|
Post by barbedad20 on Sept 16, 2009 19:02:47 GMT -6
St Martin's Lady Saints Div. III, Dist. 10 District 5-3 Overall 11-10-2
Regular Season: Nov. 19- @ Pope John Paul W 5-1 Nov. 21-22 @ Central Lafourche Tournament vs St Charles T 1-1 vs South Lafourche W 3-1 vs St Joseph's L 0-1 (forfeit) Nov. 23- Thomas Jefferson W 3-0 Dec. 1 @ Chapelle L 0-2 Dec. 4-6 @ Dominican Tournament vs St. Charles Catholic W 4-0 vs Northlake Christian W 4-0 vs Redemptorist W 3-0 vs ED White (Finals) L 0-1 Dec. 8- @ ED White Postponed to 12/18 Dec. 11- Episcopal (BR) L 0-4 Dec 18 - ED White (Resched from 12/8) L 0-2 Dec. 19- Cabrini W 1-0 Dec. 21- Thomas Jefferson W 7-1 Jan. 2- Newman L 0-4 Jan. 5- Ecole ClassiqueW 10-0 Jan. 9- McGehee W 3-2 (OT) Jan. 11- Country Day L 1-2 (PKs) Jan. 14- @ Vandebilt Catholic L 0-5 Jan. 19- @ Ecole Classique W 6-0 Jan. 23- McGehee L 1-2 Jan. 25- @ Ben Franklin Cancelled Jan. 28- @ Country Day L 1-2 (PKs) Feb 1- Ursuline T 1-1
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Sept 24, 2009 17:15:40 GMT -6
Acadiana Lady Rams Div. I, Dist. 3 District 4-2 Overall 9-10-1
Regular Season: Nov. 17- Carencro W 3-0 Nov. 24- CHNI T 0-0 Dec. 1- @ Comeaux W 2-1 Dec. 4- @ St Thomas More cancelled Dec. 8 Dutchtown cancelled Dec. 10- St Louis L 0-3 Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs Morgan City W 1-0 vs St. Thomas More L 1-3 vs St. Michael W 1-0 Dec. 22- @ Vandebilt L 0-2 Dec. 27 - Dutchtown L 0-3 Dec. 29/30 - Mandeville Tourn vs Dominican L 0-3 vs Mount CarmelL 0-3 vs Fontainebleau L 0-5 Jan. 5- @ NISH L 1-2 Jan. 8- @ BarbePostponed to 1/20 Jan. 12- Sulphur W 5-0 Jan. 15- Lafayette L 1-4 Jan. 19- Barbe W 9-0 Jan. 20- Barbe W 3-1 Jan. 22- @ Sulphur W 2-1 (PKs) Jan. 26- Comeaux W 2-1 Jan. 29- @Lafayette L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 1, 2009 18:12:35 GMT -6
Comeaux Lady Spartans Div. I, Dist. 4 District 6-2 Overall 8-8-1
Regular Season: Nov. 17 - Lafayette L 1-2 Dec. 1 - Acadiana L 1-2 Dec. 5-6 - @ Hahnville Battle on the Bayou Tourn vs Destrehan W 1-0 vs Thomas Jefferson W 9-0 vs Bay High MS T 1-1 vs Hahnville (Finals) L 3-4 Dec. 8 - @ Westgate W 2-1 (PKs) Dec. 11 - New Iberia W 2-1 Dec. 15 - @ St. Thomas More L 0-6 Dec 29 - Mandeville Tourney vs Sacred Heart (NO) L 1-2 vs Mandeville L 2-4 Jan. 5 - Carencro W 1-0 Jan. 12 - Westgate W 2-1 (OT) Jan. 15 - @ New Iberia W 1-0 Jan. 19 – St. Thomas More L 2-4 Jan. 22 - @ Carencro W 2-0 Jan. 26 - @ Acadiana L 1-2
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 1, 2009 18:27:29 GMT -6
Neville Lady Tigers Div. II, Dist. 3 District 6-0 Overall 12-6-3
