|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 11, 2007 7:04:24 GMT -6
COMEAUX D1 D3 (5-16-2, 1-7)
Nov 10 New Iberia HS Jamboree vs Lafayette L 1-0 Nov 14 Opeousas Catholic L 1-0 Nov 16 St. Amant Away (cancelled) Nov 20 (Dec 21) Beau Chene W 3-1 Nov 23-24 Carencro Tournament Vs Tara L 2-0 Vs Beau Chene W 2-1 Nov 27 Teurlings L 7-0 Dec 4 Carencro L 2-1 Dec 7 St Thomas More* L 5-1 Dec 11 Acadiana* L 4-1 Dec 14-16 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Deridder T 1-1 vs Byrd L 3-1 vs St Louis B W 2-0 Dec 18 Sulphur* L 5-3 (OT) Dec 28-30 Lafayette High Tournament vs Teurlings L 2-1 vs Carencro T 1-1 vs Morgan City W 6-1 vs Capt Shreve L 3-2 Jan 2 Lafayette High L 7-1 Jan 5 NISH L 2-0 Jan 8 STM* L 7-0 Jan 11 Acadiana* L 9-2 Jan 15 Barbe* W 1-0 Jan 18 Sulphur* L 2-1 Jan 25 Barbe* L 1-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 11, 2007 7:14:45 GMT -6
BROTHER MARTIN D1 D10 (13-7-1, 4-4)
NOV 10 Fontainebleau (SCRIMMAGE) T 1-1 Nov 13 St Pauls T 2-2 Nov 17 Catholic-BR W 3-2 Nov 23-24 Sacred Heart Tournament vs St Martins W 4-0 vs St Pauls L 2-0 vs St Charles Catholic W 3-1 vs Vandebilt L 2-2 (6-5 PKS) semis Dec 1 Vandebilt Catholic W 5-1 Dec 5 Shaw* W 11-1 Dec 8 Dutchtown W 2-0 Dec 14 Jesuit* L 2-1 Dec 20 Rummel* L 0-0 (3-1 PKS) Dec 28-29 St Pauls Tournament vs St Charles Catholic W 2-0 vs Dutchtown W 6-0 vs Fontainebleau W 2-1 vs Jesuit W 2-1 (2OT) semis vs Caddo Magnet L 1-1 (10-9 PKS) Finals Jan 8 Chalmette* W 6-0 Jan 12 Shaw* W 5-0 Jan 17 Jesuit* L 2-1 Jan 22 Rummel* L 1-0 Jan 26 Chalmette* W 1-0 Forfeit
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 11, 2007 7:24:44 GMT -6
JESUIT D1 D10 (22-3-3, 7-0)
Nov 10 St Pauls (scrimmage) W 3-0 Nov 17 Acadiana T 0-0 Nov 20 St Martins W 3-0 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs St Thomas More W 1-0 vs St Thomas Aquinas W 5-0 vs St Micheals W 5-0 vs Baton Rouge HS W 5-0 semis Nov 28 Vandebilt T 1-1 Nov 30-Dec 1 Nolan Catholic Tournament(TX) vs St Thomas (TX) T 1-1 vs Oak Ridge (TX) W 4-2 vs St Thomas More L 3-1 Dec 4 Chalmette* W 7-0 Dec 12 Catholic-BR W 3-0 Dec 14 Brother Martin* W 2-1 Dec 28-29 St Pauls Tournament vs St Martins W 7-0 vs Mandeville W 4-0 vs Catholic-BR W 3-1 vs Brother Martin L 2-1 (2OT) semis Jan 2 Shaw* W 9-0 Jan 8 Rummel* W 1-0 Jan 12 Chalmette* W 5-0 Jan 17 Brother Martin* W 2-1 Jan 19 Shaw* W 7-0 Jan 22 Newman W 2-0 Jan 26 Rummel* W 3-0
Playoffs: Bi-District: Mandeville W 2-0 Regional: Baton Rouge W 2-1 OT Quarterfinal: St. Thomas More W 4-2 Semifinal: Woodlawn L 0-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 11, 2007 7:29:42 GMT -6
