|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 7:11:12 GMT -6
Welcome again to my annual Schedules and results thread for the HS soccer season. It has been fun to compile the info, and I hope it continues to be helpful to coaches and players. The results thread has evolved over the last few years--last year we added an alphabetical location page key for the teams, and this year we will try to standardize the format of all the teams schedules and add district records in as well. I am also trying to get teams to send their schedules to me in advance so that I can have a little easier time keeping up the records--Its easier if I already have your schedule to update the scores. PLEASE DO NOT POST YOUR SCHEDULE--EMAIL IT TO ME AND I WILL DO IT FOR YOU. ALSO PLEASE DONT POST COMMENTARY EMAILS ON THIS THREAD--IF SOMETHING IS INCORRECT PM ME AS THIS THREAD IS FOR INFO ONLY. My email is raylinton@eatel.net
I wish all of you good luck with your seasons, and look forward to a great year
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 7:12:56 GMT -6
134 TEAM SCHEDULES REPORTED SO FAR:
(in alphabetical order): ABBEVILLE-----Page 7 ACADIANA-----Page 2 AIRLINE-----Page 7 ALEXANDRIA-----Page 4 BARBE-----Page 3 BATON ROUGE HS-----Page 2 BEAU CHENE-----Page 1 BELAIRE-----Page 3 BELLE CHASSE-----Page 9 BEN FRANKLIN-----Page 2 BERNICE-----Page 8 BOLTON-----Page 4 BONNABEL-----Page 9 BOSSIER-----Page 5 BROADMOOR-----Page 4 BROTHER MARTIN-----Page 5 BUCKEYE-----Page 8 BYRD-----Page 2 CADDO MAGNET----- Page 1 CALVARY BAPTIST-----Page 8 CAPT SHREVE-----Page 2 CARENCRO-----Page 4 CARROLL-----Page 9 CATHOLIC-BR-----Page 2 CATHOLIC-PC-----Page 7 CATHOLIC-NI-----Page 4 CENTRAL-----Page 5 CENTRAL LAFOURCHE-----Page 1 CHALMETTE-----Page 8 CHRISTIAN LIFE ACADEMY-----Page 6 COMEAUX-----Page 5 COUNTRY DAY-----Page 8 COVINGTON-----Page 2 De La SALLE-----Page 5 DENHAM SPRINGS-----Page 7 DERIDDER-----Page 2 DESTREHAN-----Page 6 DUNHAM-----Page 8 DUTCHTOWN-----Page 1 EAST ASCENSION-----Page 1 EAST JEFFERSON-----Page 6 EAST ST JOHN-----Page 7 ECOLE CLASSIQUE-----Page 9 E. D. WHITE-----Page 3 EHRET-----Page 4 ELLENDER------Page 6 EPISCOPAL OF ACADIANA(ESA)-----Page 7 EPISCOPAL-BR-----Page 1 FOUNTAINEBLEAU-----Page 2 GLENMORA-----Page 9 GRACE CHRISTIAN-----Page 9 GRACE KING-----Page 2 HAHNVILLE-----Page 1 HAMMOND-----Page 6 HAUGHTON-----Page 5 HELEN COX-----Page 10 HL BOURGEOIS-----Page 6 HOLY CROSS-----Page 3 HOUMA CHRISTIAN-----Page 9 HUNTINGTON-----Page 7 INDEPENDENCE-----Page 9 JESUIT-----Page 5 LAFAYETTE-----Page 1 LEE-----Page 6 LEESVILLE-----Page 5 