|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 25, 2007 9:39:37 GMT -6
UNIVERSITY D3 D4 (13-6-4, 6-0)
Nov 6th St. Michaels (Scrimmage) W 3-0 Nov 8th St. Amant (Scrimmage) W 1-0 Nov 14th Mckinley W 4-0 Nov 16th Tara T 3-3 Nov 19th Parkview W 9-0 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs St Amant T 0-0 vs Rummel L 2-1 vs Capt Shreve T 1-1 Nov 29th Christian Life W 5-1 Dec 1st BRHS W 2-0 Dec 5th TBA Dec 8th Woodlawn W 4-1 Dec 11th Dutchtown L 2-0 Dec 14th & 15th St. Louis Showcase Tournament vs St Thomas More L 4-0 vs Lafayette L 2-0 vs Shreve L 3-1 Dec 21st Episcopal L 2-1 Jan 3rd Redemptorist* W 9-0 Jan 5th Catholic PC* W 7-0 Jan 9th Episcopal W 9-6 Jan 12th W. Feliciana* W 4-0 Jan 15th Baton Rouge HS W 2-0 Jan 19th Catholic PC* W 9-2 Jan 22nd Redemptorist* W 11-0 Jan 25th W. Feliciana* W 3-0 Jan 28th Catholic High (BR) T 2-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 25, 2007 9:55:54 GMT -6
DERIDDER D2 D3 (16-5-3, 9-1)
Nov 3 Sulphur (scrimmage) L 1-0 Nov 8 Barbe (Scrimmage) W 1-0 Nov 10 Sulphur Jamboree vs Sulphur T 1-1 vs St Louis L 2-0 Nov 12 Sulphur --Cancelled Nov 17 Woodlawn L 3-2 Nov 19 Parkway L 2-1 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Bayou Invitational Tournament vs Jesuit JV L 1-0 vs Terrebonne T 2-2 vs Parkview W 2-0 Nov 27 Opelousas W 5-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Sulphur JV W 4-1 vs Beau Chene W 4-0 vs Pineville W 2-1 vs Sulphur L 2-1 (pks) semis Dec 4 Peabody* W 12-0 Dec 8 East Ascension Cancelled Dec 11 Tioga* Home--moved to Jan 28 Dec 12-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Comeaux T 1-1 vs St Louis B W 4-0 vs Byrd T 1-1 Dec 18 Alexandria* L 1-0 Dec 22 West Monroe W 4-2 Jan 3 Sam Houston* W 6-0 Jan 7 Leesville* W 1-0 Jan 10 Peabody* W 7-0 Jan 14 Tioga* W 8-0 Jan 17 Alexandria* W 2-0 Jan 21 Sam Houston* W 3-1 Jan 24 Leesville* W 5-1 Jan 28 Tioga* W 8-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 31, 2007 19:54:19 GMT -6
ACADIANA D1 D3 (15-2-5, 8-0)
Nov 3 Teurlings (scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov10 New Iberia High School Jamboree vs NISH W 5-0 Nov 17 Jesuit T 0-0 Nov 20 Carencro W 5-0 Nov 23-24 Carencro Holiday Tournament vs Northside W 8-0 vs Westminster W 3-0 Nov 27 Lafayette cancelled Dec 1 Rummel W 1-0 forfeit Dec 4 Vandebilt Catholic Cancelled Dec 7 Lafayette T 1-1 Dec 11 Comeaux* W 4-1 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs St Martins T 1-1 vs Kelly (TX) W 1-0 vs Teurlings T 1-1 vs St Louis L 3-2 semis Dec 18 Barbe* W 3-0 Dec 21 STM* W 1-0 Dec 28-30 Saint Paul Holiday Tournament vs Northshore W 4-0 vs Vandebilt Catholic T 1-1 vs Newman W 1-0 vs Caddo Magnet L 1-0 semis Jan. 4 Sulphur* W 2-0 Jan. 8 Bye Jan. 11 Comeaux* W 9-2 Jan. 15 STM* W 3-0 Jan. 18 Barbe* W 1-0 Jan. 22 Sulphur* W 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Oct 31, 2007 20:08:57 GMT -6
CE BYRD D1 D1 (14-5-2, 7-3)
