|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 18:16:10 GMT -6
Fisher Lady Gators Div. III, Dist. 10 District 0-0 (not competing for dist. honors) Overall 2-9
Regular Season:
Nov 18 - John Ehret L 1-3 Nov 20 - Thomas Jefferson Postponed Nov 30 - John Ehret L 0-2 Dec 2 - Patrick Taylor L 0-3 Dec 7 - Academy of Our Lady L 0-2 Dec 11 - Thomas Jefferson L 1-2 Dec 16 - Haynes L 0-5 Dec 18 - Riverside L 0-2 Dec 21 - Riverside Cancelled Jan 7 - Academy of Our Lady Cancelled Jan 9 - Ecole Classique Cancelled Jan 13 - Patrick Taylor L 1-2 Jan 22 - Helen Cox W 3-0 Jan 23 - Ecole Classique L 0-1 Jan 25 - Helen Cox W 5-1
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 18:52:03 GMT -6
Haynes Lady Yellow Jackets Div. III, Dist. 9 District 0-7 Overall 2-7
Regular Season:
Dec 1 - De La Salle Postponed Dec 7 - Patrick Taylor W 2-0 Dec 10 - Lusher L 0-6 Dec 16 - Fisher W 5-0 Dec 21 - Sacred Heart (NO) L 0-11 Dec 22 - Sacred Heart (NO) Postponed Jan 12 - Lusher L 1-11 Jan 14 - De La Salle L 3-4 Jan 19 - Ben Franklin L 0-11 Jan 20 - Patrick Taylor Jan 26 - Ben Franklin L 0-7 Jan 28 - Newman L 0-9 Feb 1 - Newman
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 18:54:33 GMT -6
Walker Lady Wildcats Div. I, Dist. 5 District 2-10 Overall 2-10
Regular Season:
Dec 12 - Central (BR) W 1-0 Dec 15 - Live Oak L 1-5 Dec 19 - Baton Rouge L 0-9 Dec 22 - Zachary L 1-7 Dec 29 - St. Joseph's L 0-10 Jan 2 - Denham Springs L 3-4 Jan 9 - Central (BR) W 4-2 Jan 12 - Live Oak L 1-9 Jan 16 - Baton Rouge L 0-12 Jan 19 - Zachary L 0-10 Jan 23 - St. Joseph's Postponed to 1/29 Jan 26 - Denham Springs L 2-3 Jan 29 - St. Joseph's (from 1/23) L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 18:59:51 GMT -6
Live Oak Lady Eagles Div. I, Dist. 5 District 5-7 Overall 11-10
Regular Season:
Nov 17 - Amite W 7-1 Nov 21 - Independence W 3-0 Nov 24 - Baton Rouge L 0-6 Nov 28/29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Mount Carmel JV L 0-3 vs Central Lafourche JV W 3-2 vs St Thomas More JV L 0-8 vs Zachary JV W 5-1 Dec 3 - Catholic HS of Pointe Coupee L 0-2 Dec 5 - Amite W 5-1 Dec 8 - Woodlawn (BR) Cancelled Dec 15 - Walker W 5-1 Dec 19 - Zachary L 0-4 Dec 21 - Baton Rouge L 0-9 Dec 22 - St. Joseph's L 2-3 Dec 29 - Denham Springs W 1-0 Jan 2 - Independence W 6-1 Jan 5- Central (BR) W 8-0 Jan 12 - Walker W 9-1 Jan 16 - Zachary L 0-3 Jan 19 - St. Joseph's L 0-5 Jan 23 - Denham Springs L 2-3 (PKs) Jan 30 - Central (BR) W 3-1
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 19:02:45 GMT -6
Woodlawn (Shreveport) Lady Knights Div. II, Dist. 1 District 1-7 Overall 1-7-0
Regular Season: Nov 16 - Parkway L 0-13 Nov 19 - Loyola L 0-7 Dec 1 - Northwood W 3-1 Dec 7 - Northwood Postponed Dec 10 - Parkway L 0-10 Dec 14 - Calvary Baptist L 1-8 Dec 15 - Northwood L 1-4 Jan 5 - Loyola L 0-8 Jan 18 - Calvary Baptist L 0-11
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 19:11:28 GMT -6
North Caddo Lady Rebels Div. III, Dist. 2 District 5-1 Overall 6-6
Regular Season:
Nov 16 - Benton L 0-4 Nov 19 - Benton L 0-5 Nov 30 - Southwood L 0-5 Dec 7 - Minden L 1-6 Dec 14 - Northwood W 2-1 Dec 17 - North DeSoto W 1-0 (PKs) Jan 4 - Bossier Postponed Jan 5 - Mansfield Postponed Jan 12 - North DeSoto W 3-1 Jan 14 - Mansfield W 3-0 Jan 21 - Mansfield W 6-0 Jan 26 - North DeSoto L 2-3 Jan 27 - Mansfield (from 1/5) W 2-1 Jan 28 - Southwood L 0-4
