|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 16:51:19 GMT -6
TEAMS WITH SCHEDULES/RESULTS
School page
(IN ALPHABETICAL ORDER) Acadiana .... Page 2 Airline .... Page 5 Academy of Our Lady .... Page 4 Alexandria .... Page 5 Amite .... Page Barbe .... Page 1 Baton Rouge .... Page 3 Beau Chene .... Page 1 Belle Chasse....Page 3 Ben Franklin .... Page 3 Benton .... Page 5 Bolton .... Page 7 Bonnabel .... Page 6 Bossier .... Page 3 C. E. Byrd .... Page 3 Cabrini .... Page 6 Caddo Magnet .... Page 2 Calvary Baptist .... Page 3 Captain Shreve .... Page 2 Carencro .... Page 3 Catholic, New Iberia (CHNI) .... Page 3 Catholic, Pointe Coupee .... Page 1 Central .... Page 7 Central Lafourche .... Page 3 Chapelle .... Page 1 Chalmette .... Page 4 Christian Life .... Page 5 Comeaux .... Page 2 Covington .... Page 3 Country Day .... Page 4 De La Salle .... Page 3 Denham Springs .... Page 6 DeRidder .... Page 1 Destrehan .... Page 5 Dominican .... Page 1 Dutchtown .... Page 2 East Ascension .... Page 5 East Jefferson .... Page 3 East St. John .... Page 6 Ecole Classique .... Page 7 E.D. White .... Page 4 Ellender .... Page 2 Episcopal of Acadiana .... Page 1 Episcopal of BR .... Page 1 Fisher .... Page 6 Fontainebleau .... Page 5 Grace King .... Page 4 H.L. Bourgeois .... Page 2 Hahnville .... Page 1 Hammond .... Page 7 Haughton .... Page 2 Haynes .... Page 6 Helen Cox .... Page 6 Independence .... Page 2 John Ehret ....Page 6 Lafayette .... Page 1 Leesville .... Page 5 Live Oak .... Page 6 Loyola .... Page 2 Lusher .... Page 4 LW Higgins .... Page 7 Mandeville .... Page 3 Mansfield .... Page 6 McKinley .... Page 5 Menard .... Page 1 McGehee .... Page 1 Minden .... Page 6 Morgan City .... Page 1 Mt Carmel .... Page 1 Natchitoches Central .... Page 7 Neville .... Page 2 New Iberia Senior High .... Page 2 Newman .... Page 3 North Caddo .... Page 6 North DeSoto .... Page 5 Northlake Christian .... Page 6 Northshore .... Page 6 Northside .... Page 7 Northwood .... Page 4 Opelousas Catholic .... Page 5 Opelousas High .... Page 5 Ouachita .... Page 4 Ouachita Christian .... Page 1 Parkview Baptist .... Page 2 Parkway .... Page 3 Peabody .... Page 7 Pearl River .... Page 7 Pineville .... Page 3 Ponchatoula .... Page 2 Pope John Paul II .... Page 3 Redemptorist .... Page Riverdale .... Page 6 Riverside .... Page 5 Runnels .... Page 4 Ruston .... Page 4 Sacred Heart (NO) .... Page 5 Sacred Heart (Grand Coteau) .... Page 6 Salmen .... Page 4 Sam Houston .... Page 7 Slidell .... Page 4 South Lafourche .... Page 5 South Terrebonne .... Page 7 Southwood .... Page 5 St. Amant .... Page 6 St. Charles .... Page 4 St. Frederick .... Page 5 St. Louis .... Page 2 St. Martin's .... Page 2 St. Michael .... Page 2 St. Joseph's .... Page 1 St. Scholastica .... Page 2 St. Thomas Aquinas .... Page 4 St. Thomas More .... Page 5 Sulphur .... Page 1 Tara .... Page 7 Terrebonne .... Page 3 Teurlings .... Page 4 Thibodaux .... Page 2 Thomas Jefferson .... Page 5 Tioga .... Page 5 University .... Page 2 Ursuline .... Page 4 Vandebilt Catholic .... Page 4 Walker .... Page 6 West Feliciana .... Page 4 West Jefferson .... Page 7 West Monroe .... Page 1 West Ouachita .... Page 4 Westgate .... Page 4 Woodlawn (BR) .... Page 2 Woodlawn (Shreveport) .... Page 6 Wossman .... Page 4 Zachary .... Page 1
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 16:53:21 GMT -6
Chapelle Chipmunks Div. I, Dist. 10 District 2-4 Overall 14-6-3
Pre-Season: November 12 - Morgan City
Regular Season: Nov. 19- Sacred Heart L 1-5 Nov. 21-22 @ Central Lafourche Tourn vs Destrehan W 6-0 vs Vandebilt T 1-1 vs. East St. John W 8-0 vs Mandeville (semifinals) L 1-5 Nov. 23 East Ascension W 2-0 Nov. 28- CabriniW 3-0 Dec. 1- @ St Martin's W 2-0 Dec. 3-6 @ Dominican Tourn vs Country Day T 1-1 vs Ben Franklin W 2-0 vs Episcopal Baton Rouge (finals) W 2-1 Dec. 8- @ Hahnville T 0-0 Dec. 11- TerrebonneW 7-1 Dec. 22- Neville W 2-0 Dec. 23- @ Morgan City W 3-0 Dec. 29 - Academy of Our Lady W 4-0 Jan. 4- St. Michael W 1-0 Jan. 7- @ ED White Postponed Jan. 12- Dominican L 1-3 Jan. 16- Mt Carmel L 0-6 Jan. 21- Academy of Our Lady W 5-0 Jan. 23- Dominican L 1-2 Jan. 25 - ED White (from 1/7) W 2-0 Feb. 1 - Mt Carmel L 0-6
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 17:12:19 GMT -6
Zachary Lady Broncos Div. I , Dist. 5 District 8-4 Overall 9-14-3
Pre-Season:
Regular Season: Nov. 17- St Michael's L 0-3 Nov. 20 @ East Ascension L 0-4 Nov. 23- Mandeville L 0-3 Nov 28-29 @ St Amant Black & Gold Tourn vs University T 2-2 vs Central Lafourche L 0-3 vs East Ascension L 0-2 vs St. Thomas More L 0-8 Dec. 3- RunnelsT 0-0 Dec. 4-6 @ Showcase Tourn vs Biloxi (MS) L 0-5 vs Pascagoula (MS) L 1-2 vs Resurrection (MS) L 1-3 Dec. 8- St Amant T 1-1 Dec. 10- Woodlawn (BR) W 7-1 Dec. 15- @ Central (BR) W 10-0 Dec. 19- Live Oak W 4-0 Dec. 22- @ Walker W 7-1 Dec. 29- @ Baton Rouge L 0-7 Jan. 2- St. Joseph's L 0-1 Jan. 5- Denham Springs W 4-0 Jan. 9- St Thomas Aquinas L 2-5 Jan. 12- Central (BR) W 9-0 Jan. 16- Live Oak W 3-0 Jan. 19- Walker W 10-0 Jan. 23- Baton Rouge L 0-5 Jan. 26- @ St Joseph's L 0-3 Jan. 30- @ Denham Springs W 3-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 17:31:32 GMT -6