Nov 5 Loyola (scrimmage) W 5-0 Nov 10 (Scrimmage) Jamboree Nov 15 Neville W 3-1 Nov 19 Caddo Magnet* L 3-0 Nov 26 Huntington* W 9-0 (rescheduled to Jan 5) Dec 3 Southwood* W 10-1 Dec 6 Capt. Shreve* W 1-0 Dec 10 Airline* W 4-1 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs St Louis JV W 2-0 vs Comeaux W 3-1 vs Deridder T 1-1 vs Sulphur L 0-0 (4-1 PKS) Dec 17 Parkway W 2-1 Jan 4 Natchitoches W 5-0 Jan 7 Caddo Magnet* L 2-1 Jan 11-12 West Monroe Invitational vs Neville T 1-1 vs West Monroe W 2-0 vs Natchitoches W 2-0 Jan 14 Huntington* W 9-0 Jan 17 Southwood* W 11-0 Jan 21 Capt. Shreve* L 3-0 Jan 24 Airline* W 4-1 Jan 29 Tyler(TX) Lee L 4-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 3, 2007 12:22:03 GMT -6
BATON ROUGE HS D1 D5 (9-10-0, 3-2)
Nov 7 Dutchtown (scrimmage) L 3-1 Nov 14 East Ascension L 3-1 Nov 17 West Feliciana W 7-0 Nov 23/24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs St Michaels W 1-0 vs St Thomas More L 2-1 vs St Thomas Aquinas W 4-0 vs Jesuit L 4-0 Semis Nov 28 Ben Franklin (V) Cancelled Dec 1 University L 2-0 Dec 5 West Feliciana W 5-1 Dec 8 East Ascension Cancelled Dec 11 Episcopal Cancelled Dec 18 St. Amant W 3-0 Dec 20 McKinley Away 28/29 St. Pauls Tournament vs St Pauls L 4-0 vs St Louis L 3-0 vs Caddo Magnet L 3-1 Jan 5 Central* W 9-0 Jan 9 Woodlawn* W 3-2 Jan 12 Catholic* L 3-2 Jan 16 University L 2-0 Jan 19 Central* Home Jan 23 Catholic* L 1-0 Jan 26 Woodlawn* W 2-0 Jan 29 McKinley W 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 3, 2007 12:26:31 GMT -6
COVINGTON D1 D7 (12-11-2, 5-9)
Nov 1 St Thomas Aquinas (scrimmage) L 4-2 Nov 13 Pope John Paul II W 2-0 Nov 15 Shaw W 8-1 Nov 19 West Jefferson W 2-1 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Grace King L 2-0 vs Hammond T 0-0 vs Ben Franklin W 2-0 November 27 Northlake Christian T 1-1 Nov 29-Dec 1 Pearl River Tournament vs Pope John Paul L 2-1 vs Chalmette W 7-1 vs Country Day W 3-0 4 Ponchatoula* W 2-0 7 Fontainebleau* L 2-1 11 Hammond* L 2-1 14 Northshore* L 0-0 (4-3PKS) 18 St. Paul* L 4-1 21 Mandeville* L 2-0 27 Northlake Christian W 4-2 January 2 Slidell* W 5-2 4 Ponchatoula* W 4-0 8 Fontainebleau * L 3-0 11 Northshore* L 2-1 15 Hammond* W 3-0 18 St Pauls* L 2-0 22 Mandeville* L 2-1 25 Slidell* W 5-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 9:07:55 GMT -6
CAPT SHREVE D1 D1 (14-4-5, 8-2)
Nov 3 Parkway (scrimmage) W 5-0 Nov 5 Loyola (scrimmage) W 7-1 Nov 19 Huntington* W 10-0 Nov 23 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs Rummel T 1-1 vs St Amant W 3-0 vs University T 1-1 Nov 26 Southwood* W 10-0 rescheduled 1/3 Dec 3 Airline* W 5-3 Dec 10 Byrd* L 1-0 Dec 12 Caddo Magnet * W 1-0 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Lafayette T 0-0 vs St Thomas More L 6-0 vs University W 3-1 Dec 17 Loyola W 5-3 Dec 28-29 Lafayette Tournament vs Carencro T 1-1 vs Teurlings T 1-1 vs Morgan City W 6-1 vs Comeaux W 3-2 Jan 2 Ruston W 1-0 Jan 5 Parkway L 2-1 Jan 7 Huntington * W 8-1 Jan 14 Southwood* W 10-0 Jan 17 Airline* W 7-0 Jan 21 Byrd* W 3-0 Jan 24 Caddo Magnet* L 2-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 9:13:37 GMT -6