LOYOLA-----Page 3 LUSHER-----Page 8 LUTHERAN-----Page 9 MANDEVILLE-----Page 1 McKINLEY-----Page 6 MENARD-----Page 2 MORGAN CITY------Page 7 NATCHITOCHES-----Page 7 NEVILLE-----Page 3 NEW IBERIA(NISH) -----Page 4 NEWMAN-----Page 4 NORTHLAKE CHRISTIAN-----Page 6 NORTHSHORE-----Page 7 NORTHSIDE-----Page 7 NORTHWOOD-----Page 6 NOTRE DAME-----Page 5 OPELOUSAS----Page 5 OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC-----Page 5 OUACHITA-----Page 8 OUACHITA CHRISTIAN-----Page 6 PARKWAY-----Page 3 PARKVIEW BAPTIST-----Page 1 PEABODY-----Page 9 PEARL RIVER-----Page 8 PINEVILLE-----Page 4 PONCHATOULA-----Page 3 POPE JOHN PAUL II-----Page 5 RAPIDES-----Page 8 RED RIVER-----Page 8 REDEMPTORIST-----Page 7 RIDGEWOOD PREP-----Page 9 RIVERDALE-----Page 9 RIVERSIDE ACADEMY-----Page 8 RUMMEL-----Page 2 RUNNELS-----Page 8 RUSTON-----Page 3 SALMEN-----Page 9 SAM HOUSTON-----Page 6 SHAW-----Page 6 SLIDELL-----Page 7 SOUTH LAFOURCHE-----Page 3 SOUTH TERREBONE-----Page 5 SOUTHWOOD-----Page 4 ST AMANT-----Page 1 ST CHARLES CATHOLIC-----Page 4 ST FREDERICKS-----Page 6 ST LOUIS-----Page 4 ST MARTINS-----Page 7 ST MICHAELS-----Page 3 ST PAULS-----Page 2 ST THOMAS AQUINAS-----Page 1 ST THOMAS MORE-----Page 4 SULPHUR-----Page 3 TARA-----Page 3 TERREBONNE-----Page 5 TEURLINGS-----Page 2 THIBODAUX-----Page 3 TIOGA-----Page 9 UNIVERSITY-----Page 2 VANDEBILT CATHOLIC-----Page 5 WEST FELICIANA-----Page 6 WESTGATE-----Page 8 WEST JEFFERSON-----Page 7 WESTMINSTER-----Page 4 WEST MONROE-----Page 3 WEST OUACHITA-----Page 8 WOODLAWN-----Page 1 WOSSMAN-----Page 9 ZACHARY-----Page 4
* DENOTES DISTRICT GAME
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 7:24:12 GMT -6
ST AMANT--D1 D6 (10-13-2, 3-7)
Nov 8 University (scrimmage) L 1-0 Nov 10 Woodlawn Jamboree Woodlawn vs Dutchtown L 1-0 vs East Ascension L 1-0 Nov 12 Episcopal L 2-1 Nov 16 St Michaels W 2-0 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs University T 0-0 vs Capt Shreve L 3-0 vs Rummel L 1-0 Nov 27 Central Lafourche W 3-0 Nov 29-Dec 1 Terrebonne Parish Varsity Challenge Tournament vs South Terrebonne T 0-0 vs HL Bourgeois W 4-0 vs Terrebonne L 2-1 Dec 5 Tara Cancelled Dec 7 Destrehan* L 1-0 Dec 12 Woodlawn W 2-1 Dec 15 Central W 12-0 Dec18 Baton Rouge HS L 3-0 Dec 21 East Ascension* W 2-1 (OT) Dec 26 Hahnville* L 3-1 Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Zachary W 3-0 vs West Feliciana W 2-0 vs Holy Cross L 2-1 Jan 4 Dutchtown * L 2-1 (2 OT) Jan 8 East St John * W 3-2 Jan 11 Destrehan* L 2-1 Jan 15 Hahnville* L 4-3 Jan 18 Dutchtown * L 4-2 2OT Jan 22 East St John * W 6-0 Jan 25 East Ascension* L 5-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 7:44:00 GMT -6