Ouachita Christian Lady Eagles Div. III, Dist. 1 District 2-0 Overall 14-8-0
Pre-Season:
Regular Season: Nov. 17- @ West Ouachita W 3-1 Nov. 19 Bolton W 5-0 Nov. 23- @ Newman L 1-5 Nov. 24- @ Episcopal of Baton Rouge L 0-7 Dec. 1- @ Ruston L 1-3 Dec. 3- St Frederick W 5-0 Dec. 7- WossmanW 8-0 Dec. 10- @ West Monroe L 0-3 Dec. 14- St Frederick W 5-1 Dec. 18-19- @ St Fred Tourn vs Parkway W 1-0 vs St. Joseph (MS)W 4-0 vs St Frederick W 4-0 vs West Monroe (semis) L 0-2 Jan. 6- St Frederick W 5-1 Jan. 9- Tioga Cancelled Jan 11 - @ Wossman W 4-0 Jan. 16- @ Menard L 0-2 Jan. 19- Calvary Baptist W 5-1 Jan. 21 - Bolton W 4-0 Jan. 23 - West Ouachita W 4-0 Jan. 26- Menard L 0-2 Jan. 28- Calvary Baptist L 2-3 Jan. 30- @ Sam Houston W 5-1
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 18:02:51 GMT -6
DeRidder Lady Dragons Div. II, Dist. 5 District 2-2 Overall 12-11-1
Regular Season: Nov. 16- Sulphur L 1-5 Nov. 19- Opelousas Catholic W 3-1 Nov. 23- @ RustonL 0-1 Dec. 1- Sulphur L 2-5 Dec. 4-6 @ Capt Shreve Tourn vs West Ouachita W 4-0 vs Captain Shreve W 2-0 vs Parkway W 1-0 vs Menard (Semifinals) W 2-1 (PKs) vs Caddo Magnet (Finals) L 0-4 Dec. 7- @ Leesville W 3-1 Dec. 12- @ Teurlings Cancelled Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs Teurlings Catholic L 0-4 vs Sulphur L 1-2 vs Dominican L 0-5 Dec. 21- @ St MichaelT 0-0 Dec. 28 - Neville L 0-1 Jan. 4- @ St Louis L 0-7 Jan. 9- Leesville W 2-0 Jan. 11- Sam Houston W 2-0 Jan. 14- St Louis L 0-3 Jan. 21- @ Sam Houston W 2-0 Jan. 23 - Barbe W 4-1 Jan. 30 - Neville W 2-1 Jan. 30- West Monroe L 0-2 Feb. 1- Menard W 3-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 18:23:33 GMT -6
Mt Carmel Cubs Div. I, Dist. 10 District 4-2 Overall 22-5-0
Pre-Season:
Regular Season: Nov. 19- Cabrini W 8-0 Nov. 21- Terrebonne W 12-0 Nov. 23- Northshore W 6-0 Nov. 28-29 @ St Amant Tourn vs St Joe's W 6-0 vs St Amant W 9-0 vs Episcopal BR W 1-0 vs CHSNI W 1-0 Dec. 1- Ben Franklin W 9-1 Dec. 4-6 @ Dominican Tourn vs St Louis Catholic W 3-0 vs St Joseph's W 6-1 vs Sacred Heart W 2-0 vs Dutchtown (Semifinals) L 0-2 Dec. 8- @ Baton Rouge High Cancelled Dec. 18- @ Vandebilt W 3-1 Dec. 22- @ Fontainebleau L 0-3 Dec. 29 Mandeville Holiday Classic vs Byrd W 2-0 vs West Monroe W 1-0 vs Acadiana W 3-0 vs St Thomas More L 1-2 Jan. 2- Sacred Heart (NO) W 2-1 Jan. 5 - Morgan City W 8-0 Jan. 9- @ Lafayette W 2-0 Jan. 12- Academy of Our Lady W 10-0 Jan. 16- Chapelle W 6-0 Jan. 18- Academy of Our Lady W 12-0 Jan. 20- @ Dominican L 1-2 (PKs) Jan. 27- Dominican L 1-2 (OT) Feb. 1 - Chapelle W 6-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 18:35:08 GMT -6