Regular Season: Nov. 23- @ Parkway T 0-0 Dec. 1- Ouachita W 3-1 Dec. 4-5 @ Capt Shreve Gator Cup vs Caddo Magnet T 2-2 vs Menard L 2-3 vs Alexandria W 6-0 Dec. 10- @ St Frederick W 7-1 Dec. 12- Alexandria Postponed Dec. 14- @ Wossman Postponed to 1/28 Dec. 19- @ Catholic of New Iberia T 0-0 Dec. 19- @ MenardL 0-1 Dec. 22- @ Chapelle L 0-2 Dec. 22- @ Mandeville L 0-6 Dec 28 - @ Deridder W 1-0 Jan. 4- @ West Ouachita W 3-0 Jan. 9- Ruston W 2-0 Jan. 12- St Frederick W 6-1 Jan. 14- Capt Shreve W 2-0 Jan. 19- West Ouachita W 5-1 Jan. 23- @ Ruston W 2-0 Jan. 25- Wossman W 11-0 Jan. 28 - Wossman (from 12/14) W 1-0 (forfeit) Jan. 30 - DeRidder L 1-2 Feb. 1- West Monroe L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 7, 2009 8:19:54 GMT -6
St Louis Lady Saints Div. II, Dist. 5 District 4-0 Overall 14-4-4
Pre-Season: Nov. 8- @ Acadiana W 2-1 Nov. 11- Kelly, TX L 1-3
Regular Season: Nov. 18- @ Barbe W 5-1 Nov. 24- @ Teurlings W 1-0 Nov. 27- Carencro cancelled Dec. 3- Sulphur W 6-0 Dec. 4-6 @ Dominican Tourn vs Mount Carmel L 0-3 vs Vandebilt Catholic W 2-1 vs Lafayette L 0-2 Dec. 10- Acadiana W 3-0 Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs New IberiaW 5-0 vs Alexandria W 8-0 vs Caddo Magnet L 1-3 Dec. 21- Sulphur W 6-0 Dec. 22- Barbe W 6-0 Dec. 28-29- Mandeville Tourn vs Dominican T 1-1 vs Sacred Heart (NO) T 2-2 vs Fontainebleau L 0-1 Jan. 2- Lafayette T 3-3 Jan. 4- DeRidderW 7-0 Jan. 7 @ Sam Houston W 6-0 Jan. 14- @ DeRidder W 3-0 Jan. 16- St Thomas More Postponed Jan. 18- Sam Houston W Jan. 23- @ Lafayette W 2-0 Jan. 28- St Thomas More T 0-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 14, 2009 7:43:47 GMT -6
Dutchtown Lady Griffins[/size] Div. I, Dist. 6 District 10-0 Overall 21-0-3
Regular Season: Nov. 17- @ St. Scholastica W 4-2 Nov. 24- @ Woodlawn (BR)W 10-0 Nov. 28 St. Amant Tournament vs St Thomas More T 1-1 vs West Monroe W 2-0 vs CHSNI W 4-0 vs Northlake Christian W 10-0 Dec. 1- Baton Rouge High Cancelled Dec. 4-5 Dominican Tournament vs Dominican T 0-0 vs Clinton (MS) W 2-1 vs Baton Rouge W 3-0 vs Mount Carmel (Semifinals) W 2-0 vs Lafayette (Finals) W 5-1 Dec. 8- @acadiana Cancelled Dec. 19- Sacred Heart (NO) T 1-1 Dec. 21- St. Joseph’s W 6-1 Dec. 27 - Acadiana W 3-0 Dec. 29 - Hahnville W 9-0 Jan. 2- East St John W 14-0 Jan. 5- East Ascension W 6-0 Jan. 8- @St Amant Postponed to 1/13 Jan. 12- @ Destrehan W 8-0 Jan. 13 - St. Amant (from 1/8) W 5-0 Jan. 15- @Hahnville W 1-0 Jan. 19- @East Ascension W 5-2 Jan. 22- St Amant W 7-0 Jan. 26- Destrehan W 11-0 Jan. 29- @East St John W 1-0 (forfeit) Feb. 1- @ Lafayette Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 15, 2009 9:49:39 GMT -6
New Iberia Lady Yellow Jackets[/size] Div. I, Dist. 4 District 4-4 Overall 12-11-2
