgan Livonia 11 Grace Harrington UHigh 12 Katie Henry UHigh 9 Jenna LeBonne PBS 12 Karsyn Marchand PBS 12 Emma Sarradet Brusly 12 Caroline Simpson St. Michael 12 Sarah Grace Toler West Feliciana 12 Blythe Waguespack St. Michael 10
Honorable Mention Alaina Davis Livonia 11 Addie Field West Feliciana 12 Victoria Friddle Livonia 10 Corinne Ganley PBS 10 Amelia Guess PBS 8 Maggie Hataway UHigh 11 Kassidy Herin UHigh 10 Ruby Louis West Feliciana 11 Olivia Medine Livonia-GK 12 Jennifer Rivera Brusly 10 Paige Schurba Livonia 11 Laynee Simoneaux 10
|
|
|
Post by allenatore on Mar 9, 2021 10:11:44 GMT -6
Division I District 5
Offensive MVP: Jae’Lasha Julien (MHS)
Defensive MVP: Maggie Sides (MHS)
Shelby Donahue (SSA)
Coach of the Year: Sean Esker (MHS)
1st Team All District GK- Allie Robison (SSA) D- Shelby Donahue (SSA) D- Mia Decker (SHS) D- Maggie Sides (MHS)
D- Taylor Del Toro (NHS) D- Blake Dusang (FHS) M- Mia Martin (FHS) M- Tristin Del Toro (NHS) M- Caroline Aertker (MHS) M- Maddy Morgan (MHS) M- Hailly Waterhouse (SSA) F- Aiden Carpenter (SSA) F- Kate Mull (NHS) F- Jae’Lasha Julien (MHS)
2nd Team All District GK- Caroline Masker (NHS) D- Allie Johnson (NHS) D- Avery McNeil (MHS) D- Chloe Chehardy (SSA) D- Madelyn Ernst (SSA) D- Anna Zweig (FHS) M- Kate Dragna (MHS) M- Megan Kittrell (NHS) M- Sarah Sauvage (NHS) M- Kay Kergosien (SSA) M- Isabella Saltaformaggio (FHS) F- Grace Green (NHS) F- Madi Berger (MHS) F- Maggie Badon (SHS) F- Laney Roberts (PHS)
|
|
|
Post by coachmid on Mar 10, 2021 9:44:25 GMT -6
2020-2021
Div III District 3
Women’s All-District Team
Coach of the Year: Stephen Martinez / Deridder
Overall MVP: Allie Kyle / Deridder (SR)
Offensive MVP: Alexa Midkiff / South Beauregard (JR)
Defensive MVP: Ashley Graham / South Beauregard (JR)
1st Team
Forward: Alexa Midkiff / South Beauregard (JR)
Jenna Mullican / South Beauregard (SR)
Lexlee Wisby / Deridder (SR)
Midfield: Kaylee Craig / Grant (SO)
Autumn Dowd / Deridder (JR)
Kenzie Harris / South Beauregard (SR)
Allie Kyle / Deridder (SR)
Josie Thibodeaux / Deridder (SR)
Defender: Anna Caldwell / Grant (JR)
Audrian Cruz / Deridder (JR)
Roze Dornellas / Deridder (SR)
Ashley Graham / South Beauregard (JR)
Angel Hollier / South Beauregard (SR)
Goalkeeper: Ivana Robinson / South Beauregard (SR)
Erin Werner / Grant (SO)
2nd Team
Forward: Avery Milling / Leesville (SR)
Gracie Pettway / Grant (SO)
Midfield: Celise Crenshaw / Buckeye (JR)
Emily Morris / Bolton (FR)
Emily Willis / Leesville (JR)
Defender: Shelby Brennan / Buckeye (SR)
Goalkeeper: Taylor Cavalier / Leesville (SR)
Carlina Gomez / Buckeye (SO)
Honorable Mention
Melanie Cardy / Deridder (SR)
Crystal Dowd / Deridder (JR)
Emma Harris / South Beauregard (JR)
Madison Joiner / Leesville (SO)
Shy’dolis Shackleford / Bolton (JR)
Maddie Tew / South Beauregard (JR)