MANDEVILLE--D1 D7 (11-11-3, 9-5)
Nov 10 St. Thomas Aquinas (scrimmage) L 4-1 Nov 14 Catholic--BR L 2-0 Nov 16 Terrebone W 1-0 Nov 19 Hahnville W 1-0 Nov 23 Dutchtown Bayou Invitational Tournament vs Lafayette L 4-0 vs East Ascension L 2-0 vs Newman T 0-0 Nov 27 East Ascension T 1-1 Nov 30 St Charles Catholic L 2-0 Dec 4 Slidell* W 7-0 Dec 7 Ponchatoula* W 4-2 Dec 11 Foutainebleau* L 2-1 (2OT) Dec 14 Hammond* W 1-0 (2 OT) Dec 18 Northshore* W 2-1 (5-4 PKS) Dec 21 Covington* W 2-0 Dec 27 St Pauls Christmas Tournament vs Catholic L 3-0 vs Jesuit L 4-0 vs St Martins T 1-1 Jan 2 St. Pauls* L 3-0 Jan 4 Slidell* W 5-1 Jan 8 Ponchatoula* L 1-0 Jan 11 Foutainebleau* L 0-0 (PKS) Jan 15 Hammond* W 1-0 Jan 18 Northshore* W 2-1 OT Jan 22 Covington* W 2-1 Jan 25 St. Pauls* L 1-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 8:02:26 GMT -6
LAFAYETTE--D1 D4 (12-9-5, 6-2)
Nov 8 St. Louis (SCRIMMAGE) L 3-1 Nov 10 New Iberia 'Jamboree vs Comeaux W 1-0 Nov 16-Nov 17 St. Thomas Tournament HOUSTON vs Kinkaid,TX L 3-2 vs St Thomas,TX W 2-0 vs Kelly, TX T 1-1 Nov 20 St Thomas More L 3-0 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Bayou invitational Tournament vs Mandeville W 4-0 vs Newman T 1-1 vs East Ascension L 2-1 Nov 27 Acadiana Cancelled 12/1/2007 Teurlings L 2-0 Dec 4 New Iberia* L 0-0 (5-4 pks) Dec 7 Acadiana T 1-1 Dec 11 Pineville* W 5-0 Dec 14-Dec 15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Capt Shreve T 0-0 vs University W 2-0 vs St Thomas More L 3-1 Dec 18 Westgate* W 4-0 Dec 28 STM L 6-0 Jan 2 Comeaux W 7-1 Jan 5 Central Lafouche T 2-2 Jan 8 Carencro* L 2-1 Jan 12 Caddo Magnet L 6-0 Jan 15 Pineville* W 4-0 Jan 18 Carencro* W 4-0 Jan 22 Wetstgate * W 6-0 Jan 25 New Iberia* W 2-1 Jan 28 NISH W 3-0 District playoff Jan 29 Carencro W 3-2 2OT District Playoff
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 8:13:30 GMT -6
EAST ASCENSION--D1 D6 (21-3-2, 8-2)
NOV. 3 WOODLAWN (Scrimmage) W 7-0 NOV. 7 CATHOLIC BR. (Scrimmage) L 2-1 NOV. 10 WOODLAWN Jamboree Woodlawn vs Central W 6-0 vs St Amant W 1-0 NOV. 14 BRHS W 3-1 NOV. 17 McKINLEY W 6-3 NOV. 19 ST. MICHAELS W 4-1 NOV. 23 & 24 DUTCHTOWN BAYOU Invitational Tournament vs Newman W 1-0 vs Mandeville W 2-0 vs Lafayette W 2-1 vs Rummel L 2-0 Semis NOV. 27 MANDEVILLE T 1-1 NOV 30-DEC. 1 GULF COAST Showcase Tournament-GULFPORT vs Shaw W 9-0 vs Starkville W 5-1 vs Harrison Central W 2-1 DEC. 5 BEN FRANKLIN W 3-0 DEC. 8 DeRIDDER Cancelled DEC. 11 EAST ST JOHN* W 3-2 Dec 15 PARKVIEW