Regular Season: Nov. 18- @ Teurlings Catholic L 1-6 Nov. 21-22- @ Carencro Tourn vs Sulphur L 0-3 vs Teurlings Catholic L 1-4 vs Westgate T 2-2 Nov. 24- @ Sulphur W 6-0 Nov. 28- @ Rebel Cup vs W Ouachita W 4-1 vs St Fred W 6-0 vs Opelousas Cath W 4-1 vs Terrebonne (semifinals) W 3-1 vs Mandeville (finals) L 1-3 Dec. 1- @ Terrebonne Cancelled Dec. 3- @ Catholic of New Iberia T 1-1 Dec. 8- St Thomas More L 0-8 Dec. 11- @ Comeaux L 1-2 Dec. 15- Carencro Postponed to 1/28 Dec. 18-19- @ St Louis Tourn vs St. Louis Catholic L 0-5 vs Caddo Magnet L 0-3 vs Alexandria W 5-1 Dec. 21- Sacred Heart Cancelled Dec. 29 - Catholic of New Iberia L 1-4 Jan. 5- Acadiana W 2-1 Jan. 8- @ Westgate Postponed to 1/30 Jan. 12- @ St Thomas More L 0-7 Jan. 15- Comeaux L 0-1 Jan. 19- @Carencro W 1-0 Jan. 22- @ Morgan City W 3-2 Jan. 26- Westgate W 3-1 Jan. 28 - Carencro (from 12/15) W 3-0 Jan. 30 - Westgate (from 1/8) W 1-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 15, 2009 11:42:26 GMT -6
Ellender Lady Patriots[/size] Div. II, Dist. 8 District 0-6 Overall 0-11-0
Pre-Season: Nov. 14- @ STHS Jamboree
Regular Season: Nov. 16- South Lafourche L 1-8 Dec. 1- @ South Lafourche L 0-1 Dec. 3- @ HL Bourgeois L 0-3 Dec. 8- @ South Terrebonne L 1-6 Dec. 10- Thibodaux L 1-5 Dec. 14- Belle Chasse Postponed Jan. 5- @Vandebilt L 0-9 Jan. 12- @ Morgan City L 0-5 Jan. 19- @ Belle Chasse L 0-5 Jan. 21- Vandebilt L 0-10 Jan. 29- Morgan City L 0-4 Jan. 30 - Belle Chasse L 0-5
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 15, 2009 11:51:24 GMT -6
HL Bourgeois Lady Braves[/size] Div. I, Dist. 8 District 6-4 Overall 10-7-2
Pre-Season: Nov. 9- Ponchatoula Cancelled
Regular Season: Nov. 17- @ S Terebonne T 1-1 Nov. 21-22- @ Central Lafourche Tourn vs ED White T 1-1 vs Hahnville L 0-8 vs Central Lafourche L 0-3 Nov. 24- @ ED White Cancelled Dec. 3- Ellender W 3-0 Dec. 4-5 @ Hahnville Tourn vs Riverside W 1-0 vs McGehee W 3-1 vs Hahnville L 0-3 Dec. 15- South Terrebonne Postponed to 1/28 Dec. 18- South Lafourche W 3-0 Dec. 22- Terrebonne L 1-3 Dec. 28- @ St Charles W 3-1 Dec. 30- @ Episcopal of Acadiana Cancelled Jan. 5- @ Central Lafourche L 0-5 Jan. 8- Thibodaux W 3-1 Jan. 12- South Terrebonne W 3-0 Jan. 15- @ South Lafourche W 8-0 Jan. 19- @Terrebonne L 1-4 Jan. 22- @ Central Lafourche L 0-4 Jan. 26- @ Thibodaux W 2-1 Jan 28 - South Terrebonne W 4-1
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 16, 2009 12:11:09 GMT -6
Haughton Lady Bucs[/size] Div. II, Dist. 2 District 6-3 Overall 9-7-0
Regular Season: Nov. 16- Airline L 0-6 Nov. 19- N Desoto W 4-1 Nov. 23- Loyola L 0-7 Dec. 3-4- @ Bossier Tourn vs Airline L 1-5 vs North DeSoto W 2-0 vs Ouachita Parish L 0-6 Dec. 7- Mansfield W 5-0 Dec. 10- Benton L 1-5 Dec. 14- Bossier W 6-2 Dec. 17- Minden L 3-4 Jan. 4- Calvary Baptist Postponed Jan. 7- Benton Postponed to 1/19 Jan. 11- Bossier W 7-0 Jan. 14- Minden W 5-1 Jan. 18- Parkway Cancelled Jan. 19- Benton W 2-1 (PKs) Jan. 21 - Benton Postponed to 1/26 Jan. 25- Bossier W 1-0 Jan. 26 - Benton (from 1/21) L 0-2 Jan. 28- Minden W 4-1