Brianna Troutman / Leesville (JR)
|
|
|
Post by acbonin22 on Mar 10, 2021 13:08:43 GMT -6
Division I District 2
O-MVP - Isabelle Smith Sr Acadiana
D-MVP - Faith Chauvin So Lafayette
Overall MVP - Lillie Young Jr Acadiana
Coach of the Year - Adam Bonin Acadiana
1st Team
F - Gabriella Sanchez Sr Lafayette
F - Isabelle Smith Sr Acadiana
F - Andi Hughes So Southside
M - Madeleine Brignac Sr Lafayette
M - Addison Aucoin Fr Acadiana
M - Avery Harrison Sr Comeaux
D - Faith Chauvin So Lafayette
D - Dannie Gallet Sr Lafayette
D - Kennedi David Fr Acadiana
D - Khloe Leleux Jr Acadiana
GK - Olivia Johnlouis Jr Comeaux
Utility - Lillie Young Jr Acadiana
2nd Team
F - Tori Albarado Jr Acadiana
F - Keyanna Ritchie Sr Sulphur
M - Morgan McNeil So Lafayette
M - Elizabeth Rabalais Sr Lafayette
M - Trinity Verduzco Sr Southside
M - Ashley Manning So Southside
M - Miranda Paiz Sr Sulphur
D - Blake Hebert Sr Acadiana
D - Mallory Lebleu Jr Barbe
D - Alyssa Walker so Southside
GK - Maya Castaneda Sr Acadiana
Utility - Mia Felix So Acadiana
|
|
|
Post by soccerfordays on Mar 11, 2021 14:23:07 GMT -6
Girls Division IV District 6
District Champs Pope John Paul II
District MVP Samantha Perque, So., Pope John Paul II
Offensive MVP Alex Bremond, So., Pope John Paul II
Defensive MVP Rylie Kuyper, 8th, Northlake Christian Coach of the Year Meaux Homburg, Pope John Paul II
1st Team All District
Valentina Mattos, Sr. Pope John Paul II
Marcel Tiblier, Jr. Pope John Paul II
Kylie Nielsen, Sr. Pope John Paul II
Emberlynn Spring, Sr. Pope John Paul II
Ali Foster, Jr. St Thomas Aquinas
Caitlyn Mullis, Sr. St Thomas Aquinas
Leah Lambert, Sr. St Thomas Aquinas
Hannah Boren, Sr. Northlake Christian
Sydney Cardwell, Jr. Northlake Christian
Callie Stansbury, Jr. Northlake Christian
Eleanor Quinlan, So. Christ Episcopal
Veta Kinchen, So. Christ Episcopal
2nd Team
Lana Spring Fr., Kate Prude Jr., Mia Kuzminski 8th , Melissa Jones So., Carly Aguilar Fr., Pope John Paul II, Julia Bouffard Fr., Alania Pitzer Fr., Reese Fitzhugh Fr. St Thomas Aquinas, Elisa Avila Fr., Serenity Stroud Sr., Ariana Chetta 7th, Northlake Christian, Emily Fell Jr., Graci Bindewald Jr, Christ Episcopal
Honorable Mention
Joy Coffey 7th, Mia Bottner So., Andi Vega So., Alise Sabathier Jr., Maddi Jo Harris 8th Northlake Christian, Lainey Connell Fr., Elizabeth Grey Jr., Elizabeth Walton So., Allie Simon Fr., Christ Episcopal, Sarah Homburg So., Ashley Nguyen Fr., Angela Kelley 8th , Isabella Dehm 8th Pope John Paul II, Sadie Bohning Jr., Sara Graziano Jr., Ali Grace Ramsey So., Paris Marques So., St Thomas Aquinas
|
|
|
Post by gwbrown2 on Mar 12, 2021 6:28:18 GMT -6
Please post complete All-District Teams in this thread. Here's a table (below) to easily jump via hyperlink to your desired district since they'll be scattered throughout the thread.
