|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2007 22:26:49 GMT -6
SOUTH LAFOURCHE D1 D8 (4-11-0, 2-7)
Nov. 6 Central Lafourche (Scrimmage) Home L 2-0 Nov 17 St Thomas Aquinas L 3-0 Nov 17 Ben Franklin L 3-0 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Fontainebleau L 5-0 vs Pope John Paul L 2-1 vs Ponchatoula W 2-1 Nov 27 Ellender W 1-0 Dec 3 Thibodaux* W 3-2 OT Dec 7 Central Lafourche* L 2-1 Dec 11 Terrebonne* L 1-0 (PKS) Jan 2 South Terrebonne* L 2-1 Jan 5 Thibodaux* L 1-0 Jan 8 Central Lafourche* W 3-2 Jan 11 Terrebonne* L 3-0 Jan 22 HLB* L 3-1 Jan 28 South Terrebonne* L 3-0
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2007 22:35:55 GMT -6
THIBODAUX D1 D8 (2-12-1, 2-7)
Nov 6 E.D. WHITE (scrimmage) T 0-0 Nov 14 Teurlings L 7-0 Nov 21 Morgan City L 3-2 Dec 1 Terrebonne Parish Varsity Challenge Tournament vs Terrebonne L 2-0 vs HL Bourgeois L 3-0 vs South Terrebonne L 4-0 Dec 3 South Lafourche* L 3-2 OT Dec 8 HL Bourgeois* L 3-1 Dec 18 Central Lafourche* L 5-0 Dec 21 Terrebonne* L 2-0 Jan 3 ED White T 2-2 Jan 5 South Lafourche* W 1-0 Jan 8 HL Bourgeois* W 4-4 (PKS) Jan 12 South Terrebonne* L 7-1 Jan 18 Central Lafourche* L 3-2 OT Jan 22 Terrebonne* L 1-1 (PKS)
|
|
|
Post by PutMeInCoach2 on Nov 6, 2007 22:36:36 GMT -6
E. D. WHITE D3 D(10-6-4, 5-1)
Nov 6 Thibodaux (scrimmage) T 0-0 Nov 14 South Terrebonne L 3-2 Nov 15 Destrehan T 1-1 Nov 20 Terrebonne W 2-1 Nov 23-24 Sacred Heart Tournament vs Vandebilt L 4-0 vs Catholic-NI W 2-0 vs Catholic-BR L 3-0 Nov 27 Hahnville T 3-3 Nov 29 Central Lafourche L 2-0 Dec 3 St Martins T 1-1 Dec 7 St Thomas Aquinas L 4-1 Dec 15 Destrehan W 2-1 Dec 21 Rummel W 3-0 Jan 3 Thibodaux T 2-2 Jan 5 Vandebilt Catholic W 1-0 Jan 11 Riverside Academy* W 10-2 Jan 12 Houma Christian* W 6-1 Jan 15 St Charles Catholic* W 4-1 Jan 23 Riverside Academy* W 10-1 Jan 26 St Charles Catholic* L 2-1 Jan 28 Houma Christian* W 11-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 7, 2007 14:00:04 GMT -6
TARA D2 D5(16-4-1, 9-3)
Nov 5 Parkview (scrimmage) w5-0 Nov 5McKinley Jamboree vs Belaire W 6-0 Nov 13 Ben Franklin W 1-0 Nov 16 University T 3-3 Nov 20 Central W 11-2 Nov 23-24 Carencro Thanksgiving Tournament vs Carencro W 2-0 vs Comeaux W 2-0 Nov 28 St Michaels* W 2-0 Dec 1 Zachary* W 6-0 Dec 7 Belaire* W 12-0 Dec 12 Lee* W 9-2 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Sam Houston W 12-0 vs Opelousas Catholic W 2-1 vs Barbe W 4-1 vs NISH L 3-2 semis Jan 2 McKinley* W 5-0 Jan 5 St Michaels* W 1-1 (PKS) Jan 8 Zachary* L FORFEIT Jan 18 Lee* W 7-1 Jan 23 Broadmoor* W 3-1 Jan 26 McKinley* L 2-1 Jan 28 Belaire* W 7-0 Jan 29 Broadmoor* L 0-0 (PKS)
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 7, 2007 14:03:05 GMT -6
BELAIRE D2 D5 (3-13-0, 1-11)