TEURLINGS D2 D4 (19-2-4, 7-0)
Oct 30 New Iberia (scrimmage) T 2-2 Nov 03 Acadiana High (scrimmage) L 2-1 Nov 10 Carencro (jamboree) W 3-2 Nov 14 Thibodeaux (home) W 7-0 Nov 17 Carencro High (home) W 4-2 Nov 20 Vandebilt Catholic T 0-0 Nov 24th Carencro Thanksgiving Tournament vs NISH W 2-0 vs Carencro JV W 3-0 Nov 27 Comeaux W 7-0 Dec 1 Lafayette High W 2-0 Dec 4 St Louis T 1-1 Dec 7 Opelousas* W 5-1 Dec 11 Menard W 3-0 Dec 14-15 St Louis Showcase Tournament vs Kelly(TX) L 1-0 vs Acadiana T 1-1 vs St Martins W 2-0 Dec 22nd OPEN DATE Dec 28-29 Lafayette High Tournament vs Comeaux W 2-1 vs Morgan City W 3-0 vs Capt Shreve T 1-1 vs Carencro W 2-0 Jan 2 Abbeville* W 7-0 Jan 5 Beau Chene* W 1-0 Jan 9 Northside* W 7-0 Jan 12 Tara Cancelled Jan 16 Opelousas* W 3-0 Jan 19 Abbeville* W 7-0 Jan 23 Beau Chene * W 4-2 Jan 26 Northside* W 6-0 Jan 28 St Louis L 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 9:16:04 GMT -6
CATHOLIC-BR D1 D4(10-7-3, 4-1)
Nov 3 Fontainebleau (scrimmage) W 2-0 Nov 7 East Ascension(Scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov 10 Woodlawn Jamboree vs Woodlawn W 1-0 vs Dutchtown T 0-0 Nov 14 Mandeville W 2-0 Nov 17 Brother Martin L 3-2 Nov 23-24 Sacred Heart Tournament vs Catholic-New Iberia W 4-0 vs Vandebilt Catholic T 0-0 vs ED White W 3-0 vs St Pauls L 2-0 Semis Nov 28 St. Paul's L 3-0 Dec 1 Dutchtown T 1-1 Dec 7 Ben Franklin W 4-0 Dec 12 Jesuit L 3-0 Dec 15 St. Michael's L 1-0 Dec 20 Lee High Home Dec 28-29 St. Paul's Tournament vs Mandeville W 3-0 vs St Martins W 4-2 vs Jesuit L 3-1 Jan 5 Woodlawn* L 3-3 (PKS) Jan 9 Central* W 9-0 Jan 12 Baton Rouge HS* W 3-2 Jan 19 Woodlawn* W 2-1 Jan 23 Baton Rouge HS* W 1-0 Jan 26 Central* Away Jan 28 University T 2-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 9:20:53 GMT -6
FONTAINEBLEAU D1 D7 (20-3-1, 12-2)
Nov 3 Catholic-BR (scrimmage) L 2-0 Nov 10 Brother Martin (scrimmage) T 1-1 Nov 17 Dutchtown W 3-1 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Ponchatoula W 3-0 vs South Lafourche W 5-0 vs Pope John Paul W 3-0 vs South Terrebonne W 5-1 Semis vs Northshore W 1-0 Finals Nov 29 Grace King W 2-1 Dec 4 Northshore* W 3-1 Dec 7 Covington* W 2-1 Dec 11 Mandeville* W 2-1 (2OT) Dec 14 Slidell* W 3-0 Dec 18 Ponchatoula* W 2-0 Dec 21 St. Paul's* L 0-0 (3-2 PKS) Dec 27-29 St. Paul's Tournament vs Dutchtown T 2-2 vs St Charles Catholic W 2-0 vs Brother Martin L 2-1 Jan 2 Hammond* W 6-2 Jan 4 Northshore* W 2-1 Jan 8 Covington* W 3-0 Jan 11 Mandeville* W 0-0 (pks) Jan 15 Slidell* W 8-0 Jan 18 Ponchatoula* W 4-1 Jan 22 St. Paul's* L 2-1 2OT Jan 25 Hammond* W 7-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 9:26:44 GMT -6