When will the rest of the All Districts be made? They can make All SEC selections but for a smaller area for 1 state - they take their time: every year! Any news?
|
|
|
Post by chsnicoach on Mar 15, 2021 14:48:57 GMT -6
Div. 4 – District 4 Girls Soccer District Honors 2020-2021
All District Coach of the Year – Kevin Mooney - AES Overall Player of the Year – Camille Blanchard - AES Offensive Player of the Year – Anna Broussard - CHS Defensive Player of the Year – Lily Dore (GK) - AES
1st Team: Camille Blanchard – AES Anna Broussard – CHS Lily Dore (GK) – AES Emma Godwin - AES Anna Katherine Charbonnet - AES Adele Mooney - AES Piper Lege - ESA Aline Malek – ESA Ardin Branson – ESA Maddie Breaux - ESA Terralynn Calais - CHS Caroline Broussard – CHS Kinsley Sellers - VC Anna Kate Hagle - VC Emily Membreno - LCA
2nd Team:
Lily Fran – AES Kendalyn Morgan – AES Ava Grace Hebert – ESA Taylor Guilliotte – ESA Claire Dolan – ESA Amielle Woodring – CHS Sophie Vines – CHS Kiera Green – CHS Marie Elena Desormeaux (GK) – VC Anna Claire Mollere – VC Anna Kate Williams - LCA
Honorable Mention:
Sarah Katherine – AES Avery Leblanc – AES Maddie Justus – AES Lily Wu Lauden – ESA Briley Herpin – ESA Madelyn Moore (GK) – CHS Emma Broussard – CHS Lanie Broussard – VC Claire Brasseux – VC Katrena Marshal (GK) – LCA Sydney Malveaux – LCA
|
|
|
Post by tiger4life on Mar 17, 2021 6:14:44 GMT -6
2020-21 - DIVISION I DISTRICT 6 - Girls Soccer All-District Team District Champion: Central Lafourche HS Overall MVP: Malorie Scrivner – Thibodaux HS – Jr – Fwd Offensive MVP: Kaitlyn Keiser – HL Bourgeois HS – Jr – Fwd Defensive MVP: Allie Fontenot, Sr, Def, Central Lafourche HS Co-Coaches of the Year: Eric DeSoto, Hahnville HS; Jude Blanchard, Central Lafourche HS
First Team Allie Fontenot – Central Lafourche HS – Sr – Def Courtlynne Birch – Central Lafourche HS – Jr – MF/Fwd Kenzi Pertuit – Central Lafourche HS – Jr – MF Morgan Guidry – Central Lafourche HS – Sr - GK Elissa Viquez – Destrehan HS – So – MF/Fwd Faith Levick – Destrehan HS – So – Fwd Jordan Terrell – Destrehan HS – Jr – Fwd Abigail Mosely – Hahnville HS – So – Def/MF Amber Hood – Hahnville HS – Sr – Fwd/MF Ashlyn Hooper – Hahnville HS – Jr – MF Kayla Martin – Hahnville HS – So – Fwd Mackenzie Dufrene – Hahnville HS – Jr – Def Haley Prevost – HL Bourgeois HS – So – Def Kaitlyn Keiser – HL Bourgeois HS – Jr – Fwd Abby Guidry – Thibodaux HS – Jr – MF Malorie Scrivner – Thibodaux HS – Jr – Fwd Mary Grace Bilello – Thibodaux HS – Fr – Def Rylee Reulet – Thibodaux HS – Jr – MF