Nov 5 McKinley Jamboree[/u] vs Tara L 6-0 Nov 28 Broadmoor* L 7-1 Dec 4 Zachary* L 5-0 Dec 7 Tara* L 12-0 Dec 12 McKinley* L 4-0 Dec 15 Lee* L 4-0 Dec 20 Parkview Baptist L 6-0 Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Woodlawn L 8-0 vs East St John L 4-1 vs Catholic-PC W 1-0 Jan 2 ST Michaels* L 2-0 Jan 5 Broadmoor* W 1-0 Jan 10 Redemptorist W 3-0 Jan 12 Zachary* L 4-3 Jan 19 McKinley* L 5-0 Jan 26 St Michaels* L 9-1 Jan 28 Tara* L 7-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 7, 2007 14:06:49 GMT -6
BROADMOOR D2 D5 (4-9-0, 3-8)
Nov 5 McKinley Jamboree vs McKinley JV W 6-0 Nov 28 Belaire* W 7-1 Dec 1 Lee* W 3-2 OT Dec 4 McKinley* L 1-0 Dec 8 St Michaels* L 2-0 Dec 12 Runnels W 3-1 Jan 5 Belaire* L 1-0 Jan 8 Lee* L 2-0 Jan 12 McKinley* L 2-0 Jan 17 St Michaels* L 3-1 Jan 23 Tara* L 3-1 Jan 26 Zachary* L 3-2 Jan 28 Zachary* L 2-0 Jan 29 Tara* W 0-0 (PKS)
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 8, 2007 8:26:38 GMT -6
ZACHARY D2 D5 (11-7-2, 9-3)
Nov 5 McKinley Jamboree vs St Micheals L Nov 12 Parkview Baptist T 0-0 Nov 15 Central W 7-0 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs Jesuit JV L 4-0 vs Parkview Baptist T 1-1 vs Terrebonne L 4-0 Dec 1 Tara* L 6-0 Dec 4 Belaire* W 5-0 Dec 8 Lee* W 3-1 Dec 12 St Micheals* W 1-1 (4-2 PKS) Dec 15 McKinley* W 2-1 Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs St Amant L 3-0 vs Holy Cross L 2-0 vs West Feliciana W 3-0 Jan 8 Tara* L 5-1 result turned over by forfeit Jan 12 Belaire* W 4-3 Jan 18 Lee* W 5-2 Jan 19 St Michaels* L 10-0 Jan 23 McKinley* L 6-0 Jan 26 Broadmoor* W 3-2 Jan 28 Broadmoor* W 2-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 8, 2007 11:15:56 GMT -6
EHRET D1 D9 (1-4-0, 1-3)
Nov 7 Grace King (scrimmage) L 9-1 Nov 28 Grace King* L 10-0 Dec 1 East Jefferson L 3-0 Dec 4 West Jefferson* L 4-0 Dec 5 Bonnabel* L 9-0 Jan 23 Grace King* W Forfeit
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 8, 2007 11:19:55 GMT -6
ALEXANDRIA D2 D3 (14-7-3, 9-1)
Nov 7 Bolton (scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov 8 Alexandria Jamboree vs Bolton T 0-0 vs Menard T 0-0 Nov 12 West Monroe W 1-0 Nov 19 Opelousas Catholic L 2-0 Nov 20 Neville L 2-0 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Barbe L 3-0 vs Ouachita Christian W 2-0 vs Westgate T 1-1 Nov 28 Pineville T 1-1 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Notre Dame W 7-0 vs Sulphur L 3-0 vs Opelousas W 2-0 Dec 4 Leesville* W 4-2 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Sulphur L 4-2 vs NISH L 2-0 vs Shaw W 4-2 Dec 9 Peabody* W 11-0 Dec 18 Deridder* W 1-0 Dec 29 Menard T 1-1 Jan 3 Tioga* W 9-0 Jan 7 Sam Houston* W 12-0 Jan 10 Leesville* W 7-0 Jan 14 Peabody* W 9-0 Jan 17 Deridder* L 2-0 Jan 21 Tioga* W 5-3 Jan 24 Sam Houston* W 7-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 8, 2007 11:23:11 GMT -6