BAPTIST W 6-1 DEC. 21 St AMANT* L 2-1 (OT) DEC. 28 & 29 BATON ROUGE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP vs Parkview W 1-0 vs Denham Springs W 4-0 vs St Michaels T 1-1 JAN. 2 DUTCHTOWN* L 1-0 JAN. 4 DESTREHAN* W 7-2 JAN. 8 HAHNVILLE* W 5-4 (2 OT) JAN. 11 EAST ST JOHN* W 11-1 JAN. 15 DUTCHTOWN* W 3-1 JAN. 18 DESTREHAN* W 4-0 JAN. 22 HAHNVILLE * W 4-4 (PKS) JAN. 25 St AMANT* W 5-1 JAN. 29 EPISCOPAL Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 8:36:41 GMT -6
DUTCHTOWN--D1 D6 (13-10-4, 8-2)
Nov 3 Episcopal (Scrimmage) T 1-1 Nov 7 BRHS (Scrimmage) W 3-1 Nov 10 Woodlawn Jamboree Woodlawn vs Catholic-BR T 0-0 vs St Amant W 1-0 Nov 14 St. Michael's T 3-3 Nov 17 Fontainebleau L 3-1 Nov 20 St. Paul W 1-0 Nov 23 Dutchtown Bayou Invitational vs St Thomas Aquinas L 1-0 vs St Micheals W 3-0 vs St Thomas More L 2-0 Nov 28 Woodlawn W 5-1 Dec 1 Catholic High T 1-1 Dec 3 Hahnville* W 4-2 OT Dec 5 JV ONLY v. Denham Springs Home Dec 8 Brother Martin L 2-0 Dec 11 University High W 2-0 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase Tournament vs St Louis L 3-0 vs Clinton (MS) L 2-0 vs Episcopal-BR T 2-2 Dec 21 East St. John* W 4-0 Dec 22 Ben Franklin W 1-0 Dec 28 St. Paul's Tournament vs Fontainebleau T 2-2 vs Brother Martin L 6-0 vs St Charles Catholic L 1-0 Jan 2 EA* W 1-0 Jan 4 St. Amant* W 2-1 (2OT) Jan 8 Destrehan* W 2-0 Jan 11 Hahnville* L 1-1 (3-1 PKS) Jan 15 EA* L 3-1 Jan 18 St. Amant* W 4-2 2OT Jan 22 Destrehan* W 4-2 OT Jan 25 East St. John* W 5-0 Jan 29 Lee Away cancelled
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 14, 2007 9:04:31 GMT -6
WOODLAWN--D1 D5 (9-10-4, 3-3)
Nov 3 East Ascension (scrimmage) L 7-0 Nov 10 Woodlawn Jamboree Woodlawn vs Catholic-BR L 1-0 vs Central W 4-0 Nov 14 St Thomas Aquinas L 3-1 Nov 17 Deridder W 3-2 Nov 20 Ben Franklin L 3-2 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Slidell W 4-2 vs Destrehan T 1-1 vs Northshore L 2-0 Nov 28 Dutchtown L 5-1 Nov 30 McKinley T 2-2 Dec 5 Hahnville W 3-2 Dec 8 University L 4-1 Dec 12 St Amant L 2-1 Dec 15 West Feliciana W 2-1 Dec 21 Lee or West Monroe HOME Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Belaire W 8-0 vs Catholic-PC W 6-0 vs East St John T 0-0 vs Holy Cross L 0-0 (pks) semis Jan 2 NISH T 2-2 Jan 5 Catholic* W 3-3 (pks) Jan 9 Baton Rouge* L 3-2 Jan 12 Central* W 12-0 Jan 19 Catholic* L 2-1 Jan 23 Central* W 12-0 Jan 26 BRHS* L 2-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 16, 2007 14:00:04 GMT -6
ST THOMAS AQUINAS D3 D6 (15-4-1, 6-0)
