Post by soccerrouge on Aug 11, 2007 20:52:14 GMT -6
Updated: 2/08/08 2:00PM
* = District Champion
** = 2nd Place
PD = Point Differential per District rule (Max. 3)
PDA = Point Differential Actual
Regional Round of Playoffs
Wednesday, February 6th
Byrd - 2 at East Ascension - 1
1st Round of Playoffs[/size]
Thursday, January 31st
St. Amant - 0 at Fontainebleau - 6
Friday, February 1st
Natch. Central - 1 at East Ascension - 3
Northshore - 1 at Dutchtown - 0
The complete Division I District 6 schedule:[/size]
(Home Team Listed First (Bold))
[/color]
HAHNVILLE - 0 vs DUTCHTOWN - 2
EAST ST. JOHN - 1 vs EAST ASCENSION - 10
ST. AMANT - 5 vs DESTREHAN - 3
[/td]
[td]JAN 11 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DUTCHTOWN - 4 vs HAHNVILLE - 0
EAST ASCENSION - 12 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
DESTREHAN - 0 vs ST. AMANT - 4
[/td] [/tr]
[tr][td]DEC 21 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DUTCHTOWN - 12 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs ST. AMANT - 0
DESTREHAN - 1 vs HAHNVILLE - 2 (2OT)
[/td]
[td]JAN 15 TUE - 6:00PM[/color]
DUTCHTOWN - 4 vs EAST ASCENSION - 0
EAST ST. JOHN - 0 vs DESTREHAN - 12
HAHNVILLE - 3 vs ST. AMANT - 2 (OT)
[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]DEC 28 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DESTREHAN - 11 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
ST. AMANT - 2 vs HAHNVILLE - 0
DEC 29 SAT - 10:00AM[/color]
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs DUTCHTOWN 3
[/td]
[td]JAN 18 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs DESTREHAN - 0
DUTCHTOWN - 2 vs ST. AMANT - 1 (OT)
HAHNVILLE - 7 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]JAN 4 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DESTREHAN - 1 vs EAST ASCENSION - 4
ST. AMANT - 0 vs DUTCHTOWN - 3
EAST ST. JOHN - 0 vs HAHNVILLE - 13
[/td]
[td] JAN 22 TUE - 6:00PM[/color]
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs HAHNVILLE - 0 (6-5PKs)
DESTREHAN - 1 vs DUTCHTOWN - 2
ST. AMANT - 9 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]JAN 8 TUE - 6:00PM[/color]
HAHNVILLE - 0 vs EAST ASCENSION - 1
DUTCHTOWN - 4 vs DESTREHAN - 0
EAST ST. JOHN - 0 vs ST. AMANT - 9
[/td]
[td] JAN 25 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
EAST ST. JOHN vs DUTCHTOWN - Cancelled
Resched 1/28: ST. AMANT - 4 vs EAST ASCENSION - 1
HAHNVILLE - 0 vs DESTREHAN - 1
[/td][/tr]
[/table]
Division I District 6
FINAL STANDINGS
ALL DISTRICT POSTED ON PAGE 10
FINAL STANDINGS
ALL DISTRICT POSTED ON PAGE 10
TEAM | DISTRICT | POINTS | OVERALL | PF | PA | PD | PDA | |
1. | [glow=purple,4,400]Dutchtown Lady Griffins *[/glow] | 9-0-0 | 27 | 21-3-1 | 36 | 3 | +21 | +33 |
2. | [glow=yellow,4,400]East Ascension Lady Spartans **[/glow] | 7-3-0 | 21 | 12-9-5 | 32 | 13 | +5 | +19 |
3. | [glow=gold,4,400]St. Amant Lady Gators ***[/glow] | 6-4-0 | 18 | 7-15-3 | 36 | 14 | +10 | +22 |
4. | [glow=purple,4,400]Hahnville Lady Tigers[/glow] | 4-6-0 | 12 | 10-11-3 | 25 | 14 | -2 | +11 |
5. | [glow=gray,4,400]Destrehan Lady Wildcats[/glow] | 3-7-0 | 9 | 10-11-0 | 30 | 22 | -7 | +8 |
6. | [glow=black,4,400]East St. John Lady Wildcats[/glow] | 0-9-0 | 0 | 0-10-0 | 2 | 95 | -27 | -93 |
* = District Champion
** = 2nd Place
PD = Point Differential per District rule (Max. 3)
PDA = Point Differential Actual
Regional Round of Playoffs
Wednesday, February 6th
Byrd - 2 at East Ascension - 1
1st Round of Playoffs[/size]
Thursday, January 31st
St. Amant - 0 at Fontainebleau - 6
Friday, February 1st
Natch. Central - 1 at East Ascension - 3
Northshore - 1 at Dutchtown - 0
The complete Division I District 6 schedule:[/size]
(Home Team Listed First (Bold))
DEC 14 FRI - 6:00PM |
HAHNVILLE - 0 vs DUTCHTOWN - 2
EAST ST. JOHN - 1 vs EAST ASCENSION - 10
ST. AMANT - 5 vs DESTREHAN - 3
[/td]
[td]JAN 11 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DUTCHTOWN - 4 vs HAHNVILLE - 0
EAST ASCENSION - 12 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
DESTREHAN - 0 vs ST. AMANT - 4
[/td] [/tr]
[tr][td]DEC 21 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DUTCHTOWN - 12 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs ST. AMANT - 0
DESTREHAN - 1 vs HAHNVILLE - 2 (2OT)
[/td]
[td]JAN 15 TUE - 6:00PM[/color]
DUTCHTOWN - 4 vs EAST ASCENSION - 0
EAST ST. JOHN - 0 vs DESTREHAN - 12
HAHNVILLE - 3 vs ST. AMANT - 2 (OT)
[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]DEC 28 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DESTREHAN - 11 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
ST. AMANT - 2 vs HAHNVILLE - 0
DEC 29 SAT - 10:00AM[/color]
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs DUTCHTOWN 3
[/td]
[td]JAN 18 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs DESTREHAN - 0
DUTCHTOWN - 2 vs ST. AMANT - 1 (OT)
HAHNVILLE - 7 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]JAN 4 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
DESTREHAN - 1 vs EAST ASCENSION - 4
ST. AMANT - 0 vs DUTCHTOWN - 3
EAST ST. JOHN - 0 vs HAHNVILLE - 13
[/td]
[td] JAN 22 TUE - 6:00PM[/color]
EAST ASCENSION - 1 vs HAHNVILLE - 0 (6-5PKs)
DESTREHAN - 1 vs DUTCHTOWN - 2
ST. AMANT - 9 vs EAST ST. JOHN - 0
[/td][/tr]
[tr][td]JAN 8 TUE - 6:00PM[/color]
HAHNVILLE - 0 vs EAST ASCENSION - 1
DUTCHTOWN - 4 vs DESTREHAN - 0
EAST ST. JOHN - 0 vs ST. AMANT - 9
[/td]
[td] JAN 25 FRI - 6:00PM[/color]
Resched 1/28: ST. AMANT - 4 vs EAST ASCENSION - 1
HAHNVILLE - 0 vs DESTREHAN - 1
[/td][/tr]
[/table]