|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 22:38:42 GMT -6
East Ascension Lady Spartans Div. I, Dist. 6 District 6-4 Overall 15-8-1
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Catholic of Pointe Coupee W 2-1 Nov 20 - Zachary W 4-0 Nov 24 - Chapelle L 0-2 Nov 28-29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Central Lafourche W 3-0 vs St. Thomas More L 1-4 vs Northlake Christian W 7-0 vs Zachary W 2-0 Dec 4-5 - Gulfport Soccer Showcase vs Long Beach W 2-0 vs Picayune W 5-0 vs Resurrection L 1-2 Dec 9 - Episcopal (BR) T 3-3 Dec 11 - St. Michael W 1-0 Dec 15 - Teurlings Catholic Cancelled Dec 18 - St. Amant W 1-0 Dec 21 - East St. John W 8-0 Jan 2 - Mandeville L 1-2 Jan 5 - Dutchtown L 0-6 Jan 8 - Destrehan Postponed to 1/13 Jan 12 - Hahnville W 3-1 Jan 13 - Destrehan W 3-0 Jan 15 - East St. John W 12-0 Jan 19 - Dutchtown L 2-5 Jan 22 - Destrehan W 3-1 Jan 26 - Hahnville L 1-3 Jan 29 - St. Amant L 1-3 Feb 1 - Parkview Baptist W 10-0
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 22:46:08 GMT -6
St. Thomas More Lady Cougars Div. I, Dist. 4 District 8-0 Overall 20-4-3
Regular Season: Nov 20 - Fontainebleau L 0-2 Nov 23 - St. Scholastica W 4-0 Nov 28-29 - St. Amant Black & Goal Tourney vs Dutchtown T 1-1 vs East Ascension W 4-1 vs St Michael W 5-0 vs Zachary W 8-0 Dec 1 - Destrehan W 10-0 Dec 9 - New Iberia W 8-0 Dec 10 - CHSNI W 1-0 Dec 15 - Comeaux W 6-0 Dec 18-19 - St. Louis Showcase vs Acadiana W 3-1 vs Morgan City W 5-0 vs St. Michael W 5-0 vs Kelly (TX) (semis) W 3-1 vs Teurlings Catholic (finals) W 5-0 Dec 22 - Lafayette L 2-3 PKs Dec 29-30 - Mandeville Tourney vs Fontainebleau L 0-2 vs Mandeville L 2-3 vs Dominican T 0-0 vs Mount Carmel W 2-1 Jan 5 - Westgate W 10-0 Jan 8 - Carencro W 8-0 Jan 12 - New Iberia W 7-0 Jan 16 - St. Louis Catholic Postponed Jan 19 - Comeaux W 4-2 Jan 23 - Westgate W 7-1 Jan 26 - Carencro W 7-0 Jan 28 - St. Louis Catholic T 0-0
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 22:52:24 GMT -6
Academy of the Sacred Heart (NO) Cardinals Div. III, Dist. 9 District 9-0 Overall 19-3-3
Regular Season: Nov 16 - Cabrini W 4-1 Nov 19 - Chapelle W 6-1 Nov 23 - McGehee W 4-0 Nov 28 - Country Day W 9-0 Dec 1 - Ben Franklin Postponed Dec 3 - De La Salle W 10-0 Dec 4-6 - Dominican Tourney vs Vandebilt Catholic L 1-2 vs Lafayette W 4-1 vs Mount Carmel L 0-2 Dec 10 - Dominican W 2-1 Dec 17 - Lusher W 9-0 Dec 19 - Dutchtown T 1-1 Dec 21 - Haynes W 11-0 Dec 22 - Haynes Postponed Dec 29 - Mandeville Tourney vs St Louis Catholic T 2-2 vs Comeaux W 2-1 Jan 2 - Mount Carmel L 1-2 Jan 5 - Ursuline Postponed to 1/16 Jan 7 - Ben Franklin W 3-0 Jan 9 - Baton Rouge W 4-2 Jan 12 - St. Joseph's W 5-1 Jan 14 - Ben Franklin W 7-0 Jan 16 - Ursuline W 2-1 Jan 19 - Newman W 4-1 Jan 21 - Lusher W 5-0 Jan 26 - Newman W 5-1 Jan 29 - De La Salle W 9-0 Feb 1 - Dominican T 3-3
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:01:34 GMT -6