WEST MONROE D1 D2 (8-10-2, 4-2)
Nov 3 Menard (scrimmage) W 2-0 Nov 8 Southwood (scrimmage) W 6-0 Nov 10 St Frederick Jamboree vs Neville L 1-0 Nov 12 Alexandria L 1-0 Nov 14 Ouachita Christian W 8-0 Nov 20 Airline T 1-1 Nov 27 St Fredericks W 2-1 Nov 29-Dec 1 Bossier Tournament vs Parkway L 4-0 vs Airline T 0-0 vs Ruston L 2-0 Dec 4 Neville L 2-1 Dec 17 Ouachita Christian W 6-0 Dec 18 West Ouachita W 5-0 Dec 21 Deridder L 4-2 Dec 28 Neville L 2-1 Jan 3 St Fredericks L 1-0 Jan 8 Natchitoches* W 3-0 Jan 11-12 West Monroe Invitational vs Byrd L 2-0 Jan 15 Ouachita* W 2-1 Jan 18 Ruston* L 2-1 Jan 22 Natchitoches* W 3-0 Jan 26 Ruston* L 0-0 (PKS) Jan 28 Ouachita* W 3-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 9:33:10 GMT -6
NEVILLE D2 D2 (22-6-1, 8-0)
Nov 3 Ruston (scrimmage) W 2-1 Nov 8 at Parkway (scrimmage) W 5-0 Nov 10 St. Frederick Jamboree vs. West Monroe W 1-0 Nov 13 Byrd L 3-1 Nov 15 Haughton Away W 4-0 Nov 17 Warren Central (MS) L 1-0 Nov 17 Vicksburg (MS) W 1-0 Nov 20 ASH W 2-0 Nov 29 - 12/1 Bossier Tournament vs Southwood W 7-0 vs Ouachita W 4-0 vs Bossier W 4-1 vs Ruston 1-0 semis Dec 4 West Monroe W 2-1 Dec 6 Parkway W 3-0 Dec 8 Ouachita Christian School W 9-1 Dec 10 Ruston L 2-0 Dec 11 West Ouachita* W 9-0 played 1/26 Dec 14-14 Ridgeland MS Tournament vs Ridgeland (MS) L 1-0 PKS vs Greensville St Joe (MS) W 2-0 Dec 20 Wossman* W 7-0 Dec 21 -22 St. Frederick Tournament vs St Aloysius (MS) W 9-0 vs Pineville W 4-1 vs Loyola L 1-1 (3-2 PKS) Dec 28 West Monroe W 2-1 Jan 3 Carroll* W 9-0 Jan 8 St. Frederick* W 5-1 Jan 11 - 1/12 West Monroe Invitational vs Byrd T 1-1 Jan 15 Wossman* W 13-0 Jan 17 West Ouachita* W 7-0 Jan 22 Carroll* W 12-0 Jan 24 St. Frederick* W 6-0 Jan 29 Airline W 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 9:33:59 GMT -6
RUSTON D1 D2 (17-5-1, 5-1)
Nov 3 Neville (scrimmage) L 2-1 Nov 15 West Ouachita W 8-0 Nov 17 Tioga W 6-0 Nov 26 Bossier W 3-0 Nov 29-Dec 1 Bossier Tournament vs Airline L 2-1 vs Parkway W 3-1 vs West Monroe W 2-0 vs Neville W1-0 semis vs Airline W 3-2 Finals Dec 6 Menard W 5-4 Dec 10 Neville W 2-0 Dec 13-15 Parkway Tournament vs Bossier W 2-0 vs Loyola T 1-1 Dec 20-21 St Fredericks Tourament vs Ouachita Christian W 4-1 vs St Aloysius W 6-1 vs Pineville L 2-1 Jan 2 Capt Shreve L 1-0 Jan 8 Ouachita* L 1-0 Jan 12 Loyola L 2-0 Jan 15 Natchitoches* W 5-0 Jan 18 West Monroe* W 2-1 Jan 22 Ouachita* W 8-6 Jan 26 West Monroe* W 0-0 PKS Jan 29 Natchitoches* W 8-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 22:41:35 GMT -6
PARKWAY D2 D1 (20-6-0, 11-1)
