|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 21:20:13 GMT -6
ARCHBISHOP SHAW D1 D10 (1-16-0, 1-6)
Nov 14 Destrehan L 6-0 Nov 15 Covington L 8-1 Nov 17 Grace King L 9-0 Nov 23-24 Westbank Cup Tournament vs Hahnville L 9-1 vs Holy Cross L 2-1 Nov 27 Holy Cross L 7-0 Nov 28-30 Gulf Coast Showcase-Gulfport vs East Ascension L 9-0 Dec 5 Brother Martin* L 11-1 Dec 11 Rummel* L 7-0 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs NISH L 6-0 vs Sulphur L 7-2 vs Alexandria L 4-2 vs Jesuit* L 9-0 Jan 5 Chalmette* W 5-1 Jan 12 Brother Martin* L 5-0 Jan 16 Rummel* L 6-0 Jan 19 Jesuit* L 7-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 21:26:03 GMT -6
LEE D2 D5 (4-9-0, 2-9)
Nov 14 Parkview Baptist W 3-0 Nov 19 West Feliciana W 4-1 Nov 28 McKinley* L 5-0 Dec 1 Broadmoor* L 3-2 OT Dec 5 St Michaels* L 4-2 Dec 8 Zachary L 3-1 Dec 12 Tara* L 9-2 Dec 15 Belaire* W 4-0 Jan 5 McKinley* L 4-3 Jan 8 Broadmoor* W 2-0 Jan 12 St Michaels* L 2-0 Jan 18 Zachary* L 5-2 Jan 19 Tara* L 7-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 21:30:30 GMT -6
CHRISTIAN LIFE ACADEMY D3 D5 (5-4-0, 3-2)
Oct 31 Central W 9-0 (scrimmage) Nov 7 Broadmoor W 4-2 (scrimmage) Nov 14 West Feliciana W 2-1 Nov 19 Riverside Academy W 9-0 Nov 29 University L 5-1 Dec 4 Parkview Baptist* W 3-0 Dec 7 Episcopal-BR* L 5-0 Dec 12 West Feliciana L 2-0 Jan 12 Parkview Baptist* W 1-1 (6-5 pks) Jan 17 Episcopal-BR* L 6-0 Jan 22 Runnels* W 4-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 21:31:37 GMT -6
WEST FELICIANA D3 D4 (3-15-0, 1-2)
Nov 14 Christian Life L 2-1 Nov 17 Baton Rouge HS L 7-0 Nov 19 Lee L 4-1 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs Parkway L 3-1 vs Central W 8-0 vs Dutchtown JV L 1-0 Nov 30 Episcopal-BR L 7-2 Dec 5 Baton Rouge HS L 5-1 Dec 12 Christian Life W 2-0 Dec 15 Woodlawn L 2-1 Dec 21 St Michaels L 4-1 Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Holy Cross L 3-0 vs St Amant L 2-0 vs Zachary L 3-0 Jan 3 Denham Springs L 3-2 Jan 12 University* L 4-0 Jan 18 Redemptorist* W 7-0 Jan 26 University* L 3-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 15, 2007 10:07:33 GMT -6
OUACHITA CHRISTIAN D3 D2 (1-15-0, 1-4)
Nov 14 West Monroe L 8-0 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Barbe L 8-0 vs Alexandria L 2-0 Nov 26 Ouachita L 6-1 Dec 3 Ouachita L 6-0 Dec 7 Neville L 9-1 Dec 13 St Fredericks L 5-1 Dec 17 West Monroe L 6-0 Dec 18 Buckeye L 3-2 Dec 20-21 St Fredericks Tournament vs Ruston L 4-0 vs Loyola L 4-1 Jan 10 Red River* W 4-0 Jan 12 Menard* L 4-1 Jan 15 Bolton* L 4-2 OT Jan 19 Menard* L 5-0 Jan 26 Calvary Baptist* L 2-1