Thomas Jefferson Lady Jaguars Div. III, Dist. 10 District 1-7 Overall 5-11
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Riverdale W 4-1 Nov 20 - Fisher Postponed Nov 23 - St. Martin's L 0-3 Dec 5-6 - Hahnville Battle on the Bayou vs Comeaux L 0-9 vs Episcopal of Acadiana L 1-6 vs Morgan City L 0-3 Dec 7 - Belle Chasse L 0-2 Dec 11 - Fisher W 2-1 Dec 19 - Hannan (JV) W 1-0 Dec 21 - St. Martin's L 1-7 Dec 23 - West Jefferson W 3-1 Jan 4 - Helen Cox W 5-0 Jan 9 - Country Day L 0-7 Jan 12 - McGehee Postponed to 1/21 Jan 16 - Ecole Classique W 2-0 Jan 21 - McGehee (from 1/12) L 1-7 Jan 23 - Country Day L 0-7 Jan 26 - McGehee L 1-7 Jan 30 - Ecole Classique L 1-2 (OT)
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:02:55 GMT -6
Destrehan Lady Wildcats Div. I, Dist. 6 District 2-8 Overall 5-14
Regular Season: Nov 18 - St. Thomas Aquinas W 4-0 Nov 20-21 Central Lafourche Tourney vs Chapelle L 0-6 vs East St John W 5-1 vs Vandebilt Catholic L 0-1 (forfeit) Dec 1 - St. Thomas More L 0-10 Dec 5-6 Hahnville Battle on the Bayou vs Morgan City L 0-4 vs Comeaux L 0-1 vs Episcopal of Acadiana L 0-1 Dec 8 - St. Charles Catholic W 2-0 Dec 15 - St. Amant L 0-1 Dec 18 - Hahnville L 0-4 Jan 5 - East St. John W 6-1 Jan 8 - East Ascension Postponed Jan 12 - Dutchtown L 0-8 Jan 13 - East Ascension L 0-3 Jan 15 - St. Amant L 3-5 Jan 19 - East St. John W 6-1 Jan 22 - East Ascension L 1-3 Jan 26 - Dutchtown L 0-11 Jan 29 - Hahnville L 0-1 (PKs)
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:04:37 GMT -6
Riverside Lady Rebels Div. III, Dist. 8 District 0-4 Overall 7-8-1
Regular Season: Nov 18 - Independence W 6-2 Nov 21 - Amite Cancelled Nov 24 - Walker W 4-1 Dec 2 - Belle Chasse L 1-3 Dec 5-6 - Hahnville Battle on the Bayou vs HL Bourgeois L 0-1 vs University L 1-3 vs Central Lafourche T 0-0 Dec 9 - Independence W 3-0 Dec 11 - Belle Chasse W 2-1 Dec 18 - Fisher W 2-0 Dec 21 - Fisher Cancelled Dec 28 - Country Day L 1-4 Jan 2 - @ Amite W 6-2 Jan 12 - ED White L 0-5 Jan 14 - St. Charles Catholic L 1-3 Jan 20 - Amite W 3-1 Jan 25 - St. Charles Catholic L 1-3 Jan 27 - ED White L 1-5
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:13:21 GMT -6
Alexandria Senior High School Lady Trojans Div. II, Dist. 4 District 5-1 Overall 8-13
Regular Season: Nov 21 - Sam Houston L 1-2 Nov 24 - Opelousas High W 4-0 Nov 28-29 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Ponchatoula L 0-3 vs Morgan City L 0-1 vs Tioga W 2-0 Dec 4-5 Captain Shreve Gator Cup vs Menard L 0-7 vs Caddo Magnet L 0-5 vs Neville L 0-6 Dec 15 - Opelousas Catholic Cancelled Dec 18-19 St. Louis Showcase of Soccer vs Caddo Magnet L 0-7 vs St. Louis Catholic L 0-8 vs New Iberia L 1-5 Dec 22 - Menard L 0-4 Dec 29 - Westgate L 2-6 Jan 2 - Pineville L 1-3 Jan 9 - Bolton W 4-0 Jan 11 - Leesville L 0-2 Jan 14 - Tioga W 4-0 Jan 19 - Peabody W 14-0 Jan 21 - Leesville W 1-0 Jan 25 - Tioga W 4-0 Jan 28 - Peabody W 5-0