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 20, 2009 21:19:55 GMT -6
Caddo Magnet Lady Mustangs Div. I, Dist. 1 District 7-1 Overall 17-3-1
Regular Season: Nov. 23- Calvary W 6-0 Nov. 30- Byrd L 1-2 Dec. 3-5 Capt Shreve Gator Cup vs Neville T 2-2 vs Menard W 3-1 vs Alexandria W 5-0 vs Loyola (Semifinals) W 5-0 vs DeRidder (Finals) W 4-0 Dec. 9- Southwood W 12-0 Dec. 10- Capt Shreve W 6-0 Dec. 17- Southwood W 10-0 Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs St. Louis Catholic W 3-1 vs Alexandria W 7-0 vs New Iberia W 3-0 vs Teurlings Catholic (Semis) L 2-3 (PKs) Dec. 22- Parkway W 4-1 Dec. 29- Parkway Cancelled Jan. 4- West Monroe L 2-4 Jan. 7- Airline Postponed Jan. 11- Byrd W 2-1 (PKs) Jan. 14-15 Pine Tree TX Tourn vs vs vs Jan. 18- Capt Shreve W 6-1 Jan. 23 - Airline (from 1/7) W 4-0 Jan. 25- Airline W 4-1 Jan. 28- Loyola W 6-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 29, 2009 10:53:59 GMT -6
St. Scholastica Doves Div. I , Dist. 7 District 9-5 Overall 9-7-1
Regular Season: Nov. 17- Dutchtown L 2-4 Nov. 21 @ Dominicanrescheduled for 12/7 Nov. 23- @ St Thomas More L 0-4 Dec. 1- Hammond rescheduled for 12/10 Dec. 4- @ Slidell W 11-0 Dec. 7 - Dominican T 2-2 Dec. 10- Northshore L 1-2 Dec. 10 - Hammond W 12-0 Dec. 11- @ Ponchatoula W 9-0 Dec. 15- Covington Resched for 12/19 Dec. 18- @Fontainebleau L 0-4 Dec. 19 - Covington W 9-0 Jan. 5- Mandeville L 0-1 Jan. 8- @Hammond W 10-0 Jan. 12- Slidell W 10-0 Jan. 15- @ Northshore W 2-0 Jan. 19- Ponchatoula W 11-0 Jan. 22- @ Covington W 8-0 Jan. 26- Fontainebleau L 1-2 Jan. 29- @ Mandeville L 0-2
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 30, 2009 10:16:53 GMT -6
Parkview Baptist Lady Eagles Div. III, Dist. 6 District 1-5 Overall 2-7-0
Scrimmage: Nov. 12- @ West Feliciana
Regular Season: Nov. 17- @ Redemptorist W 3-0 Nov. 30- @ Opelousas Cancelled Dec. 8- @ U High Cancelled Dec. 12- @ West Feliciana Resched. for 12/22 Dec 22 - West Feliciana L 1-4 Jan. 7- U High Cancelled Jan. 9- Runnels Postponed Jan. 12- @ Christian Life W 3-1 Jan. 15- Episcopal (BR) L 0-9 Jan. 19- @ Runnels L 0-10 Jan. 23- Christian Life L 0-2 Jan. 26- @ Episcopal (BR) L 0-8 Jan. 30- Runnels (from 1/9) L 0-8 Feb. 1- East Ascension L 0-10
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 30, 2009 10:32:43 GMT -6
Independence Lady Tigers Div. III, Dist. 7 District 3-5 Overall 4-9-0
Scrimmage: Nov. 14- Ponchatoula