BOLTON D2 D3 (6-6-0, 4-3)
Nov 7 Alexandria (scrimmage) L 2-1 Nov 8 Alexandria Jamboree vs Alexandria T 0-0 vs Pineville T 0-0 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Sulphur L 13-0 vs Pineville L 8-0 vs Morgan City L 8-0 Nov 27 Red River* W 5-0 Dec 4 Calvary* W 7-1 Dec 7 Grace Christian W 6-2 Dec 18 Calvary Baptist* L 3-1 Jan 4 Grace Christian W 5-2 Jan 8 Menard* L 5-1 Jan 10 Buckeye* W 4-0 Jan 15 Ouachita Christian* W 4-2 OT Jan 22 Menard* L 8-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 7:52:03 GMT -6
ST LOUIS CATHOLIC D3 D3 (22-3-3, 8-0)
Nov 7 Kelly (TX) (Scrimmage) Nov 8 Lafayette (Scrimmage) W 3-1 Nov 10 Sulphur Jamboree vs Deridder W 2-0 Nov 14 St Thomas Moore T 2-2 Nov 17 St Thomas(TX) Tournament vs St John's, TX W 4-1 vs Kinkaid, TX W 2-1 vs St. Thomas, TX W 2-1 Nov 20 Barbe W 5-0 Nov 27 Sulphur W 3-1 Nov 28 Opelousas Catholic W 4-0 Dec 4 Teurlings Catholic T 1-1 Dec 6 Episcopal School of Acadiana* W 4-0 Dec 12 Kelly (TX) Home Dec 13-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Dutchtown W 3-0 vs Episcopal-BR W 6-2 vs Clinton (MS) T3-3 vs Acadiana W 3-2 semis vs Clinton (MS) L 2-1 Finals Dec 21 Barbe W 4-1 Dec 22 Sulphur W 7-0 Dec 28-29 St Paul's Holiday Tournament vs Caddo Magnet L 2-0 vs Baton Rouge HS W 3-0 vs St Pauls L 3-2 Jan 2 Opelousas Catholic W 3-0 Jan 5 Notre Dame* W 4-0 Jan 9 Notre Dame* W 7-1 Jan 12 Westminster* W 6-1 Jan 15 Catholic-NI* W 5-0 Jan 19 Episcopal of Acadiana* W 9-0 Jan 23 Westminster* W 9-0 Jan 25 Catholic-NI* W 8-0 Jan 27 Teurlings Catholic W 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 7:55:48 GMT -6
WESTMINSTER D3 D3 (7-6-3, 5-3)
Nov 8 Beau Chene (scrimmage) L 2-1 Nov 23-24 Carencro Thanksgiving Tournament vs Acadiana L 3-0 vs NISH L 3-1 Nov 29-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Carencro T 0-0 vs Barbe T 1-1 vs Sam Houston W 4-0 Dec 4 Beau Chene L 1-0 Dec 8 Northside W 9-1 Dec 11 Opelousas Catholic T 2-2 Dec 15 Notre Dame* W 4-0 Dec 21 Notre Dame* W 2-0 Jan 2 ESA* W 2-1 Jan 5 ESA* W 3-3 (PKS) Jan 12 St Louis Catholic* L 6-1 Jan 17 Catholic-NI* L 4-3 Jan 23 St Louis* L 9-0 Jan 28 Catholic-NI* W 5-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 7:59:40 GMT -6
ST CHARLES CATHOLIC D3 D7 (12-9-0, 3-1)
Nov 5 East St John (scrimmage) W 2-0 Nov 8 Hahnville (scrimmage) L 5-0 Nov 12 Hahnville L 3-2 Nov 15 Houma Christian* W 6-0 Nov 20 Grace King W 4-1 Nov 23-24 Sacred Heart Tournament vs St Pauls L 1-0 vs St Martins W 1-0 vs Brother Martin L 3-1 Nov 27 HL Bourgeois W 3-0 Nov 30 Mandeville W 2-0 Dec 6 St Martins W 3-0 Dec 8 Rummel L 4-1 Dec 13 Hahnville W 3-0 Dec 15 St Thomas Aquinas L 2-1 Dec 20 Riverside Academy* POSTPONED Dec 22 Houma Christian* W 8-0 Dec 28-29 St Pauls Tournament vs Brother Martin L 2-0 vs Fontainebleau L 2-0 vs Dutchtown W 1-0 Jan 2 Newman L 3-2 Jan 4 St Martins W-forfeit Jan 8 Riverside Academy* W 10-0 Jan 15 ED White* L 4-1 Jan 22 Houma Christian* Away Jan 25 ED White* W 2-1 Jan 28 Holy Cross Home