Nov. 1 at Covington (scrimmage) W 4-2 Nov. 10 vs. Mandeville (scrimmage) W 4-1 Nov. 14 at Woodlawn W 3-1 Nov. 17 vs. South Lafourche W 3-0 Nov. 23-24 at Dutchtown Bayou Invitational vs Dutchtown W 1-0 vs Jesuit L 5-0 vs Baton Rouge HS L 4-0 Nov 29-Dec 1 Pearl River Tournament vs Hahnville L 2-1 vs Slidell T 1-1 vs Holy Cross W 3-0 Dec. 7 at E.D. White W 4-1 Dec. 8 vs. Newman W 2-0 Dec 15 vs St Charles Catholic W 2-1 Dec. 22 vs. South Terrebonne W 2-1 Dec. 29 at Rummel L 2-0 Jan. 5 vs. Independence* W 5-0 Jan. 9 vs. Pope John Paul II* W 5-0 Jan. 12 vs. Northlake Christian* W 4-0 Jan. 16 at Indepedence* W 4-0 played 1/28 Jan. 19 at Pope John Paul II* W 7-2 Jan. 22 at Northlake Christian * W 2-0 Jan. 26 vs. Episcopal W 5-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 16, 2007 14:08:20 GMT -6
PARKVIEW BAPTIST D3 D5 (7-13-2, 2-4)
Nov. 12 Zachary T 0-0 Nov. 14 Lee L 3-0 Nov. 19 University L 9-0 Nov. 23-24 Dutchtown Bayou Invitational vs Catholic-PC W 2-0 vs Zachary T 1-1 vs Deridder L 2-0 Nov 28 Redemptorist L 3-2 Dec 1 Menard L 4-0 Dec. 5 CLA* L 3-0 Dec. 8 Catholic-PC* W 5-1 Dec. 12 Central W 8-0 Dec 15 East Ascension L 6-1 Dec 20 Belaire W 6-0 Dec 29-30 Baton Rouge City Championship vs East Ascension L 1-0 vs St Michaels L 4-0 vs Denham Springs W 2-0 Jan. 3 Episcopal* L 5-0 Jan. 9 Runnels* W 6-0 Jan. 12 CLA* L 1-1 (6-5 PKS) Jan. 19 Episcopal* Home Jan 22 St Michaels L 4-2 Jan. 26 Runnels* W 7-1 Jan 28 Episcopal-BR* L 5-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 16, 2007 14:19:57 GMT -6
CENTRAL LAFOURCHE D1 D8 (10-7-2, 8-2)
Nov. 6 South Lafourche (Scrimmage) Home W 2-0 Nov. 15 Hammond Away T 4-4 Nov. 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Destrehan L 1-0 vs Northshore L 2-0 vs Slidell W 3-0 Nov. 27 St. Amant L 3-0 Nov. 29 E.D. White W 2-0 Dec. 7 South Lafourche W 2-1 Dec. 11 H.L. Bourgeois* W 1-0 Dec. 14 South Terrebonne* L 3-1 Dec. 18 Thibodaux* W 5-0 Dec. 28 Rummel L 3-0 Jan. 2 Terrebonne* W 1-0 Jan. 5 Lafayette T 2-2 Jan. 8 South Lafourche* L 3-2 Jan. 11 H.L. Bourgeois* W 3-1 played 1/28 Jan. 15 South Terrebonne* W 2-1 Jan. 18 Thibodaux* W 3-2 OT Jan. 25 Terrebonne* W 1-0 Jan 29 South Terrebonne L 2-0 District Playoff game
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 16, 2007 14:25:44 GMT -6
HAHNVILLE D1 D6 (14-8-2, 6-4)