Nov 3, Captain Shreve (Scrimmage), L 5-0 Nov 8, Neville (Scrimmage), L 5-0 Nov 10, Jamboree, Away Nov 13, Haughton*, W 4-0 Nov 15, Bossier*, W 5-1 Nov 19, Deridder W 2-1 Nov 23-24, Dutchtown Bayou Invitational vs West Feliciana W 3-1 vs Central W 9-0 vs Dutchtown JV W 5-1 vs Terrebonne L 0-0 (4-2 PKS) semis Nov 26, Loyola* W 1-0 Nov 29-Dec 1, Bossier Invitiational vs West Monroe W 4-0 vs Airline L 1-0 vs Ruston L 3-1 Dec 3, Northwood*, W 3-1 Dec 6, Neville, L 3-0 Dec 10, Haughton*, W 7-1 Dec 13-15, Parkway Invitational vs Southwood W 7-0 vs Riverside W 7-0 Dec 17, Byrd, L 2-1 Dec 20, Airline W 4-3 Jan 3, Bossier*, W 6-0 Jan 5, Captain Shreve, W 2-1 Jan 7, Loyola*, W 4-2 Jan 10, Northwood* w 11-0 Jan 14, OPEN Jan 17, Haughton* W 3-0 Jan 21, Bossier*, W 7-3 Jan 24, Loyola*, L 3-2 Jan 28, Northwood* W 12-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 4, 2007 22:45:22 GMT -6
PONCHATOULA D1 D7 (9-13-1, 5-9)
Nov 3 Grace King (scrimmage) T 2-2 Nov 6 Rummel (scrimmage) L 2-1 Nov 13 East Jefferson W 2-0 Nov 15 Northlake T 1-1 Nov 19 HL Bourgeois W 4-1 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Fontainebleau L 3-0 vs Pope John Paul W 1-0 vs South Lafourche L 2-1 Dec 2 Northshore* L 2-1 Dec 4 Covington* L 2-0 Dec 7 Mandeville* L 4-2 Dec 11 Slidell* W 6-3 Dec 14 St Pauls* L 7-2 Dec 19 Fontainebleau* L 2-0 Dec 21 Hammond* W 3-1 (OT) Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Central W 5-0 vs McKinley W 1-0 vs Episcopal-BR L 1-0 Jan 4 Covington* L 4-0 Jan 8 Mandeville* W 1-0 Jan 11 Slidell* L 2-1 Jan 15 St Pauls* L 6-0 Jan 18 Fontainebleau* L 4-1 Jan 22 Hammond* W 5-4 OT Jan 28 Northshore* L 2-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 5, 2007 11:14:16 GMT -6
SULPHUR D1 D3 (18-9-1, 4-4)
Nov. 3 DERIDDER HOME w 1-0 Nov. 6 NORTHSIDE AWAY w 6-0 Nov. 10 JAMBOREE SULPHUR vs Deridder T 1-1 vs Sam Houston W 2-0 Nov. 12 DERIDDER Cancelled Nov. 17 SAM HOUSTON W 8-0 Nov. 20 LEESVILLE W 9-1 Nov. 23 PINEVILLE REBEL CUP TOURNAMENT vs Morgan City W 3-0 vs Bolton W 13-0 vs Pineville W 4-0 vs Menard W 2-1 semis vs Pineville W 5-1 finals Nov. 27 ST. LOUIS L 3-1 Nov. 30 SULPHUR TOURNAMENT vs Notre Dame W 7-0 vs Opelousas W 3-0 vs Alexandria W 3-0 vs Deridder W 2-1 (pks) semis vs Caddo Magnet L 4-1 finals Dec. 3 KELLY L 2-0 Dec. 7 BARBE* W 3-2 Dec. 11 SAINT THOMAS MORE* L 9-1 Dec. 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Alexandria W 4-2 vs Shaw W 7-2 vs NISH T 1-1 vs Byrd W 0-0 (4-1 PKS) semis vs NISH L 1-0 OT Finals Dec. 18 COMEAUX* W 5-3 (OT) Dec. 22 ST. LOUIS L 7-0 Jan. 4 ACADIANA* L 2-0 Jan. 9 BARBE* W 4-0 Jan. 11 SAINT THOMAS MORE* L 6-1 Jan. 15 OPEN-TBA AWAY Jan. 18 COMEAUX* W 2-1 Jan. 22 ACADIANA* L 3-1 Jan. 25 OPEN
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 6, 2007 20:51:55 GMT -6
HOLY CROSS D2 D7 (15-9-3, 7-0)