Regular Season: Nov 18 - Riverside L 3-4 Nov. 21- @ Live Oak L 0-3 Dec. 9- @ Riverside L 0-3 Dec. 12- Amite W 4-0 Dec. 19- @ St. Thomas Aquinas L 0-9 Dec. 30- Franklinton Postponed to 1/12 Jan. 2- Live Oak L 1-6 Jan. 5- Northlake Christian L 0-6 Jan. 12 - Franklinton W 4-1 Jan. 14- Pope John Paul W 5-0 Jan. 16-@ Amite W 7-2 Jan. 20- St. Thomas Aquinas L 2-6 Jan. 23- @ Northlake Christian L 0-2 Jan. 27- @ Pope John Paul L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Oct 31, 2009 12:48:21 GMT -6
Loyola Lady Flyers Div. II, Dist. 1 District 8-0 Overall 15-8-1
Scimmage: Nov. 9- Bossier Nov. 12- Capt Shreve
Regular Season: Nov. 16- Byrd L 0-6 Nov. 19 - Woodlawn (SH) W 7-0 Nov. 23- Haughton W 7-0 Nov. 30- Calvary W 4-3 Dec 4/5 - Captain Shreve Gator Cup vs. Parkway T 0-0 vs. Captain Shreve W 3-1 vs. West Ouachita W 2-0 vs. Caddo Magnet (Semifinals) L 0-5 Dec. 7- Bossier W 10-0 Dec. 10- Northwood W 11-0 Dec. 14- Parkway W 1-0 (OT) Dec. 18-19 @ St. Frederick Tourn vs Ruston L 0-1 vs Ouachita Parish W 1-0 vs Ruston W 1-0 (PKs) vs West Monroe JV (semis) W 2-0 vs West Monroe (finals) L 0-4 Jan. 2- West Monroe L 0-1 Jan. 5- Woodlawn (SH) W 8-0 Jan. 9 - Byrd L 0-3 Jan. 11- Calvary W 4-1 Jan. 16- Ruston Cancelled Jan. 18- Northwood W 11-0 Jan. 21- Parkway W 1-0 Jan. 25- Byrd L 0-6 Jan. 28- Caddo Magnet L 0-6 Feb 1 - Airline Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Nov 2, 2009 13:50:35 GMT -6
St Michael Lady Warriors Div. II, Dist. 7 District 6-0 Overall 11-7-4
Scrimmage: Nov. 12- Mandeville
Regular Season: Nov. 17- Zachary W 3-1 Nov. 19- Episcopal (BR) L 1-2 Nov. 23- CHPC W 2-1 Nov. 28-29 @ St Amant Tourn vs St Joseph's W 1-0 vs Central Lafourche W 5-2 vs University T 1-1 vs St Thomas More L 0-5 Dec. 1- St Joseph's Cancelled Dec. 4-5 @ Gulfport Showcase vs Pearl River Central W 5-0 vs Pascagoula T 0-0 vs Biloxi L 2-4 Dec. 8- Runnels Cancelled Dec. 11- East Ascension L 0-1 Dec. 18-19 @ St Louis Tourn vs Acadiana L 0-1 vs Morgan City T 0-0 vs St Thomas More L 0-5 Dec. 21- DeRidder T 0-0 Jan. 4- @ Chapelle L 0-1 Jan. 9- Teurlings Jan. 12- @ Tara W 9-0 Jan. 16- McKinley W 8-0 Jan. 19- @ Woodlawn (BR) W 2-0 Jan. 23- Tara W 7-0 Jan. 26- @ McKinley W 6-0 Jan. 30- Woodlawn (BR) W 2-0 Feb. 1- University
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Nov 2, 2009 22:27:45 GMT -6
Woodlawn (BR) Lady Panthers Div. II, Dist. 7 District 4-2 Overall 6-13-1
Scrimmage: Nov. 4- West Feliciana T 2-2 Nov. 10- East Ascension
Regular Season: Nov. 17- @ Runnels L 1-5 Nov. 20-21 @ Carencro Toun vs Sulphur W 3-2 vs Teurlings L 0-6 vs Westgate T 1-1 vs Lafayette (Semifinals) L 0-4 Nov. 23- Covington L 0-1 Nov. 24- Dutchtown L 0-10 Dec. 2- @ St Amant L 1-3 Dec 5- @ Christian Life L 1-4 Dec. 8-Live Oak Cancelled Dec. 12- @ Zachary L 1-7 Dec. 18- St Joe's Cancelled Dec 19- @ U High L 1-7 Dec. 21- @ CHSPC L 1-2 Dec. 22- @ Baton Rouge Cancelled Jan. 2- Christian Life W 2-1 Jan. 7- @ Denham Springs Postponed Jan. 9- West Feliciana Cancelled Jan. 12- @ McKinley W 6-0 Jan. 16- Tara W 9-0 Jan. 19- St Michael L 0-2 Jan. 21 - St. Joseph's (from 12/18) L 2-3 Jan. 23- McKinley W 4-0 Jan. 26- @ Tara W 8-0 Jan. 30- @ St Michael L 0-2