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 16, 2007 8:46:04 GMT -6
HAMMOND D1 D7 (3-14-3, 2-12)
Nov. 15 Central Lafourche Home T 4-4 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Covington T 0-0 vs Ben Franklin T 0-0 vs Grace King L 2-1 Nov 27 Rummel L 5-0 Dec 1 Runnels W 2-0 Dec 4 St Pauls* L 5-0 Dec 7 Northshore* L 5-1 Dec 11 Covington* W 2-1 Dec 14 Mandeville* L 1-0 (2OT) Dec 18 Slidell* W 4-0 Dec 21 Ponchatoula* L 3-1 (OT) Jan 2 Fontainebleau* L 6-2 Jan 4 St Pauls* L 4-0 Jan 8 Northshore* L 4-2 Jan 11 Covington* L 3-0 Jan 15 Mandeville* L 1-0 Jan 18 Slidell* L 3-2 Jan 22 Ponchatoula* L 5-4 OT Jan 28 Fontainebleau* L 7-1
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 16, 2007 8:52:20 GMT -6
NORTHLAKE D3 D6 (13-3-3, 3-2)
Nov 13th Lusher W 3-1 Nov 15 Ponchatoula T 1-1 Nov 19 Slidell T 0-0 NOV 24 Lutheran W 8-0 Nov 27 Covington T 1-1 Nov 30-Dec 1 Pearl River Tournament vs Chalmette W 4-2 vs Country Day W 3-1 vs Pearl River W 5-1 vs PJPII W 1-0 Finals Dec 4 Salmen W 3-1 10th Lusher W 2-0 12th Lutheran W 6-1 21st Country Day W 5-0 27th Covington L 4-2 Jan 4th PJP II* W 3-0 8th Independence* W 4-0 12th STA* L 4-0 15th PJPII* W 2-1 19th Ind. @ NCS 1:00pm 22nd STA* L 2-0 26th Christian Life @ Christian Life 1:00pm
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 16, 2007 8:58:04 GMT -6
NORTHWOOD D2 D2 (1-10-0, 1-8)
Nov 15 Loyola* L 6-0 Nov 27 Haughton* L 7-0 Dec 3 Parkway* L 3-1 Dec 6 Bossier* W 5-1 Dec 10 Natchitoches L 6-1 Jan 3 Loyola* L 5-0 Jan 11 Parkway* L 11-0 Jan 14 Bossier* L 6-1 Jan 17 Calvary Baptist L 7-2 Jan 21 Loyola* L 10-0 Jan 28 Parkway* L 12-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 17, 2007 19:49:59 GMT -6
HL BOURGEOIS D1 D8 (6-10-1, 3-7)
Nov 15 Grace King L 5-3 Nov 17 Ellender W 4-0 Nov 19 Ponchatoula L 4-1 Nov 27 St Charles Catholic L 3-0 Dec 1 Terrebonne Parish Varsity Challenge Tournament vs Thibodaux W 3-0 vs St Amant L 4-0 vs St Thomas Aquinas JV T 2-2 Dec 3 South Terrebonne* L 1-0 OT Dec 7 Thibodaux* W 3-1 Dec 11 Central Lafourche L 1-0 Dec 14 Terrebonne* W 2-1 Dec 19 East St John W 4-1 Jan 5 South Terrebonne* L 5-1 Jan 8 Thibodaux* L 4-4 (PKS) Jan 15 Terrebonne* L 3-2 OT Jan 22 South Lafourche* W 3-1 Jan 28 Central Lafourche* L 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 17, 2007 19:54:22 GMT -6
ELLENDER D2 D6 (1-7-1, 1-4)
Nov 17 HL Bourgeois L 4-0 Nov 27 South Lafourche L 1-0 Dec 6 South Terrebonne L 5-2 Dec 15 Catholic-NI T 1-1 Dec 21 Belle Chasse* L 2-1 Jan 4 Morgan City* L 4-0 Jan 8 Vandebilt Catholic* L 10-0 Jan 12 Helen Cox* W 9-0 Jan 24 Vandebilt Catholic* L 8-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 17, 2007 20:04:19 GMT -6