VANDEBILT CATHOLIC D2 D6 (14-6-4, 8-0)
Nov 10 South Terrebonne Jamboree vs South Terrebonne W 4-0 Nov 15 Rummel Cancelled Nov 17 St Pauls L 3-2 Nov 20 Teurlings T 0-0 Nov 23-24 Sacred Heart Tournament vs ED White W 4-0 vs Catholic-BR T 0-0 vs Catholic-NI W 7-0 vs Brother Martin W 2-2 (6-5 PKs) semis vs St Pauls L 2-1 (OT) Finals Nov 28 Jesuit T 1-1 Dec 1 Brother Martin L 5-1 Dec 4 Acadiana Cancelled Dec 8 St Thomas More L 1-0 Dec 11 Belle Chasse* W 8-0 Dec 14-15 Ridgeland (MS) High School Showcase vs Pearl (MS) W 3-1 vs Tupelo (MS) L 1-0 Dec 18 Morgan City* W 4-0 Dec 21 Edna Karr* Home Dec 28-30 St Pauls Holiday Tournament vs Newman W 3-2 vs Acadiana T 1-1 vs Northshore W 6-3 Jan 4 Helen Cox* W 10-0 Jan 5 ED White L 1-0 Jan 8 Ellender* W 10-0 Jan 11 Belle Chasse* W 10-0 Jan 15 Morgan City* W 8-1 Jan 18 Edna Karr* Away Jan 22 Helen Cox* W 8-0 Jan 25 Ellender* W 8-0 Jan 28 Newman Cancelled
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 11, 2007 7:31:31 GMT -6
SOUTH TERREBONNE D1 D8 (13-5-3, 8-2)
Nov 10 South Terrebonne Jamboree vs Vandebilt L 4-0 Nov 14 ED White W 3-2 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Destrehan T 2-2 vs Northshore W 2-0 vs Slidell W 5-0 vs Fontainebleau L 5-1 Semis Dec 1 Terrebonne Parish Varsity Challenge vs St Amant T 0-0 vs St Thomas Aquinas JV T 1-1 vs Thibodaux W 4-0 Dec 3 HL Bourgeois* W 1-0 OT Dec 6 Ellender W 5-2 Dec 14 Central Lafourche* W 3-1 Dec 18 Terrebonne* W 2-0 Dec 21 St Thomas Aquinas L 2-1 Jan 2 South Lafourche* W 2-1 Jan 5 HL Bourgeois* W 5-1 Jan 12 Thibodaux* W 7-1 Jan 15 Central Lafourche* L 2-1 Jan 18 Terrebonne* L 1-0 Jan 22 NISH L 2-0 Jan 28 South Lafourche* W 3-0 Jan 29 Central Lafourche* W 2-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 11, 2007 7:36:19 GMT -6
CENTRAL D1 D5 (0-16-0, 0-4)
Nov 10 Woodlawn Jamboree vs East Ascension L 6-0 vs Woodlawn L 4-0 Nov 13 Zachary L 7-0 Nov 20 Tara L 11-2 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs Dutchtown JV L 9-0 vs West Feliciana L 8-0 vs Parkway L 9-0 Nov 28 NISH L 8-0 Dec 4 Redemptorist L 8-1 Dec 12 Parkview Baptist L 8-0 Dec 15 St Amant L 12-0 Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Ponchatoula L 5-0 vs Episcopal L 6-0 vs McKinley L 6-0 Jan 5 BRHS* L 9-0 Jan 8 Catholic-BR* L 9-0 Jan 12 Woodlawn* L 12-0 Jan 23 Woodlawn* L 12-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 7:40:02 GMT -6
OPELOUSAS CATHOLIC D3 D1 (13-4-4, 6-0)