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 8:02:00 GMT -6
ST THOMAS MORE D1 D3 (17-5-1, 5-2)
Nov 8 NISH (Scrimmage) W 3-2 Nov 14 St Louis Catholic T 2-2 Nov 20 Lafayette W 3-0 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs Jesuit L 1-0 vs Baton Rouge HS W 2-1 vs Dutchtown W 2-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Nolan Catholic Tournament vs Nolan Catholic (TX) W 4-2 vs St Thomas (TX) W 2-1 vs Jesuit W 3-1 vs Oak Ridge (TX) L 3-2 Dec 7 Comeaux* W 5-1 Dec 8 Vandebilt Catholic W 1-0 Dec 11 Sulphur W 9-1 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs University W 4-0 vs Capt Shreve W 8-0 vs Lafayette W 3-1 vs Clinton (MS) L 1-0 semis Dec 21 Acadiana* L 1-0 Dec 28 Lafayette W 6-0 Jan 4 Barbe* W 3-0 Jan 8 Comeaux* W 7-0 Jan 11 Sulphur* W 6-1 Jan 15 Acadiana* L 3-0 Jan 22 Barbe* W 4-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 8:03:23 GMT -6
NEW IBERIA (NISH) D1 D4 (20-4-2, 6-2)
OCT 30 Teurlings (scrimmage) T 2-2 Nov 8 St Thomas More (Scrimmage) L 3-2 Nov 10 NISH Jamboree vs Acadiana L 5-0 Nov 13 Notre Dame W 4-0 Nov 19 Opelousas W 6-1 Tu Nov 20 CHS-NI W 4-0 Fr Nov 23-4 Carencro Tournament vs Westminister W 3-1 vs Teurlings L 2-0 Northside cancelled We Nov 28 Central BR W 8-0 Sa Dec 1 Abbeville W 7-0 Tu Dec 4 * Lafayette W 1-1 (5-4 pks) Fr Dec 7 * PHS W 3-0 Tu Dec 11 * Carencro W 2-0 Fr Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase Tournament vs Shaw W 6-0 vs Alexandria W 2-0 vs Sulphur T 1-1 vs Tara W 3-2 semis vs Sulphur W 1-0 (OT) finals Tu Dec 18 Beau Chene W 3-0 Sa Dec 22 ESA W 1-0 We Dec 26 HLB (H) rescheduled to Jan 28 We Jan 2 Woodlawn T 2-2 Sa Jan 5 Comeaux W 2-0 We Jan 9 Westgate* W 2-0 Fr Jan 11 * PHS W 3-1 Tu Jan 15 * Carencro L 2-1 Sa Jan 19 * Westgate W 2-0 Tu Jan 22 S. Terrebonne W 2-0 Fr Jan 25 * Lafayette L 2-1 Mon Jan 28 Lafayette L 3-0 District playoff game
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 8:09:16 GMT -6
PINEVILLE D1 D4 (9-11-3, 2-6)
Nov 8 Alexandria Jamboree vs Menard T 0-0 vs Bolton T 0-0 Nov 19 Menard T 2-2 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Bolton W 8-0 vs Morgan City W 4-0 vs Sulphur L 4-0 vs Barbe W 2-1 semis vs Sulphur L 5-1 finals Nov 28 Alexandria T 1-1 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Beau Chene T 0-0 vs Deridder L 2-1 vs Sulphur JV W 1-0 Dec 4 Westgate W 3-2 Dec 7 NISH L 3-0 Dec 11 Lafayette L 5-0 Dec 15 Leesville W 7-2 Dec 18 Carencro* L 4-0 Dec 20-21 St Fredericks Tournament vs Neville L 4-1 vs Ouachita W 5-1 vs Ruston W 2-1 semis vs Loyola L 3-2 (PKS) Finals Jan 11 NISH* L 3-1 Jan 14 Lafayette* L 4-0 Jan 22 Carencro* L 5-1 Jan 25 Westgate* 2-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 8:13:23 GMT -6