ABBEVILLE D2 D4 (2-9-0, 2-7)
Nov 17 Catholic-NI L 4-2 Nov 30 NISH L 7-0 Dec 13 Opelousas* L 6-0 Dec 15 Beau Chene* L 9-0 Jan 2 Teurlings* L 7-0 Jan 6 Northside* W 4-2 Jan 8 ESA* L 4-1 Jan 12 Opelousas* L 8-0 Jan 17 Beau Chene* L 8-0 Jan 22 Teurlings* L 7-0 Jan 23 Northside* W 3-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 19, 2007 11:28:00 GMT -6
MORGAN CITY D2 D6 (8-10-1, 4-2)
Nov 14 Episcopal of Acadiana L 4-2 Nov 17 Beau Chene W 1-0 Nov 19 Northside W 4-0 Nov 20 Thibodaux W 3-2 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Sulphur L 3-0 vs Pineville L 4-0 vs Bolton W 8-0 vs Catholic-NI T 3-3 Dec 7 Terrebonne L 7-0 Dec 19 Vandebilt Catholic* L 4-0 Dec 21 Helen Cox* W 11-0 Dec 29-30 Lafayette Tournament vs Teurlings L 3-0 vs Comeaux L 6-1 vs Capt Shreve L 6-1 vs Carencro L 8-0 Jan 4 Ellender* W 4-0 Jan 8 Belle Chasse* W 4-0 Jan 15 Vandebilt Catholic* L 8-1 Jan 25 Belle Chasse* W 5-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 19, 2007 22:07:29 GMT -6
SLIDELL D1 D7 (4-16-2, 2-12)
Nov 19 Northlake Christian T 0-0 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Woodlawn L 4-2 vs Central Lafourche L 2-0 vs South Terrebonne 5-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Pearl River Tournament vs Salmen W 4-1 vs St Thomas Aquinas T 1-1 vs Holy Cross W 2-1 vs Hahnville L 4-0 Finals Dec 4 Mandeville* L 7-0 Dec 7 St Pauls* L 5-0 Dec 11 Ponchatoula L 6-3 Dec 14 Fontainebleau* L 3-0 Dec 18 Hammond* L 4-0 Dec 21 Northshore* L 4-1 Jan 2 Covington* L 5-2 Jan 4 Mandeville* L 5-1 Jan 8 St Pauls* L 8-0 Jan 11 Ponchatoula* W 2-1 Jan 15 Fontainebleau* L 8-0 Jan 18 Hammond* W 3-2 Jan 22 Northshore* L 6-0 Jan 28 Covington* L 5-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 19, 2007 22:19:31 GMT -6
HUNTINGTON D1 D1 (0-11-0, 0-8)
Nov 19 Capt Shreve* L 10-0 Nov 29 Haughton L 10-0 Dec 3 Caddo Magnet* L 9-0 Dec 6 Airline L 4-0 Dec 10 Southwood* L 3-2 (2OT) Dec 11 Calvary Baptist L 8-0 Jan 5 Byrd* L 9-0 Jan 8 Capt Shreve* L 8-1 Jan 14 Byrd* L 9-0 Jan 16 Caddo* L 8-0 Jan 22 Airline* L 9-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 20, 2007 2:00:11 GMT -6
WEST JEFFERSON D1 D9 (3-4-0, 2-2)
Nov 19 Covington L 2-1 Nov 23-24 Westbank Cup Tournament vs Hahnville L 1-0 vs Holy Cross W 2-0 Dec 4 Ehret* W 4-0 Dec 13 Bonnabel* L 4-0 Dec 21 Bonnabel* L 1-1 (5-4 PKS) Jan 15 Grace King* W 5-4
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 20, 2007 2:06:45 GMT -6
NORTHSIDE D2 D4 (0-13-0, 0-6)