Dominican Div. I, Dist. 10 District 6-0 Overall 17-2-7
Pre-Season: Nov. 5-
Regular Season: Nov. 19- Vandebilt W 2-1 Nov. 21- St. Scholastica rescheduled for 12/7 Nov. 24- St Joseph'sW 4-0 Nov. 28- Academy of Our Lady W 6-0 Dec. 3-6 @ Dominican Tourn vs Dutchtown T 0-0 vs Clinton (MS) T 0-0 vs Baton Rouge W 1-0 Dec. 7 - St. Scholastica T 2-2 Dec. 10- Sacred Heart (NO) L 1-2 Dec. 12- Morgan City Cancelled Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs Sulphur W 2-0 vs Teurlings Catholic T 1-1 vs DeRidder w 5-0 Dec 22 - Thibodaux W 6-0 Dec 28-30 Mandeville Tourney vs St Louis Catholic T 1-1 vs Acadiana W 3-0 vs St Thomas More T 0-0 vs Byrd L 1-2 vs West Monroe W 2-0 Jan. 2- Hahnville W 8-0 Jan 5 - Country Day W 5-0 Jan. 6- Ursuline W 3-0 Jan. 12- @ Chapelle W 3-1 Jan. 15- @ Academy of Our Lady W 8-0 Jan. 20- Mt Carmel W 2-1 (PKs) Jan. 23- Chapelle W 2-1 Jan. 27- Mt Carmel W 2-1 (OT) Feb. 1- @ Sacred Heart (NO) T 3-3
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 19:02:03 GMT -6
St Joseph's Redstickers Div. I, Dist. 5 District 10-2 Overall 15-13-0
Regular Season: Nov. 18- @ West FelicianaW 1-0 Nov. 21-22 @ Central Lafourche Tourn vs St Charles W 6-0 vs. South Lafourche W 10-0 vs. St. Martin's W 1-0 (forfeit) vs Vandebilt (Semifinals) L 0-4 Nov. 24- @ Dominican L 0-4 Nov. 28-29 @ St Amant Tourn vs Mt Carmel L 0-6 vs St Michael L 0-1 vs University L 0-1 vs Denham Springs W 8-0 Dec. 1- @ St MichaelCancelled Dec. 3-6 @ Dominican Tourn vs Lafayette L 0-1 vs Mount Carmel L 1-6 vs Vandebilt Catholic L 1-4 Dec. 8- @ Catholic of Pointe Coupee L 1-3 Dec. 12- Denham Springs Postponed to 12/23 Dec. 18- Woodlawn Cancelled Dec. 19- Central Postponed to 1/7 Dec. 21- @ Dutchtown L 1-6 Dec. 22 - Live Oak W 3-2 Dec 23 - Denham Springs (from 12/12) W 4-1 Dec. 29 - @ Walker W 10-0 Jan. 2 - @ Zachary W 1-0 Jan. 5- @ Baton Rouge L 0-3 Jan. 7 - Central (BR) Postponed to 1/28 Jan. 9- @ Denham Springs W 8-1 Jan. 12 - Sacred Heart (NO) L 1-5 Jan. 16- @ Central W 12-1 Jan. 18 - Live Oak W 5-0 Jan. 21 - Woodlawn (BR) (from 12/18) W 3-2 Jan. 23- Walker Postponed to 1/29 Jan. 26- Zachary W 3-0 Jan. 28- Central (BR) from 1/7 W 3-1 Jan. 29 - Walker (from 1/23) W 3-0 Feb. 1 - Baton Rouge L 0-8
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 19:15:54 GMT -6
Hahnville Lady Tigers Div. I, Dist. 6 District 7-3 Overall 17-6-4