SOUTHWOOD D1 D1 (1-15-0, 1-8)
Nov 8 West Monroe (scrimmage) L 6-0 Nov 13 Natchitoches Central L 8-1 Nov 19 Airline* L 15-0 Nov 29-Dec 1 Bossier Tournament vs Neville L 7-0 vs Ouachita L 5-0 vs Bossier L 7-1 Dec 3 Byrd* L 10-1 Dec 6 Caddo Magnet* L 9-0 Dec 10 Huntington* W 3-2 (2OT) Dec 13-15 Parkway Tournament vs Parkway L 7-0 vs Calvary Baptist L 7-0 Jan 3 Capt Shreve* L 10-0 Jan 8 Airline* L 8-0 Jan 10 Calvary Baptist L 7-0 Jan 12 Capt Shreve* L 10-0 Jan 16 Byrd* L 11-0 Jan 21 Caddo Magnet* L 9-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 9:52:40 GMT -6
NEWMAN D3 D9 (14-6-2, 6-0)
Nov 10 Episcopal (scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov 10 St.Martins (scrimmage) AWAY Nov 14 Episcopal W 2-1 Nov 17 Holy Cross W 2-0 Nov 20 Rummel L 2-0 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Bayou Invitational Tournament vs East Ascension L 1-0 vs Lafayette T 1-1 vs Mandeville T 0-0 Nov 28 St.Martin's W 4-0 Dec 1 St.Pauls W 1-0 Dec 8 St.Thomas Aquinas L 2-0 Dec 15 Lusher* W 5-1 Dec 19 DeLaSalle* W 5-0 Dec 22 Lusher* W 5-0 Dec 28-29 St.Paul's Tournament vs Vandebilt Catholic L 3-2 vs Northshore W 2-0 vs Acadiana L 1-0 Jan 2 St.Charles Catholic W 3-2 Jan 5 Episcopal W 5-2 Jan 9 DeLaSalle* W 5-0 Jan 11 Kinkaid-Houston W 3-0 Jan 16 Ben Franklin* W 4-1 Jan 19 St.Thomas More Cancelled Jan 23 Jesuit L 2-0 Jan 26 Ben Franklin* W 2-1 Jan 28 Vandebilt Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 9, 2007 10:00:38 GMT -6
CATHOLIC-NI D3 D3 (7-9-2, 5-3)
3-Nov Westgate (Scrimmage) Home 10-Nov Jamboree/ 17-Nov Abbeville W 4-2 20-Nov NISH L 4-0 23-24 Nov Sacred Heart Tournament vs Catholic-BR L 4-0 vs ED White L 2-0 vs Vandebilt L 7-0 28-Nov Beau Chene W 1-0 1-Dec Opelousas Catholic L 4-1 4-Dec Morgan City T 3-3 12-Dec Notre Dame* W 1-1 (5-4PKS) 15-Dec Ellender T 1-1 22-Dec Westgate L 5-0 2-Jan Notre Dame* W 5-3 9-Jan Westminister* L 5-1 played 1/28 12-Jan ESA* W 2-0 16-Jan St. Louis* L 5-0 19-Jan Westminister* W 4-3 23-Jan ESA* W 1-0 26-Jan St. Louis* L 8-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 11, 2007 6:55:23 GMT -6
CARENCRO D1 D4 (11-8-3, 6-2)
Nov 10 Teurlings (scrimmage) L 3-2 Nov 17 Teurlings L 4-2 Nov 20 Acadiana L 5-0 Nov 23-24 Carencro Thanksgiving Tournament vs Tara L 2-0 vs Beau Chene W 2-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Westminster T 0-0 vs Barbe W 5-0 vs Sam Houston W 4-0 vs Caddo Magnet L 4-0 semis Dec 5 Comeaux W 2-1 Dec 7 Westgate* W 2-1 Dec 11 NISH* L 1-0 Dec 18 Pineville* W 4-0 Dec 29-30 Lafayette Tournament vs Capt Shreve T 1-1 vs Comeaux T 1-1 vs Teurlings L 2-0 vs Morgan City W 8-0 Jan 8 Lafayette* W 2-1 Jan 12 Westgate* W 4-0 Jan 15 NISH* W 2-1 Jan 18 Lafayette* L 4-0 Jan 22 Pineville* W 5-1 Jan 29 Lafyaette* L 3-2 2OT District Playoff Game
|
|