Nov 12 Opelousas W 3-1 Nov 14 Comeaux W 1-0 Nov 19 Alexandria W 2-0 Nov 28 St louis L 4-0 Dec 1 Catholic-NI W 4-1 Dec 3 ESA T 1-1 Dec 6 Catholic-PC W 4-0 Dec 8 Beau Chene T 0-0 Dec 12 Westminster T 2-2 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Barbe W 2-1 vs Tara L 2-1 vs Sam Houston W 3-0 Dec 21 Menard L 1-0 Dec 28 Beau Chene T 1-1 Jan 3 St Louis L 3-0 Jan 8 Rapides* W 10-0 Jan 12 Glenmora* W 9-0 Jan 14 Grace Christian* W 10-0 Jan 17 Rapides* W 9-0 Jan 26 Glenmora* W 11-0 Jan 28 Grace Christian* W 6-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 7:42:22 GMT -6
OPELOUSAS D2 D4 (4-10-0, 3-4)
Nov 12 Opelousas Catholic L 3-1 Nov 19 NISH L 6-1 Nov 27 Deridder L 5-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Alexandria L 2-0 vs Notre Dame W 1-0 vs Sulphur L 3-0 Dec 8 Teurlings* L 5-1 Dec 13 Abbeville* W 6-0 Jan 3 Northside* W 2-1 Jan 8 Beau Chene* W 1-1 (PKS) result overturned by forfeit due to ineligible player Jan 12 Abbeville* W 8-0 Jan 17 Teurlings* L 3-0 Jan 26 Beau Chene* L 4-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 7:44:54 GMT -6
LEESVILLE D2 D3 (1-11-0, 0-4)
Nov 13 Menard L 4-1 Nov 20 Sulphur L 9-1 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Menard L 4-1 vs St Fredericks L 2-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Caddo Magnet L 7-0 vs Northside W 4-2 vs St Louis JV L 3-0 Dec 4 Alexandria L 4-2 Dec 15 Pineville L 7-2 Jan 8 Deridder* L 1-0 Jan 11 Alexandria* L 7-0 Jan 24 Deridder* L 5-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 7:51:54 GMT -6
TERREBONNE D1 D8 (16-8-1, 6-4)
Nov 13 Rummel L 2-0 Nov 17 Mandeville L 1-0 Nov 20 ED White L 2-1 Nov 23-24 Dutchtown Invitational Tournament vs Catholic-PC W 11-0 vs Deridder T 2-2 vs Zachary W 4-0 vs Parkway W 0-0 (4-2 pks) semis vs Jesuit JV W-coin flip finals Nov 27 Destrehan W 3-1 Dec 1 Terrebonne Parish Varsity Challenge Tournament vs St Thomas Aquinas JV L 2-1 vs Thibodaux W 2-0 vs St Amant W 2-1 vs st Thomas Aquinas JV W 4-0 Finals Dec 3 East St John W 3-2 Dec 7 Morgan City W 7-0 Dec 11 South Lafourche* W 1-0 (PKS) Dec 14 HL Bourgeois* L 2-1 Dec 18 South Terrebonne* L 2-0 Dec 21 Thibodaux* W 2-0 Jan 2 Central Lafourche* L 1-0 Jan 11 South Lafourche* W 3-0 Jan 15 HL Bourgeois* W 3-2 OT Jan 18 South Terrebonne* W 1-0 Jan 22 Thibodaux* W 1-1 PKS Jan 25 Central Lafourche* L 1-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 7:54:46 GMT -6
HAUGHTON D2 D1 (5-9-1, 5-4)