Regular Season: Nov. 17- Mandeville L 0-3 Nov. 21-22 @ Central Lafourche Tourn vs Mandeville L 0-2 vs HL Bourgeois W 8-0 vs ED White W 1-0 Nov. 24- @ Morgan City W 3-1 Nov. 28 @ Thibodaux W 6-0 Dec. 1- @ South Terrebonne W 9-1 Dec. 5-6 @ Hahnville Tourn vs Central Lafourche W 2-0 vs University W 2-1 vs HL Bourgeois W 3-0 vs Comeaux (Finals) W 1-0 (PKs) Dec. 8- Chapelle T 0-0 Dec. 11- ED White W 1-0 Dec. 18- Destrehan W 4-0 Dec. 21- @ Vandebilt T 1-1 Dec. 23- @ Cabrini T 2-2 Dec. 29 - @ Dutchtown L 0-9 Jan. 2 - @ Dominican L 0-8 Jan. 5- St Amant W 2-1 (PKs) Jan. 8- @ East St John W 3-0 Jan. 12- @ East Ascension L 1-3 Jan. 15- Dutchtown L 0-1 Jan. 19- @St Amant W 2-0 Jan. 22- East St John W 13-0 Jan. 26- East Ascension W 3-1 Jan. 29- @ Destrehan W 1-0 (PKs) Feb. 1- Terrebonne T 1-1
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 19:24:19 GMT -6
Menard Lady Eagles Div. III, Dist. 3 District 2-0 Overall 15-6-1
Regular Season: Nov. 19 - Natchitoches Central W 1-0 Nov. 21- Pineville W 3-0 Nov. 23 - Pineville W 3-0 Nov. 27-28 @ Pineville Rebel Cup vs Tioga W 9-0 vs Opelousas Catholic T 2-2 vs Sulphur L 0-3 Dec. 1- @ Bolton W 4-0 Dec. 4/5 - Captain Shreve Gator Cup vs Alexandria W 7-0 vs Caddo Magnet L 1-3 vs Neville W 3-2 vs DeRidder (semifinals) L 1-2 (PKs) Dec. 8- @ Episcopal School of Acadiana Cancelled Dec 12 - Catholic of Pointe Coupee W 2-1 Dec. 19- Catholic of New Iberia L 2-3 Dec. 19- Neville W 1-0 Dec. 22- @ Alexandria W 4-0 Dec. 29- @ Vandebilt W 2-0 Dec. 30- @ St Thomas Aquinas Cancelled Jan 6 - Tioga W 8-0 Jan. 11- Bolton W 5-0 Jan. 16- Ouachita Christian W 2-0 Jan. 18- @ West Monroe L 0-2 Jan. 26- @ Ouachita Christian W 2-0 Feb. 1- DeRidder L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 7, 2009 19:39:13 GMT -6
Barbe Lady Bucs Div. I, Dist. 3 District 1-5 Overall 5-13-1
Regular Season: Nov. 18- St Louis L 1-5 Nov. 20- Sam Houston W 2-0 Nov. 24- @ Carencro L 1-2 (OT) Nov. 27-28 @ Pineville Rebel Cup vs Morgan City T 2-2 vs Terrebonne L 1-2 vs Ouachita W 1-0 Dec. 7- @ Kelly, TX L 0-6 Dec. 9- TeurlingsCancelled Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs CE Byrd L 0-6 vs St. Louis JV L 1-2 vs Kelly (TX) L 0-3 Dec 22 - St. Louis L 0-6 Jan. 5- @ Sam Houston W 5-0 Jan. 8- Acadiana Postponed Jan. 12- @ Lafayette L 0-7 Jan. 15- Sulphur L 1-2 Jan. 18- @ Acadiana L 0-9 Jan. 19 - Acadiana L 1-3 Jan. 23- @ DeRidder L 1-4 Jan. 26- Lafayette L 0-7 Jan. 29- @ Sulphur W 2-1 (PKs) Feb 1 - DISTRICT TIEBREAKER w Sulphur W 2-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 10, 2009 19:24:23 GMT -6
Sulphur Lady Tors Div. I, Dist. 3 District 1-5 Overall 11-13-0