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 22:52:10 GMT -6
Northshore Lady Panthers Div. I, Dist. 7 District 9-5 Overall 9-7
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Baton Rouge L 0-6 Nov 23 - Mount Carmel L 0-6 Dec 2 - Fontainebleau L 0-2 Dec 10 - St. Scholastica W 2-1 Dec 11 - Covington W 5-0 Dec 12 - Hammond W 11-0 Dec 15 - Mandeville L 0-3 Dec 18 - Slidell W 6-0 Jan 5 - Ponchatoula W 6-0 Jan 8 - Fontainebleau L 0-3 Jan 12 - Hammond W 14-0 Jan 15 - St. Scholastica L 0-2 Jan 19 - Covington W 8-0 Jan 22 - Mandeville L 0-3 Jan 26 - Slidell W 9-1 Jan 29 - Ponchatoula W 5-1
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 22:55:31 GMT -6
East St. John Lady Wildcats Div. I, Dist. 6 District 0-10 Overall 0-20
Regular Season: Nov 21-22 - Central Lafourche Tourney vs Destrehan L 1-5 vs Central Lafourche L 0-11 vs Chapelle L 0-8 Nov 28-29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Episcopal (BR) L 0-9 vs Runnels L 0-9 vs Catholic of Pointe Coupee L 0-5 vs Catholic of New Iberia L 0-7 Dec 5 - Terrebonne L 0-5 Dec 11 - South Terrebonne L 0-3 Dec 19 - Riverside L 1-7 Dec 21 - East Ascension L 0-8 Jan 2 - Dutchtown L 0-14 Jan 5 - Destrehan L 1-6 Jan 8 - Hahnville L 0-3 Jan 12 - St. Amant L 1-9 Jan 15 - East Ascension L 0-12 Jan 19 - Destrehan L 1-6 Jan 22 - Hahnville L 0-13 Jan 26 - St. Amant L 0-7 Jan 29 - Dutchtown L 0-1 (forfeit)
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 22:57:32 GMT -6
St. Amant Lady Gators Div. I, Dist. 6 District 5-5 Overall 8-12-2
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Fontainebleau L 0-7 Nov 20 - Runnels L 0-1 Nov 28-29 St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Mount Carmel L 0-9 vs Catholic of New Iberia L 0-3 vs University W 4-1 vs Central Lafourche W 2-0 Dec 2 - Woodlawn (BR) W 3-1 Dec 4-5 - Gulfport Soccer Showcase vs Our Lady Academy (MS) L 0-7 vs Long Beach (MS) L 0-2 vs Harrison Central (MS) L 0-4 Dec 8 - Zachary T 1-1 Dec 10 - Baton Rouge T 1-1 Dec 15 - Destrehan W 1-0 Dec 18 - East Ascension L 0-1 Jan 5- Hahnville L 1-2 (PKs) Jan 8 - Dutchtown Postponed to 1/13 Jan 12 - East St. John W 9-1 Jan 13 - Dutchtown L 0-5 Jan 15 - Destrehan W 5-3 Jan 19 - Hahnville L 0-2 Jan 22 - Dutchtown L 0-7 Jan 26 - East St. John W 7-0 Jan 29 - East Ascension W 3-1
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 22:59:30 GMT -6
Denham Springs Lady Yellow Jackets Div. I, Dist. 5 District 5-7 Overall 6-11-2
Regular Season: Nov 17 - McKinley W 2-0 Nov 28-29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Northlake Christian L 1-6 vs West Monroe L 0-10 vs Sacred Heart (Grand Coteau) T 1-1 vs St. Joseph's L 0-8 Dec 10 - McKinley T 1-1 Dec 12 - St. Joseph's Postponed to Dec 23 Dec 15 - Baton Rouge Postponed to Jan 21 Dec 19 - Episcopal (BR) L 0-9 Dec 22 - Central (BR) W 5-0 Dec 23 - St. Joseph's (from 12/12) L 1-4 Dec 29 - Live Oak L 0-1 Jan 2 - Walker W 4-3 Jan 5 - Zachary L 0-4 Jan 7 - Woodlawn (BR) Jan 9 - St. Joseph's L 1-8 Jan 12 - Baton Rouge L 0-10 Jan 19 - Central (BR) W 2-0 Jan 21 - Baton Rouge (from 12/15) L 0-10 Jan 23 - Live Oak W 3-2 (PKs) Jan 26 - Walker W 3-2 Jan 30 - Zachary L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 23:01:39 GMT -6