Nov. 5 Holy Cross (Scrimmage) W 6-0 Nov. 8 St. Charles Catholic(Scrimmage) W 5-0 Nov. 12 St. Charles Catholic W 3-2 Nov. 16 S. Terrebonne Away Nov. 19 Mandeville L 1-0 Nov. 23-24 Westbank Cup Tournament vs Shaw W 9-1 vs East Jefferson W 8-0 vs West Jefferson W 1-0 vs Holy Cross T 0-0 Nov. 27 E. D. White T 3-3 Nov. 29-Dec 1 Pearl River Tournament vs St Thomas Aquinas W 2-1 vs Northshore W 5-1 vs Salmen W 5-0 vs Slidell w 4-0 Finals Dec. 3 Dutchtown* L 4-2 OT Dec. 5 Woodlawn L 3-2 Dec. 6 Houma Christian HOME Dec. 11 Ben Franklin L 5-4 Dec 13 St Charles Catholic L 3-0 Dec. 14 Shaw JBM Dec. 17 South Lafourche HOME Dec. 21 Destrehan* L 2-2 (5-4 PKS) Dec. 26 St. Amant* W 3-1 Jan. 3 H.L. Bourgeois HOME Jan. 4 East St. John* W 6-0 Jan. 8 East Ascension* L 5-4 (2OT) Jan. 11 Dutchtown* W 1-1 (3-1 PKS) Jan. 15 St. Amant* W 4-3 Jan. 18 East St. John* W 5-0 Jan. 19 HHS JV Tournament JBM Jan. 20 HHS JV Tournament JBM Jan. 22 East Ascension* L 4-4 (PKS) Jan. 25 Destrehan* W 4-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 16, 2007 14:34:54 GMT -6
BEAU CHENE D2 D4 (7-10-4, 6-2)
Nov 3 MENARD (Scrimmage) L 2-0 Nov 8 WESTMINSTER ( scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov 10 New Iberia Jamboree HOME Nov 15 MENARD HOME L 5-1 Nov 17 MORGAN CITY L 1-0 Nov 20 (Dec 21) COMEAUX L 3-1 NOV 23-24 CARENCRO TOURNEY vs Comeaux L 2-1 vs Carencro L 2-0 Nov 28 CATHOLIC HIGH OF NEW IBERIA L 1-0 NOV 31-DEC 1 SULPHUR TOURNEY HOME vs Pineville T 0-0 vs Deridder L 4-0 vs Sulphur Jv T 0-0 Dec 5 WESTMINSTER W 1-0 Dec 8 OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC T 0-0 Dec 12 NORTHSIDE* W 4-0 Dec 15 ABBEVILLE* W 9-0 Dec 18 NEW IBERIA L 3-0 Dec 22 WESTMINSTER Away Dec 29 OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC T 1-1 Jan 2 ST. MICHAELS HOME Jan 5 TEURLINGS* L 1-0 Jan 9 OPELOUSAS* L 1-1 (PKS) result overturned by forfeit for OHS using ineligible player Jan 12 NORTHSIDE* W 4-2 Jan 16 ABBEVILLE* W 8-0 Jan 19 NOTRE DAME Away Jan 23 TEURLINGS* L 4-2 Jan 26 OPELOUSAS* W 4-2 Jan 29 WESTGATE Away
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 16, 2007 14:45:34 GMT -6
CADDO MAGNET D1 D1 (23-1-0, 9-1)
Nov 19 Byrd* W 3-0 Nov 26 Airline* W 6-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament, Lake Charles, La. vs Northside W 6-0 vs Leesville W 7-0 vs St Louis JV W 5-0 vs Carencro W 4-0 semis vs Sulphur W 4-1 Finals Dec 3 Huntington* W 9-0 Dec 6 Southwood* W 9-0 Dec 10 Captain Shreve* L 1-0 Dec 13-15 Parkway Tournament, vs Menard W 2-0 vs Airline W 8-3 Dec 17 Natchitoches W 8-0 Dec 28-29 St Paul's Tournament vs St Louis W 2-0 vs St Pauls W 2-1 vs BRHS W 3-1 vs Acadiana W 1-0 semis vs Brother Martin W 1-1 (10-9 PKS) Jan 7 Byrd* W 2-1 Jan 12 Lafayette High W 6-0 Jan 14 Airline* W 3-0 Jan 17 Huntington* W 8-0 Jan 21 Southwood* W 9-0 Jan 24 Captain Shreve* W 2-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 18, 2007 9:27:37 GMT -6
EPISCOPAL-BR D3 D5 (14-7-2, 6-0)