Nov 3 Hahnville (scrimmage) L 6-0 Nov. 17 Newman L 2-0 Nov 21 De la Salle L 2-1 Nov 23-24 Westbank Cup vs. Shaw W 2-1 vs. West Jefferson L 2-0 vs. Hahnville T 0-0 vs. East Jefferson L 1-0 Nov. 27 Shaw W 7-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Pearl River Tournament vs Slidell L 2-1 vs. Northshore W 1-0 vs St Thomas Aquinas L 3-0 Dec 5 Destrehan L 1-0 Dec. 8 Pope John Paul T 0-0 Dec. 11 Pearl River* W 8-3 Dec. 14 Riverdale* W 5-0 Dec. 18 vs. East Jefferson* W 3-0 Dec. 20 @ Salmen* Baton Rouge City Championship vs. West Feliciana W 3-0 vs Zachary W 2-0 vs St Amant W 2-1 vs Woodlawn W 0-0 (PKS) semis vs St Michaels W 2-1 Finals Jan. 3 @ Ben Franklin T 2-2 Jan. 5 vs. Grace King L 2-0 Jan. 11 vs. Pearl River* W 6-3 Jan. 15 vs. Riverdale* W 4-0 Jan. 18 @ East Jefferson* W 3-0 Jan. 22 vs. Salmen* W 2-0 Jan. 26 @ St. Martins L 4-0 Jan. 28 @ St. Charles Cathol
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 6, 2007 20:55:22 GMT -6
ST MICHAELS D2 D5 (14-11-2, 8-4)
Nov 3 University (scrimmage) L 3-0 Nov 5 McKinley Jamboree vs Zachary W Nov 14 Dutchtown T 3-3 Nov 16 St Amant L 2-0 Nov 19 East Ascension L 4-1 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs Baton Rouge HS L 1-0 vs Dutchtown L 3-0 vs Jesuit L 3-0 Nov 28 Tara* L 2-0 Dec 4 Lee W 4-2 Dec 10 Broadmoor* W 2-0 Dec 12 Zachary* L 1-1 (4-2 PKS) Dec 15 Catholic-BR W 1-0 Dec 17 McKinley W 5-1 Dec 21 West Feliciana W 4-1 Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Denham Springs W 6-0 vs Parkview Baptist W 4-0 vs East Ascension T 1-1 vs McKinley W 2-1 semis vs Holy Cross L 2-1 finals Jan 2 Belaire* W 2-0 Jan 5 Tara* L 1-1 (PKS) Jan 8 McKinley* L 2-1 Jan 12 Lee* W 2-0 Jan 17 Broadmoor* W 3-1 Jan 19 Zachary* W 10-0 Jan 22 Parkview W 4-2 Jan Belaire* W 9-1 Jan 29 Episcopal L 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 6, 2007 20:58:31 GMT -6
BARBE D1 D3 (6-14-2, 1-7)
Nov 5 Kelly (TX) (scrimmage) L 3-2 Nov 8 Deridder (scrimmage) L 1-0 Nov 14 Sam Houston W 6-1 Nov 20 St Louis L 5-0 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Alexandria W 3-0 vs Westgate T 1-1 vs Ouachita Christian W 8-0 vs Pineville L 2-1 semis Nov 27 Sam Houston W 7-0 Nov. 30 & Dec. 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Westminster T 1-1 vs Carencro L 5-0 vs Sam Houston W 8-0 Dec. 7 Sulphur* L 3-2 Dec. 14 Comeaux* @barbe Dec. 14 & 15 St. Louis Tournament vs Opelousas Catholic L 2-1 vs Tara L 4-1 vs Sam Houston W 4-0 Dec. 18 Acadiana* L 3-0 Dec. 21 St. Louis L 4-1 Jan. 4 St. Thomas More* L 3-0 Jan. 8 Sulphur* L 4-0 Jan. 15 Comeaux* L 1-0 Jan. 18 Acadiana* L 1-0 Jan. 22 St. Thomas More* L 4-0 Jan 28 Comeaux* W 1-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 6, 2007 21:02:44 GMT -6
LOYOLA D2 D1 (14-3-3, 8-2)
Nov 6 Capt Shreve (scrimmage) L 7-0 Nov 7 Byrd (scrimmage) L 5-0 Nov 12 Bossier* W 3-1 Nov 15 Northwood 6-0 Nov 28 Parkway* L 1-0 Dec 4 Natchitoches W 2-1 Dec 6 Haughton* W 2-1 Dec 11 Bossier* W 4-1 Dec 13-15 Parkway Tournament vs Ouachita T 4-4 vs Ruston T 1-1 Dec 17 Capt Shreve L 5-3 Dec 20-21 St Fredericks Tournament vs St Fredericks T 2-2 vs Ouachita Christian W 4-1 vs Neville W 3-2 OT semis vs Pineville W 3-2 (PKS) Jan 3 Northwood* W 5-0 Jan 8 Parkway* L 4-2 Jan 12 Ruston W 2-0 Jan 14 Haughton* W 9-1 Jan 16 Bossier* W 3-0 Jan 21 Northwood* W 10-0 Jan 24 Parkway* W 3-2
|
|