Academy of the Sacred Heart (Grand Coteau) Fire Birds Div. III, Dist. 4 District 0-9 Overall 0-13-1
Regular Season: Nov 28-29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Episcopal (BR) L 0-8 vs Catholic of Pointe Coupee L 0-8 vs Denham Springs T 1-1 vs Runnels L 0-1 (forfeit) Dec 12 - Beau Chene L 2-4 Dec 14 - Westgate Cancelled Dec 21 - New Iberia Cancelled Jan 2 - Episcopal of Acadiana L 0-8 Jan 6 - Opelousas Catholic L 0-6 Jan 9 - Catholic of New Iberia L 0-7 Jan 13 - Episcopal of Acadiana L 1-6 Jan 16 - Opelousas Catholic L 1-4 Jan 20 - Catholic of New Iberia L 0-5 Jan 23 - Episcopal of Acadiana L 0-1 (forfeit) Jan 27 - Opelousas Catholic L 1-6 Jan 30 - Catholic of New Iberia L 0-8 Feb 1 - Catholic of Pointe Coupee Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 23:03:15 GMT -6
Northlake Christian Lady Wolverines Div. III, Dist. 7 District 6-2 Overall 9-8-1
Regular Season: Nov 21 - Episcopal (BR) L 0-7 Nov 28-29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Runnels L 1-4 vs Denham Springs W 6-1 vs East Ascension L 0-7 vs Dutchtown L 0-10 Dec 4-5 - Dominican Soccer Classic vs Redemptorist W 5-2 vs St. Martin's L 0-4 vs St. Charles Catholic W 3-0 Dec 9 - West Feliciana T 1-1 Dec 18 - Pope John Paul II W 5-2 Jan 2 - Country Day L 0-2 Jan 7 - Independence W 6-0 Jan 9 - Amite Postponed to 1/18 Jan 14 - St. Thomas Aquinas L 0-4 Jan 18 - Amite W 6-0 Jan 20 - Pope John Paul II Postponed to 1/25 Jan 23 - Independence W 2-0 Jan 25 - Pope John Paul II (from 1/20) W 4-0 Jan 26 - Amite W 7-2 Jan 30 - St. Thomas Aquinas L 1-3
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 23:11:49 GMT -6
Redemptorist Lady Wolves Div. III, Dist. 5 District 1-5 Overall 6-12-2
Regular Season: Nov 18 - Parkview Baptist L 0-3 Nov 21 - Central (BR) W 7-0 Nov 28-29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs St. Thomas More JV L 1-8 vs Mount Carmel JV L 0-5 vs Zachary JV W 3-2 vs Central Lafouche JV W 1-0 (forfeit) Dec 3 - Christian Life W 2-0 Dec 4-5 - Dominican Soccer Classic vs Northlake Christian L 2-5 vs St. Charles Catholic T 1-1 vs St. Martin's L 0-3 Dec 8 - Central (BR) W 4-2 Dec 19 - Christian Life T 1-1 Dec 22 - Dutchtown L 0-3 Dec 29 - Parkview Baptist Jan 2 - Runnels L 0-6 Jan 12 - University L 0-5 Jan 16 - West Feliciana L 2-3 (OT) Jan 19 - Catholic of Pointe Coupee W 1-0 Jan 23 - West Feliciana L 1-2 (OT) Jan 26 - University L 1-4 Jan 30 - Catholic of Pointe Coupee L 1-2
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 23:50:19 GMT -6
Minden Lady Crimson Tide Div. II, Dist. 2 District 4-5 Overall 5-7-0
Regular Season Nov 18 - Ruston L 0-7 Nov 19 - Southwood L 1-3 Dec 1 - Mansfield Postponed Dec 7 - North Caddo W 6-1 Dec 10 - Bossier W 3-0 Dec 14 - Benton L 1-5 Dec 17 - Haughton W 4-3 Jan 7 - Bossier Postponed to 1/26 Jan 11 - Benton L 0-6 Jan 14 - Haughton L 1-5 Jan 21 - Bossier W 2-1 Jan 25 - Benton L 1-2 Jan 26 - Bossier (from 1/7) W 4-0 Jan 28 - Haughton L 1-4
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 23:57:08 GMT -6
Mansfield Lady Wolverines Div. III, Dist. 2 District 0-6 Overall 0-8-1