Nov 3 Dutchtown (scrimmage) T 1-1 Nov 10 St. Martins (Scrimmage) W 6-0 Nov 10 Newman (Scrimmage) L 2-1 Nov 12 St. Amant W 2-1 Nov 14 Newman L 2-1 Nov 19 McKinley T 2-2 Nov 21 Catholic-PC W 11-0 Nov 29 West Feliciana W 7-2 Dec 1 St. Martins W 4-0 Dec 5 Runnels* W 7-0 Dec 8 CLA* W 5-0 Dec 11 Baton Rouge High Cancelled Dec 14&15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Clinton (MS) L 2-1 vs St Louis L 6-2 vs Dutchtown T 2-2 Dec 21 University W 2-1 Dec 28&29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs McKinley L 1-0 vs Central W 6-0 vs Ponchatoula W 1-0 Jan 3 Parkview Baptist* W 5-0 Jan 5 Newman L 5-2 Jan 9 University L 9-6 Jan 12 Runnels* W 5-0 Jan 16 CLA* W 6-0 Jan 19 Parkview Baptist* W 5-2 Jan 23 Dunham* Home Jan 24 Carencro Cancelled Jan 26 St. Thomas Aquinas L 5-1 Jan 29 East Ascension Cancelled Jan 29 St Michaels W 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 18, 2007 14:53:18 GMT -6
MENARD D3 D2 (20-4-2, 10-0)
Nov 27 Scrimmage - West Monroe L 2-0 Nov 3 Scrimmage - Beau Chene W 2-0 Nov 8 Jamboree Pineville vs Alexandria 0-0 vs Pineville 0-0 Nov 13 Leesville W 4-1 Nov 15 Beau Chene Away W 5-1 Nov 19 Pineville T 2-2 Nov 23 Rebel Cup Pineville vs St Fredericks w 3-0 vs Leesville W 4-1 vs Sulphur semis L 2-1 Nov 28 ESA W 3-0 Dec 1 Parkview Baptist W 4-0 Dec 4 Red River* W 7-1 Dec 6 Ruston L 5-4 Dec 11 Teurlings Catholic L 3-0 Dec 14-15 Parkway Tournament vs Caddo Magnet L 2-0 vs Haughton W 2-0 Dec 19 Glenmora W 5-0 Dec 21 Opelousas Catholic W 1-0 Dec 27 Grace Christian W 4-0 Dec 29 Alexandria Senior High T 1-1 Jan 3 Red River* W 5-0 Jan 5 Calvary Baptist* W 3-0 Jan 8 Bolton* W 5-1 Jan 12 Ouachita Christian School* W 4-1 Jan 15 Buckeye* W 7-0 Jan 19 Ouachita Christian School* W 5-0 Jan 22 Bolton* W 8-2 Jan 24 Buckeye* W 6-0 Jan 28 Calvary Baptist* W 6-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 19, 2007 11:11:17 GMT -6
ST PAULS D1 D7 (23-3-1, 14-0)
Nov 3 Rummel (scrimmage) T 0-0 Nov 10 Jesuit (scrimmage) L 3-0 Nov 14 Bro. Martin T 2-2 Nov 17 Vandebilt W 3-2 Nov 20 Dutchtown L 1-0 Nov 23-24 Sacred Heart Tournament vs St Charles Catholic W 1-0 vs Brother Martin W 2-0 vs St Martins W 1-0 vs Catholic -BR W 2-0 semis vs Vandebilt W 2-1OT Finals Nov 28 Catholic High W 3-0 Dec 1 Newman L 1-0 Dec 4 Hammond* W 5-0 Dec 7 Slidell* W 5-0 Dec 11 Northshore* W 1-0 Dec 14 Ponchatoula* W 7-2 Dec 18 Covington* W 4-1 Dec 21 Fontainebleau* W 0-0 (3-2 PKS) Dec 28-30 St. Paul’s Tournament vs BRHS W 4-0 vs Caddo Magnet L 2-1 vs St Louis W 3-2 Jan 2 Mandeville* W 3-0 Jan 4 Hammond* W 4-0 Jan 8 Slidell* W 8-0 Jan 11 Northshore* W 3-2 Jan 15 Ponchatoula* W 6-0 Jan 18 Covington* W 2-1 Jan 22 Fontainebleau* W 2-1 2OT Jan 24 Mandeville* W 1-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 19, 2007 11:22:38 GMT -6