Regular Season:[/b] Nov. 16- @ DeRidder W 5-1 Nov. 20-21 @ Carencro Tournament vs Woodlawn L 2-3 vs NISH W 3-0 vs Carencro W 1-0 Nov. 24- NISH L 0-6 Nov. 27-28 @ Pineville Rebel Cup vs Ouachita W 3-1 vs W OuachitaW 4-1 vs Menard W 3-0 vs Mandeville (semifinals) L 0-3 Dec. 1- DeRidderW 5-1 Dec. 3- St Louis L 0-6 Dec. 8- @ Sam HoustonW 6-0 Dec 15- @ Leesville Cancelled Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs Teurlings Catholic L 0-3 vs Dominican L 0-2 vs DeRidder W 2-1 Dec. 21- @ St Louis L 0-6 Jan. 8- LafayetteL 0-3 Jan. 12- @ Acadiana L 0-5 Jan. 15- @ Barbe W 2-1 Jan. 19- @ Lafayette L 0-5 Jan. 22- Acadiana L 1-2 (PKs) Jan. 26- Sam Houston W 5-0 Jan. 29- Barbe L 1-2 (PKs) Feb. 1 - DISTRICT TIEBREAKER with Barbe L 0-2
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 13, 2009 19:40:19 GMT -6
Beau Chene Lady Gators Div. II, Dist. 6 District 4-2 Overall 5-11-0
Regular Season: Nov. 18- @ ESA L 0-10 Nov 20-21 @ Carencro Tourn vs CHSNI L 0-6 vs Lafayette L 0-11 vs Leesville L 0-1 Nov. 24- @ Opelousas Catholic L 0-5 Nov 30 - Carencro L 0-8 Dec. 12 - Sacred Heart (GC) W 4-2 Dec. 19- Opelousas Catholic L 2-4 Dec. 28- Morgan CityL 0-5 Dec. 30 - Westgate L 0-2 Jan. 6- @ Opelousas W 3-2 (PKs) Jan. 9- Northside Postponed to 1/12 Jan. 12 - Northside (from 1/9) W 3-2 (PKs) Jan. 13- @ Teurlings Catholic L 0-9 Jan. 19- Opelousas W 2-0 Jan. 23- @ Northside W 2-0 Jan. 27- Teurlings Catholic L 0-6
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 13, 2009 19:52:52 GMT -6
Episcopal of Acadiana Lady Falcons Div. III, Dist. 4 District 6-3 Overall 10-4-2
Pre-Season: Nov. 10- Lafayette Nov. 12- @ NISH
Regular Season: Nov. 18- Beau Chene W 10-0 Nov. 21- @ Newman Cancelled Dec. 2- @ Teurlings Cancelled Dec. 5-6 @ Hahnville Tourn vs Thomas Jefferson W 6-1 vs Bay High (MS) T 2-2 vs Destrehan W 1-0 Dec. 8- Menard Cancelled Dec 11 - Teurlings Catholic T 1-1 Dec. 18- Opelousas W 7-0 Dec. 21- @ Mandeville L 0-1 Dec. 30- HL Bourgeois Cancelled Jan. 2 - Sacred Heart (Grand Coteau) W 8-0 Jan. 6- @ Catholic of New Iberia L 1-2 Jan. 9- Opelousas Catholic W 6-0 Jan. 13- @ Sacred Heart (Grand Coteau) W 6-1 Jan. 16- Catholic of New Iberia L 0-1 (PKs) Jan. 19- @ Opelousas Catholic W 5-0 Jan. 23- Sacred Heart (Grand Coteau) W 1-0 (forfeit) Jan. 27- @ Catholic of New Iberia L 0-2 Jan. 30- Opelousas Catholic W 5-1
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 20, 2009 11:04:17 GMT -6
Catholic of Pointe Coupee Lady Hornets Div. III, Dist. 5 District 3-3 Overall 10-11-1
Pre-Season: Nov. 10- @ St AmantT 1-1