Nov 13 Parkway L 4-0 Nov 15 Neville L 4-0 Nov 19 Natchitoches T 3-3 Nov 27 Northwood* W 7-0 Nov 29 Huntington W 10-0 Dec 3 Bossier* W 4-1 Dec 6 Loyola* L 2-1 Dec 10 Parkway L 7-0 Dec 13-15 Parkway Tournament vs Airline L 3-0 vs Menard L 2-0 Jan 3 Calvary L 4-1 Jan 10 Bossier* W 4-2 Jan 14 Loyola* L 9-1 Jan 16 Parkway* L 3-0 jan 28 Bossier* W 1-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 7:58:49 GMT -6
NOTRE DAME D3 D3 (1-12-1, 0-8)
Nov 13 NISH L 4-0 Nov 15 Grace Christian T 1-1 Nov 27 Rapides W 5-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Alexandria L 7-0 vs Opelousas L 1-0 vs Sulphur L 7-0 Dec 13 Catholic-NI* L 1-1 (5-4PKS) Dec 15 Westminster* L 4-0 Dec 21 Westminster* L 2-0 Jan 2 Catholic-NI* L 5-3 Jan 4 St Louis* L 4-0 Jan 12 St Louis* L 7-1 Jan 16 ESA* L 4-0 Jan 26 ESA* L 3-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 8:07:02 GMT -6
BOSSIER D2 D1 (4-15-0, 2-10)
Nov 12 Loyola* L 3-1 Nov 15 Parkway* L 5-1 Nov 26 Ruston L 3-0 Nov 28-Dec 1 Bossier Tournament vs Neville L 4-1 vs Southwood W 7-1 vs Ouachita W 1-0 vs Airline L 4-0 semis vs Haughton* L 4-1 Dec 6 Northwood* L 5-1 Dec 11 Loyola* L 4-1 Dec 13-15 Parkway Tournament vs Ruston L 2-0 vs Ouachita L 4-0 Jan 3 Parkway* L 6-0 Jan 8 Calvary Baptist* W 5-2 Jan 11 Haughton* L 4-2 Jan 14 Northwood* W 6-1 Jan 16 Loyola* L 3-0 Jan 21 Parkway* L 7-3 Jan 28 Haughton* L 1-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 12:20:51 GMT -6
De La SALLE D3 D9 (9-6-2, 1-4)
Nov 13 Grace King L 5-2 Nov 19 Pearl River T 0-0 Nov 21 Holy Cross W 2-1 Nov 28 East Jefferson W 2-0 Dec 4 Riverdale W 4-1 Dec 6 Salmen W 3-2 Dec 7 Country Day T 1-1 Dec 11 Riverdale W 2-0 Dec 15 Chalmette W 4-2 Dec 18 Lusher* L 2-1 Dec 19 Newman* L 5-0 Dec 28 Pearl River W 3-1 Jan 8 Newman* L 5-0 Jan 12 Ben Franklin* L 5-2 Jan 15 Chalmette W 3-1 Jan 18 Ben Franklin L 4-2 Jan 26 Lusher* W 1-1 (4-2 PKS)
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 12:24:00 GMT -6
POPE JOHN PAUL II D3 D6 (2-8-2, 0-3)
Nov 13 Covington L 2-0 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs South Lafourche W 2-1 vs Ponchatoula L 1-0 vs Fontainebleau L 3-0 Nov 29-Dec 1 Pearl River Tournament vs Covington W 2-1 vs Northlake Christian L 1-0 finals Dec 8 Holy Cross T 0-0 Dec 14 Ben Franklin T 1-1 Jan 5 Northlake Christian L 3-0 Jan 8 St Thomas Aquinas* L 5-0 Jan 16 Northlake Christian* L 2-1 Jan 19 St Thomas Aquinas* L 7-2
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 12:26:52 GMT -6
EAST JEFFERSON D2 D7 (4-6-0, 1-2)