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:14:26 GMT -6
Tioga Lady Indians Div. II, Dist. 4 District 2-4 Overall 2-9-1
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Bolton L 0-4 Nov 28-29 - Pineville Rebel Cup vs Menard L 0-9 vs Ouachita Parish L 0-4 vs Alexandria L 0-2 Dec 1 - Pineville Cancelled Dec 9 - Opelousas High L 0-6 Dec 21 - Opelousas High Jan 6 - Menard L 0-8 Jan 11 - Peabody W 5-0 Jan 14 - Alexandria L 0-4 Jan 16 - Bolton T 1-1 Jan 19 - Leesville L 0-6 Jan 21 - Peabody W 4-1 Jan 25 - Alexandria L 0-4 Jan 28 - Leesville L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:15:53 GMT -6
St. Frederick Lady Warriors Div. III, Dist. 1 District 0-2 Overall 2-11-1
Regular Season: Nov 16 - West Monroe L 0-4 Nov 28-29 - Pineville Rebel Cup vs Mandeville L 0-6 vs New Iberia L 0-6 vs Leesville W 1-0 Dec 3 - Ouachita Christian L 0-5 Dec 9- Neville L 1-7 Dec 10 - Ruston L 1-4 Dec 14 - Ouachita Christian L 1-5 Dec 18-19 - St. Frederick Tournament vs West Monroe (JV) T 2-2 vs Westgate L 1-2 vs Ouachita Christian L 0-4 Jan 7 - Ouachita Christian L 1-5 Jan 9 - St. Joseph (MS) Cancelled Jan 13 - Neville L 1-6 Feb 1 - West Ouachita W 3-2
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:16:47 GMT -6
Leesville Lady Wampus Cats Div. II, Dist. 4 District 5-1 Overall 8-10
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Pineville L 1-4 Nov 19-20 - Carencro Showcase vs Catholic of New Iberia L 0-5 vs Lafayette L 0-7 vs Beau Chene W 1-0 Nov 28-29 - Pineville Rebel Cup vs Terrebonne L 0-6 vs Mandeville L 0-7 vs St Frederick L 0-1 Dec 1 - Sam Houston W 2-1 Dec 7 - DeRidder L 1-3 Dec 10 - Natchitoches Central L 0-2 Dec 15 - Sulphur Cancelled Dec 17 - Sam Houston Cancelled Jan 7 - Bolton Postponed to 1/23 Jan 9 - DeRidder L 0-2 Jan 11 - Alexandria W 2-0 Jan 14 - Peabody W 9-0 Jan 19 - Tioga W 6-0 Jan 21 - Alexandria L 0-1 Jan 23 - Bolton W 6-0 Jan 25 - Peabody W 12-0 Jan 28 - Tioga W 3-0
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:20:19 GMT -6
Opelousas Catholic Lady Vikings Div. III, Dist. 4 District 1-6 Overall 7-10-1
Regular Season: Nov. 19 - DeRidder L 1-2 Nov 24 - Beau Chene W 5-0 Nov 28-29 - Pineville Rebel Cup vs Pineville W 2-1 vs Menard T 2-2 vs New Iberia L 1-5 Dec 2 - Northside W 2-1 Dec 3 - Opelousas High W 3-2 Dec 8 - Carencro Cancelled Dec 11 - Morgan City L 2-3 Dec 15 - Alexandria Cancelled Dec 19 - Beau Chene W 4-2 Dec 22 - Westgate L 0-1 Dec 29 - Northside W 1-0 (forfeit) Jan 2 Catholic High N.I. L 0-2 Jan 6 - Sacred Heart (GC) W 6-0 Jan 9 - Episcopal of Acadiana L 0-6 Jan 13 - Catholic High N.I. L 0-4 Jan 16 - Sacred Heart (GC) Jan 19 - Episcopal of Acadiana L 0-5 Jan 23 - Catholic High N.I. L 1-2 Jan 27 - Sacred Heart (GC) Jan 30 - Episcopal of Acadiana L 1-5
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:32:15 GMT -6