Regular Season: Nov. 17- @ East Ascension L 1-2 Nov. 20- @ Baton Rouge High L 0-8 Nov. 23- @ St Michael's L 1-2 Nov. 28-29 @ St Amant Tourn vs ASHGC W 8-0 vs West Monroe L 0-4 vs East St John W 5-0 vs Episcopal BR L 1-2 Dec. 2- Live Oak W 2-0 Dec. 5- Walker cancelled Dec. 9- St Joe's W 3-1 Dec. 12- Menard L 1-2 Dec. 18- @ Runnels L 0-3 Dec. 21- Woodlawn (BR) W 2-1 Dec. 23- Catholic of New Iberia L 0-3 Dec. 28- Ponchatoula W 3-0 Jan. 2 - @ St Thomas AquinasT 2-2 Jan. 4- St Charles Catholic W 5-0 Jan. 9- Alexandria Cancelled Jan. 13- West Feliciana W 3-0 Jan. 15- @ University W 3-2 (PKs) Jan. 20- @ Redemptorist L 0-1 Jan. 23- University High L 0-5 Jan. 26- @ West Feliciana L 1-2 (OT) Jan. 30- Redemptorist W 2-1 Feb. 1- ASHGC Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Jun 24, 2009 21:12:18 GMT -6
Morgan City Lady Tigers Div. II, Dist. 8 District 3-3 Overall 11-12-2
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Central Lafourche L 1-3 Nov 19 - South Terrebonne W 2-1 Nov 24 - Hahnville L 1-3 Nov 28-29 - Pineville Rebel Cup vs Barbe T 2-2 vs Alexandria W 1-0 vs Mandeville L 0-8 Dec 2 - Thibodaux W 5-0 Dec 4-5 - Hahnville Battle on the Bayou Tourney vs Destrehan W 4-0 vs Bay High (MS) L 0-3 vs Thomas Jefferson W 3-0 Dec 11 - Opelousas Catholic W 3-2 Dec 12 - Dominican Cancelled Dec 15 - Vandebilt Catholic L 0-2 Dec 18-19 - St. Louis Showcase vs Acadiana L 0-1 vs St. Michael T 0-0 vs St. Thomas More L 0-5 Dec 21 - Cabrini W 1-0 Dec 23 - Chapelle L 0-3 Dec 28 - Beau Chene W 5-0 Jan 2 - Belle Chasse L 1-2 (OT) Jan 5 - Mount Carmel L 0-8 Jan 8 - Belle Chasse Postponed to 1/27 Jan 12 - Ellender W 5-0 Jan 16 - Erath Cancelled Jan 19 - Vandebilt Catholic L 1-5 Jan 22 - New Iberia L 2-3 Jan 27 - Belle Chasse from 1/8 W 4-0 Jan 29 - Ellender W 4-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Aug 25, 2009 21:04:39 GMT -6
Lafayette Lady Lions Div. I, Dist. 3 District 6-0 Overall 16-4-4
Regular Season: Nov. 17- @ Comeaux W 2-1 Nov. 21-22 @ Laf/Carencro Tourn vs CHSNI T 0-0 vs Leesville W 7-0 vs Woodlawn W 4-0 vs Beau Chene W 11-0 vs Teurlings (finals) W 3-0 Nov. 25- Fontainebleau T 0-0 Dec. 1- @ Catholic High Cancelled Dec. 4-6 @ Dominican Tourn vs St. Joseph's W 1-0 vs Sacred Heart L 1-4 vs St. Louis Catholic W 2-0 vs Vandebilt Catholic (Semifinals) W 2-1 vs Dutchtown (Finals) L 1-5 Dec. 9 @ Teurlings T 0-0 Dec. 21- @ St Thomas More W 3-2 (PKs) Dec. 29- Carencro W 3-0 Jan. 2- St Louis T 3-3 Jan. 8- @ SulphurW 3-0 Jan. 9- Mt Carmel L 0-2 Jan. 12- Barbe W 7-0 Jan. 15- @ Acadiana W 4-1 Jan. 19- Sulphur W 5-0 Jan. 23- St Louis L 0-2 Jan. 26- @ Barbe W 7-0 Jan. 29- Acadiana W 3-0 Feb. 1- Dutchtown Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Aug 25, 2009 21:16:28 GMT -6
West Monroe Lady Rebels Div. I, Dist. 2 District 6-0 Overall 22-6-3
Pre-Season: Nov. 5 @ Byrd W 3-1 Nov. 10 @ Neville