Nov 13 Ponchatoula L 2-0 Nov 23-24 Westbank Tournament vs Hahnville L 8-0 vs Holy Cross W 1-0 Nov 28 De la Salle L 2-0 Dec 1 Ehret W 3-0 Dec 5 Lutheran W 5-2 Dec 12 Salmen* W 2-0 Dec 18 Holy Cross* L 3-0 Jan 4 Grace King L 4-0 Jan 18 Holy Cross* L 3-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 20:32:39 GMT -6
McKINLEY D2 D5 (11-8-2, 9-3)
Nov 14 University L 4-0 Nov 16 East Ascension L 6-3 Nov 19 Episcopal T 2-2 Nov 28 Lee* W 5-0 Nov 30 Woodlawn T 2-2 Dec 4 Broadmoor* W 1-0 Dec 12 Belaire* W 4-0 Dec 15 Zachary* L 2-1 Dec 17 St Michaels* L 5-1 Dec 28-29 Baton Rouge City Championship vs Episcopal W 1-0 vs Ponchatoula L 1-0 vs Central W 6-0 vs St Michaels L 2-1 semis Jan 2 Tara* L 5-0 Jan 5 Lee* W 4-3 Jan 8 St Michaels* W 2-1 Jan 12 Broadmoor* W 2-0 Jan 19 Belaire* W 5-0 Jan 23 Zachary* W 6-0 Jan 26 Tara* W 2-1 jan 29 BRHS L 3-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 20:34:02 GMT -6
St FREDERICKS D2 D2 (8-6-1, 4-2)
Nov 14 Bernice* W 5-1 Nov 19 St Joseph (MS) W 4-1 Nov 23-24 Pineville Rebel Cup vs Menard L 3-0 vs Leesville W 2-0 Nov 27 West Monroe L 2-1 Nov 29 Bernice W 7-0 Dec 4 Wossman* W 8-2 Dec 7 West Ouachita* W 6-0 Dec 14 Ouachita Christian W 5-1 Dec 21-22 St Fredericks Tournament vs Loyola T 2-2 vs Ouachita L 1-0 vs Ouachita (2nd game) L 1-0 Jan 3 West Monroe W 1-0 Jan 8 Neville* L 5-1 Jan 23 Neville* L 6-0
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 21:10:52 GMT -6
SAM HOUSTON D2 D3 (0-13-0, 0-4)
Nov 10 Sulphur Jamboree vs Sulphur L 2-0 Nov 14 Barbe L 6-1 Nov 17 Sulphur L 8-0 Nov 27 Barbe L 7-0 Nov 30-Dec 1 Sulphur Tournament vs Barbe L 8-0 vs Carencro 4-0 vs Westminster L 4-0 Dec 14-15 Louisiana Showcase of Soccer vs Tara L 12-0 vs Opelousas Catholic L 3-0 vs Barbe L 3-0 Jan 3 Deridder* L 6-0 Jan 7 ASH* L 12-0 Jan 21 Deridder* L 3-1 Jan 24 Alexandria* L 7-1
|
|
|
Post by coachray40 on Nov 14, 2007 21:19:14 GMT -6
DESTREHAN D1 D6 (10-10-4, 5-5)
Nov 14 Shaw W 6-0 Nov 15 ED White T 1-1 Nov 19 Riverside W 10-0 Nov 23-24 Fontainebleau Tournament vs Woodlawn T 1-1 vs South Terrebonne T 2-2 vs Central Lafourche W 1-0 Nov 27 Terrebonne L 3-1 Dec 1 Gulfcoast Showcase--Gulfport vs Poplarville W 2-1 vs Oak Grove L 2-1 vs Pascagoula L 2-1 Dec 5 Holy Cross W 1-0 Dec 7 St Amant* W 1-0 Dec 10 St Martins T 2-2 Dec 15 ED White L 2-1 Dec 21 Hanhville* W 2-2 (5-4 PKS) Dec 28 Grace King L 2-0 Jan 2 East St John* W 4-0 Jan 4 East Ascension* L 7-2 Jan 8 Dutchtown* L 2-0 Jan 11 St Amant* W 2-1 Jan 15 East St John* W 2-1 Jan 18 East Ascension* L 4-0 Jan 22 Dutchtown* L 4-2 Jan 28 Hahnville* L 4-0
|
|