Nov 19 Morgan City L 4-0 Nov 23-24 Carencro Thanksgiving Tournament vs Acadiana L 8-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Leesville L 4-2 vs Caddo Magnet L 6-0 vs St Louis JV L7-0 Dec 8 Westminster L 9-1 Dec 12 Beau Chene* L 4-0 Jan 3 Opelousas* L 2-1(ot) Jan 6 Abbeville* L 4-2 Jan 8 Teurlings* L 7-0 Jan 12 Beau Chene* L 4-2 Jan 23 Abbeville* L 3-2 Jan 26 Teurlings* L 6-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 20, 2007 18:54:58 GMT -6
NATCHITOCHES D1 D2 (3-8-1, 0-4)
Nov 13 Southwood W 8-1 Nov 15 Huntington W 3-0 Nov 19 Haughton T 3-3 Dec 4 Loyola L 2-1 Dec 11 Northwood W 6-1 Dec 17 Caddo Magnet L 8-0 Jan 4 Byrd L 4-0 Jan 8 West Monroe* L 3-0 Jan 11-12 West Monroe Invitational vs Byrd L 2-0 Jan 5 Ruston* L 5-0 Jan 19 Ouachita* L 6-0 Jan 22 West Monroe* L 3-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 21, 2007 8:55:52 GMT -6
ST MARTINS D3 D8 (6-12-5, 4-0)
Nov 20 Jesuit L 3-0 Nov 23-24 Sacred Heart Tournament vs Brother Martin L 4-0 vs St Charles Catholic L 1-0 vs St Pauls L 1-0 Nov 28 Newman L 4-0 Dec 1 Episcopal-BR L 4-0 Dec 3 ED White T 1-1 Dec 6 St Charles Catholic L 3-0 Dec 10 Destrehan T 2-2 Dec 13-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Acadiana T 1-1 vs Teurlings L 2-0 vs Kelly (TX) L 1-0 Dec 22 Country Day* W 7-1 Dec 28-29 St Pauls Tournament vs Jesuit L 7-0 vs Catholic-BR L 4-2 vs Mandeville T 1-1 Jan 2 Fisher W 9-0 Jan 4 St Charles Catholic L -Forfeit Jan 5 Ecole Classique* W 11-0 Jan 9 Lutheran* W 12-1 Jan 12 Country Day* W 5-1 Jan 26 Holy Cross W 4-0 Jan 29 Grace King T 1-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 21, 2007 8:58:41 GMT -6
AIRLINE D1 D1 (7-10-2, 4-6)
Nov 19 Southwood* W 15-0 Nov 20 West Monroe T 1-1 Nov 28 Caddo Magnet* L 6-0 Nov 29-Dec 1 Bossier Tournament vs Ruston W 2-1 vs Parkway W 1-0 vs West Monroe T 0-0 vs Bossier W 4-0 semis vs Ruston L 3-2 finals Dec 20 Parkway L 4-3 Dec 3 Capt Shreve* L 5-3 Dec 6 Huntington* W 4-0 Dec 10 Byrd* L 4-1 Dec 13-15 Parkway Tournament vs Haughton W 3-0 vs Caddo Magnet* L 8-3 Jan 8 Southwood* W 8-0 Jan 14 Caddo Magnet* L 3-0 Jan 17 Shreve* L 7-0 Jan 21 Huntington* W 9-0 Jan 24 Byrd* L 4-1 jan 29 Neville L 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 21, 2007 11:33:11 GMT -6
EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF ACADIANA (ESA) D3 D4 (4-8-1, 2-6)
Nov 14 Morgan City W 4-2 Nov 28 Menard L 3-0 Dec 3 Opelousas Catholic T 1-1 Dec 6 St Louis* L 4-0 Dec 21 NISH L 1-0 Jan 2 Westminster* L 2-1 Jan 4 Westminster* L 3-3 (PKS) Jan 8 Abbeville W 4-1 Jan 12 Catholic-NI* L 2-0 Jan 16 Notre Dame* W 4-0 Jan 19 St Louis* L 9-0 Jan 23 Catholic-NI* L 1-0 Jan 26 Notre Dame* W 3-0
|
|