Regular Season: Nov. 16 St Fred's W 4-0 Nov. 19- @ W OuachitaW 6-0 Nov. 23- Byrd T 0-0 Nov. 28-29 @ St Amant Tourn vs CHPC W 4-0 vs Denham Springs W 10-0 vs Dutchtown L 0-2 vs Runnels L 0-1 Dec. 1- @ Carencro cancelled Dec. 3 @ Byrd T 1-1 Dec. 8 W Ouachita W 4-0 Dec. 10 Ouachita Christian W 3-0 Dec. 15- Natchitoches Central W 2-0 Dec. 18-19 @ St Fred Tourn vs St. Joseph (MS) W 7-0 vs Parkway T 1-1 vs West Ouachita W 4-0 vs Ouachita Christian (semis) W 2-0 vs Loyola (finals) W 4-0 Dec. 21- West Ouachita W 10-0 Dec. 23- St Amant Cancelled Dec. 29-30 Mandeville Tourney vs Mandeville L 0-3 vs Mt Carmel L 0-1 vs Dominican L 0-2 vs Fontainebleau L 0-1 Jan. 2- Loyola W 1-0 Jan. 4- Caddo Magnet W 4-2 Jan. 6 - @ Pineville W 4-0 Jan. 11- Ouachita Parish W 6-0 Jan. 14- @Natchitoches Central W 2-0 Jan. 18- Menard W 2-0 Jan. 21- Pineville W 9-0 Jan. 25- @ Ouachita Parish W 7-1 Jan. 30- @ DeRidder W 2-0 Feb. 1- Neville W 3-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Sept 3, 2009 22:08:59 GMT -6
McGehee Hawks Div. III, Dist. 10 District 5-3 Overall 6-10-0
Regular Season: Nov. 17- Ecole Classique Postponed to 1/28 Nov. 21 @ University High L 1-2 Nov. 24- Sacred Heart L 0-4 Dec. 1- Lusher W 3-0 Dec. 5-6 @ Hahnville Tourn vs HL Bourgeois L 1-3 vs Central Lafourche L 3-5 vs Univ High L 1-6 Dec. 12- Country Day Postponed Dec. 19- Ecole Classique W 10-0 Dec. 21- Ursuline L 0-4 Jan. 5- @ Newman L 1-7 Jan. 9- St Martin's L 2-3 (OT) Jan. 12- Thomas Jefferson Postponed Jan 14 - Country Day (Resched from 12/12) L 1-2 (OT) Jan. 16 Fisher Cancelled Jan. 19- @ Country Day L 0-3 Jan. 21 - Thomas Jefferson (from 1/12) W 7-1 Jan. 23- @ St Martin's W 2-1 Jan. 26- Thomas Jefferson W 7-1 Jan. 28 - Ecole Classique (from 11/17) W 10-0 Jan. 30- Fisher Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Sept 16, 2009 7:47:27 GMT -6
Episcopal of Baton Rouge Lady Knights Div. III, Dist. 6 District 6-0 Overall 16-2-2
Pre-Season: Nov. 14 - @ Zachary
Regular Season: Nov. 19- @ St Michael's W 2-1 Nov. 21- @ Northlake Christian W 7-0 Nov. 24- Ouachita Christian W 7-0 Nov. 29-30 @ St Amant Tournament vs ASCGC W 8-0 vs East St John W 9-0 vs Mt Carmel L 0-1 vs CHPC W 2-1 Dec. 4-6 @ Dominican Tourn vs Teurlings Catholic W 1-0 vs Ursuline T 0-0 vs Newman W 1-0 vs Chapelle (Finals) L 1-2 Dec. 9- East Ascension T 3-3 Dec. 11- St Martin W 4-0 Dec. 19- Denham Springs W 9-0 Dec. 30- Newman Cancelled Jan. 7- West Feliciana Postponed Jan. 9- Christian LifeW 6-0 Jan. 12- @ Runnels W 2-1 Jan. 15- @Parkview Baptist W 9-0 Jan. 19- @ Christian Life W 5-0 Jan. 22- Runnels W 2-1 (OT) Jan. 26- Parkview Baptist W 8-0 Feb. 1- Baton Rouge Cancelled
|
|