Airline Lady Vikings Div. I, Dist. 1 District 4-4 Overall 13-4
Regular Season: Nov 16 - Haughton W 6-0 Nov 23 - Benton W 7-0 Nov 30 - Captain Shreve W 2-0 Dec 3-4 - Bossier Tourney vs Haughton W 5-1 vs North DeSoto W 6-0 vs Ouachita Parish W 1-0 vs Ruston (semifinals) W 2-1 (PKs) vs Calvary Baptist (Finals) W 2-0 Dec 7 - Byrd L 0-8 Dec 10 - North DeSoto W 5-0 Dec 14 - Southwood Postponed to 1/26 Jan 5 - Loyola Postponed to 2/1 Jan 7 - Caddo Magnet Postponed to 1/23 Jan 11 - Captain Shreve W 2-0 Jan 14 - Byrd L 0-3 Jan 18 - Bossier W 11-0 Jan 21 - Southwood W 8-0 Jan 23 - Caddo Magnet (from 1/7) L 0-4 Jan 25 - Caddo Magnet L 1-4 Jan 26 - Southwood (from 12/14) W 6-0 Feb 1 - Loyola Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:42:42 GMT -6
North DeSoto Lady Griffins Div. III, Dist. 2 District 4-2 Overall 6-9-1
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Bossier W 4-0 Nov 19 - Haughton L 1-4 Dec 2 - Southwood Postponed Dec 3-4 - Bossier Bearkat Classic vs Airline L 0-6 vs Haughton L 0-2 vs Ouachita Parish L 0-4 Dec 8 - Calvary Baptist Cancelled Dec 10 - Airline L 0-5 Dec 15 - Calvary Baptist L 0-8 Dec 17 - North Caddo L 0-1 (PKs) Jan 5 - Bolton L 2-3 Jan 7 - Mansfield Postponed to 1/22 Jan 12 - North Caddo L 1-3 Jan 14 - Northwood W 3-1 Jan 15 - Southwood (from 12/2) T 1-1 Jan 19 - Mansfield W 4-0 Jan 21 - Northwood Postponed Jan 22 - Mansfield from 1/7 W 6-3 Jan 26 - North Caddo W 3-2 Jan 30 - Mansfield W 5-0
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 9, 2009 23:44:30 GMT -6
Benton Lady Tigers Div. II, Dist. 2 District 8-1 Overall 10-5
Regular Season: Nov 16 - North Caddo W 4-0 Nov 19 - North Caddo W 5-0 Nov 23 - Airline L 0-7 Dec 4-5 Bossier Bearkat Classic vs Ruston L 0-3 vs Byrd JV Girls Purple L 1-4 vs Calvary Baptist L 1-4 Dec 10 - Haughton W 5-1 Dec 14 - Minden W 5-1 Dec 17 - Bossier W 4-0 Jan 7 - Haughton Postponed to 1/19 Jan 11 - Minden W 6-0 Jan 14 - Bossier W 4-0 Jan 19 - Haughton L 1-2 (PKs) Jan 21 - Haughton Postponed to 1/26 Jan 25 - Minden W 2-1 Jan 26 - Haughton (from 1/21) W 2-0 Jan 28 - Bossier W 3-0
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 0:00:55 GMT -6
South Lafourche Lady Tarpons Div. I, Dist. 8 District 0-8 Overall 2-11-0
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Ellender W 8-1 Nov 20-21 Central Lafourche Tourney vs St. Joseph's L 0-10 vs St. Martin's L 1-3 vs St. Charles L 2-3 Dec 1 - Ellender W 1-0 Dec 15 - Terrebonne Dec 18 - HL Bourgeois L 0-3 Dec 22 - Central Lafourche L 0-13 Jan 5 - Thibodaux L 0-2 Jan 13 - Terrebonne L 0-12 Jan 15 - HL Bourgeois L 0-8 Jan 19 - Central Lafourche L 0-7 Jan 22 - Thibodaux L 0-6 Jan 26 - South Terrebonne L 2-5
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 0:07:17 GMT -6
Southwood Lady Cowboys Div. I, Dist. 1 District 0-8 Overall 3-9-3