Second Team Ava Falgout – Central Lafourche HS – Fr – Fwd Bethany Babin – Central Lafourche HS – Sr – MF Graci Babin – Central Lafourche HS – Sr – Def Lana Dufrene – Central Lafourche HS – Sr - MF Eden Benefield – Destrehan HS – Fr – MF Sidney Hymel – Destrehan HS – Jr – Def Ashley Dardinger – East St John HS – Fr – Def Charlee Palma – East St John HS – Fr – GK Ava Fontenot – Hahnville HS – Jr – MF Kylie Dufrene – Hahnville HS – So – Def Braiden Fletcher – HL Bourgeois HS – So – MF Abby Barbera – Thibodaux HS – Jr – GK Adeline Tenny – Thibodaux HS – Sr – MF Demi Bourg – Thibodaux HS – Sr – Def
Honorable Mention Peyton Ponson – Central Lafourche – Jr – Def Shae Daigle – Central Lafourche – Fr – MF Trista Savoie – Central Lafourche – Jr – Def Mariana Barrera – East St John HS – Sr – MF Emily Wood – Hahnville HS – Sr – Def/MF Emma Plache – Hahnville HS – Jr – GK Korynne Caulfield – Hahnville HS – Jr – MF Chloe Kurtz – HL Bourgeois HS – So – Def/MF Madelyn Schouest – HL Bourgeois HS – Sr – MF Peyton Theriot – HL Bourgeois HS – Fr – MF Ava Heard – Thibodaux HS – So – Def Kaelyn Guidroz – Thibodaux HS – Fr – Def McKenzie Hebert – Thibodaux HS – Sr – MF
|
|
|
Post by ocsladyeaglessoccer on Mar 18, 2021 10:00:47 GMT -6
Division IV - District 2
Overall MVP: M - Shealbie Whatley #23 - Grace Christian (So.)
Offensive POY: F - Tru Chambliss #4 - Ouachita Christian (Jr.)
Defensive POY: D - Abbey Pitts #50 - Grace Christian (Sr.)
Coach of the Year: James Decker - Grace Christian
1st Team:
Abbey Pitts - Grace Christian (Sr.) Maggie Creamer - Grace Christian (Jr) Shealbie Whatley - Grace Christian (So.) Jillian Gresham - Grace Christian (So.) Allison Tarver - Grace Christian (So) Marleigh Moody - Ouachita Christian (Sr.) Tru Chambliss - Ouachita Christian (Jr.) Taylor Shanas - Ouachita Christian (So.) Marissa Gibson - Ouachita Christian (So.) Sara Stacy - St. Frederick (Sr.) Skylar Donald - St. Frederick (Sr.) Graycee Hill - St. Frederick (Jr.) Mia Miguez - Holy Savior Menard (Sr.) Chloe Smith - Delta Charter (Jr.)
2nd Team:
Ryann Smith - Grace Christian (Sr.) Nicoles Barnes - Grace Christian (So.) Alison McDowell - Grace Christian (Fr) Kaylee Treutlein - Ouachita Christian (Sr.) Carolyn Dorris - Ouachita Christian (Jr.) Piper Yarborough - St. Frederick (So.) Anne Marie Ellender - St. Frederick (So.) Audrey Davis - Holy Savior Menard (Sr.) Quinn Brown - Holy Savior Menard (Jr.) Ally Crofford - Delta Charter (Sr.) Miriam Rubio - Rapides (Jr.)
Honorable Mention
Audrey Spears - Grace Christian (So.) Rory Decker - Grace Christian (8th) Mallory Cascio - Ouachita Christian (Jr.) Kaitlyn Linares - Ouachita Christian (So.) Margaret Ann Sherman - St. Frederick (Jr.) Brook Pohlman - St. Frederick (So.) Maddie Kidd - Holy Savior Menard (Jr.) Kate Scalfano - Holy Savior Menard (Fr.) Lauren Edwards - Delta Charter (Sr.) Jaci McFarland - Delta Charter (Fr.) Carla Puerto - Rapides (Sr.) Aileen Vargas - Rapides (Sr.)
|
|