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Southwood T 2-2 Nov 18 - Calvary Baptist L 0-10 Dec 1 - Minden Postponed Dec 7 - Haughton L 0-5 Jan 5 - North Caddo Postponed to 1/27 Jan 7 - North DeSoto Postponed to 1/22 Jan 14 - North Caddo L 0-3 Jan 19 - North DeSoto L 0-4 Jan 21 - North Caddo L 0-6 Jan 22 - North DeSoto (from 1/7) L 3-6 Jan 27 - North Caddo (from 1/5) L 1-2 Jan 30 - North DeSoto L 0-5
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 11, 2009 6:16:22 GMT -6
Cabrini Crescents Div. II, Dist. 9 District 8-2 Overall 9-8-3
Regular Season: Nov 16 - Sacred Heart (NO) L 1-5 Nov 18 - Mount Carmel L 0-8 Nov 23 - Teurlings Catholic L 0-8 Nov 28 - Chapelle L 0-3 Dec 4-5 - Dominican Soccer Classic vs ED White T 1-1 vs Thibodaux W 3-0 Dec 9 - East Jefferson W 4-0 Dec 10 - Riverdale W 7-0 Dec 19 - St. Martin's L 0-1 Dec 21 - Morgan City L 0-1 Dec 23 - Hahnville T 2-2 Dec 29 - Terrebonne T 1-1 Jan 5 - Pearl River W 4-0 Jan 8 - Salmen Postponed to 1/21 Jan 11 - East Jefferson W 3-1 Jan 14 - Riverdale W 4-0 Jan 19 - Ursuline L 1-2 Jan 21 - Salmen (from 1/8) W 6-0 Jan 22 - Pearl River W 5-0 Jan 26 - Salmen W 3-0 Jan 29 - Ursuline L 0-2
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 11, 2009 6:17:44 GMT -6
Bonnabel Lady Bruins Div. I, Dist. 9 District 7-3 Overall 7-5-0
Regular Season: Nov 17 - East Jefferson L 0-2 Nov 18 - Academy of Our Lady L 2-6 Dec 8 - LW Higgins W 7-0 Dec 10 - John Ehret W 2-1 (OT) Dec 15 - Grace King L 0-1 Dec 17 - Chalmette W 2-1 Jan 5 - West Jefferson Postponed to 1/28 Jan 7 - LW Higgins W 5-0 Jan 13 - John Ehret W 1-0 Jan 14 - Grace King L 0-1 Jan 19 - Chalmette L 1-2 Jan 21 - West Jefferson W 2-1 Jan 28 - West Jefferson W
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 11, 2009 6:18:27 GMT -6
John Ehret Lady Patriots Div. I, Dist. 9 District 5-5 Overall 7-5-0
Regular Season: Nov 18 - Fisher W 3-1 Nov 30 - Fisher W 2-0 Dec 8 - Grace King L 0-1 Dec 10 - Bonnabel L 1-2 (OT) Dec 14 - West Jefferson W 3-1 Dec 17 - LW Higgins W 7-0 Jan 4 - Chalmette L 0-1 Jan 7 - Grace King Postponed to 1/25 Jan 13 - Bonnabel L 0-1 Jan 14 - West Jefferson W 2-0 Jan 20 - LW Higgins W 3-0 Jan 21 - Chalmette W 1-0 (OT) Jan 25 - Grace King (from 1/7) L 1-2
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 11, 2009 6:22:24 GMT -6
Helen Cox Lady Cougars Div. II, Dist. 8 District 0-0 (not competing for district honors) Overall 0-9-0
Regular Season: Nov 18 - Salmen Cancelled Dec 1 - Ursuline Cancelled Dec 3 - West Jefferson L 0-4 Dec 10 - Academy of Our Lady L 0-9 Dec 16 - Thomas Jefferson Dec 17 - Belle Chasse L 0-5 Jan 4 - Thomas Jefferson L 0-5 Jan 5 - Academy of Our Lady L 1-11 Jan 11 - Patrick Taylor L 1-3 Jan 22 - Fisher L 0-3 Jan 25 - Fisher L 1-5 Jan 26 - Belle Chasse L 0-5
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 11, 2009 8:18:41 GMT -6
Riverdale Lady Rebels[/u] Div. II, Dist. 9 District 0-10 Overall 1-12
Regular Season: Nov 16 - Ursuline L 0-2 Nov 17 - Thomas Jefferson L 1-4 Nov 19 - West Jefferson W 1-0 Dec 1 - John Ehret Dec 3 - Grace King L 0-4 Dec 8 - Salmen Rescheduled for 12/21 Dec 10 - Cabrini L 0-7 Dec 18 - East Jefferson L 0-5 Dec 21 - Salmen L 1-4 Jan 7 - Pearl River Postponed to 1/20 Jan 12 - Salmen L 0-6 Jan 14 - Cabrini L 0-4 Jan 19 - East Jefferson L 0-3 Jan 20 - Pearl River (from 1/7) L 0-2 Jan 21 - Ursuline L 0-7 Jan 26 - Pearl River L 2-3 (PKs)
|
|