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Mansfield T 2-2 Nov 19 - Minden W 3-1 Nov 30 - North Caddo W 5-0 Dec 2 - North DeSoto Postponed Dec 9 - Caddo Magnet L 0-12 Dec 10 - Byrd L 0-9 Dec 14 - Airline Postponed Dec 17 - Caddo Magnet L 0-10 Dec 21 - Ruston L 0-4 Jan 5 - Northwood T 0-0 Jan 7 - Captain Shreve Postponed Jan 12 - Captain Shreve (from 1/7) L 0-6 Jan 15 - North DeSoto T 1-1 Jan 18 - Byrd L 0-9 Jan 21 - Airline L 0-8 Jan 25 - Captain Shreve L 0-5 Jan 26 - Airline (from 12/14) L 0-6 Jan 28 - North Caddo W 4-0 Feb 1 - Calvary Baptist
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 0:44:51 GMT -6
Christian Life Lady Crusaders Div. III, Dist. 6 District 1-5 Overall 3-8-1
Regular Season: Nov 30 - University L 0-5 Dec 3 - Redemptorist L 0-2 Dec 5 - Woodlawn (BR) W 4-1 Dec 11 - McKinley W 4-1 Dec 17 - West Feliciana Cancelled Dec 19 - Redemptorist T 1-1 Jan 2 - Woodlawn (BR) L 1-2 Jan 9 - Episcopal (BR) L 0-6 Jan 12 - Parkview Baptist L 1-3 Jan 16 - Runnels L 0-6 Jan 19 - Episcopal (BR) L 0-5 Jan 23 - Parkview Baptist W 2-0 Jan 26 - Runnels L 0-1 (OT) Feb 1 - University L 0-3
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 14:45:13 GMT -6
Fontainebleau Lady Bulldogs Div. I, Dist. 7 District 14-0 Overall 22-0-2
Regular Season: Nov 17 – St. Amant W 7-0 Nov 20 – St. Thomas More W 2-0 Nov 23 - Terrebonne W 6-0 Nov 25 - Lafayette T 0-0 Dec 1 - Northshore W 2-0 Dec 4 - Covington W 7-0 Dec 8 – Mandeville W 2-0 Dec 11 – Slidell W 11-0 Dec 15 – Ponchatoula W 11-0 Dec 18 – St. Scholastica W 4-0 Dec 22 – Mt. Carmel W 3-0 Dec 29-30 - Mandeville Tourney vs Byrd T 1-1 vs West Monroe W 1-0 vs St. Thomas More W 2-0 vs St. Louis Catholic W 1-0 vs Acadiana W 5-0 Jan 5 – Hammond W 13-0 Jan 8 – Northshore W 3-0 Jan 12 – Covington W 6-0 Jan 15 – Mandeville W 1-0 (OT) Jan 19 – Slidell W 11-0 Jan 22 – Ponchatoula W 10-0 Jan 26 – St. Scholastica W 2-1 Jan 29 - Hammond W 13-0
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 18:09:32 GMT -6
McKinley Lady Panthers Div. II, Dist. 7 District 1-4 Overall 1-8-1
Regular Season: Nov 17 - Denham Springs L 1-2 Dec 3 - West Feliciana Dec 5 - Central (BR) Dec 8 - Christian Life L 1-4 Dec 10 - Denham Springs T 1-1 Dec 12 - University Cancelled Dec 29 - Runnels L 0-6 Jan 5 - Runnels L 0-10 Jan 12 - Woodlawn (BR) L 0-6 Jan 16 - St. Michael L 0-8 Jan 19 - Tara W 5-0 Jan 23 - Woodlawn (BR) L 0-4 Jan 26 - St. Michael L 0-6 Jan 30 - Tara
|
|
|
Post by Timbertwin on Dec 10, 2009 18:13:45 GMT -6
Opelousas High Lady Fighting Tigers Div. II, Dist. 6 District 0-5 Overall 1-9
Regular Season:
Nov 17 - Catholic New Iberia Nov 23 - Sam Houston L 2-3 Nov 24 - Alexandria L 0-4 Dec 3 - Opelousas Catholic L 2-3 Dec 9 - Tioga W 6-0 Dec 18 - Episcopal of Acadiana L 0-7 Dec 19 - Tioga Jan 6 - Beau Chene L 2-3 (PKs) Jan 9 - Teurlings Catholic Postponed Jan 13 - Northside L 1-2 (OT) Jan 14 - Teurlings Catholic L 0-8 Jan 15 - Sam Houston Cancelled Jan 19 - Beau Chene L 0-2 Jan 23 - Teurlings Catholic L 0-9 Jan 27 - Northside
|
|