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Nov 3, 2009 14:29:21 GMT -6
University Lady Cubs Div. III, Dist. 5 District 5-1 Overall 13-4-2
Scrimmage: Nov. 7- @ Zachary
Regular Season:
Nov. 21- McGehee W 2-1 Nov. 24- Denham Springs cancelled Nov. 28-29 @ St Amant Toun vs Zachary T 2-2 vs St Mike T 1-1 vs St Amant L 1-4 vs St Joe's W 1-0 Nov 30- Christian Life W 5-0 Dec. 5-6 @ Hahnville Toun vs Hahnville L 1-2 vs Riverside W 3-1 vs McGehee W 5-1 Dec. 8- Parkview Cancelled Dec. 12- McKinley Cancelled Dec. 19- Woodlawn (BR) W 7-1 Dec. 22- Runnels W 2-1 Jan. 7- @ Parkview Cancelled Jan. 9- @ Newman L 1-2 Jan. 12- @ Redemptorist W 5-0 Jan. 16- Catholic PC L 2-3 (PKs) Jan. 20- @ West Feliciana W 4-3 Jan. 23- @ Catholic PC W 5-0 Jan. 26- Redemptorist W 4-1 Jan. 28- West Feliciana W 6-2 Feb. 1- @ Christian Life W 3-0
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Nov 3, 2009 14:58:51 GMT -6
Thibodaux Lady Tigers Div. I, Dist. 8 District 3-7 Overall 5-15-0
Regular Season: Nov 21- 22Central Lafourche Tournament vs- Vandebilt L 0-8 vs- Mandeville L 0-11 vs- Central Lafourche L 1-6 Nov 24- @ East St. John W 2-0 Nov 28- Hahnville L 0-6 Dec 2- Morgan City L 0-5 Dec 3-6 @ Dominican Tournament vs Cabrini L 0-3 vs ED White L 0-4 Dec 10- @ Ellender W 5-1 Dec 15- @ Central Lafourche Postponed to 1/29 Dec 18- Terrebonne L 0-6 Dec 22- Dominican L 0-6 Dec 29- South Terrebonne L 0-2 Jan 5- @ South Lafourche W 2-0 Jan 8- @ HL Bourgeois L 1-3 Jan 12- Central Lafourche L 0-6 Jan 15- @ Terrebonne L 1-4 Jan 19- @ South Terrebonne W 2-1 (OT) Jan 22- South Lafourche W 6-0 Jan 26- HL Bourgeois L 1-2 Jan 29- Central Lafourche (from 12/15) L 1-3
|
|
|
Post by barbedad20 on Nov 3, 2009 23:58:02 GMT -6
Ponchatoula Lady Green Wave Div. I, Dist. 7 District 5-9 Overall 7-11-0
Regular Season: Nov. 27-28 Pineville Rebel Cup vs. Alexandria W 3-0 vs. Pineville W 1-0 vs. Terrebonne L 0-3 Dec. 1- Covington W 3-1 Dec. 4- @ Mandeville L 0-12 Dec. 8- Slidell W 5-2 Dec. 11- St. Scholastica L 0-9 Dec. 15- @ Fontainebleau L 0-11 Dec. 18- Hammond W 10-0 Dec. 22- East St John Cancelled Dec. 28- @ Catholic High PC L 0-3 Jan. 5- Northshore L 0-6 Jan. 8- @Covington Postponed to 1/13 Jan. 12- Mandeville L 0-9 Jan. 13 - Covington (from 1/8) L 1-3 Jan. 15- @ Slidell W 3-1 Jan. 19- @ St. Scholastica L 0-11 Jan. 22- Fontainebleau L 0-10 Jan. 26- @ Hammond W 2-0 Jan. 29- @ Northshore L 1-5
|
|