ARCHBISHOP RUMMEL D1 D10 (19-5-1, 6-2)
Nov. 3 St Paul's (scrimmage) T 0-0 Nov. 7 Ponchatoula (Scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov. 13 Terrebone W 2-0 Nov. 15 Vandebilt Catholic Cancelled Nov. 20 Newman W 2-0 Nov. 23/24 Dutchtown Bayou Invitational vs Capt Shreve T 1-1 vs University W 2-1 vs St Amant W 1-0 vs East Ascension W 2-0 semis Nov. 27 Hammond W 5-0 Dec. 1 Acadiana L 1-0 Forfeit Dec. 6 Grace King W 3-0 Dec. 8 St Charles Cath W 4-1 Dec. 12 Arch Shaw* W 7-0 Dec. 14/15 Mississippi Showcase vs Madison St Joe W 2-1 PKS vs Pearl (MS) L 4-1 vs Hornlake (MS) W 4-0 Dec. 20 Brother Martin* W 0-0 (3-1 PKS) Dec. 22 E.D. White L 3-0 Dec. 28 Central Lafourche W 3-0 Dec. 29 St Thomas Aquinas W 2-0 Jan. 2 Chalmette* W 10-1 Jan. 9 Jesuit* L 1-0 Jan.12 Grace King W 1-0 Jan. 16 Arch Shaw* W 6-0 Jan. 19 Chalmette* W 5-0 Jan. 23 Brother Martin* W 1-0 Jan.26 Jesuit* L 3-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 19, 2007 11:26:22 GMT -6
BEN FRANKLIN D3 D9 (8-7-3, 4-2)
5-Nov Zachary 7-Nov Terrebone 13-Nov Tara L 1-0 16-Nov South Lafourche W 3-0 20-Nov Woodlawn W 3-2 23/24 Nov Fontainebleau Tournament vs Hammond T 0-0 vs Grace King W 1-0 vs Covington L 2-0 28-Nov Baton Rouge High Cancelled 5-Dec East Ascension L 3-0 7-Dec Catholic BR L 4-0 12-Dec Hahnville W 5-4 14-Dec Pope John Paul T 1-1 22-Dec Dutchtown L 1-0 29-Dec Lutheran 3-Jan Holy Cross T 2-2 5-Jan Lusher* W 6-2 11-Jan De la Salle* W 5-2 16-Jan Newman* L 4-1 18-Jan De la Salle* W 4-2 22-Jan Lusher* W 9-1 26-Jan Newman* L 2-1 29-Jan St. Martins
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 25, 2007 9:34:55 GMT -6
GRACE KING D1 D9 (13-9-1, 5-3)
Nov 1 Ponchatoula (scrimmage) T 2-2 Nov 7 Ehret (scrimmage) W 9-1 Nov 13 De La Salle W 5-2 Nov 15 H.L. Bourgeois W 5-3 Nov 17 Shaw W 9-0 Nov 20 St. Charles Cath. L 4-1 Nov 23, 24 FOUNTAINEBLEAU TOURNAMENT vs Covington W 2-0 vs Ben Franklin L 1-0 vs Hammond W 2-1 vs Northshore L 1-0 semis Nov 27 Ehret* W 10-0 Nov 29 Fountainebleau L 2-1 Dec 4 Bonnabel* W 2-1 Dec 6 Rummel L 3-0 Dec 11 Higgins* W Forfeit Dec 13 Higgins* W Forfeit Dec 17 West Jefferson* L 5-3 Dec 21 St. Martins AWAY Dec 28 Destrehan W 2-0 Jan 4 East Jeff W 4-0 Jan 5 Holy Cross W 2-0 Jan 10 Bonnabel* W 3-1 Jan 12 Rummel L 1-0 Jan 15 West Jefferson* L 4-3 Jan 19 Brother Martin Cancelled Jan 23 Ehret * L FORFEIT Jan 29 St Martins T 1-1
|
|